Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
219
55
Chris ANDERSON
Chris ANDERSON #55
Male Solo
06:40:44.54
06:40:44.54
132
(132)
Solo
132
02:41:15.92
44
Male
132
Western Australia
AUS
20:20 min/km
Wave 5
222
58
John EVERITT
John EVERITT #58
Male Solo
06:42:32.33
06:42:32.33
133
(133)
Solo
133
02:43:03.71
54
Male
133
Western Australia
AUS
20:26 min/km
Wave 5
225
108
John HAUGHTON
John HAUGHTON #108
Male Solo
06:43:10.75
06:43:10.75
134
(134)
Solo
134
02:43:42.14
51
Male
134
Queensland
AUS
20:27 min/km
Wave 3
226
382
Malcolm KEMP
Malcolm KEMP #382
Male Solo
06:43:14.02
06:43:14.02
135
(135)
Solo
135
02:43:45.40
48
Male
135
Queensland
AUS
20:28 min/km
Wave 3
227
217
Josh FINDLATER
Josh FINDLATER #217
Male Solo
06:43:14.70
06:43:14.70
136
(136)
Solo
136
02:43:46.09
29
Male
136
Western Australia
AUS
20:28 min/km
Wave 5
228
191
Eric DUIGAN
Eric DUIGAN #191
Male Solo
06:44:46.00
06:44:46.00
137
(137)
Solo
137
02:45:17.38
31
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
20:32 min/km
Wave 2
229
8
Paul MILLER
Paul MILLER #8
Male Solo
06:44:50.43
06:44:50.43
138
(138)
Solo
138
02:45:21.81
45
Male
138
Western Australia
AUS
20:33 min/km
Wave 5
230
67
Stuart COLQUHOUN
Stuart COLQUHOUN #67
Male Solo
06:45:31.77
06:45:31.77
139
(139)
Solo
139
02:46:03.16
45
Male
139
Queensland
AUS
20:35 min/km
Wave 3
232
161
Troy LATHWELL
Troy LATHWELL #161
Male Solo
06:46:28.14
06:46:28.14
140
(140)
Solo
140
02:46:59.53
50
Male
140
Western Australia
AUS
20:37 min/km
Wave 4
233
176
Simon CHOO
Simon CHOO #176
Male Solo
06:48:00.27
06:48:00.27
141
(141)
Solo
141
02:48:31.65
43
Male
141
Western Australia
AUS
20:42 min/km
Wave 3
234
215
Luke MOWAT
Luke MOWAT #215
Male Solo
06:48:03.56
06:48:03.56
142
(142)
Solo
142
02:48:34.95
35
Male
142
AUT
20:42 min/km
Wave 4
235
286
Brett PLUMMER
Brett PLUMMER #286
Male Solo
06:48:16.05
06:48:16.05
143
(143)
Solo
143
02:48:47.44
44
Male
143
Western Australia
AUS
20:43 min/km
Wave 4
236
73
Brendan RYAN
Brendan RYAN #73
Male Solo
06:48:23.67
06:48:23.67
144
(144)
Solo
144
02:48:55.06
58
Male
144
Victoria
AUS
20:43 min/km
Wave 4
238
322
Rod WATKINS
Rod WATKINS #322
Male Solo
06:48:58.95
06:48:58.95
145
(145)
Solo
145
02:49:30.33
56
Male
145
Victoria
AUS
20:45 min/km
Wave 5
239
227
Jeffrey SANDERS
Jeffrey SANDERS #227
Male Solo
06:49:13.03
06:49:13.03
146
(146)
Solo
146
02:49:44.41
62
Male
146
New South Wales
AUS
20:46 min/km
Wave 3
240
117
Niels PANTENBURG
Niels PANTENBURG #117
Male Solo
06:49:14.03
06:49:14.03
147
(147)
Solo
147
02:49:45.41
40
Male
147
New South Wales
AUS
20:46 min/km
Wave 5
241
256
Daniel VANDERHAVE
Daniel VANDERHAVE #256
Male Solo
06:49:15.75
06:49:15.75
148
(148)
Solo
148
02:49:47.13
39
Male
148
HKG
20:46 min/km
Wave 5
243
324
Raymond WARD
Raymond WARD #324
Male Solo
06:51:50.28
06:51:50.28
149
(149)
Solo
149
02:52:21.66
40
Male
149
Western Australia
AUS
20:54 min/km
Wave 4
244
350
Paul JAMES
Paul JAMES #350
Male Solo
06:51:58.03
06:51:58.03
150
(150)
Solo
150
02:52:29.41
46
Male
150
Western Australia
AUS
20:54 min/km
Wave 5
245
236
Peter KEOGH
Peter KEOGH #236
Male Solo
06:53:27.03
06:53:27.03
151
(151)
Solo
151
02:53:58.41
55
Male
151
Western Australia
AUS
20:59 min/km
Wave 5
246
368
Matt MAGUIRE
Matt MAGUIRE #368
Male Solo
06:53:57.28
06:53:57.28
152
(152)
Solo
152
02:54:28.66
30
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
21:00 min/km
Wave 4
248
270
Nic LAWLER
Nic LAWLER #270
Male Solo
06:55:18.78
06:55:18.78
153
(153)
Solo
153
02:55:50.16
31
Male
153
Victoria
AUS
21:04 min/km
Wave 5
249
297
Jonathan STREETER
Jonathan STREETER #297
Male Solo
06:55:23.53
06:55:23.53
154
(154)
Solo
154
02:55:54.91
33
Male
154
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
Wave 4
250
141
Tony PARBERY
Tony PARBERY #141
Male Solo
06:55:35.59
06:55:35.59
155
(155)
Solo
155
02:56:06.98
62
Male
155
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
Wave 5
253
249
Brenton GITTOS
Brenton GITTOS #249
Male Solo
06:55:50.78
06:55:50.78
156
(156)
Solo
156
02:56:22.16
33
Male
156
Western Australia
AUS
21:06 min/km
Wave 4
257
344
John RALPH
John RALPH #344
Male Solo
06:57:37.76
06:57:37.76
157
(157)
Solo
157
02:58:09.14
45
Male
157
Bangkok
THI
21:11 min/km
Wave 4
258
199
Caelan HURLEY
Caelan HURLEY #199
Male Solo
06:58:06.28
06:58:06.28
158
(158)
Solo
158
02:58:37.66
16
Male
158
Western Australia
AUS
21:13 min/km
Wave 3
259
19
Tomasz DOBRZANSKI
Tomasz DOBRZANSKI #19
Male Solo
06:58:15.03
06:58:15.03
159
(159)
Solo
159
02:58:46.41
39
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
21:13 min/km
Wave 5
262
248
Greg LECREVISSE
Greg LECREVISSE #248
Male Solo
06:58:42.97
06:58:42.97
160
(160)
Solo
160
02:59:14.35
36
Male
160
New South Wales
AUS
21:15 min/km
Wave 4
263
27
Jonathan PARKER
Jonathan PARKER #27
Male Solo
06:59:35.37
06:59:35.37
161
(161)
Solo
161
03:00:06.76
40
Male
161
Western Australia
AUS
21:17 min/km
Wave 5
265
143
James TWALLIN
James TWALLIN #143
Male Solo
07:01:41.70
07:01:41.70
162
(162)
Solo
162
03:02:13.08
29
Male
162
Western Australia
AUS
21:24 min/km
Wave 4
269
126
Kirk BARTEL
Kirk BARTEL #126
Male Solo
07:05:44.14
07:05:44.14
163
(163)
Solo
163
03:06:15.52
23
Male
163
Western Australia
AUS
21:36 min/km
Wave 4
274
180
Simon WALLWORK
Simon WALLWORK #180
Male Solo
07:11:20.03
07:11:20.03
164
(164)
Solo
164
03:11:51.42
45
Male
164
Western Australia
AUS
21:53 min/km
Wave 5
275
39
Richard JONES
Richard JONES #39
Male Solo
07:12:10.41
07:12:10.41
165
(165)
Solo
165
03:12:41.79
51
Male
165
Victoria
AUS
21:56 min/km
Wave 4
276
137
Peter HENDRIKS
Peter HENDRIKS #137
Male Solo
07:12:11.00
07:12:11.00
166
(166)
Solo
166
03:12:42.38
60
Male
166
Victoria
AUS
21:56 min/km
Wave 4
279
125
Kevin MACNEALL
Kevin MACNEALL #125
Male Solo
07:15:06.23
07:15:06.23
167
(167)
Solo
167
03:15:37.61
52
Male
167
Western Australia
AUS
22:05 min/km
Wave 4
281
17
Andrew SNOWDON
Andrew SNOWDON #17
Male Solo
07:16:01.28
07:16:01.28
168
(168)
Solo
168
03:16:32.67
60
Male
168
Victoria
AUS
22:07 min/km
Wave 5
282
316
Matthew HEY
Matthew HEY #316
Male Solo
07:17:29.27
07:17:29.27
169
(169)
Solo
169
03:18:00.65
38
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
22:12 min/km
Wave 4
284
136
Bill BENSON
Bill BENSON #136
Male Solo
07:19:21.28
07:19:21.28
170
(170)
Solo
170
03:19:52.67
41
Male
170
Western Australia
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 5
287
184
Eli BALL
Eli BALL #184
Male Solo
07:20:28.78
07:20:28.78
171
(171)
Solo
171
03:21:00.16
34
Male
171
New South Wales
AUS
22:21 min/km
Wave 3
289
101
Sven AALHUIZEN
Sven AALHUIZEN #101
Male Solo
07:24:36.78
07:24:36.78
172
(172)
Solo
172
03:25:08.17
27
Male
172
WA
NED
22:34 min/km
Wave 4
291
386
Leandro ALCANTARA
Leandro ALCANTARA #386
Male Solo
07:27:46.79
07:27:46.79
173
(173)
Solo
173
03:28:18.18
37
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 5
292
357
Paul BUCKLEY
Paul BUCKLEY #357
Male Solo
07:27:47.84
07:27:47.84
174
(174)
Solo
174
03:28:19.23
42
Male
174
Western Australia
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 5
293
69
Simon HOWDEN
Simon HOWDEN #69
Male Solo
07:32:35.25
07:32:35.25
175
(175)
Solo
175
03:33:06.64
53
Male
175
Victoria
AUS
22:58 min/km
Wave 4
295
235
Bill LAKIC
Bill LAKIC #235
Male Solo
09:16:57.80
09:16:57.80
176
(176)
Solo
176
05:17:29.18
51
Male
176
Western Australia
AUS
28:16 min/km
Wave 5
231
Geoff IVANAC
Geoff IVANAC #231
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
55
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
237
Renae LAMBOURNE
Renae LAMBOURNE #237
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
24
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
245
Shaun WOODS
Shaun WOODS #245
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
28
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 6
252
Greta HODGKINSON
Greta HODGKINSON #252
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
254
Michael POWELL
Michael POWELL #254
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
55
Male
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (376 items)