Fremantle Ocean Classic
17 Feb 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1600m Swim
3200m Swim
1600m Teams
400m Swim
2km Beach Run
1km Beach Run
1600m Paddle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (177 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
71
150
Lesley HART
Lesley HART #150
Female 46-60
00:31:06
00:31:06
3
(24)
46-60
3
00:04:17
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
19:26 min/km
93
231
Lesley MEANEY
Lesley MEANEY #231
Female 61+
00:34:31
00:34:31
2
(32)
61+
2
00:06:53
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
21:34 min/km
122
420
Liam O'CONNELL
Liam O'CONNELL #420
Male 26-45
00:38:00
00:38:00
23
(73)
26-45
23
00:18:30
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
23:45 min/km
142
207
Linda JORDINSON
Linda JORDINSON #207
Female 46-60
00:40:22
00:40:22
16
(65)
46-60
16
00:13:33
Female
65
Western Australia
AUS
25:13 min/km
134
351
Lisa TAYLOR
Lisa TAYLOR #351
Female 26-45
00:39:03
00:39:03
21
(59)
26-45
21
00:10:00
Female
59
Western Australia
AUS
24:24 min/km
149
257
Louise PEART
Louise PEART #257
Female 26-45
00:41:38
00:41:38
27
(68)
26-45
27
00:12:35
Female
68
Western Australia
AUS
26:01 min/km
258
Louise PEART
Louise PEART #258
Female 26-45
DNS
DNS
26-45
Female
Western Australia
AUS
151
342
Louise SMITH
Louise SMITH #342
Female 26-45
00:41:46
00:41:46
29
(70)
26-45
29
00:12:42
Female
70
Western Australia
AUS
26:06 min/km
45
52
Luke COLLINS
Luke COLLINS #52
Male Under 15
00:29:09
00:29:09
6
(30)
Under 15
6
00:05:33
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
18:13 min/km
164
167
Lynette HUNTER
Lynette HUNTER #167
Female 61+
00:50:43
00:50:43
7
(78)
61+
7
00:23:04
Female
78
Western Australia
AUS
31:41 min/km
113
3
Madeline AGOSTINO
Madeline AGOSTINO #3
Female 15-25
00:37:10
00:37:10
16
(46)
15-25
16
00:16:21
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
23:13 min/km
98
137
Madison GLEESON
Madison GLEESON #137
Female 15-25
00:34:55
00:34:55
12
(36)
15-25
12
00:14:06
Female
36
Western Australia
AUS
21:49 min/km
137
236
Marilyn MOONEY
Marilyn MOONEY #236
Female 61+
00:39:17
00:39:17
5
(62)
61+
5
00:11:38
Female
62
Western Australia
AUS
24:33 min/km
75
106
Mark DAVIES
Mark DAVIES #106
Male 46-60
00:31:38
00:31:38
17
(49)
46-60
17
00:09:35
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
19:46 min/km
24
249
Mark PAGANIN
Mark PAGANIN #249
Male 46-60
00:26:19
00:26:19
6
(18)
46-60
6
00:04:15
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
16:26 min/km
66
252
Mark PANIZZA
Mark PANIZZA #252
Male 46-60
00:30:48
00:30:48
15
(43)
46-60
15
00:08:44
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
19:15 min/km
319
Mark SAMPSON
Mark SAMPSON #319
Male 46-60
Started
Started
46-60
Male
Western Australia
AUS
95
38
Marnie BUTLER
Marnie BUTLER #38
Female 26-45
00:34:42
00:34:42
11
(33)
26-45
11
00:05:39
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
21:41 min/km
10
35
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #35
Male 26-45
00:23:28
00:23:28
2
(7)
26-45
2
00:03:57
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
14:40 min/km
92
410
Matthew Barndon
Matthew Barndon #410
Male 26-45
00:34:21
00:34:21
19
(61)
26-45
19
00:14:50
Male
61
21:28 min/km
87
49
Matthew COLEMAN
Matthew COLEMAN #49
Male 46-60
00:34:08
00:34:08
21
(57)
46-60
21
00:12:04
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
21:20 min/km
23
314
Meesha ROTHNIE
Meesha ROTHNIE #314
Female 15-25
00:26:13
00:26:13
5
(6)
15-25
5
00:05:24
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
16:23 min/km
130
59
Michelle CROWTHER
Michelle CROWTHER #59
Female 26-45
00:38:59
00:38:59
19
(56)
26-45
19
00:09:56
Female
56
Western Australia
AUS
24:21 min/km
63
160
Michelle HILDEBRANDT
Michelle HILDEBRANDT #160
Female 26-45
00:30:38
00:30:38
6
(23)
26-45
6
00:01:35
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
19:08 min/km
43
238
Michelle NEWSOME
Michelle NEWSOME #238
Female 26-45
00:29:03
00:29:03
1
(14)
26-45
1
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
18:09 min/km
53
212
Naomi KOHAN
Naomi KOHAN #212
Female 26-45
00:29:56
00:29:56
4
(19)
26-45
4
00:00:53
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
18:42 min/km
157
168
Natalie HUNTER
Natalie HUNTER #168
Female 26-45
00:42:55
00:42:55
33
(75)
26-45
33
00:13:52
Female
75
Western Australia
AUS
26:49 min/km
15
223
Nathan MAHNEY
Nathan MAHNEY #223
Male Under 15
00:25:39
00:25:39
2
(12)
Under 15
2
00:02:03
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
16:01 min/km
144
328
Neville SHARPE
Neville SHARPE #328
Male 61+
00:40:46
00:40:46
13
(79)
61+
13
00:15:08
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
25:28 min/km
2
310
Nicholas ROLLO
Nicholas ROLLO #310
Male 15-25
00:19:32
00:19:32
1
(2)
15-25
1
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
12:12 min/km
59
16
Olly BERRY
Olly BERRY #16
Male 26-45
00:30:09
00:30:09
10
(38)
26-45
10
00:10:38
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
18:50 min/km
96
306
Pamela RILEY
Pamela RILEY #306
Female 46-60
00:34:46
00:34:46
6
(34)
46-60
6
00:07:57
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
21:43 min/km
80
234
Paul MILHENCH
Paul MILHENCH #234
Male 46-60
00:32:47
00:32:47
18
(51)
46-60
18
00:10:43
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
20:29 min/km
60
359
Paul WALLWORK
Paul WALLWORK #359
Male 46-60
00:30:26
00:30:26
13
(39)
46-60
13
00:08:22
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
19:01 min/km
52
146
Peter GRIFFITHS
Peter GRIFFITHS #146
Male 61+
00:29:51
00:29:51
4
(34)
61+
4
00:04:13
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
18:39 min/km
160
423
Peter NOWLAND
Peter NOWLAND #423
Male 61+
00:46:45
00:46:45
15
(84)
61+
15
00:21:06
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
29:13 min/km
117
327
Peter SHARDLOW
Peter SHARDLOW #327
Male 26-45
00:37:26
00:37:26
21
(70)
26-45
21
00:17:55
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
23:23 min/km
138
34
Petrina BURNETT
Petrina BURNETT #34
Female 26-45
00:39:20
00:39:20
23
(63)
26-45
23
00:10:17
Female
63
Western Australia
AUS
24:35 min/km
94
204
Phil JOHNSON
Phil JOHNSON #204
Male 46-60
00:34:38
00:34:38
23
(62)
46-60
23
00:12:34
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
21:38 min/km
140
331
Philip SHERRARD
Philip SHERRARD #331
Male 26-45
00:39:38
00:39:38
25
(77)
26-45
25
00:20:07
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
24:46 min/km
155
225
Rachel MATHEWSON
Rachel MATHEWSON #225
Female 26-45
00:42:20
00:42:20
32
(73)
26-45
32
00:13:16
Female
73
Western Australia
AUS
26:27 min/km
17
139
Richard GODFREY
Richard GODFREY #139
Male 46-60
00:25:53
00:25:53
4
(14)
46-60
4
00:03:49
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
16:10 min/km
64
360
Rob WALLWORK
Rob WALLWORK #360
Male 46-60
00:30:43
00:30:43
14
(41)
46-60
14
00:08:39
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
19:11 min/km
4
123
Sacha DOWNING
Sacha DOWNING #123
Female 15-25
00:20:49
00:20:49
1
(1)
15-25
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
13:00 min/km
150
20
Sally BLANE
Sally BLANE #20
Female 26-45
00:41:39
00:41:39
28
(69)
26-45
28
00:12:36
Female
69
Western Australia
AUS
26:01 min/km
108
205
Sally JOHNSTON
Sally JOHNSTON #205
Female 46-60
00:35:45
00:35:45
8
(41)
46-60
8
00:08:56
Female
41
Queensland
AUS
22:20 min/km
114
345
Sally STEFFANONI
Sally STEFFANONI #345
Female 46-60
00:37:11
00:37:11
9
(47)
46-60
9
00:10:22
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
23:14 min/km
30
Sam BROUGHTON
Sam BROUGHTON #30
Male 26-45
DNS
DNS
26-45
Male
Western Australia
AUS
84
31
Sam BUHAGIAR
Sam BUHAGIAR #31
Male 26-45
00:33:45
00:33:45
15
(54)
26-45
15
00:14:14
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
34
414
Samantha Schrauth
Samantha Schrauth #414
Female 15-25
00:27:34
00:27:34
7
(10)
15-25
7
00:06:45
Female
10
17:13 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (177 items)
© 2023