Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
143
552
Fleetspec Hire
Fleetspec Hire #552
Male 75+
06:43:52.42
06:43:52.42
32
(76)
75+
32
02:32:36.22
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
Daiman Clarke
Andy Dean
83
20:30 min/km
Wave 7
556
Team Glenngarry
Team Glenngarry #556
Male 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Glenn Monaghan
Garry Taylor
88
Wave 7
495
Fatboys slim
Fatboys slim #495
Male 75+
DNS
DNS
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Donald Cant
Barry Cottom
86
Wave 7
491
Flying Fish - Take 2
Flying Fish - Take 2 #491
Male 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jason Kennedy
Luke Kennedy
90
Wave 7
404
Hidden Budgies III
Hidden Budgies III #404
Male 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Hodgson
Gregory O'Shannessy
86
Wave 7
3
448
I.M.O GWG
I.M.O GWG #448
Mixed 50+ Mixed
04:29:05.70
04:29:05.70
1
(1)
50+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Grimshaw
Rhiann Grimshaw
53
13:39 min/km
Wave 6
7
549
SharedMuffins
SharedMuffins #549
Mixed 50+ Mixed
04:38:45.04
04:38:45.04
2
(2)
50+ Mixed
2
00:09:39.34
Mixed
2
Auckland
NZL
Jade Hollick
Rohan Hollick
63
14:08 min/km
Wave 6
18
567
Saunders
Saunders #567
Mixed 50+ Mixed
04:54:05.97
04:54:05.97
3
(4)
50+ Mixed
3
00:25:00.27
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Nathan Saunders
Sinem Saunders
61
14:55 min/km
Wave 6
31
452
M n M
M n M #452
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:10:26.81
05:10:26.81
4
(5)
50+ Mixed
4
00:41:21.11
Mixed
5
Western Australia
AUS
Heidi Butterworth
Mitch Butterworth
61
15:45 min/km
Wave 6
44
585
b Team
b Team #585
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:24:03.24
05:24:03.24
5
(8)
50+ Mixed
5
00:54:57.54
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
Kimberley Bishop
Matt Burton
57
16:26 min/km
Wave 6
54
565
The Rhynos
The Rhynos #565
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:32:28.00
05:32:28.00
6
(9)
50+ Mixed
6
01:03:22.30
Mixed
9
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Ryan
Katherine Ryan
63
16:52 min/km
Wave 6
55
584
CAVOK
CAVOK #584
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:32:44.32
05:32:44.32
7
(10)
50+ Mixed
7
01:03:38.62
Mixed
10
Queensland
AUS
Jess Evans
Scott Newman
64
16:53 min/km
Wave 6
69
501
Flow Two
Flow Two #501
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:45:19.01
05:45:19.01
8
(13)
50+ Mixed
8
01:16:13.31
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
Bryan Apathy
Rachel Burgess
59
17:31 min/km
Wave 6
76
497
The Aqua Dumps
The Aqua Dumps #497
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:49:13.66
05:49:13.66
9
(14)
50+ Mixed
9
01:20:07.96
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Jonathan Ellis
Rebecca Yip
55
17:43 min/km
Wave 6
78
447
Two Tripletts
Two Tripletts #447
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:50:00.22
05:50:00.22
10
(15)
50+ Mixed
10
01:20:54.52
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
James Triplett
Kate Vautin
66
17:46 min/km
Wave 6
86
548
Swanderful
Swanderful #548
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:54:01.68
05:54:01.68
11
(18)
50+ Mixed
11
01:24:55.98
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Raoul Oehmen
Corinne Zadow
69
17:58 min/km
Wave 6
89
517
Radford tags in
Radford tags in #517
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:55:53.10
05:55:53.10
12
(19)
50+ Mixed
12
01:26:47.40
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Karel Radford
Morgan Wilson
54
18:03 min/km
Wave 6
90
451
Bux Party
Bux Party #451
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:56:29.51
05:56:29.51
13
(20)
50+ Mixed
13
01:27:23.81
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Syra Bux
Joel Quartermaine
59
18:05 min/km
Wave 6
92
566
Sportspower
Sportspower #566
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:58:17.08
05:58:17.08
14
(22)
50+ Mixed
14
01:29:11.38
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Karla Milici
Sasa Pelemis
51
18:11 min/km
Wave 6
96
434
Drunken Commitment
Drunken Commitment #434
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:01:29.65
06:01:29.65
15
(23)
50+ Mixed
15
01:32:23.95
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
James Brindal
Monica Eisenlohr
54
18:20 min/km
Wave 6
108
528
Pauls Princesses
Pauls Princesses #528
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:07:14.74
06:07:14.74
16
(27)
50+ Mixed
16
01:38:09.04
Mixed
27
Western Australia
AUS
Ally Stephen
Paul Stephen
64
18:38 min/km
Wave 6
115
450
Wahu
Wahu #450
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:16:36.27
06:16:36.27
17
(28)
50+ Mixed
17
01:47:30.57
Mixed
28
Western Australia
AUS
Kirsten Earl
Paul Paggi
64
19:07 min/km
Wave 6
120
562
Cant Hackett
Cant Hackett #562
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:20:07.02
06:20:07.02
18
(29)
50+ Mixed
18
01:51:01.32
Mixed
29
Western Australia
AUS
Erin Arnol
Brad Tabor
62
19:17 min/km
Wave 6
137
547
Grain waves
Grain waves #547
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:38:19.83
06:38:19.83
19
(33)
50+ Mixed
19
02:09:14.13
Mixed
33
Western Australia
AUS
Richie Chipman
Sarah Grain
64
20:13 min/km
Wave 6
576
WhaleSharks 3.0
WhaleSharks 3.0 #576
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
50+ Mixed
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Lucy Bartlett
Henry Shepherd
64
Wave 6
412
The Hoffman duo
The Hoffman duo #412
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Amber Hoffman
Paul Hoffman
59
Wave 6
475
Bottoms Up!
Bottoms Up! #475
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jaymee Depiazzi
Bradley Evans
62
Wave 6
487
BK & A
BK & A #487
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Brendan Klemm
Asha Stipanicev
53
Wave 6
23
511
Duke and the Pussycats
Duke and the Pussycats #511
Female 50+
04:57:40.73
04:57:40.73
1
(6)
50+
1
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
Fionna Cosgrove
Natalie Woolfitt
65
15:06 min/km
Wave 6
46
546
Ginger Tortellini
Ginger Tortellini #546
Female 50+
05:24:24.25
05:24:24.25
2
(9)
50+
2
00:26:43.52
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth O'Brien
Caterina Paganelli
62
16:28 min/km
Wave 6
52
437
Saba's Salty Sisters
Saba's Salty Sisters #437
Female 50+
05:30:04.00
05:30:04.00
3
(11)
50+
3
00:32:23.27
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
Abbey Valentine
Molly Valentine
51
16:45 min/km
Wave 6
61
405
Backstroke Baes
Backstroke Baes #405
Female 50+
05:37:01.77
05:37:01.77
4
(14)
50+
4
00:39:21.04
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Castle
Leah Clark
51
17:06 min/km
Wave 6
71
454
Chilly Muscles
Chilly Muscles #454
Female 50+
05:47:26.01
05:47:26.01
5
(16)
50+
5
00:49:45.28
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
Chloe Escott
Laura Payne
57
17:38 min/km
Wave 6
82
410
Aine & Maëlle
Aine & Maëlle #410
Female 50+
05:52:31.19
05:52:31.19
6
(18)
50+
6
00:54:50.46
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
Maelle Bourdais
Aine Mccarthy
60
17:53 min/km
Wave 6
87
422
Water Rats
Water Rats #422
Female 50+
05:54:22.01
05:54:22.01
7
(19)
50+
7
00:56:41.28
Female
19
New South Wales
AUS
Samantha Doust
Kelly Seagrave
60
17:59 min/km
Wave 6
94
485
Bonnie and Clyde Clothing & Accessories
Bonnie and Clyde Clothing & Accesso.. #485
Female 50+
05:59:16.26
05:59:16.26
8
(20)
50+
8
01:01:35.53
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
Tara Fewster
Kate Scanlon
64
18:14 min/km
Wave 6
95
505
Shoogle Nifty
Shoogle Nifty #505
Female 50+
05:59:24.42
05:59:24.42
9
(21)
50+
9
01:01:43.69
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Renata Garcia De Melo
Jackie Gardiner
74
18:14 min/km
Wave 6
107
470
Twenty 2 Cool
Twenty 2 Cool #470
Female 50+
06:06:35.95
06:06:35.95
10
(24)
50+
10
01:08:55.22
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
Siobhan Goodwin
Tiffany Ryan
61
18:36 min/km
Wave 6
112
465
Cat and Alex
Cat and Alex #465
Female 50+
06:11:38.19
06:11:38.19
11
(25)
50+
11
01:13:57.46
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
Catherine Lynn
Alexandra Sare
63
18:51 min/km
Wave 6
118
468
WhaleSharks2.0
WhaleSharks2.0 #468
Female 50+
06:18:27.27
06:18:27.27
12
(27)
50+
12
01:20:46.54
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Barnett
Charlotte Perry
52
19:12 min/km
Wave 6
122
402
Mermaids
Mermaids #402
Female 50+
06:21:13.53
06:21:13.53
13
(28)
50+
13
01:23:32.80
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Greene
Kylie Mason
72
19:21 min/km
Wave 7
125
463
C Squad
C Squad #463
Female 50+
06:22:13.90
06:22:13.90
14
(29)
50+
14
01:24:33.17
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
Erinn Campbell
Jane Cox
67
19:24 min/km
Wave 6
138
481
Major Wilson
Major Wilson #481
Female 50+
06:40:28.30
06:40:28.30
15
(33)
50+
15
01:42:47.57
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Major
Emily Wilson
56
20:19 min/km
Wave 6
147
416
Dolfinns
Dolfinns #416
Female 50+
06:49:16.03
06:49:16.03
16
(35)
50+
16
01:51:35.30
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
Jenny Jones
Gemma Orange
72
20:46 min/km
Wave 6
430
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #430
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Amy Carmichael
Laura Maclean
65
Wave 6
439
Marie and Kendall
Marie and Kendall #439
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Marie Bullock
Kendall Walker
60
Wave 6
444
Cott Sports Physio
Cott Sports Physio #444
Female 50+
DNS
DNS
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Mia Evans
Stephanie Ness
54
Wave 6
482
Whaleshark 1.0
Whaleshark 1.0 #482
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Alison Butt
Amy Doumany
55
Wave 6
533
PMH Clown Fish
PMH Clown Fish #533
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Cassandra Gwinnutt
Kim Klaver
61
Wave 6
1
507
Old Rivals
Old Rivals #507
Male 50+
04:03:59.57
04:03:59.57
1
(1)
50+
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Hewitt
Byron Kimber
60
12:23 min/km
Wave 7
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (184 items)