Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
116
541
Grizzly Adams Did Have A Beard
Grizzly Adams Did Have A Beard #541
Male 50+
06:16:53.99
06:16:53.99
24
(63)
50+
24
02:12:54.41
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Lawrence
Jacob Viney
50
19:07 min/km
Wave 7
64
464
Two's A Party
Two's A Party #464
Male 50+
05:38:06.75
05:38:06.75
10
(37)
50+
10
01:34:07.18
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
William Adamson
Clay Wooles
50
17:09 min/km
Wave 7
52
437
Saba's Salty Sisters
Saba's Salty Sisters #437
Female 50+
05:30:04.00
05:30:04.00
3
(11)
50+
3
00:32:23.27
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
Abbey Valentine
Molly Valentine
51
16:45 min/km
Wave 6
61
405
Backstroke Baes
Backstroke Baes #405
Female 50+
05:37:01.77
05:37:01.77
4
(14)
50+
4
00:39:21.04
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Castle
Leah Clark
51
17:06 min/km
Wave 6
92
566
Sportspower
Sportspower #566
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:58:17.08
05:58:17.08
14
(22)
50+ Mixed
14
01:29:11.38
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Karla Milici
Sasa Pelemis
51
18:11 min/km
Wave 6
118
468
WhaleSharks2.0
WhaleSharks2.0 #468
Female 50+
06:18:27.27
06:18:27.27
12
(27)
50+
12
01:20:46.54
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Barnett
Charlotte Perry
52
19:12 min/km
Wave 6
3
448
I.M.O GWG
I.M.O GWG #448
Mixed 50+ Mixed
04:29:05.70
04:29:05.70
1
(1)
50+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Grimshaw
Rhiann Grimshaw
53
13:39 min/km
Wave 6
487
BK & A
BK & A #487
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Brendan Klemm
Asha Stipanicev
53
Wave 6
68
580
CuzzyBowdo
CuzzyBowdo #580
Male 50+
05:43:06.39
05:43:06.39
13
(41)
50+
13
01:39:06.81
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Bowden
Luke Cousins
53
17:24 min/km
Wave 7
15
500
Carn the Sharks
Carn the Sharks #500
Male 50+
04:52:02.72
04:52:02.72
4
(10)
50+
4
00:48:03.14
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
Rick Guerini
Matt Rudland
54
14:49 min/km
Wave 7
56
473
Crab Man and Squidly Diddly
Crab Man and Squidly Diddly #473
Male 50+
05:32:53.01
05:32:53.01
9
(34)
50+
9
01:28:53.43
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
Harry Clarke
Thomas Ffoulkes
54
16:53 min/km
Wave 7
89
517
Radford tags in
Radford tags in #517
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:55:53.10
05:55:53.10
12
(19)
50+ Mixed
12
01:26:47.40
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Karel Radford
Morgan Wilson
54
18:03 min/km
Wave 6
444
Cott Sports Physio
Cott Sports Physio #444
Female 50+
DNS
DNS
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Mia Evans
Stephanie Ness
54
Wave 6
77
469
Crip
Crip #469
Male 50+
05:49:21.02
05:49:21.02
16
(47)
50+
16
01:45:21.45
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Nelson Smith
Jordan Wesley
54
17:44 min/km
Wave 7
96
434
Drunken Commitment
Drunken Commitment #434
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:01:29.65
06:01:29.65
15
(23)
50+ Mixed
15
01:32:23.95
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
James Brindal
Monica Eisenlohr
54
18:20 min/km
Wave 6
482
Whaleshark 1.0
Whaleshark 1.0 #482
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Alison Butt
Amy Doumany
55
Wave 6
76
497
The Aqua Dumps
The Aqua Dumps #497
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:49:13.66
05:49:13.66
9
(14)
50+ Mixed
9
01:20:07.96
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Jonathan Ellis
Rebecca Yip
55
17:43 min/km
Wave 6
503
Ramrod2
Ramrod2 #503
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Neil Cumming
Ali Raza Sarwari
56
Wave 7
138
481
Major Wilson
Major Wilson #481
Female 50+
06:40:28.30
06:40:28.30
15
(33)
50+
15
01:42:47.57
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Major
Emily Wilson
56
20:19 min/km
Wave 6
570
Farmers not fish
Farmers not fish #570
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Alexander Davies
Murray Mccartney
56
Wave 7
113
543
Chicken Salad
Chicken Salad #543
Male 50+
06:15:13.34
06:15:13.34
22
(61)
50+
22
02:11:13.77
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Kennedy-Stiff
Michael Newman
56
19:02 min/km
Wave 7
558
Julgies
Julgies #558
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Davis
Luke Yates
56
Wave 7
44
585
b Team
b Team #585
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:24:03.24
05:24:03.24
5
(8)
50+ Mixed
5
00:54:57.54
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
Kimberley Bishop
Matt Burton
57
16:26 min/km
Wave 6
102
498
ere we come
ere we come #498
Male 50+
06:03:20.52
06:03:20.52
20
(55)
50+
20
01:59:20.94
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Blake Ebsworth
Curtis Reddell
57
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
71
454
Chilly Muscles
Chilly Muscles #454
Female 50+
05:47:26.01
05:47:26.01
5
(16)
50+
5
00:49:45.28
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
Chloe Escott
Laura Payne
57
17:38 min/km
Wave 6
119
456
BEER AND GOGGLES
BEER AND GOGGLES #456
Male 50+
06:18:47.53
06:18:47.53
25
(64)
50+
25
02:14:47.95
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Hopkins
Daniel Simpson
58
19:13 min/km
Wave 7
11
420
Billy Joel
Billy Joel #420
Male 50+
04:47:15.47
04:47:15.47
3
(7)
50+
3
00:43:15.90
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
Billy Jerry
Joel Smith
58
14:34 min/km
Wave 7
114
534
Rutters without Rudders
Rutters without Rudders #534
Male 50+
06:16:14.77
06:16:14.77
23
(62)
50+
23
02:12:15.19
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Rutter
Matt Rutter
58
19:05 min/km
Wave 6
69
501
Flow Two
Flow Two #501
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:45:19.01
05:45:19.01
8
(13)
50+ Mixed
8
01:16:13.31
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
Bryan Apathy
Rachel Burgess
59
17:31 min/km
Wave 6
412
The Hoffman duo
The Hoffman duo #412
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Amber Hoffman
Paul Hoffman
59
Wave 6
90
451
Bux Party
Bux Party #451
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:56:29.51
05:56:29.51
13
(20)
50+ Mixed
13
01:27:23.81
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Syra Bux
Joel Quartermaine
59
18:05 min/km
Wave 6
8
571
The Invincibles
The Invincibles #571
Male 50+
04:39:44.44
04:39:44.44
2
(4)
50+
2
00:35:44.86
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Cousins
Jon Mcardell
59
14:12 min/km
Wave 7
100
574
Saffa Buggers
Saffa Buggers #574
Male 50+
06:03:16.02
06:03:16.02
19
(54)
50+
19
01:59:16.44
Male
54
New South Wales
AUS
Rowan Watson
Richard Hughes
59
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
30
581
The Silly Sea Monkeys
The Silly Sea Monkeys #581
Male 50+
05:08:43.24
05:08:43.24
5
(19)
50+
5
01:04:43.66
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Mckeon
Cameron Mitchell
60
15:40 min/km
Wave 7
439
Marie and Kendall
Marie and Kendall #439
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Marie Bullock
Kendall Walker
60
Wave 6
82
410
Aine & Maëlle
Aine & Maëlle #410
Female 50+
05:52:31.19
05:52:31.19
6
(18)
50+
6
00:54:50.46
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
Maelle Bourdais
Aine Mccarthy
60
17:53 min/km
Wave 6
129
421
White Pointers
White Pointers #421
Male 50+
06:24:15.28
06:24:15.28
26
(68)
50+
26
02:20:15.70
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
Rick Golding
Taylor Grant
60
19:30 min/km
Wave 7
87
422
Water Rats
Water Rats #422
Female 50+
05:54:22.01
05:54:22.01
7
(19)
50+
7
00:56:41.28
Female
19
New South Wales
AUS
Samantha Doust
Kelly Seagrave
60
17:59 min/km
Wave 6
506
Zillas Bros
Zillas Bros #506
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Braden Gillespie
Nathan Gillespie
60
Wave 7
1
507
Old Rivals
Old Rivals #507
Male 50+
04:03:59.57
04:03:59.57
1
(1)
50+
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Hewitt
Byron Kimber
60
12:23 min/km
Wave 7
533
PMH Clown Fish
PMH Clown Fish #533
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Cassandra Gwinnutt
Kim Klaver
61
Wave 6
31
452
M n M
M n M #452
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:10:26.81
05:10:26.81
4
(5)
50+ Mixed
4
00:41:21.11
Mixed
5
Western Australia
AUS
Heidi Butterworth
Mitch Butterworth
61
15:45 min/km
Wave 6
107
470
Twenty 2 Cool
Twenty 2 Cool #470
Female 50+
06:06:35.95
06:06:35.95
10
(24)
50+
10
01:08:55.22
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
Siobhan Goodwin
Tiffany Ryan
61
18:36 min/km
Wave 6
18
567
Saunders
Saunders #567
Mixed 50+ Mixed
04:54:05.97
04:54:05.97
3
(4)
50+ Mixed
3
00:25:00.27
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Nathan Saunders
Sinem Saunders
61
14:55 min/km
Wave 6
554
Double Dippers Double Down
Double Dippers Double Down #554
Male 50+
DNS
DNS
50+
Male
Victoria
AUS
Christopher Ravat
Anthony Samsa
61
Wave 7
46
546
Ginger Tortellini
Ginger Tortellini #546
Female 50+
05:24:24.25
05:24:24.25
2
(9)
50+
2
00:26:43.52
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth O'Brien
Caterina Paganelli
62
16:28 min/km
Wave 6
120
562
Cant Hackett
Cant Hackett #562
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:20:07.02
06:20:07.02
18
(29)
50+ Mixed
18
01:51:01.32
Mixed
29
Western Australia
AUS
Erin Arnol
Brad Tabor
62
19:17 min/km
Wave 6
132
494
2Dads
2Dads #494
Male 50+
06:32:32.93
06:32:32.93
27
(70)
50+
27
02:28:33.35
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Newbold
Tony Papotto
62
19:55 min/km
Wave 7
475
Bottoms Up!
Bottoms Up! #475
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jaymee Depiazzi
Bradley Evans
62
Wave 6
49
477
Budgy Smuggler X Brooklyn
Budgy Smuggler X Brooklyn #477
Male 50+
05:29:09.40
05:29:09.40
7
(31)
50+
7
01:25:09.82
Male
31
New South Wales
AUS
Jarrod Allen
Alex Coombes
63
16:42 min/km
Wave 7
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (184 items)