Cottesloe Classic Mile
13 Jan 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
400m Swim
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (31 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
33
106
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #106
Male 50-54
00:23:03
00:23:03
1
(24)
50-54
1
50-54
1
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
14:24 min/km
Wave 1
43
19
Jeff BOOTH
Jeff BOOTH #19
Male 50-54
00:23:52
00:23:52
2
(29)
50-54
2
00:00:49
50-54
2
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
14:55 min/km
Wave 1
55
102
Richard GODFREY
Richard GODFREY #102
Male 50-54
00:24:25
00:24:25
3
(37)
50-54
3
00:01:22
50-54
3
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
15:15 min/km
Wave 1
77
136
Paul KANNEMEYER
Paul KANNEMEYER #136
Male 50-54
00:27:11
00:27:11
4
(51)
50-54
4
00:04:08
50-54
4
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
16:59 min/km
Wave 2
79
50
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #50
Male 50-54
00:27:17
00:27:17
5
(53)
50-54
5
00:04:14
50-54
5
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
17:03 min/km
Wave 2
81
65
Greg DAVIDSON
Greg DAVIDSON #65
Male 50-54
00:27:18
00:27:18
6
(54)
50-54
6
00:04:15
50-54
6
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
17:03 min/km
Wave 2
82
177
Brad MCGREGOR
Brad MCGREGOR #177
Male 50-54
00:27:20
00:27:20
7
(55)
50-54
7
00:04:17
50-54
7
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
17:05 min/km
Wave 2
99
39
Shane CAVANAGH
Shane CAVANAGH #39
Male 50-54
00:28:10
00:28:10
8
(67)
50-54
8
00:05:07
50-54
8
Male
67
Western Australia
AUS
17:36 min/km
Wave 2
107
225
Sean REDDAN
Sean REDDAN #225
Male 50-54
00:28:24
00:28:24
9
(70)
50-54
9
00:05:21
50-54
9
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
17:45 min/km
Wave 2
130
80
Mark DUNCANSON
Mark DUNCANSON #80
Male 50-54
00:28:55
00:28:55
10
(81)
50-54
10
00:05:52
50-54
10
Male
81
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
18:04 min/km
Wave 3
142
153
Laurie LEVY
Laurie LEVY #153
Male 50-54
00:29:26
00:29:26
11
(89)
50-54
11
00:06:22
50-54
11
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
18:23 min/km
Wave 3
155
63
Steve DAGNALL
Steve DAGNALL #63
Male 50-54
00:29:54
00:29:54
12
(98)
50-54
12
00:06:51
50-54
12
Male
98
Western Australia
AUS
18:41 min/km
Wave 3
157
126
Mike IVEY
Mike IVEY #126
Male 50-54
00:29:59
00:29:59
13
(100)
50-54
13
00:06:56
50-54
13
Male
100
Western Australia
AUS
18:44 min/km
Wave 2
162
226
Mark RICHARDS
Mark RICHARDS #226
Male 50-54
00:30:13
00:30:13
14
(102)
50-54
14
00:07:09
50-54
14
Male
102
Western Australia
AUS
18:53 min/km
Wave 2
171
46
Paul CLIFTON
Paul CLIFTON #46
Male 50-54
00:30:25
00:30:25
15
(104)
50-54
15
00:07:21
50-54
15
Male
104
Western Australia
AUS
19:00 min/km
Wave 2
172
156
Martin LODGE
Martin LODGE #156
Male 50-54
00:30:25
00:30:25
16
(105)
50-54
16
00:07:22
50-54
16
Male
105
Western Australia
AUS
19:00 min/km
Wave 2
174
181
John MCKELVIE
John MCKELVIE #181
Male 50-54
00:30:30
00:30:30
17
(106)
50-54
17
00:07:26
50-54
17
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
19:03 min/km
Wave 2
189
261
Kim VIVIAN
Kim VIVIAN #261
Male 50-54
00:30:52
00:30:52
18
(113)
50-54
18
00:07:49
50-54
18
Male
113
Western Australia
AUS
19:17 min/km
Wave 3
216
145
Tyrone KNIGHTS
Tyrone KNIGHTS #145
Male 50-54
00:31:58
00:31:58
19
(129)
50-54
19
00:08:54
50-54
19
Male
129
Western Australia
AUS
19:58 min/km
Wave 3
221
36
Duncan CAMERON
Duncan CAMERON #36
Male 50-54
00:32:08
00:32:08
20
(134)
50-54
20
00:09:05
50-54
20
Male
134
Western Australia
AUS
20:05 min/km
Wave 4
247
214
Michael PLOZZA
Michael PLOZZA #214
Male 50-54
00:33:01
00:33:01
21
(145)
50-54
21
00:09:58
50-54
21
Male
145
Western Australia
AUS
20:38 min/km
Wave 3
259
86
Anthony FAULKNER
Anthony FAULKNER #86
Male 50-54
00:33:30
00:33:30
22
(149)
50-54
22
00:10:27
50-54
22
Male
149
Western Australia
AUS
20:56 min/km
Wave 4
282
211
John PEARCE
John PEARCE #211
Male 50-54
00:34:22
00:34:22
23
(161)
50-54
23
00:11:19
50-54
23
Male
161
Western Australia
AUS
21:28 min/km
Wave 3
284
165
Stephen MARKEY
Stephen MARKEY #165
Male 50-54
00:34:30
00:34:30
24
(162)
50-54
24
00:11:27
50-54
24
Male
162
Western Australia
AUS
21:33 min/km
Wave 3
319
6
Robert ANDERSON
Robert ANDERSON #6
Male 50-54
00:37:28
00:37:28
25
(171)
50-54
25
00:14:25
50-54
25
Male
171
Western Australia
AUS
23:25 min/km
Wave 4
326
239
Neil SIFORD
Neil SIFORD #239
Male 50-54
00:38:45
00:38:45
26
(173)
50-54
26
00:15:42
50-54
26
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
24:13 min/km
Wave 4
339
215
Mike PLUMBLY
Mike PLUMBLY #215
Male 50-54
00:41:12
00:41:12
27
(180)
50-54
27
00:18:08
50-54
27
Male
180
Western Australia
AUS
25:45 min/km
Wave 4
192
Greg NICOLSON
Greg NICOLSON #192
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
269
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #269
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2
113
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #113
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
101
Frank GLASS
Frank GLASS #101
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2
Page 1 of 1 (31 items)
© 2023