Fremantle Ocean Classic
17 Feb 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1600m Swim
3200m Swim
1600m Teams
400m Swim
2km Beach Run
1km Beach Run
1600m Paddle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (177 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
20
248
Chris OWENS
Chris OWENS #248
Male 26-45
00:26:01
00:26:01
4
(16)
26-45
4
00:06:31
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
16:15 min/km
24
249
Mark PAGANIN
Mark PAGANIN #249
Male 46-60
00:26:19
00:26:19
6
(18)
46-60
6
00:04:15
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
16:26 min/km
8
250
Josie PAGE
Josie PAGE #250
Female 15-25
00:22:16
00:22:16
3
(3)
15-25
3
00:01:27
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
13:55 min/km
73
251
Jackie PANIZZA
Jackie PANIZZA #251
Female 46-60
00:31:20
00:31:20
4
(26)
46-60
4
00:04:31
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
19:35 min/km
66
252
Mark PANIZZA
Mark PANIZZA #252
Male 46-60
00:30:48
00:30:48
15
(43)
46-60
15
00:08:44
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
19:15 min/km
35
254
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #254
Female 61+
00:27:38
00:27:38
1
(11)
61+
1
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
17:16 min/km
131
256
John PEARCE
John PEARCE #256
Male 46-60
00:39:02
00:39:02
27
(75)
46-60
27
00:16:58
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
24:23 min/km
149
257
Louise PEART
Louise PEART #257
Female 26-45
00:41:38
00:41:38
27
(68)
26-45
27
00:12:35
Female
68
Western Australia
AUS
26:01 min/km
258
Louise PEART
Louise PEART #258
Female 26-45
DNS
DNS
26-45
Female
Western Australia
AUS
115
260
Barry PLUMMER
Barry PLUMMER #260
Male 61+
00:37:19
00:37:19
9
(68)
61+
9
00:11:41
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
23:19 min/km
51
261
Graham POPE
Graham POPE #261
Male 61+
00:29:47
00:29:47
3
(33)
61+
3
00:04:08
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
18:36 min/km
29
262
Thomas POWELL
Thomas POWELL #262
Male 26-45
00:27:03
00:27:03
7
(21)
26-45
7
00:07:33
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
16:54 min/km
61
263
Sarah POWER
Sarah POWER #263
Female 26-45
00:30:34
00:30:34
5
(22)
26-45
5
00:01:31
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
19:06 min/km
33
264
Beth PRENDERGAST
Beth PRENDERGAST #264
Female Under 15
00:27:26
00:27:26
2
(9)
Under 15
2
00:01:16
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
17:08 min/km
153
266
Jane PUGH
Jane PUGH #266
Female 26-45
00:41:51
00:41:51
31
(72)
26-45
31
00:12:47
Female
72
Western Australia
AUS
26:09 min/km
100
302
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #302
Female 46-60
00:34:59
00:34:59
7
(37)
46-60
7
00:08:10
Female
37
Western Australia
AUS
21:51 min/km
13
303
Brad RAVENSCROFT
Brad RAVENSCROFT #303
Male 46-60
00:24:24
00:24:24
2
(10)
46-60
2
00:02:20
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
15:15 min/km
42
305
Sean REDDAN
Sean REDDAN #305
Male 46-60
00:28:55
00:28:55
8
(29)
46-60
8
00:06:51
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
18:04 min/km
96
306
Pamela RILEY
Pamela RILEY #306
Female 46-60
00:34:46
00:34:46
6
(34)
46-60
6
00:07:57
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
21:43 min/km
141
309
Ali ROBSON
Ali ROBSON #309
Female 26-45
00:40:18
00:40:18
24
(64)
26-45
24
00:11:15
Female
64
Western Australia
AUS
25:11 min/km
2
310
Nicholas ROLLO
Nicholas ROLLO #310
Male 15-25
00:19:32
00:19:32
1
(2)
15-25
1
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
12:12 min/km
313
Kelton ROTHNIE
Kelton ROTHNIE #313
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Male
Western Australia
AUS
23
314
Meesha ROTHNIE
Meesha ROTHNIE #314
Female 15-25
00:26:13
00:26:13
5
(6)
15-25
5
00:05:24
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
16:23 min/km
102
317
Claire RYAN
Claire RYAN #317
Female 15-25
00:35:01
00:35:01
13
(38)
15-25
13
00:14:12
Female
38
Western Australia
AUS
21:53 min/km
319
Mark SAMPSON
Mark SAMPSON #319
Male 46-60
Started
Started
46-60
Male
Western Australia
AUS
154
320
Kevin SCANLAN
Kevin SCANLAN #320
Male 61+
00:42:10
00:42:10
14
(82)
61+
14
00:16:31
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
26:21 min/km
26
323
John SCOTT
John SCOTT #323
Male 26-45
00:26:49
00:26:49
5
(19)
26-45
5
00:07:18
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
16:45 min/km
69
324
Tim SCOTT
Tim SCOTT #324
Male 26-45
00:31:02
00:31:02
12
(46)
26-45
12
00:11:31
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
19:23 min/km
117
327
Peter SHARDLOW
Peter SHARDLOW #327
Male 26-45
00:37:26
00:37:26
21
(70)
26-45
21
00:17:55
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
23:23 min/km
144
328
Neville SHARPE
Neville SHARPE #328
Male 61+
00:40:46
00:40:46
13
(79)
61+
13
00:15:08
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
25:28 min/km
140
331
Philip SHERRARD
Philip SHERRARD #331
Male 26-45
00:39:38
00:39:38
25
(77)
26-45
25
00:20:07
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
24:46 min/km
27
332
Catherine SHRYOCK
Catherine SHRYOCK #332
Female 46-60
00:26:49
00:26:49
1
(8)
46-60
1
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
16:45 min/km
336
Haylee SLATER
Haylee SLATER #336
Female 15-25
DNS
DNS
15-25
Female
Western Australia
AUS
72
337
Erin SLEIGHT
Erin SLEIGHT #337
Female 15-25
00:31:13
00:31:13
11
(25)
15-25
11
00:10:24
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
19:30 min/km
151
342
Louise SMITH
Louise SMITH #342
Female 26-45
00:41:46
00:41:46
29
(70)
26-45
29
00:12:42
Female
70
Western Australia
AUS
26:06 min/km
46
343
Christopher SOULOS
Christopher SOULOS #343
Male 46-60
00:29:13
00:29:13
9
(31)
46-60
9
00:07:09
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
18:15 min/km
114
345
Sally STEFFANONI
Sally STEFFANONI #345
Female 46-60
00:37:11
00:37:11
9
(47)
46-60
9
00:10:22
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
23:14 min/km
158
347
Simon STRINGER
Simon STRINGER #347
Male 46-60
00:43:02
00:43:02
29
(83)
46-60
29
00:20:58
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
26:53 min/km
129
348
Sonia SZYMANSKI
Sonia SZYMANSKI #348
Female 46-60
00:38:44
00:38:44
13
(55)
46-60
13
00:11:55
Female
55
Western Australia
AUS
24:12 min/km
70
349
Allan TAYLOR
Allan TAYLOR #349
Male 61+
00:31:05
00:31:05
6
(47)
61+
6
00:05:26
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
19:25 min/km
78
350
Duncan TAYLOR
Duncan TAYLOR #350
Male 26-45
00:32:22
00:32:22
14
(50)
26-45
14
00:12:52
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
20:13 min/km
134
351
Lisa TAYLOR
Lisa TAYLOR #351
Female 26-45
00:39:03
00:39:03
21
(59)
26-45
21
00:10:00
Female
59
Western Australia
AUS
24:24 min/km
107
353
Sara VAN DEN HOOGEN
Sara VAN DEN HOOGEN #353
Female 26-45
00:35:33
00:35:33
14
(40)
26-45
14
00:06:30
Female
40
Western Australia
AUS
22:13 min/km
31
355
Ian VILKSON
Ian VILKSON #355
Male 61+
00:27:13
00:27:13
2
(23)
61+
2
00:01:34
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
17:00 min/km
67
356
Shane WALDECK
Shane WALDECK #356
Male 26-45
00:30:51
00:30:51
11
(44)
26-45
11
00:11:20
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
19:16 min/km
121
357
Craig WALE
Craig WALE #357
Male 26-45
00:37:53
00:37:53
22
(72)
26-45
22
00:18:23
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
23:40 min/km
48
358
Hayley WALLWORK
Hayley WALLWORK #358
Female Under 15
00:29:30
00:29:30
3
(17)
Under 15
3
00:03:20
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
18:26 min/km
60
359
Paul WALLWORK
Paul WALLWORK #359
Male 46-60
00:30:26
00:30:26
13
(39)
46-60
13
00:08:22
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
19:01 min/km
64
360
Rob WALLWORK
Rob WALLWORK #360
Male 46-60
00:30:43
00:30:43
14
(41)
46-60
14
00:08:39
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
19:11 min/km
132
361
Karen WARWICK
Karen WARWICK #361
Female 46-60
00:39:03
00:39:03
14
(57)
46-60
14
00:12:14
Female
57
Western Australia
AUS
24:24 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (177 items)
© 2023