MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon 2018
11 Feb 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (993 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
30
571
A4SPORTS 1
A4SPORTS 1 #571
Mixed Team Mixed
00:32:58.99
00:32:58.99
1
(1)
Team Mixed
1
Mixed
1
A4 sports
SIN
FRA
5:44 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:10:09.77
13:33 min/km
3
1
1
00:00:33.27
2
1
1
00:22:15.95
4:27 min/km
117
4
4
17
572
A4SPORTS 2
A4SPORTS 2 #572
Male Team Male
00:31:26.25
00:31:26.25
2
(17)
Team Male
2
00:01:26.73
Male
17
A4 sports
SIN
FRA
5:28 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:11:38.77
15:31 min/km
21
1
19
00:01:02.64
157
9
102
00:18:44.84
3:44 min/km
20
3
19
126
585
Seahorse
Seahorse #585
Female Team Female
00:38:53.58
00:38:53.58
1
(16)
Team Female
1
Female
16
SIN
SIN
6:45 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:13:47.99
18:23 min/km
96
1
23
00:00:45.25
46
2
9
00:24:20.33
4:52 min/km
234
1
30
121
714
Boerge Toft
Boerge Toft #714
Male 60-64
00:38:43.45
00:38:43.45
1
(102)
60-64
1
Male
102
DEN
DEN
6:44 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:13:31.95
18:02 min/km
78
1
57
00:01:37.95
368
4
251
00:23:33.54
4:42 min/km
185
2
161
204
792
Marco Boldrini
Marco Boldrini #792
Male 30-34
00:41:36.00
00:41:36.00
25
(168)
30-34
25
00:10:39.54
Male
168
SIN
ITA
7:14 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:11:18.74
15:04 min/km
13
1
11
00:01:27.46
299
25
201
00:28:49.79
5:45 min/km
508
63
396
739
1093
Eng Hock Hoe
Eng Hock Hoe #1093
Male 65-69
00:59:14.27
00:59:14.27
1
(531)
65-69
1
Male
531
SIN
SIN
10:18 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:25:34.08
34:05 min/km
801
1
559
00:01:47.14
422
1
293
00:31:53.05
6:22 min/km
640
1
478
217
1101
Huai En Constance Tan
Huai En Constance Tan #1101
Female 25-29
00:41:48.64
00:41:48.64
5
(35)
25-29
5
00:04:05.79
Female
35
TriEdge
SIN
SIN
7:16 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:13:02.15
17:22 min/km
60
1
13
00:00:52.45
92
3
24
00:27:54.04
5:34 min/km
458
11
88
40
1140
April Rice
April Rice #1140
Female 35-39
00:33:51.39
00:33:51.39
2
(4)
35-39
2
00:01:37.38
Female
4
SIN
CAN
5:53 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:12:19.14
16:25 min/km
38
1
5
00:00:45.98
54
4
11
00:20:46.27
4:09 min/km
56
2
7
293
1173
Lena Bodewein
Lena Bodewein #1173
Female 40-44
00:43:44.75
00:43:44.75
3
(51)
40-44
3
00:01:51.08
Female
51
SIN
GER
7:36 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:16:09.17
21:32 min/km
262
1
60
00:01:29.86
319
10
93
00:26:05.71
5:13 min/km
353
5
60
723
1199
Noriko Kobayashi
Noriko Kobayashi #1199
Female 55-59
00:58:21.91
00:58:21.91
3
(190)
55-59
3
00:04:10.21
Female
190
SIN
JPN
10:09 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:18:22.93
24:30 min/km
482
1
119
00:02:05.53
521
2
153
00:37:53.44
7:34 min/km
780
3
220
4
1204
Aaron Kiss
Aaron Kiss #1204
Male 16-19
00:29:40.21
00:29:40.21
1
(4)
16-19
1
Male
4
Second Wind Academy
SIN
AUS
UWCSEA East
5:09 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:09:52.89
13:10 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:33.43
3
1
2
00:19:13.89
3:50 min/km
25
4
23
52
1209
Bryce Chong
Bryce Chong #1209
Male 20-24
00:34:46.39
00:34:46.39
7
(44)
20-24
7
00:04:21.00
Male
44
FWCC - FABIAN WILLIAMS COACHING CONCEPT
SIN
SIN
6:02 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:08.42
13:31 min/km
2
1
2
00:00:38.48
16
1
11
00:23:59.48
4:47 min/km
209
26
182
16
1248
Derek Tan
Derek Tan #1248
Male 25-29
00:31:00.25
00:31:00.25
2
(16)
25-29
2
00:00:09.59
Male
16
SIN
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:23 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:45.04
14:20 min/km
6
1
5
00:00:43.35
36
3
28
00:19:31.85
3:54 min/km
34
4
31
6
1376
Andy Wibowo
Andy Wibowo #1376
Male 35-39
00:29:50.72
00:29:50.72
4
(6)
35-39
4
00:00:47.07
Male
6
IDN
IDN
5:11 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:36.11
14:08 min/km
4
1
3
00:00:37.28
12
2
7
00:18:37.32
3:43 min/km
19
5
18
42
1388
Kensuke Shibuya
Kensuke Shibuya #1388
Male 40-44
00:33:55.16
00:33:55.16
3
(37)
40-44
3
00:04:07.65
Male
37
Team SSR
SIN
JPN
5:53 min/km
Wave 8 White
00:11:41.47
15:35 min/km
22
1
20
00:01:05.40
172
11
109
00:21:08.28
4:13 min/km
77
6
66
66
1446
Ying-Tsang Huang
Ying-Tsang Huang #1446
Male 45-49
00:36:02.39
00:36:02.39
5
(55)
45-49
5
00:04:31.88
Male
55
MAL
MAL
6:16 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:11:31.21
15:21 min/km
14
1
12
00:00:56.10
115
7
76
00:23:35.07
4:43 min/km
188
14
164
55
1454
Marco Murari
Marco Murari #1454
Male 50-54
00:34:57.73
00:34:57.73
1
(47)
50-54
1
Male
47
SIN
ITA
6:04 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:11:07.45
14:49 min/km
12
1
10
00:00:49.41
76
2
56
00:23:00.87
4:36 min/km
150
9
132
46
1468
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #1468
Male 55-59
00:34:20.57
00:34:20.57
1
(39)
55-59
1
Male
39
Arrivo Primo Singapura
SIN
AUS
5:58 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:22.98
16:30 min/km
39
1
32
00:00:38.92
18
1
13
00:21:18.66
4:15 min/km
83
2
72
84
1516
Sawita Namwong
Sawita Namwong #1516
Female 20-24
00:36:55.84
00:36:55.84
3
(10)
20-24
3
00:01:46.40
Female
10
THI
THI
6:25 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:12:01.80
16:02 min/km
35
1
3
00:00:58.85
139
16
39
00:23:55.18
4:47 min/km
205
5
23
195
1543
Akina Uryu
Akina Uryu #1543
Female 30-34
00:41:08.91
00:41:08.91
5
(31)
30-34
5
00:06:29.59
Female
31
SIN
JPN
7:09 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:12:30.99
16:41 min/km
44
1
8
00:01:57.04
479
17
136
00:26:40.87
5:20 min/km
392
11
68
562
1632
Karen Kelly
Karen Kelly #1632
Female 50-54
00:51:18.42
00:51:18.42
9
(136)
50-54
9
00:07:21.12
Female
136
SIN
GBR
8:55 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:56.47
21:15 min/km
241
1
52
00:01:58.03
487
8
139
00:33:23.91
6:40 min/km
700
11
181
26
1676
Sam Mcinnes
Sam Mcinnes #1676
Female 16-19
00:32:35.67
00:32:35.67
2
(3)
16-19
2
00:00:08.12
Female
3
GBR
GBR
British International School Phuket
5:40 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:11:43.63
15:38 min/km
26
1
1
00:00:33.67
4
1
1
00:20:18.36
4:03 min/km
45
2
5
83
1679
Antonia Marran
Antonia Marran #1679
Female 45-49
00:36:51.85
00:36:51.85
1
(9)
45-49
1
Female
9
SIN
AUS
6:24 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:12:42.23
16:56 min/km
49
1
9
00:00:53.81
97
1
25
00:23:15.80
4:39 min/km
165
1
17
718
1636
Debra Hampton
Debra Hampton #1636
Female 55-59
00:58:15.20
00:58:15.20
2
(187)
55-59
2
00:04:03.49
Female
187
SIN
AUS
10:07 min/km
Wave 13 Mix
00:18:47.55
25:03 min/km
516
2
126
00:02:31.63
633
3
186
00:36:56.01
7:23 min/km
768
2
213
178
1523
Caroline Rendez
Caroline Rendez #1523
Female 20-24
00:40:33.50
00:40:33.50
6
(26)
20-24
6
00:05:24.06
Female
26
Open Swim Stars
SIN
GER
7:03 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:12:03.21
16:04 min/km
36
2
4
00:01:25.47
292
27
85
00:27:04.81
5:24 min/km
414
15
76
777
1480
Charles Cousins
Charles Cousins #1480
Male 65-69
01:03:30.24
01:03:30.24
2
(549)
65-69
2
00:04:15.96
Male
549
SIN
GBR
11:02 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:26:08.48
34:51 min/km
803
2
560
00:03:47.96
790
2
545
00:33:33.79
6:42 min/km
704
2
514
129
1483
Christine Mok
Christine Mok #1483
Female 16-19
00:38:58.24
00:38:58.24
5
(18)
16-19
5
00:06:30.69
Female
18
SIN
SIN
6:46 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:11:47.09
15:42 min/km
28
2
2
00:01:12.34
212
7
56
00:25:58.81
5:11 min/km
344
6
57
59
1450
Andreas Goros
Andreas Goros #1450
Male 50-54
00:35:21.94
00:35:21.94
2
(49)
50-54
2
00:00:24.20
Male
49
SIN
GRE
6:09 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:13:28.69
17:58 min/km
74
2
53
00:00:43.93
40
1
31
00:21:09.31
4:13 min/km
78
2
67
92
1441
Amos Tan
Amos Tan #1441
Male 45-49
00:37:32.62
00:37:32.62
8
(77)
45-49
8
00:06:02.11
Male
77
Arrivo Primo Singapura
SIN
AUS
6:31 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:11:42.96
15:37 min/km
24
2
22
00:00:59.24
142
10
91
00:24:50.41
4:58 min/km
269
27
231
29
1322
Guillaume Lannes
Guillaume Lannes #1322
Male 30-34
00:32:57.87
00:32:57.87
2
(26)
30-34
2
00:02:01.41
Male
26
Open Swim Stars
SIN
FRA
5:43 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:11:35.39
15:27 min/km
17
2
15
00:00:41.34
28
4
21
00:20:41.13
4:08 min/km
55
11
48
33
1244
Scott Ang
Scott Ang #1244
Male 25-29
00:33:17.15
00:33:17.15
4
(29)
25-29
4
00:02:26.49
Male
29
Second Wind Academy
SIN
SIN
5:47 min/km
Wave 11 Green
00:11:48.27
15:44 min/km
29
2
25
00:00:42.37
32
2
24
00:20:46.50
4:09 min/km
57
6
49
12
1211
Juka Gerstner
Juka Gerstner #1211
Male 20-24
00:30:44.95
00:30:44.95
2
(12)
20-24
2
00:00:19.56
Male
12
MAL
ZAF
5:20 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:53.60
14:31 min/km
9
2
8
00:00:45.00
45
7
34
00:19:06.34
3:49 min/km
23
2
22
321
1191
Angeline Poon
Angeline Poon #1191
Female 50-54
00:44:31.47
00:44:31.47
3
(60)
50-54
3
00:00:34.18
Female
60
SIN
SIN
7:44 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:56.88
21:15 min/km
244
2
55
00:01:33.77
339
6
99
00:27:00.82
5:24 min/km
412
4
74
181
1178
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #1178
Female 45-49
00:40:40.06
00:40:40.06
3
(27)
45-49
3
00:03:48.21
Female
27
Anza
SIN
DEN
7:04 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:12:49.91
17:06 min/km
52
2
11
00:00:59.58
143
2
41
00:26:50.57
5:22 min/km
401
7
71
134
1134
Cindy Beleau
Cindy Beleau #1134
Female 35-39
00:39:08.93
00:39:08.93
4
(20)
35-39
4
00:06:54.92
Female
20
SIN
FRA
6:48 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:12:44.90
16:59 min/km
50
2
10
00:00:58.47
133
7
36
00:25:25.56
5:05 min/km
304
7
43
88
1118
Elaine Young
Elaine Young #1118
Female 30-34
00:37:06.71
00:37:06.71
2
(11)
30-34
2
00:02:27.39
Female
11
TRI-NERGY
SIN
CAN
6:27 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:13:50.07
18:26 min/km
99
2
24
00:00:46.08
55
1
12
00:22:30.56
4:30 min/km
125
2
12
1102
Jade Dyson
Jade Dyson #1102
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
MetaSport Club
SIN
AUS
Wave 5 Green
00:13:38.44
18:11 min/km
87
2
21
00:01:23.46
281
8
82
157
1089
Geoff Anderson
Geoff Anderson #1089
Male 60-64
00:39:48.87
00:39:48.87
2
(131)
60-64
2
00:01:05.41
Male
131
MAL
GBR
Marlborough College Malaysia
6:55 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:35.51
20:47 min/km
210
2
162
00:01:13.40
221
2
150
00:22:59.96
4:35 min/km
148
1
130
163
1079
Lloyd Eastment
Lloyd Eastment #1079
Male 55-59
00:39:57.69
00:39:57.69
3
(136)
55-59
3
00:05:37.12
Male
136
SIN
AUS
6:56 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:13:03.46
17:24 min/km
61
2
45
00:01:22.06
276
6
185
00:25:32.16
5:06 min/km
312
5
261
476
594
FENIX
FENIX #594
Female Team Female
00:48:39.28
00:48:39.28
3
(107)
Team Female
3
00:09:45.70
Female
107
SIN
SIN
8:27 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:15:46.36
21:01 min/km
219
2
45
00:00:56.89
122
5
33
00:31:56.03
6:23 min/km
644
4
157
8
587
NUS Aquathlon Team 1
NUS Aquathlon Team 1 #587
Male Team Male
00:29:59.52
00:29:59.52
1
(8)
Team Male
1
Male
8
SIN
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:12 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:11:55.52
15:54 min/km
30
2
26
00:01:05.13
169
10
108
00:16:58.86
3:23 min/km
3
1
3
387
588
Master Philippines 2
Master Philippines 2 #588
Mixed Team Mixed
00:46:29.71
00:46:29.71
5
(5)
Team Mixed
5
00:13:30.72
Mixed
5
SIN
PHI
8:05 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:10:53.77
14:31 min/km
10
2
2
00:00:54.80
104
8
8
00:34:41.13
6:56 min/km
726
8
8
432
720
Ali Tidy
Ali Tidy #720
Female 40-44
00:47:41.69
00:47:41.69
8
(91)
40-44
8
00:05:48.02
Female
91
SIN
NZL
8:17 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:16:55.61
22:34 min/km
334
2
72
00:01:24.73
288
7
83
00:29:21.35
5:52 min/km
533
14
116
14
741
Valentin Van Wersch
Valentin Van Wersch #741
Male 16-19
00:30:54.21
00:30:54.21
5
(14)
16-19
5
00:01:13.99
Male
14
SIN
FRA
International French School
5:22 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:52.79
14:30 min/km
8
2
7
00:00:38.36
15
4
10
00:19:23.05
3:52 min/km
31
5
29
3
890
Colin O'shea
Colin O'shea #890
Male 35-39
00:29:15.47
00:29:15.47
3
(3)
35-39
3
00:00:11.83
Male
3
SIN
IRL
5:05 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:39.34
14:12 min/km
5
2
4
00:00:34.70
6
1
3
00:18:01.42
3:36 min/km
10
4
10
47
928
Shoji Koike
Shoji Koike #928
Male 40-44
00:34:20.78
00:34:20.78
4
(40)
40-44
4
00:04:33.27
Male
40
Team Next Stage
SIN
JPN
5:58 min/km
Wave 8 White
00:11:41.72
15:35 min/km
23
2
21
00:01:07.39
180
12
117
00:21:31.66
4:18 min/km
92
9
79
1
886
Timothy Cosulich
Timothy Cosulich #886
Male 35-39
00:29:03.64
00:29:03.64
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
Arrivo Primo Singapura
SIN
ITA
5:03 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:49.34
14:25 min/km
7
3
6
00:00:47.08
60
7
43
00:17:27.21
3:29 min/km
5
2
5
9
745
Oliver Rios Trott
Oliver Rios Trott #745
Male 16-19
00:30:14.46
00:30:14.46
3
(9)
16-19
3
00:00:34.25
Male
9
Team TIME Malaysia
MAL
GBR
Alice Smith International School
5:15 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:34.89
15:26 min/km
16
3
14
00:00:36.26
11
3
6
00:18:03.30
3:36 min/km
11
2
11
10
749
Cedric Chua Jian Hong
Cedric Chua Jian Hong #749
Male 20-24
00:30:25.39
00:30:25.39
1
(10)
20-24
1
Male
10
Second Wind Academy
SIN
SIN
Singapore Polytechnic
5:17 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:33.64
15:24 min/km
15
3
13
00:00:38.51
17
2
12
00:18:13.23
3:38 min/km
14
1
14
24
721
Anna Eberhardt
Anna Eberhardt #721
Female 35-39
00:32:14.00
00:32:14.00
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
MetaSport Club
SIN
HUN
5:36 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:13:15.64
17:40 min/km
66
3
15
00:00:35.86
10
1
3
00:18:22.49
3:40 min/km
17
1
1
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (993 items)
© 2023