Swanny Ocean Classic
3 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
18
19
20
Page 9 of 20 (981 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Est Time
Pace
Wave
401
807
Lesley HART
Lesley HART #807
Female 50-59
00:40:44
00:40:44
15
(121)
50-59
15
00:09:09
Female
121
00:38:00
20:34 min/km
Wave 2
402
180
Luciana RABL
Luciana RABL #180
Female 18-29
00:40:46
00:40:46
28
(122)
18-29
28
00:14:25
Female
122
00:40:00
20:35 min/km
Wave 2
403
300
Bethaney WHITEHEAD
Bethaney WHITEHEAD #300
Female 30-39
00:40:46
00:40:46
32
(123)
30-39
32
00:14:50
Female
123
00:50:00
20:35 min/km
Wave 3
404
495
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #495
Male 30-39
00:40:47
00:40:47
77
(281)
30-39
77
00:15:13
Male
281
00:32:00
20:35 min/km
Wave 1
405
858
Frank GLASS
Frank GLASS #858
Male 50-59
00:40:47
00:40:47
53
(282)
50-59
53
00:12:00
Male
282
00:35:00
20:35 min/km
Wave 1
406
846
Damon HURST
Damon HURST #846
Male 50-59
00:40:48
00:40:48
54
(283)
50-59
54
00:12:00
Male
283
00:45:00
20:36 min/km
Wave 3
407
128
Bridget HARRIS
Bridget HARRIS #128
Female 18-29
00:40:50
00:40:50
29
(124)
18-29
29
00:14:29
Female
124
00:38:00
20:37 min/km
Wave 2
408
209
Tess MARSLEN
Tess MARSLEN #209
Female 18-29
00:40:51
00:40:51
30
(125)
18-29
30
00:14:30
Female
125
00:37:30
20:37 min/km
Wave 2
409
867
James KENT
James KENT #867
Male 50-59
00:40:54
00:40:54
55
(284)
50-59
55
00:12:07
Male
284
00:40:00
20:39 min/km
Wave 2
410
726
Olly CAIRNS
Olly CAIRNS #726
Male 40-49
00:40:56
00:40:56
76
(285)
40-49
76
00:15:14
Male
285
00:35:00
20:40 min/km
Wave 1
411
427
Chris GIBSON
Chris GIBSON #427
Male 30-39
00:40:58
00:40:58
78
(286)
30-39
78
00:15:25
Male
286
00:34:00
20:41 min/km
Wave 1
412
1064
Garry FITZGERALD
Garry FITZGERALD #1064
Male 50-59
00:41:00
00:41:00
56
(287)
50-59
56
00:12:13
Male
287
01:00:00
20:42 min/km
Wave 3
413
219
Andriu DODSON
Andriu DODSON #219
Male 18-29
00:41:02
00:41:02
54
(288)
18-29
54
00:16:22
Male
288
00:40:00
20:43 min/km
Wave 2
414
253
Joel CINKURS
Joel CINKURS #253
Male 18-29
00:41:02
00:41:02
55
(289)
18-29
55
00:16:22
Male
289
00:40:00
20:43 min/km
Wave 2
415
574
Joanne TURTON
Joanne TURTON #574
Female 40-49
00:41:03
00:41:03
29
(126)
40-49
29
00:10:24
Female
126
00:40:00
20:43 min/km
Wave 2
416
903
Peter MICHAEL
Peter MICHAEL #903
Male 50-59
00:41:03
00:41:03
57
(290)
50-59
57
00:12:16
Male
290
00:38:00
20:43 min/km
Wave 2
417
714
Mark DAVIES
Mark DAVIES #714
Male 40-49
00:41:06
00:41:06
77
(291)
40-49
77
00:15:25
Male
291
00:45:00
20:45 min/km
Wave 3
418
695
Jeremy TROTT
Jeremy TROTT #695
Male 40-49
00:41:07
00:41:07
78
(292)
40-49
78
00:15:25
Male
292
00:38:00
20:45 min/km
Wave 2
419
157
Isabella YORK
Isabella YORK #157
Female 18-29
00:41:09
00:41:09
31
(127)
18-29
31
00:14:48
Female
127
00:47:00
20:46 min/km
Wave 3
420
357
Kerryn GRANT
Kerryn GRANT #357
Female 30-39
00:41:10
00:41:10
33
(128)
30-39
33
00:15:13
Female
128
00:40:00
20:47 min/km
Wave 2
421
755
Steve SAMMUT
Steve SAMMUT #755
Male 40-49
00:41:10
00:41:10
79
(293)
40-49
79
00:15:28
Male
293
00:35:00
20:47 min/km
Wave 2
422
717
Matthew WEAVER
Matthew WEAVER #717
Male 40-49
00:41:10
00:41:10
80
(294)
40-49
80
00:15:29
Male
294
00:40:00
20:47 min/km
Wave 2
423
682
David WRIGHTON
David WRIGHTON #682
Male 40-49
00:41:15
00:41:15
81
(295)
40-49
81
00:15:34
Male
295
00:45:00
20:50 min/km
Wave 3
424
713
Mark EASTON
Mark EASTON #713
Male 40-49
00:41:17
00:41:17
82
(296)
40-49
82
00:15:36
Male
296
00:34:20
20:51 min/km
Wave 1
425
124
Annabel STEWART
Annabel STEWART #124
Female 18-29
00:41:18
00:41:18
32
(129)
18-29
32
00:14:58
Female
129
00:35:00
20:51 min/km
Wave 3
426
760
Tim BANFIELD
Tim BANFIELD #760
Male 40-49
00:41:18
00:41:18
83
(297)
40-49
83
00:15:37
Male
297
00:40:00
20:51 min/km
Wave 2
427
346
Karmen SAMPSON
Karmen SAMPSON #346
Female 30-39
00:41:19
00:41:19
34
(130)
30-39
34
00:15:22
Female
130
00:40:00
20:52 min/km
Wave 2
428
408
Aindreas DORAI-RAJ
Aindreas DORAI-RAJ #408
Male 30-39
00:41:19
00:41:19
79
(298)
30-39
79
00:15:46
Male
298
00:20:00
20:52 min/km
Wave 3
429
1060
Tim WHYTE
Tim WHYTE #1060
Male 18-29
00:41:19
00:41:19
56
(299)
18-29
56
00:16:39
Male
299
00:35:00
20:52 min/km
Wave 3
430
89
Isabelle KRIS
Isabelle KRIS #89
Female Under 18
00:41:22
00:41:22
17
(131)
Under 18
17
00:09:24
Female
131
00:43:21
20:53 min/km
Wave 2
431
310
Claire BROWN
Claire BROWN #310
Female 30-39
00:41:23
00:41:23
35
(132)
30-39
35
00:15:27
Female
132
00:46:00
20:54 min/km
Wave 3
432
160
Jemma MCFARLAND
Jemma MCFARLAND #160
Female 18-29
00:41:26
00:41:26
33
(133)
18-29
33
00:15:05
Female
133
00:40:00
20:55 min/km
Wave 2
433
723
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #723
Male 40-49
00:41:28
00:41:28
84
(300)
40-49
84
00:15:47
Male
300
00:40:00
20:56 min/km
Wave 2
434
411
Alistair SMITH
Alistair SMITH #411
Male 30-39
00:41:29
00:41:29
80
(301)
30-39
80
00:15:55
Male
301
01:00:00
20:57 min/km
Wave 3
435
964
Brendon BUNNING
Brendon BUNNING #964
Male 60-69
00:41:29
00:41:29
15
(302)
60-69
15
00:07:32
Male
302
00:37:00
20:57 min/km
Wave 2
436
908
Raymond YONG
Raymond YONG #908
Male 50-59
00:41:32
00:41:32
58
(303)
50-59
58
00:12:45
Male
303
00:40:00
20:58 min/km
Wave 2
437
698
John GARDNER
John GARDNER #698
Male 40-49
00:41:33
00:41:33
85
(304)
40-49
85
00:15:51
Male
304
00:45:00
20:59 min/km
Wave 3
438
148
Emma BRYANT
Emma BRYANT #148
Female 18-29
00:41:33
00:41:33
34
(134)
18-29
34
00:15:13
Female
134
00:40:00
20:59 min/km
Wave 2
439
137
Chloe TUCEK
Chloe TUCEK #137
Female 18-29
00:41:34
00:41:34
35
(135)
18-29
35
00:15:14
Female
135
00:38:00
20:59 min/km
Wave 2
440
583
Kathryn CONWAY
Kathryn CONWAY #583
Female 40-49
00:41:35
00:41:35
30
(136)
40-49
30
00:10:56
Female
136
00:40:00
21:00 min/km
Wave 2
441
821
Sally MAUK
Sally MAUK #821
Female 50-59
00:41:35
00:41:35
16
(137)
50-59
16
00:10:00
Female
137
00:35:00
21:00 min/km
Wave 1
442
555
Gemma BANFIELD
Gemma BANFIELD #555
Female 40-49
00:41:36
00:41:36
31
(138)
40-49
31
00:10:57
Female
138
00:40:00
21:00 min/km
Wave 2
443
918
Roger LEWIS
Roger LEWIS #918
Male 50-59
00:41:37
00:41:37
59
(305)
50-59
59
00:12:49
Male
305
00:36:00
21:01 min/km
Wave 2
444
399
Tess FISHER
Tess FISHER #399
Female 30-39
00:41:37
00:41:37
36
(139)
30-39
36
00:15:41
Female
139
00:38:00
21:01 min/km
Wave 2
445
890
Mike IVEY
Mike IVEY #890
Male 50-59
00:41:38
00:41:38
60
(306)
50-59
60
00:12:51
Male
306
00:34:00
21:01 min/km
Wave 1
446
358
Kim CROSSAN
Kim CROSSAN #358
Female 30-39
00:41:39
00:41:39
37
(140)
30-39
37
00:15:42
Female
140
00:50:00
21:02 min/km
Wave 3
447
79
Charlotte BADDELEY
Charlotte BADDELEY #79
Female Under 18
00:41:40
00:41:40
18
(141)
Under 18
18
00:09:42
Female
141
00:38:00
21:02 min/km
Wave 2
448
874
Karsten MICHAEL
Karsten MICHAEL #874
Male 50-59
00:41:40
00:41:40
61
(307)
50-59
61
00:12:53
Male
307
00:39:00
21:02 min/km
Wave 2
449
886
Michael SCHOCH
Michael SCHOCH #886
Male 50-59
00:41:43
00:41:43
62
(308)
50-59
62
00:12:56
Male
308
00:37:00
21:04 min/km
Wave 2
450
409
Alastair EVANS
Alastair EVANS #409
Male 30-39
00:41:45
00:41:45
81
(309)
30-39
81
00:16:11
Male
309
00:30:00
21:05 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
18
19
20
Page 9 of 20 (981 items)
© 2023