Fremantle Ocean Classic
17 Feb 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1600m Swim
3200m Swim
1600m Teams
400m Swim
2km Beach Run
1km Beach Run
1600m Paddle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
34
414
Samantha Schrauth
Samantha Schrauth #414
Female 15-25
00:27:34
00:27:34
7
(10)
15-25
7
00:06:45
Female
10
17:13 min/km
68
413
Ted Schrauth
Ted Schrauth #413
Male 46-60
00:30:56
00:30:56
16
(45)
46-60
16
00:08:52
Male
45
19:20 min/km
58
412
Clinton Matthews
Clinton Matthews #412
Male 46-60
00:30:07
00:30:07
12
(37)
46-60
12
00:08:03
Male
37
18:49 min/km
82
411
Ashley Hemmings
Ashley Hemmings #411
Male 46-60
00:33:15
00:33:15
19
(52)
46-60
19
00:11:12
Male
52
20:46 min/km
92
410
Matthew Barndon
Matthew Barndon #410
Male 26-45
00:34:21
00:34:21
19
(61)
26-45
19
00:14:50
Male
61
21:28 min/km
145
409
Alan Murray
Alan Murray #409
Male 46-60
00:41:14
00:41:14
28
(80)
46-60
28
00:19:11
Male
80
25:46 min/km
105
404
Aaron Cohen
Aaron Cohen #404
Male Under 15
00:35:09
00:35:09
7
(67)
Under 15
7
00:11:33
Male
67
21:58 min/km
22
401
Adam Mullens
Adam Mullens #401
Male 46-60
00:26:13
00:26:13
5
(17)
46-60
5
00:04:09
Male
17
16:23 min/km
108
205
Sally JOHNSTON
Sally JOHNSTON #205
Female 46-60
00:35:45
00:35:45
8
(41)
46-60
8
00:08:56
Female
41
Queensland
AUS
22:20 min/km
143
7
Warwick ARCHER
Warwick ARCHER #7
Male 61+
00:40:28
00:40:28
12
(78)
61+
12
00:14:49
Male
78
South Australia
AUS
25:17 min/km
101
8
Craig ASHWORTH
Craig ASHWORTH #8
Male 26-45
00:35:00
00:35:00
20
(64)
26-45
20
00:15:30
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
21:52 min/km
152
11
Laura BARNES
Laura BARNES #11
Female 26-45
00:41:47
00:41:47
30
(71)
26-45
30
00:12:44
Female
71
Western Australia
AUS
26:06 min/km
12
Errol BARRETT
Errol BARRETT #12
Male 61+
Not started
Not started
61+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
128
13
Cammie BATTEN
Cammie BATTEN #13
Female 26-45
00:38:35
00:38:35
18
(54)
26-45
18
00:09:32
Female
54
Western Australia
AUS
24:06 min/km
127
14
Andrea BENNETT
Andrea BENNETT #14
Female 26-45
00:38:25
00:38:25
17
(53)
26-45
17
00:09:22
Female
53
Western Australia
AUS
24:00 min/km
86
15
Danilo BERNINI
Danilo BERNINI #15
Male 26-45
00:34:03
00:34:03
16
(56)
26-45
16
00:14:33
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
21:16 min/km
59
16
Olly BERRY
Olly BERRY #16
Male 26-45
00:30:09
00:30:09
10
(38)
26-45
10
00:10:38
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
18:50 min/km
156
18
Dianne BEVERIDGE
Dianne BEVERIDGE #18
Female 46-60
00:42:54
00:42:54
17
(74)
46-60
17
00:16:05
Female
74
Western Australia
AUS
26:48 min/km
150
20
Sally BLANE
Sally BLANE #20
Female 26-45
00:41:39
00:41:39
28
(69)
26-45
28
00:12:36
Female
69
Western Australia
AUS
26:01 min/km
133
21
Sophie BOND
Sophie BOND #21
Female 26-45
00:39:03
00:39:03
20
(58)
26-45
20
00:10:00
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
24:24 min/km
163
24
Belinda BOYD
Belinda BOYD #24
Female 46-60
00:50:42
00:50:42
18
(77)
46-60
18
00:23:53
Female
77
Western Australia
AUS
31:41 min/km
25
Emily BRADLEY
Emily BRADLEY #25
Female 15-25
DNS
DNS
15-25
Female
Western Australia
AUS
41
26
Xavier BRADSHAW-PINI
Xavier BRADSHAW-PINI #26
Male Under 15
00:28:54
00:28:54
5
(28)
Under 15
5
00:05:18
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
18:03 min/km
139
27
Ben BRENNAN
Ben BRENNAN #27
Male 26-45
00:39:31
00:39:31
24
(76)
26-45
24
00:20:01
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
24:41 min/km
147
29
Sarah BRIDGES
Sarah BRIDGES #29
Female 26-45
00:41:20
00:41:20
25
(66)
26-45
25
00:12:17
Female
66
Western Australia
AUS
25:50 min/km
30
Sam BROUGHTON
Sam BROUGHTON #30
Male 26-45
DNS
DNS
26-45
Male
Western Australia
AUS
84
31
Sam BUHAGIAR
Sam BUHAGIAR #31
Male 26-45
00:33:45
00:33:45
15
(54)
26-45
15
00:14:14
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
124
33
Cathy BURBRIDGE
Cathy BURBRIDGE #33
Female 26-45
00:38:09
00:38:09
15
(50)
26-45
15
00:09:06
Female
50
Western Australia
AUS
23:50 min/km
138
34
Petrina BURNETT
Petrina BURNETT #34
Female 26-45
00:39:20
00:39:20
23
(63)
26-45
23
00:10:17
Female
63
Western Australia
AUS
24:35 min/km
10
35
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #35
Male 26-45
00:23:28
00:23:28
2
(7)
26-45
2
00:03:57
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
14:40 min/km
165
181
Colin BUSWELL
Colin BUSWELL #181
Male 61+
00:51:09
00:51:09
18
(87)
61+
18
00:25:30
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
31:58 min/km
37
Jack BUTLER
Jack BUTLER #37
Male 15-25
DNS
DNS
15-25
Male
Western Australia
AUS
95
38
Marnie BUTLER
Marnie BUTLER #38
Female 26-45
00:34:42
00:34:42
11
(33)
26-45
11
00:05:39
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
21:41 min/km
56
41
Shane CAVANAGH
Shane CAVANAGH #41
Male 46-60
00:30:01
00:30:01
11
(36)
46-60
11
00:07:57
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
18:45 min/km
87
49
Matthew COLEMAN
Matthew COLEMAN #49
Male 46-60
00:34:08
00:34:08
21
(57)
46-60
21
00:12:04
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
21:20 min/km
19
51
Kate COLLINS
Kate COLLINS #51
Female 15-25
00:25:57
00:25:57
4
(4)
15-25
4
00:05:08
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
16:13 min/km
45
52
Luke COLLINS
Luke COLLINS #52
Male Under 15
00:29:09
00:29:09
6
(30)
Under 15
6
00:05:33
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
18:13 min/km
65
56
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #56
Male 61+
00:30:45
00:30:45
5
(42)
61+
5
00:05:07
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
19:13 min/km
14
57
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #57
Male 61+
00:25:38
00:25:38
1
(11)
61+
1
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
16:01 min/km
109
58
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #58
Female 61+
00:36:02
00:36:02
3
(42)
61+
3
00:08:23
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
22:31 min/km
130
59
Michelle CROWTHER
Michelle CROWTHER #59
Female 26-45
00:38:59
00:38:59
19
(56)
26-45
19
00:09:56
Female
56
Western Australia
AUS
24:21 min/km
161
100
Garry DARE
Garry DARE #100
Male 61+
00:46:58
00:46:58
16
(85)
61+
16
00:21:20
Male
85
Western Australia
AUS
29:21 min/km
57
105
Flora DAVIES
Flora DAVIES #105
Female Under 15
00:30:02
00:30:02
4
(21)
Under 15
4
00:03:52
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
18:46 min/km
75
106
Mark DAVIES
Mark DAVIES #106
Male 46-60
00:31:38
00:31:38
17
(49)
46-60
17
00:09:35
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
19:46 min/km
30
107
Archie DAVIS
Archie DAVIS #107
Male Under 15
00:27:05
00:27:05
3
(22)
Under 15
3
00:03:29
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
16:55 min/km
18
108
Alec DAVISON
Alec DAVISON #108
Male 15-25
00:25:53
00:25:53
5
(15)
15-25
5
00:06:21
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
16:10 min/km
88
109
Chris DAVISON
Chris DAVISON #109
Male 46-60
00:34:09
00:34:09
22
(58)
46-60
22
00:12:05
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
21:20 min/km
135
110
Susie DAVISON
Susie DAVISON #110
Female 26-45
00:39:06
00:39:06
22
(60)
26-45
22
00:10:03
Female
60
Western Australia
AUS
24:26 min/km
120
112
Julie DE JONG
Julie DE JONG #112
Female 46-60
00:37:52
00:37:52
11
(49)
46-60
11
00:11:03
Female
49
Western Australia
AUS
23:40 min/km
38
113
Annemarie DEMBO
Annemarie DEMBO #113
Female 46-60
00:28:36
00:28:36
2
(13)
46-60
2
00:01:47
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
17:52 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
© 2023