41st Swim Thru Rottnest
2 Dec 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (562 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
303
44
Steve BAYNTUN
Steve BAYNTUN #44
Male 45-49
00:31:54
00:31:54
33
(206)
45-49
33
00:11:07
Male
206
_NULL_
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
19:56 min/km
Wave 3 : White
161
Craig FELDSIEN
Craig FELDSIEN #161
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
_NULL_
USA
USA
00:27:00
Wave 2 : Green
265
Murray JONES
Murray JONES #265
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
_NULL_
GBR
AUS
01:01:00
Wave 5 : Yellow
426
507
Julie WILLDIGG
Julie WILLDIGG #507
Female 55-59
00:36:07
00:36:07
21
(159)
55-59
21
00:12:11
Female
159
_NULL_
AUS
AUS
00:24:15
22:34 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
485
182
Graeme GELDART
Graeme GELDART #182
Male 60-64
00:39:24
00:39:24
20
(288)
60-64
20
00:12:45
Male
288
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
00:35:48
24:37 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
519
600
Terry BLACKHAM
Terry BLACKHAM #600
Male 55-59
00:46:38
00:46:38
48
(305)
55-59
48
00:27:10
Male
305
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
29:08 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
165
211
James HASLAM
James HASLAM #211
Male 30-34
00:28:08
00:28:08
5
(116)
30-34
5
00:03:40
Male
116
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
00:26:00
17:35 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
201
15
Chris ANGUS
Chris ANGUS #15
Male 45-49
00:29:18
00:29:18
25
(143)
45-49
25
00:08:31
Male
143
Victoria
AUS
AUS
00:32:01
18:18 min/km
Wave 3 : White
101
16
Lou ANGUS
Lou ANGUS #16
Female 45-49
00:26:04
00:26:04
4
(27)
45-49
4
00:03:11
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:00
16:17 min/km
Wave 3 : White
206
17
Bill ARMSTRONG
Bill ARMSTRONG #17
Male 50-54
00:29:34
00:29:34
23
(147)
50-54
23
00:06:36
Male
147
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:48
18:28 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
60
18
Billie ARMSTRONG
Billie ARMSTRONG #18
Female Under 15
00:24:42
00:24:42
1
(15)
Under 15
1
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
15:26 min/km
Wave 3 : White
94
19
David ARMSTRONG
David ARMSTRONG #19
Male 45-49
00:25:57
00:25:57
10
(70)
45-49
10
00:05:10
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
16:13 min/km
Wave 3 : White
461
20
Garry ASH
Garry ASH #20
Male 60-64
00:37:25
00:37:25
18
(280)
60-64
18
00:10:47
Male
280
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:52:00
23:23 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
222
21
Matthew ASHCROFT
Matthew ASHCROFT #21
Male 45-49
00:29:46
00:29:46
28
(157)
45-49
28
00:08:59
Male
157
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:36 min/km
Wave 3 : White
105
22
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #22
Male 45-49
00:26:13
00:26:13
14
(78)
45-49
14
00:05:26
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:29:00
16:23 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
321
23
Tracey AXIAK
Tracey AXIAK #23
Female 50-54
00:32:24
00:32:24
9
(106)
50-54
9
00:05:21
Female
106
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:01
20:15 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
209
24
Jeff BAKER
Jeff BAKER #24
Male 55-59
00:29:38
00:29:38
22
(148)
55-59
22
00:10:09
Male
148
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:31 min/km
Wave 3 : White
530
25
Kevin BALL
Kevin BALL #25
Male 60-64
00:53:07
00:53:07
27
(312)
60-64
27
00:26:29
Male
312
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
33:11 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
391
26
Joanna BALLANTINE
Joanna BALLANTINE #26
Female 40-44
00:34:56
00:34:56
16
(139)
40-44
16
00:10:10
Female
139
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:00
21:50 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
473
27
Yvette BALLARD
Yvette BALLARD #27
Female 60-64
00:38:33
00:38:33
12
(190)
60-64
12
00:14:07
Female
190
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:41:35
24:05 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
383
28
Clancy BANFIELD
Clancy BANFIELD #28
Male Under 15
00:34:45
00:34:45
19
(249)
Under 15
19
00:12:16
Male
249
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:00
21:43 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
306
29
Gemma BANFIELD
Gemma BANFIELD #29
Female 40-44
00:31:56
00:31:56
11
(99)
40-44
11
00:07:10
Female
99
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:00
19:57 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
247
30
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #30
Male Under 15
00:30:09
00:30:09
15
(173)
Under 15
15
00:07:40
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:00
18:50 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
248
31
Matilda BANFIELD
Matilda BANFIELD #31
Female Under 15
00:30:09
00:30:09
7
(75)
Under 15
7
00:05:27
Female
75
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:00
18:50 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
385
32
Tim BANFIELD
Tim BANFIELD #32
Male 45-49
00:34:46
00:34:46
36
(251)
45-49
36
00:13:59
Male
251
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:00
21:43 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
29
33
Deane BARKER
Deane BARKER #33
Male 45-49
00:22:56
00:22:56
3
(20)
45-49
3
00:02:08
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:22:00
14:20 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
455
34
Diana BARNETT
Diana BARNETT #34
Female 40-44
00:37:09
00:37:09
21
(178)
40-44
21
00:12:23
Female
178
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
23:13 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
157
35
Vicki BARONI
Vicki BARONI #35
Female 50-54
00:28:00
00:28:00
2
(46)
50-54
2
00:00:57
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:00
17:30 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
529
36
Errol BARRETT
Errol BARRETT #36
Male 70-74
00:52:18
00:52:18
9
(311)
70-74
9
00:25:02
Male
311
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:05
32:41 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
240
37
Morgan BARRON
Morgan BARRON #37
Male 40-44
00:29:58
00:29:58
11
(169)
40-44
11
00:10:07
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:29:59
18:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
246
38
Tracey BARTLETT
Tracey BARTLETT #38
Female 55-59
00:30:08
00:30:08
7
(74)
55-59
7
00:06:12
Female
74
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:19
18:50 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
336
39
Peta BATORFI
Peta BATORFI #39
Female 45-49
00:32:53
00:32:53
18
(113)
45-49
18
00:10:01
Female
113
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:34
20:33 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
230
40
Jeff BAXTER
Jeff BAXTER #40
Male 50-54
00:29:52
00:29:52
27
(162)
50-54
27
00:06:54
Male
162
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:36:00
18:40 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
309
43
Kylie BAYNAM
Kylie BAYNAM #43
Female 40-44
00:32:02
00:32:02
12
(101)
40-44
12
00:07:16
Female
101
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:01:00
20:01 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
465
162
Suzette FELTON
Suzette FELTON #162
Female 70-74
00:37:46
00:37:46
5
(184)
70-74
5
00:05:56
Female
184
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:43:18
23:36 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
268
163
Murray FERGUSON
Murray FERGUSON #163
Male 60-64
00:30:54
00:30:54
9
(184)
60-64
9
00:04:16
Male
184
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
19:18 min/km
Wave 3 : White
408
164
Sharon FERGUSON
Sharon FERGUSON #164
Female 55-59
00:35:21
00:35:21
18
(147)
55-59
18
00:11:25
Female
147
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
22:05 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
478
165
Courtney FIELDS
Courtney FIELDS #165
Female 25-29
00:38:48
00:38:48
12
(195)
25-29
12
00:18:54
Female
195
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:18
24:15 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
313
166
Sue FINNEY
Sue FINNEY #166
Female 60-64
00:32:10
00:32:10
4
(103)
60-64
4
00:07:45
Female
103
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:07
20:06 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
38
167
Oscar FISCHER
Oscar FISCHER #167
Male 15-19
00:23:25
00:23:25
11
(28)
15-19
11
00:04:52
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:22:00
14:38 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
272
168
Tess FISHER
Tess FISHER #168
Female 35-39
00:31:00
00:31:00
11
(86)
35-39
11
00:10:58
Female
86
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
19:22 min/km
Wave 3 : White
150
169
Chris FOLEY
Chris FOLEY #169
Male 55-59
00:27:51
00:27:51
14
(106)
55-59
14
00:08:23
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:00
17:24 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
235
170
Neil FORBES
Neil FORBES #170
Male 60-64
00:29:54
00:29:54
8
(166)
60-64
8
00:03:16
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
18:41 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
68
171
Adam FORTEY
Adam FORTEY #171
Male Under 15
00:24:56
00:24:56
5
(50)
Under 15
5
00:02:28
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:20:00
15:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
134
172
Matthew FRASER
Matthew FRASER #172
Male 40-44
00:27:23
00:27:23
8
(95)
40-44
8
00:07:32
Male
95
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:06 min/km
Wave 3 : White
99
173
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #173
Female 40-44
00:26:03
00:26:03
2
(25)
40-44
2
00:01:17
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:24:20
16:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
298
174
Karen GALE
Karen GALE #174
Female 50-54
00:31:50
00:31:50
8
(95)
50-54
8
00:04:47
Female
95
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
19:53 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
305
175
Samantha GALE
Samantha GALE #175
Female 25-29
00:31:56
00:31:56
7
(98)
25-29
7
00:12:01
Female
98
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
19:57 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
493
176
Sharon GALLIERS
Sharon GALLIERS #176
Female 60-64
00:40:46
00:40:46
14
(202)
60-64
14
00:16:21
Female
202
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:03
25:28 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
293
177
Craig GAMBLE
Craig GAMBLE #177
Male 40-44
00:31:35
00:31:35
15
(200)
40-44
15
00:11:44
Male
200
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
19:44 min/km
Wave 3 : White
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (562 items)
© 2023