SufferFest Bunbury Triathlon
10 Feb 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half ironfest
OlyFest
SprintFest
DuathlonFest
AquaBike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (74 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Bike 18km
Pace
C/Pos
Bike 36km
Pace
C/Pos
Bike 54km
Pace
C/Pos
Bike 72km
Pace
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
Run Lap1
Pace
C/Pos
Run Lap2
Pace
C/Pos
Run Lap3
Pace
C/Pos
Run Lap4
Pace
C/Pos
Run
Pace
C/Pos
11
281
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #281
Male 40-49
04:41:18.02
04:41:18.02
1
(10)
40-49
1
Male
10
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
Western Australia
AUS
2:29 min/km
Wave 2
00:29:33.29
15:33 min/km
1
00:00:58.48
2
00:28:32.06
37.8 km/h
5
00:28:12.06
38.3 km/h
3
00:28:33.29
9.3 km/h
4
00:28:36.38
37.8 km/h
1
02:22:56.06
37.8 km/h
3
00:00:57.03
2
00:23:19.53
4:39 min/km
1
00:24:42.82
4:56 min/km
1
00:29:33.32
5:54 min/km
12
00:29:05.09
5:49 min/km
11
01:46:53.14
5:03 min/km
8
60
278
Dennis DEVEREAUX
Dennis DEVEREAUX #278
Male 50-59
06:23:53.14
06:23:53.14
10
(49)
50-59
10
01:56:43.18
Male
49
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
Western Australia
AUS
3:23 min/km
Wave 2
00:42:35.31
22:24 min/km
8
00:01:49.73
6
00:35:11.60
30.7 km/h
9
00:35:25.96
30.5 km/h
9
00:37:21.37
7.1 km/h
10
00:37:50.52
28.5 km/h
9
03:03:52.53
29.4 km/h
9
00:01:12.05
4
00:31:19.62
6:15 min/km
9
00:36:49.90
7:21 min/km
9
00:41:43.69
8:20 min/km
10
00:44:16.19
8:51 min/km
10
02:34:23.50
7:19 min/km
9
58
289
Jeffrey DICK
Jeffrey DICK #289
Male 60-69
06:19:31.26
06:19:31.26
1
(47)
60-69
1
Male
47
Central Coast Triathlon Club
New South Wales
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 2
00:58:17.88
30:40 min/km
1
00:03:03.09
1
00:35:39.94
30.3 km/h
1
00:36:43.79
29.4 km/h
1
00:37:51.78
6.3 km/h
1
00:37:24.95
28.9 km/h
1
03:05:16.64
29.1 km/h
1
00:01:47.61
1
00:31:37.38
6:19 min/km
1
00:32:51.17
6:34 min/km
1
00:33:43.79
6:44 min/km
1
00:32:43.19
6:32 min/km
1
02:11:06.02
6:12 min/km
1
22
255
Aaron ERNST
Aaron ERNST #255
Male 40-49
04:52:58.77
04:52:58.77
6
(19)
40-49
6
00:11:40.74
Male
19
EFS
Western Australia
AUS
2:35 min/km
Wave 2
00:37:51.80
19:55 min/km
12
00:01:33.29
7
00:28:47.64
37.5 km/h
6
00:28:44.61
37.6 km/h
6
00:29:15.03
8.6 km/h
6
00:30:17.10
35.7 km/h
7
02:27:38.66
36.6 km/h
6
00:00:58.69
3
00:25:10.08
5:02 min/km
7
00:26:08.90
5:13 min/km
7
00:26:58.35
5:23 min/km
5
00:26:31.31
5:18 min/km
3
01:44:56.31
4:58 min/km
6
45
267
Peter CLARK
Peter CLARK #267
Male 50-59
05:31:44.74
05:31:44.74
6
(37)
50-59
6
01:04:34.79
Male
37
EFS tri club
Western Australia
AUS
2:55 min/km
Wave 2
00:34:56.20
18:23 min/km
4
00:01:41.48
5
00:31:12.28
34.6 km/h
7
00:31:46.46
34.0 km/h
7
00:32:58.89
8.1 km/h
8
00:34:26.88
31.4 km/h
8
02:45:56.25
32.5 km/h
7
00:01:07.20
3
00:29:11.97
5:50 min/km
7
00:31:01.72
6:12 min/km
6
00:32:58.97
6:35 min/km
7
00:34:40.20
6:56 min/km
7
02:08:03.61
6:04 min/km
7
268
Andrea MRSA
Andrea MRSA #268
Female 18-29
DNS
DNS
18-29
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
04:58:19.53
37:00 min/km
31
282
Milan KUCERA
Milan KUCERA #282
Male 40-49
05:05:54.74
05:05:54.74
11
(26)
40-49
11
00:24:36.72
Male
26
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Western Australia
AUS
2:42 min/km
Wave 2
00:36:11.55
19:02 min/km
11
00:03:20.89
17
00:32:32.68
33.2 km/h
16
00:31:38.04
34.1 km/h
16
00:32:04.29
8.0 km/h
15
00:32:37.35
33.1 km/h
16
02:42:19.26
33.3 km/h
15
00:01:37.39
11
00:23:38.99
4:43 min/km
2
00:25:40.96
5:08 min/km
5
00:26:19.90
5:15 min/km
2
00:26:37.35
5:19 min/km
4
01:42:25.63
4:51 min/km
1
44
252
Victor CARRANZA
Victor CARRANZA #252
Male 40-49
05:30:36.17
05:30:36.17
16
(36)
40-49
16
00:49:18.15
Male
36
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Western Australia
AUS
2:55 min/km
Wave 2
00:41:50.06
22:01 min/km
17
00:02:38.90
14
00:30:50.47
35.0 km/h
11
00:31:04.84
34.7 km/h
13
00:32:01.94
7.8 km/h
14
00:32:11.27
33.6 km/h
14
02:39:07.79
33.9 km/h
14
00:01:15.07
7
00:28:02.35
5:36 min/km
14
00:32:48.62
6:33 min/km
17
00:33:12.91
6:38 min/km
16
00:31:30.42
6:18 min/km
15
02:05:44.34
5:57 min/km
15
41
253
Michelle CARRANZA
Michelle CARRANZA #253
Female 30-39
05:22:31.26
05:22:31.26
4
(7)
30-39
4
00:20:52.79
Female
7
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Western Australia
AUS
2:50 min/km
Wave 2
00:38:14.81
20:07 min/km
4
00:01:23.58
4
00:32:39.24
33.1 km/h
4
00:31:59.80
33.8 km/h
3
00:32:07.54
7.9 km/h
3
00:32:32.92
33.2 km/h
3
02:42:54.71
33.1 km/h
3
00:01:33.43
2
00:27:03.07
5:24 min/km
4
00:28:45.44
5:45 min/km
4
00:30:30.21
6:06 min/km
5
00:31:56.97
6:23 min/km
5
01:58:24.72
5:36 min/km
5
29
287
Benjamin SMIT
Benjamin SMIT #287
Male 40-49
05:04:08.52
05:04:08.52
10
(25)
40-49
10
00:22:50.49
Male
25
Geraldton Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:41 min/km
Wave 2
00:38:01.95
20:01 min/km
13
00:02:45.21
15
00:31:09.71
34.7 km/h
15
00:30:24.64
35.5 km/h
10
00:30:23.33
8.1 km/h
9
00:30:58.13
34.9 km/h
10
02:34:26.02
35.0 km/h
11
00:02:13.71
15
00:25:19.13
5:03 min/km
8
00:27:25.70
5:29 min/km
9
00:27:01.25
5:24 min/km
6
00:26:46.82
5:21 min/km
5
01:46:41.61
5:03 min/km
7
4
247
Wade ADAM
Wade ADAM #247
Male 18-29
04:09:34.36
04:09:34.36
2
(4)
18-29
2
00:17:33.13
Male
4
Impulsive Fitness
Western Australia
AUS
2:12 min/km
Wave 1
00:28:03.70
14:46 min/km
2
00:00:48.21
2
00:26:49.69
40.3 km/h
2
00:26:44.54
40.4 km/h
2
00:26:31.03
9.9 km/h
2
00:27:01.79
40.0 km/h
2
02:14:42.13
40.1 km/h
2
00:01:05.93
4
00:19:34.74
3:54 min/km
2
00:20:45.14
4:09 min/km
2
00:22:12.41
4:26 min/km
2
00:22:14.20
4:26 min/km
1
01:24:54.39
4:01 min/km
2
51
246
Christian SAILER
Christian SAILER #246
Male 30-39
05:43:45.00
05:43:45.00
8
(42)
30-39
8
01:41:56.30
Male
42
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:02 min/km
Wave 2
00:33:57.55
17:52 min/km
3
00:01:49.07
6
00:31:08.11
34.7 km/h
6
00:30:56.02
34.9 km/h
6
00:32:11.70
8.3 km/h
8
00:33:42.97
32.0 km/h
9
02:42:20.68
33.3 km/h
8
00:01:31.35
7
00:30:25.10
6:05 min/km
8
00:40:56.47
8:11 min/km
9
00:36:53.63
7:22 min/km
8
00:35:39.86
7:07 min/km
8
02:24:06.34
6:49 min/km
8
10
295
Josh ADAMS
Josh ADAMS #295
Male 18-29
04:36:31.55
04:36:31.55
3
(9)
18-29
3
00:44:30.31
Male
9
Oceanic Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:26 min/km
Wave 2
00:33:30.05
17:37 min/km
5
00:00:53.82
3
00:29:22.32
36.8 km/h
3
00:28:22.46
38.1 km/h
3
00:28:26.78
9.0 km/h
3
00:28:46.20
37.5 km/h
3
02:24:14.28
37.4 km/h
3
00:01:01.75
3
00:22:15.17
4:27 min/km
3
00:23:30.13
4:42 min/km
3
00:25:02.73
5:00 min/km
4
00:25:55.23
5:11 min/km
4
01:36:51.63
4:35 min/km
4
26
235
Matt SNELL
Matt SNELL #235
Male 40-49
04:59:29.94
04:59:29.94
9
(23)
40-49
9
00:18:11.91
Male
23
Perth Hill TC
Western Australia
AUS
2:38 min/km
Wave 2
00:38:20.22
20:10 min/km
14
00:01:47.31
9
00:30:18.95
35.6 km/h
10
00:30:34.86
35.3 km/h
11
00:30:38.37
8.2 km/h
12
00:31:31.82
34.3 km/h
12
02:35:18.10
34.8 km/h
12
00:00:48.77
1
00:24:02.80
4:48 min/km
5
00:25:23.87
5:04 min/km
2
00:26:07.08
5:13 min/km
1
00:27:32.72
5:30 min/km
8
01:43:15.52
4:53 min/km
3
16
273
Shane MATTHEWS
Shane MATTHEWS #273
Male 30-39
04:46:53.38
04:46:53.38
5
(15)
30-39
5
00:45:04.68
Male
15
Perth Hills Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:32 min/km
Wave 2
00:34:48.80
18:19 min/km
4
00:02:15.13
7
00:29:54.67
36.1 km/h
5
00:29:50.80
36.2 km/h
5
00:29:24.49
8.6 km/h
4
00:30:33.23
35.3 km/h
5
02:30:33.92
35.9 km/h
5
00:00:48.62
3
00:24:29.51
4:53 min/km
6
00:23:55.12
4:47 min/km
5
00:24:27.23
4:53 min/km
5
00:25:24.70
5:04 min/km
6
01:38:26.89
4:39 min/km
5
19
242
James MAYCOCK
James MAYCOCK #242
Male 18-29
04:50:23.85
04:50:23.85
5
(17)
18-29
5
00:58:22.62
Male
17
Perth Hills Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:33 min/km
Wave 2
00:31:43.13
16:41 min/km
4
00:01:42.51
6
00:31:16.08
34.5 km/h
6
00:30:21.14
35.6 km/h
6
00:30:31.37
8.6 km/h
6
00:31:01.67
34.8 km/h
6
02:34:55.72
34.9 km/h
6
00:02:07.09
9
00:23:06.96
4:37 min/km
4
00:24:29.64
4:53 min/km
5
00:25:29.94
5:05 min/km
5
00:26:41.07
5:20 min/km
5
01:39:55.40
4:44 min/km
5
36
266
Ian HAINSWORTH
Ian HAINSWORTH #266
Male 50-59
05:18:29.78
05:18:29.78
5
(31)
50-59
5
00:51:19.82
Male
31
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:48 min/km
Wave 2
00:41:43.00
21:57 min/km
7
00:02:46.36
9
00:30:33.38
35.3 km/h
5
00:30:54.55
34.9 km/h
6
00:31:42.28
7.8 km/h
6
00:32:19.64
33.4 km/h
6
02:38:18.65
34.1 km/h
6
00:02:08.10
8
00:27:05.62
5:25 min/km
5
00:28:37.89
5:43 min/km
4
00:28:44.23
5:44 min/km
4
00:28:55.94
5:47 min/km
4
01:53:33.66
5:22 min/km
4
28
233
Kristin TRAPPITT
Kristin TRAPPITT #233
Male 30-39
05:03:20.46
05:03:20.46
6
(24)
30-39
6
01:01:31.76
Male
24
Perth Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:40 min/km
Wave 2
00:39:35.52
20:50 min/km
8
00:02:15.15
8
00:31:46.65
34.0 km/h
7
00:31:47.70
34.0 km/h
8
00:31:59.94
7.9 km/h
7
00:31:30.27
34.3 km/h
6
02:38:45.15
34.0 km/h
6
00:01:49.24
8
00:23:38.59
4:43 min/km
5
00:27:55.82
5:35 min/km
6
00:25:01.47
5:00 min/km
6
00:24:12.08
4:50 min/km
5
01:40:55.38
4:46 min/km
6
42
234
Jody GILCHRIST
Jody GILCHRIST #234
Female 50-59
05:23:41.66
05:23:41.66
1
(8)
50-59
1
Female
8
PTG
Victoria
AUS
2:51 min/km
Wave 2
00:41:22.49
21:46 min/km
1
00:02:04.16
1
00:31:48.26
34.0 km/h
1
00:31:15.50
34.6 km/h
1
00:32:01.18
7.8 km/h
1
00:32:43.29
33.0 km/h
1
02:41:21.46
33.5 km/h
1
00:01:19.56
1
00:27:46.82
5:33 min/km
1
00:29:02.33
5:48 min/km
1
00:30:27.07
6:05 min/km
1
00:30:07.98
6:01 min/km
1
01:57:33.97
5:34 min/km
1
14
285
Benjamin TREWBEN
Benjamin TREWBEN #285
Male 40-49
04:43:16.92
04:43:16.92
2
(13)
40-49
2
00:01:58.89
Male
13
Rockingham Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:30 min/km
Wave 2
00:31:51.83
16:46 min/km
2
00:01:00.36
3
00:28:31.17
37.9 km/h
4
00:28:28.35
37.9 km/h
5
00:28:57.73
9.1 km/h
5
00:29:33.93
36.5 km/h
5
02:25:44.91
37.1 km/h
5
00:01:07.22
4
00:23:57.88
4:47 min/km
4
00:25:38.92
5:07 min/km
4
00:27:16.41
5:27 min/km
7
00:26:30.38
5:18 min/km
2
01:43:32.59
4:54 min/km
4
62
275
Sandra ADAM
Sandra ADAM #275
Female 50-59
07:10:13.52
07:10:13.52
2
(12)
50-59
2
01:46:31.86
Female
12
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:48 min/km
Wave 2
00:43:45.01
23:01 min/km
2
00:03:20.40
2
00:40:25.14
26.7 km/h
2
00:40:36.25
26.6 km/h
2
00:41:00.18
6.4 km/h
2
00:41:47.77
25.8 km/h
2
03:25:27.34
26.3 km/h
2
00:04:03.55
2
00:41:44.71
8:20 min/km
2
00:41:45.05
8:21 min/km
2
00:43:55.97
8:47 min/km
2
00:45:57.03
9:11 min/km
2
02:53:37.21
8:13 min/km
2
248
Peter JOHNSON
Peter JOHNSON #248
Male 30-39
DNF
DNF
30-39
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
00:36:07.46
19:00 min/km
00:02:08.22
00:31:47.71
34.0 km/h
00:31:01.22
34.8 km/h
00:30:02.08
8.2 km/h
00:30:41.52
35.2 km/h
02:34:18.00
35.0 km/h
00:02:29.02
00:27:22.91
5:28 min/km
00:29:35.33
5:55 min/km
01:15:55.51
3:35 min/km
299
Simon BILLEAU
Simon BILLEAU #299
Male 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Male
Staduim Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
25
229
Alex WILLIAMS
Alex WILLIAMS #229
Male 18-29
04:58:45.76
04:58:45.76
6
(22)
18-29
6
01:06:44.53
Male
22
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
Western Australia
AUS
2:38 min/km
Wave 2
00:33:30.47
17:38 min/km
6
00:01:25.81
4
00:29:32.03
36.6 km/h
4
00:29:26.89
36.7 km/h
4
00:30:03.41
8.7 km/h
4
00:29:32.35
36.6 km/h
4
02:29:38.38
36.1 km/h
4
00:01:12.63
6
00:26:21.20
5:16 min/km
8
00:28:06.30
5:37 min/km
8
00:28:19.90
5:39 min/km
7
00:30:01.79
6:00 min/km
7
01:52:58.45
5:21 min/km
7
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (74 items)
© 2023