Swanny Ocean Classic
3 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
18
19
20
Page 8 of 20 (981 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Est Time
Pace
Wave
768
98
Milly CLEVELAND
Milly CLEVELAND #98
Female Under 18
00:49:23
00:49:23
30
(314)
Under 18
30
00:17:25
Female
314
00:40:00
24:56 min/km
Wave 2
408
209
Tess MARSLEN
Tess MARSLEN #209
Female 18-29
00:40:51
00:40:51
30
(125)
18-29
30
00:14:30
Female
125
00:37:30
20:37 min/km
Wave 2
419
157
Isabella YORK
Isabella YORK #157
Female 18-29
00:41:09
00:41:09
31
(127)
18-29
31
00:14:48
Female
127
00:47:00
20:46 min/km
Wave 3
202
240
Jack TESSER
Jack TESSER #240
Male 18-29
00:37:02
00:37:02
31
(151)
18-29
31
00:12:22
Male
151
00:35:00
18:42 min/km
Wave 1
400
315
Deirdre KELLY
Deirdre KELLY #315
Female 30-39
00:40:44
00:40:44
31
(120)
30-39
31
00:14:48
Female
120
00:30:00
20:34 min/km
Wave 1
170
410
Alex JENKINS
Alex JENKINS #410
Male 30-39
00:36:19
00:36:19
31
(132)
30-39
31
00:10:46
Male
132
00:40:00
18:20 min/km
Wave 2
442
555
Gemma BANFIELD
Gemma BANFIELD #555
Female 40-49
00:41:36
00:41:36
31
(138)
40-49
31
00:10:57
Female
138
00:40:00
21:00 min/km
Wave 2
141
650
Anthony HEWETT
Anthony HEWETT #650
Male 40-49
00:35:07
00:35:07
31
(112)
40-49
31
00:09:25
Male
112
00:30:00
17:44 min/km
Wave 1
724
781
Elizabeth ROSS
Elizabeth ROSS #781
Female 50-59
00:48:20
00:48:20
31
(289)
50-59
31
00:16:44
Female
289
00:42:00
24:24 min/km
Wave 2
221
894
Pat COLEMAN
Pat COLEMAN #894
Male 50-59
00:37:21
00:37:21
31
(163)
50-59
31
00:08:34
Male
163
00:32:00
18:51 min/km
Wave 1
801
980
Julian BURRIDGE
Julian BURRIDGE #980
Male 60-69
00:51:00
00:51:00
31
(467)
60-69
31
00:17:03
Male
467
00:43:00
25:45 min/km
Wave 2
807
991
Peter GREEN
Peter GREEN #991
Male 60-69
00:51:13
00:51:13
32
(469)
60-69
32
00:17:15
Male
469
00:45:00
25:52 min/km
Wave 3
243
901
Peter ROBINS
Peter ROBINS #901
Male 50-59
00:37:37
00:37:37
32
(175)
50-59
32
00:08:50
Male
175
00:34:00
18:59 min/km
Wave 1
747
810
Lorraine BRIGGS
Lorraine BRIGGS #810
Female 50-59
00:48:51
00:48:51
32
(302)
50-59
32
00:17:16
Female
302
00:40:10
24:40 min/km
Wave 2
150
716
Matthew FRASER
Matthew FRASER #716
Male 40-49
00:35:32
00:35:32
32
(117)
40-49
32
00:09:50
Male
117
00:40:00
17:56 min/km
Wave 2
468
612
Narissa PERKS
Narissa PERKS #612
Female 40-49
00:42:01
00:42:01
32
(151)
40-49
32
00:11:22
Female
151
00:45:00
21:13 min/km
Wave 3
171
469
Leigh DODDS
Leigh DODDS #469
Male 30-39
00:36:20
00:36:20
32
(133)
30-39
32
00:10:46
Male
133
00:40:00
18:21 min/km
Wave 2
403
300
Bethaney WHITEHEAD
Bethaney WHITEHEAD #300
Female 30-39
00:40:46
00:40:46
32
(123)
30-39
32
00:14:50
Female
123
00:50:00
20:35 min/km
Wave 3
207
288
Tom PECKITT
Tom PECKITT #288
Male 18-29
00:37:07
00:37:07
32
(152)
18-29
32
00:12:26
Male
152
00:40:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 2
425
124
Annabel STEWART
Annabel STEWART #124
Female 18-29
00:41:18
00:41:18
32
(129)
18-29
32
00:14:58
Female
129
00:35:00
20:51 min/km
Wave 3
432
160
Jemma MCFARLAND
Jemma MCFARLAND #160
Female 18-29
00:41:26
00:41:26
33
(133)
18-29
33
00:15:05
Female
133
00:40:00
20:55 min/km
Wave 2
215
237
Hamish MURRAY
Hamish MURRAY #237
Male 18-29
00:37:12
00:37:12
33
(159)
18-29
33
00:12:32
Male
159
00:40:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 2
420
357
Kerryn GRANT
Kerryn GRANT #357
Female 30-39
00:41:10
00:41:10
33
(128)
30-39
33
00:15:13
Female
128
00:40:00
20:47 min/km
Wave 2
478
589
Kirsty DOCHERTY
Kirsty DOCHERTY #589
Female 40-49
00:42:08
00:42:08
33
(157)
40-49
33
00:11:29
Female
157
00:34:00
21:16 min/km
Wave 1
172
522
Tom EARDLEY
Tom EARDLEY #522
Male 30-39
00:36:20
00:36:20
33
(134)
30-39
33
00:10:46
Male
134
00:32:00
18:21 min/km
Wave 1
158
768
William IRVIN
William IRVIN #768
Male 40-49
00:35:58
00:35:58
33
(123)
40-49
33
00:10:16
Male
123
00:33:00
18:09 min/km
Wave 1
751
803
Karen WARWICK
Karen WARWICK #803
Female 50-59
00:49:02
00:49:02
33
(304)
50-59
33
00:17:26
Female
304
01:00:00
24:45 min/km
Wave 3
250
880
Mark BRIGHT
Mark BRIGHT #880
Male 50-59
00:37:41
00:37:41
33
(179)
50-59
33
00:08:54
Male
179
00:33:00
19:01 min/km
Wave 1
815
972
Gordon BENNETT
Gordon BENNETT #972
Male 60-69
00:51:39
00:51:39
33
(472)
60-69
33
00:17:42
Male
472
00:45:00
26:05 min/km
Wave 3
817
983
Lyall MCLEOD
Lyall MCLEOD #983
Male 60-69
00:51:48
00:51:48
34
(474)
60-69
34
00:17:50
Male
474
00:52:30
26:09 min/km
Wave 3
752
823
Sally STEFFANONI
Sally STEFFANONI #823
Female 50-59
00:49:02
00:49:02
34
(305)
50-59
34
00:17:27
Female
305
00:40:00
24:45 min/km
Wave 2
252
848
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #848
Male 50-59
00:37:43
00:37:43
34
(181)
50-59
34
00:08:56
Male
181
00:35:00
19:02 min/km
Wave 1
162
661
Bill MCKENZIE
Bill MCKENZIE #661
Male 40-49
00:36:04
00:36:04
34
(126)
40-49
34
00:10:23
Male
126
00:33:00
18:12 min/km
Wave 1
483
572
Jo SCELLIER
Jo SCELLIER #572
Female 40-49
00:42:11
00:42:11
34
(159)
40-49
34
00:11:32
Female
159
00:45:00
21:18 min/km
Wave 2
174
438
David WOODHOUSE
David WOODHOUSE #438
Male 30-39
00:36:24
00:36:24
34
(136)
30-39
34
00:10:50
Male
136
00:32:00
18:23 min/km
Wave 1
427
346
Karmen SAMPSON
Karmen SAMPSON #346
Female 30-39
00:41:19
00:41:19
34
(130)
30-39
34
00:15:22
Female
130
00:40:00
20:52 min/km
Wave 2
231
287
Tom LAMOND
Tom LAMOND #287
Male 18-29
00:37:27
00:37:27
34
(168)
18-29
34
00:12:47
Male
168
00:30:00
18:54 min/km
Wave 1
438
148
Emma BRYANT
Emma BRYANT #148
Female 18-29
00:41:33
00:41:33
34
(134)
18-29
34
00:15:13
Female
134
00:40:00
20:59 min/km
Wave 2
439
137
Chloe TUCEK
Chloe TUCEK #137
Female 18-29
00:41:34
00:41:34
35
(135)
18-29
35
00:15:14
Female
135
00:38:00
20:59 min/km
Wave 2
236
213
Alec REX
Alec REX #213
Male 18-29
00:37:31
00:37:31
35
(171)
18-29
35
00:12:51
Male
171
00:35:00
18:56 min/km
Wave 1
431
310
Claire BROWN
Claire BROWN #310
Female 30-39
00:41:23
00:41:23
35
(132)
30-39
35
00:15:27
Female
132
00:46:00
20:54 min/km
Wave 3
181
460
Josh NYMAN
Josh NYMAN #460
Male 30-39
00:36:39
00:36:39
35
(138)
30-39
35
00:11:05
Male
138
00:30:00
18:30 min/km
Wave 1
487
542
Celia GARDNER
Celia GARDNER #542
Female 40-49
00:42:17
00:42:17
35
(160)
40-49
35
00:11:37
Female
160
00:45:00
21:21 min/km
Wave 3
166
671
Craig PARK
Craig PARK #671
Male 40-49
00:36:08
00:36:08
35
(129)
40-49
35
00:10:26
Male
129
00:32:00
18:14 min/km
Wave 1
255
860
Garry HEARN
Garry HEARN #860
Male 50-59
00:37:44
00:37:44
35
(184)
50-59
35
00:08:57
Male
184
00:31:00
19:03 min/km
Wave 1
755
824
Sandra CRONIN
Sandra CRONIN #824
Female 50-59
00:49:05
00:49:05
35
(306)
50-59
35
00:17:29
Female
306
00:45:00
24:47 min/km
Wave 3
824
970
Garry FAASSEN
Garry FAASSEN #970
Male 60-69
00:52:46
00:52:46
35
(477)
60-69
35
00:18:48
Male
477
00:42:00
26:38 min/km
Wave 2
832
987
Paul BENNETT
Paul BENNETT #987
Male 60-69
00:53:17
00:53:17
36
(480)
60-69
36
00:19:19
Male
480
00:48:00
26:54 min/km
Wave 3
263
883
Matt GREENWOOD
Matt GREENWOOD #883
Male 50-59
00:37:58
00:37:58
36
(190)
50-59
36
00:09:11
Male
190
00:33:00
19:10 min/km
Wave 1
767
799
Julie DE JONG
Julie DE JONG #799
Female 50-59
00:49:22
00:49:22
36
(313)
50-59
36
00:17:46
Female
313
00:40:00
24:55 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
18
19
20
Page 8 of 20 (981 items)
© 2023