Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
533
PMH Clown Fish
PMH Clown Fish #533
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Cassandra Gwinnutt
Kim Klaver
61
Wave 6
101
532
The Hunters
The Hunters #532
Female 28+
06:03:16.51
06:03:16.51
11
(22)
28+
11
01:29:35.61
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Courtney Hunter
Sheridan Hunter
46
18:26 min/km
Wave 6
67
531
Reservoir Frogs
Reservoir Frogs #531
Male 50+
05:40:56.01
05:40:56.01
12
(40)
50+
12
01:36:56.43
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
Marc Ferris
John Trend
72
17:18 min/km
Wave 7
530
Team Cinkey
Team Cinkey #530
Mixed 75+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
75+ Mixed
Mixed
SIN
Cindee Allister
Michael Buckley
81
Wave 6
135
529
Yellow Submarines
Yellow Submarines #529
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:35:35.53
06:35:35.53
5
(32)
28+ Mixed
5
01:12:16.56
Mixed
32
Western Australia
AUS
Alexandra Kannegiesser-Bailey
Oliver Stockwell
40
20:04 min/km
Wave 6
108
528
Pauls Princesses
Pauls Princesses #528
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:07:14.74
06:07:14.74
16
(27)
50+ Mixed
16
01:38:09.04
Mixed
27
Western Australia
AUS
Ally Stephen
Paul Stephen
64
18:38 min/km
Wave 6
60
527
Methods To Stay Afloat
Methods To Stay Afloat #527
Female 28+
05:36:44.93
05:36:44.93
9
(13)
28+
9
01:03:04.02
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Lagdon
Olivia Stewart
34
17:05 min/km
Wave 6
21
526
Sargenstew
Sargenstew #526
Male 75+
04:56:34.62
04:56:34.62
6
(12)
75+
6
00:45:18.42
Male
12
Victoria
AUS
Craig Brooks
Stewart Collingwood
92
15:03 min/km
Wave 7
142
525
Impact
Impact #525
Male 75+
06:42:57.86
06:42:57.86
31
(75)
75+
31
02:31:41.66
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
James Cumming
Mike Jones
88
20:27 min/km
Wave 7
139
524
Steffanoni Sea Snakes
Steffanoni Sea Snakes #524
Male 75+
06:40:34.78
06:40:34.78
30
(73)
75+
30
02:29:18.58
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Steffanoni
Peter Steffanoni
83
20:20 min/km
Wave 7
523
Just here for the afterparty
Just here for the afterparty #523
Female 28+
DNS
DNS
28+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Abbey Evans
Elizabeth Vickery
36
Wave 6
50
522
BP & Mac
BP & Mac #522
Male 75+
05:29:30.57
05:29:30.57
17
(32)
75+
17
01:18:14.37
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Keppel
David Mccarthy
83
16:43 min/km
Wave 7
33
521
Lesley Chows
Lesley Chows #521
Male 28+
05:14:45.21
05:14:45.21
3
(20)
28+
3
00:32:19.23
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Morisey
Jack Swainson
41
15:58 min/km
Wave 7
104
520
Playing by the rules
Playing by the rules #520
Male 75+
06:03:26.97
06:03:26.97
24
(57)
75+
24
01:52:10.77
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Devlin
Simon Wheeler
75
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
519
Hangry Jo & Hangry Zo
Hangry Jo & Hangry Zo #519
Female 28+
DNF
DNF
28+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Zoe Davidson
Josephine Weston
39
Wave 6
130
518
Island Bound
Island Bound #518
Male 75+
06:26:42.53
06:26:42.53
28
(69)
75+
28
02:15:26.33
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
Jarrad O’Rourke
Vic Puzulis
88
19:37 min/km
Wave 7
89
517
Radford tags in
Radford tags in #517
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:55:53.10
05:55:53.10
12
(19)
50+ Mixed
12
01:26:47.40
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Karel Radford
Morgan Wilson
54
18:03 min/km
Wave 6
128
516
Spannas
Spannas #516
Female 75+
06:23:52.03
06:23:52.03
3
(30)
75+
3
01:28:22.98
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
Constance Cook
Jody Nunn
87
19:29 min/km
Wave 6
62
515
Well Seasoned
Well Seasoned #515
Female 28+
05:37:02.17
05:37:02.17
10
(15)
28+
10
01:03:21.27
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Patane
Courtney Smaniotto
38
17:06 min/km
Wave 6
16
514
2BCs
2BCs #514
Male 100+
04:53:06.98
04:53:06.98
1
(11)
100+
1
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
David Holt
Craig Martin
111
14:52 min/km
Wave 7
17
513
Maddy and Erin
Maddy and Erin #513
Female 28+
04:53:30.99
04:53:30.99
3
(3)
28+
3
00:19:50.08
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
Madeleine Quinn
Erin Redbond
48
14:53 min/km
Wave 6
121
512
Perth Princesses
Perth Princesses #512
Male 75+
06:20:44.78
06:20:44.78
26
(65)
75+
26
02:09:28.58
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Davison
Mark Thompson
95
19:19 min/km
Wave 7
23
511
Duke and the Pussycats
Duke and the Pussycats #511
Female 50+
04:57:40.73
04:57:40.73
1
(6)
50+
1
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
Fionna Cosgrove
Natalie Woolfitt
65
15:06 min/km
Wave 6
510
Dutch Treat
Dutch Treat #510
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Bevan Goodreid
Cees Koeman
117
Wave 7
27
509
Team Turtles
Team Turtles #509
Male 28+
05:02:36.72
05:02:36.72
2
(16)
28+
2
00:20:10.75
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
Lazarides Lazarides
Ned Melvin
49
15:21 min/km
Wave 7
140
508
Doggie Paddlers
Doggie Paddlers #508
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:42:10.29
06:42:10.29
9
(34)
75+ Mixed
9
01:50:18.54
Mixed
34
Western Australia
AUS
Barry Ashwin
Danella Ashwin
80
20:24 min/km
Wave 6
1
507
Old Rivals
Old Rivals #507
Male 50+
04:03:59.57
04:03:59.57
1
(1)
50+
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Hewitt
Byron Kimber
60
12:23 min/km
Wave 7
506
Zillas Bros
Zillas Bros #506
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Braden Gillespie
Nathan Gillespie
60
Wave 7
95
505
Shoogle Nifty
Shoogle Nifty #505
Female 50+
05:59:24.42
05:59:24.42
9
(21)
50+
9
01:01:43.69
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Renata Garcia De Melo
Jackie Gardiner
74
18:14 min/km
Wave 6
2
504
Tattersalls Duo
Tattersalls Duo #504
Male 75+
04:11:16.20
04:11:16.20
1
(2)
75+
1
Male
2
New South Wales
AUS
Chris Fydler
Peter Thiel
91
12:45 min/km
Wave 7
503
Ramrod2
Ramrod2 #503
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Neil Cumming
Ali Raza Sarwari
56
Wave 7
127
502
Sana
Sana #502
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:23:43.65
06:23:43.65
8
(31)
75+ Mixed
8
01:31:51.89
Mixed
31
Western Australia
AUS
Costa Arathimos
Anna Negus
75
19:28 min/km
Wave 6
69
501
Flow Two
Flow Two #501
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:45:19.01
05:45:19.01
8
(13)
50+ Mixed
8
01:16:13.31
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
Bryan Apathy
Rachel Burgess
59
17:31 min/km
Wave 6
15
500
Carn the Sharks
Carn the Sharks #500
Male 50+
04:52:02.72
04:52:02.72
4
(10)
50+
4
00:48:03.14
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
Rick Guerini
Matt Rudland
54
14:49 min/km
Wave 7
126
499
JimSco
JimSco #499
Male 75+
06:22:20.74
06:22:20.74
27
(67)
75+
27
02:11:04.54
Male
67
South Australia
AUS
Jim Dennis
Scott Phillips
96
19:24 min/km
Wave 7
102
498
ere we come
ere we come #498
Male 50+
06:03:20.52
06:03:20.52
20
(55)
50+
20
01:59:20.94
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Blake Ebsworth
Curtis Reddell
57
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
76
497
The Aqua Dumps
The Aqua Dumps #497
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:49:13.66
05:49:13.66
9
(14)
50+ Mixed
9
01:20:07.96
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Jonathan Ellis
Rebecca Yip
55
17:43 min/km
Wave 6
28
496
Dan Murphy
Dan Murphy #496
Male 75+
05:02:53.49
05:02:53.49
10
(17)
75+
10
00:51:37.29
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Macey
Mark Murphy
87
15:22 min/km
Wave 7
495
Fatboys slim
Fatboys slim #495
Male 75+
DNS
DNS
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Donald Cant
Barry Cottom
86
Wave 7
132
494
2Dads
2Dads #494
Male 50+
06:32:32.93
06:32:32.93
27
(70)
50+
27
02:28:33.35
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Newbold
Tony Papotto
62
19:55 min/km
Wave 7
146
493
Chakoma
Chakoma #493
Male 100+
06:45:25.53
06:45:25.53
7
(78)
100+
7
01:52:18.55
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
Roger Staunton
John Widdup
129
20:34 min/km
Wave 7
5
492
Nemo & Dory
Nemo & Dory #492
Female 28+
04:33:40.90
04:33:40.90
1
(1)
28+
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
Tia Donovan
Camille Talbot
30
13:53 min/km
Wave 6
491
Flying Fish - Take 2
Flying Fish - Take 2 #491
Male 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jason Kennedy
Luke Kennedy
90
Wave 7
37
490
Jetstarsharks
Jetstarsharks #490
Male 75+
05:17:04.11
05:17:04.11
14
(24)
75+
14
01:05:47.91
Male
24
Queensland
AUS
Edwy Bunt
Nigel Fanning
99
16:05 min/km
Wave 7
14
489
Mickle Duo
Mickle Duo #489
Mixed 75+ Mixed
04:51:51.75
04:51:51.75
1
(3)
75+ Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Mickle
Liv Mickle
76
14:48 min/km
Wave 6
6
488
Jones Sisters
Jones Sisters #488
Female 28+
04:37:45.07
04:37:45.07
2
(2)
28+
2
00:04:04.17
Female
2
South Australia
AUS
Abbey Jones
Leah Jones
36
14:05 min/km
Wave 6
487
BK & A
BK & A #487
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Brendan Klemm
Asha Stipanicev
53
Wave 6
35
486
Solomon St swimmers
Solomon St swimmers #486
Male 50+
05:16:56.14
05:16:56.14
6
(22)
50+
6
01:12:56.56
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Bushby
Todd Keating
67
16:05 min/km
Wave 7
94
485
Bonnie and Clyde Clothing & Accessories
Bonnie and Clyde Clothing & Accesso.. #485
Female 50+
05:59:16.26
05:59:16.26
8
(20)
50+
8
01:01:35.53
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
Tara Fewster
Kate Scanlon
64
18:14 min/km
Wave 6
72
484
Sea Donkeys
Sea Donkeys #484
Male 50+
05:47:28.01
05:47:28.01
15
(43)
50+
15
01:43:28.44
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Barnes
Brendan Hirniak
74
17:38 min/km
Wave 7
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (184 items)