The Doctor Ocean Paddle
25 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (392 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Craft
SubCat
Pace
85
32
Greg BOWDITCH
Greg BOWDITCH #32
Male Ski Over 60
01:58:51
01:58:51
1
(80)
Ski Over 60
1
Ski Open
75
Male
80
Ocean Ski
Over 60
4:24 min/km
342
42
Brendan BURNS
Brendan BURNS #42
Male Plastic Craft
03:52:20
03:52:20
1
(314)
Plastic Craft
1
Plastic
2
Male
314
Plastic Craft
Open
8:36 min/km
31
53
Devon CAREN
Devon CAREN #53
Male Ski Under 19
01:46:35
01:46:35
1
(31)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
31
Male
31
Ocean Ski
Under 19
3:56 min/km
63
56
James CASEY
James CASEY #56
Male SUP Open
01:55:43
01:55:43
1
(61)
SUP Open
1
SUP Open
1
Male
61
SUP
Open
4:17 min/km
7
58
Oscar CHALUPSKY
Oscar CHALUPSKY #58
Male Ski Over 50
01:38:09
01:38:09
1
(7)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
7
Male
7
Ocean Ski
Over 50
3:38 min/km
324
60
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #60
Female SUP Open
03:12:31
03:12:31
1
(22)
SUP Open
1
SUP Open
1
Female
22
SUP
Over 40
7:07 min/km
64
62
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #62
Female Ski Open
01:55:47
01:55:47
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Female
1
Ocean Ski
Open
4:17 min/km
323
93
Geoff ELDRIDGE
Geoff ELDRIDGE #93
Male OC1
03:09:07
03:09:07
1
(298)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
298
OC1
Open
7:00 min/km
335
103
Alexander FOSSILO
Alexander FOSSILO #103
Male Prone Paddleboards Over 40
03:25:03
03:25:03
1
(307)
Prone Paddleboards Over 40
1
Prone
2
Male
307
Prone Paddleboards
Open
7:35 min/km
140
111
Chicken GARIOUD
Chicken GARIOUD #111
Male SUP 14
02:07:07
02:07:07
1
(131)
SUP 14
1
SUP Open
5
Male
131
SUP 14'
Open
4:42 min/km
332
132
Dane HEAYSMAN
Dane HEAYSMAN #132
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
03:21:26
03:21:26
1
(306)
Prone Paddleboards Open
1
Prone
1
Male
306
Prone Paddleboards
Open
7:27 min/km
1
137
Cory HILL
Cory HILL #137
Male Ski Open
01:33:20
01:33:20
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Male
1
Ocean Ski
Open
3:27 min/km
189
151
Paul JACKSON
Paul JACKSON #151
Male SUP Over 40
02:15:31
02:15:31
1
(177)
SUP Over 40
1
SUP Open
9
Male
177
SUP
Over 40
5:01 min/km
316
227
Antony MEE
Antony MEE #227
Male Sea Kayaks
03:01:33
03:01:33
1
(292)
Sea Kayaks
1
Plastic
1
Male
292
Sea Kayaks
Open
6:43 min/km
11
229
Nathan MEYER
Nathan MEYER #229
Male Ski Over 40
01:40:00
01:40:00
1
(11)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
11
Male
11
Ocean Ski
Over 40
3:42 min/km
166
231
Jade MICKLE
Jade MICKLE #231
Female SLSA Ski
02:10:44
02:10:44
1
(7)
SLSA Ski
1
Ski Open
7
Female
7
SLSA Ski
Open
4:50 min/km
74
274
Kyeta PURCHASE
Kyeta PURCHASE #274
Female Ski Under 19
01:57:10
01:57:10
1
(2)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
2
Female
2
Ocean Ski
Under 19
4:20 min/km
89
277
Wendy REYNTJES
Wendy REYNTJES #277
Female Ski Over 40
01:59:41
01:59:41
1
(4)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
4
Female
4
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:25 min/km
310
323
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #323
Male SUP Over 50
02:56:09
02:56:09
1
(288)
SUP Over 50
1
SUP Open
21
Male
288
SUP
Over 50
6:31 min/km
345
336
Lia TREBILCOCK
Lia TREBILCOCK #336
Female Prone Paddleboards Open
04:09:06
04:09:06
1
(25)
Prone Paddleboards Open
1
Prone
1
Female
25
Prone Paddleboards
Open
9:13 min/km
314
352
Felicia Flea WHITE
Felicia Flea WHITE #352
Female OC1
03:00:51
03:00:51
1
(20)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
20
OC1
Open
6:41 min/km
201
357
Tracy WILSON
Tracy WILSON #357
Female Ski Over 50
02:18:30
02:18:30
1
(11)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
11
Female
11
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:07 min/km
80
361
Ethan WINGROVE
Ethan WINGROVE #361
Male SLSA Ski
01:58:02
01:58:02
1
(75)
SLSA Ski
1
Ski Open
70
Male
75
SLSA Ski
Open
4:22 min/km
54
377
Pete and Paul
Pete and Paul #377
Male Male Double
01:52:52
01:52:52
1
(52)
Male Double
1
Double
1
Male
52
Paul Szijarto
Peter Van Maanen
Double
Open
4:10 min/km
47
386
WATER TIGHT
WATER TIGHT #386
Mixed Mixed and FeMale Doubles
01:49:22
01:49:22
1
(1)
Mixed and FeMale Doubles
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Brett Cassidy
Asa Nowell
Double
Mixed
4:03 min/km
57
380
B1 & B2
B1 & B2 #380
Male Male Double
01:53:53
01:53:53
2
(55)
Male Double
2
Double
2
Male
55
Brett Greenwood
Brett Mcdonald
Double
Open
4:13 min/km
48
381
LEAVERSUCH
LEAVERSUCH #381
Mixed Mixed and FeMale Doubles
01:49:58
01:49:58
2
(2)
Mixed and FeMale Doubles
2
Double
2
Mixed
2
Peter Leaversuch
Tash Leaversuch
Double
Mixed
4:04 min/km
334
400
Yuka SATO
Yuka SATO #400
Female SUP Open
03:22:27
03:22:27
2
(24)
SUP Open
2
SUP Open
2
Female
24
SUP
Open
7:29 min/km
76
248
Hayley NIXON
Hayley NIXON #248
Female Ski Open
01:57:27
01:57:27
2
(3)
Ski Open
2
Ski Open
3
Female
3
Ocean Ski
Open
4:21 min/km
245
153
Julie JENKINSON
Julie JENKINSON #153
Female Ski Over 50
02:33:14
02:33:14
2
(13)
Ski Over 50
2
Ski Open
13
Female
13
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:40 min/km
73
156
Jake JENSEN
Jake JENSEN #156
Male SUP Open
01:57:06
01:57:06
2
(70)
SUP Open
2
SUP Open
2
Male
70
SUP
Open
4:20 min/km
325
160
Derek JONES
Derek JONES #160
Male SUP Over 50
03:13:03
03:13:03
2
(299)
SUP Over 50
2
SUP Open
25
Male
299
SUP
Over 50
7:09 min/km
209
161
Ty JUDSON
Ty JUDSON #161
Male SUP 14
02:20:22
02:20:22
2
(194)
SUP 14
2
SUP Open
11
Male
194
SUP 14'
Open
5:11 min/km
190
192
William LEE
William LEE #192
Male SUP Over 40
02:15:36
02:15:36
2
(178)
SUP Over 40
2
SUP Open
10
Male
178
SUP
Over 40
5:01 min/km
55
196
Douglas LEWIN
Douglas LEWIN #196
Male Ski Under 19
01:53:11
01:53:11
2
(53)
Ski Under 19
2
Ski Open
52
Male
53
Ocean Ski
Under 19
4:11 min/km
230
197
Leanne LEWIS
Leanne LEWIS #197
Female SLSA Ski
02:28:02
02:28:02
2
(12)
SLSA Ski
2
Ski Open
12
Female
12
SLSA Ski
Open
5:28 min/km
336
199
Wesley LONERGAN
Wesley LONERGAN #199
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
03:26:26
03:26:26
2
(308)
Prone Paddleboards Open
2
Prone
3
Male
308
Prone Paddleboards
Open
7:38 min/km
2
217
Hank MCGREGOR
Hank MCGREGOR #217
Male Ski Open
01:33:37
01:33:37
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
Ski Open
2
Male
2
Ocean Ski
Open
3:28 min/km
117
144
Grant HUGHES
Grant HUGHES #144
Male Ski Over 60
02:04:01
02:04:01
2
(108)
Ski Over 60
2
Ski Open
100
Male
108
Ocean Ski
Over 60
4:35 min/km
185
114
Tricia GILBERT
Tricia GILBERT #114
Female Ski Over 40
02:14:45
02:14:45
2
(9)
Ski Over 40
2
Ski Open
9
Female
9
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:59 min/km
322
107
Nicola FROWEN
Nicola FROWEN #107
Female OC1
03:08:52
03:08:52
2
(21)
OC1
2
OC1
2
Female
21
OC1
Open
6:59 min/km
9
59
Herman CHALUPSKY
Herman CHALUPSKY #59
Male Ski Over 50
01:39:20
01:39:20
2
(9)
Ski Over 50
2
Ski Open
9
Male
9
Ocean Ski
Over 50
3:40 min/km
92
49
Joshua CALVERT
Joshua CALVERT #49
Male SLSA Ski
02:00:14
02:00:14
2
(86)
SLSA Ski
2
Ski Open
80
Male
86
SLSA Ski
Open
4:27 min/km
15
20
Jamie BEAVIS
Jamie BEAVIS #20
Male Ski Over 40
01:41:51
01:41:51
2
(15)
Ski Over 40
2
Ski Open
15
Male
15
Ocean Ski
Over 40
3:46 min/km
90
28
Michael BOOTH
Michael BOOTH #28
Male SUP Open
01:59:50
01:59:50
3
(84)
SUP Open
3
SUP Open
3
Male
84
SUP
Open
4:26 min/km
21
7
Tim ALTMAN
Tim ALTMAN #7
Male Ski Over 50
01:44:14
01:44:14
3
(21)
Ski Over 50
3
Ski Open
21
Male
21
Ocean Ski
Over 50
3:51 min/km
16
8
Mark ANDERSON
Mark ANDERSON #8
Male Ski Over 40
01:41:53
01:41:53
3
(16)
Ski Over 40
3
Ski Open
16
Male
16
Ocean Ski
Over 40
3:46 min/km
270
61
Aimee CHRISTIE
Aimee CHRISTIE #61
Female Ski Over 40
02:41:20
02:41:20
3
(16)
Ski Over 40
3
Ski Open
16
Female
16
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:58 min/km
274
97
Adam FAHEY
Adam FAHEY #97
Male SUP Over 40
02:44:01
02:44:01
3
(254)
SUP Over 40
3
SUP Open
15
Male
254
SUP
Over 40
6:04 min/km
331
208
Marty MAHER
Marty MAHER #208
Male SUP Over 50
03:18:37
03:18:37
3
(305)
SUP Over 50
3
SUP Open
28
Male
305
SUP
Over 50
7:21 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (392 items)
© 2023