The Doctor Ocean Paddle
25 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (392 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Craft
SubCat
Pace
235
21
Tony BEST
Tony BEST #21
Male Ski Over 50
02:30:23
02:30:23
53
(219)
Ski Over 50
53
Ski Open
198
Male
219
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:34 min/km
128
22
Kim BINGHAM
Kim BINGHAM #22
Male Ski Over 50
02:05:31
02:05:31
21
(119)
Ski Over 50
21
Ski Open
110
Male
119
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:38 min/km
20
23
Will BIRD
Will BIRD #23
Male Ski Open
01:43:59
01:43:59
14
(20)
Ski Open
14
Ski Open
20
Male
20
Ocean Ski
Open
3:51 min/km
95
24
Rob BIRD
Rob BIRD #24
Male Ski Over 40
02:00:16
02:00:16
25
(88)
Ski Over 40
25
Ski Open
81
Male
88
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:27 min/km
28
25
Tim BIRD
Tim BIRD #25
Male Ski Over 40
01:45:55
01:45:55
6
(28)
Ski Over 40
6
Ski Open
28
Male
28
Ocean Ski
Over 40
3:55 min/km
22
26
Adam BLOOMFIELD
Adam BLOOMFIELD #26
Male Ski Open
01:44:43
01:44:43
15
(22)
Ski Open
15
Ski Open
22
Male
22
Ocean Ski
Open
3:52 min/km
27
Claus BONDE
Claus BONDE #27
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Ocean Ski
Over 50
90
28
Michael BOOTH
Michael BOOTH #28
Male SUP Open
01:59:50
01:59:50
3
(84)
SUP Open
3
SUP Open
3
Male
84
SUP
Open
4:26 min/km
36
29
Todd BORELAND
Todd BORELAND #29
Male Ski Over 40
01:47:14
01:47:14
9
(36)
Ski Over 40
9
Ski Open
36
Male
36
Ocean Ski
Over 40
3:58 min/km
72
30
Graeme BORTHWICK
Graeme BORTHWICK #30
Male Ski Over 50
01:57:01
01:57:01
9
(69)
Ski Over 50
9
Ski Open
65
Male
69
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:20 min/km
191
31
Brett BOUTELLE
Brett BOUTELLE #31
Male Ski Over 40
02:15:42
02:15:42
60
(179)
Ski Over 40
60
Ski Open
161
Male
179
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:01 min/km
85
32
Greg BOWDITCH
Greg BOWDITCH #32
Male Ski Over 60
01:58:51
01:58:51
1
(80)
Ski Over 60
1
Ski Open
75
Male
80
Ocean Ski
Over 60
4:24 min/km
77
33
Adam BOYES
Adam BOYES #33
Male Ski Open
01:57:44
01:57:44
34
(72)
Ski Open
34
Ski Open
67
Male
72
Ocean Ski
Open
4:21 min/km
326
35
Tim BRAY
Tim BRAY #35
Male Ski Over 40
03:13:24
03:13:24
94
(300)
Ski Over 40
94
Ski Open
261
Male
300
Ocean Ski
Over 40
7:09 min/km
36
John BROCKHOFF
John BROCKHOFF #36
Male Prone Paddleboards Over 40
DNS
DNS
Prone Paddleboards Over 40
Prone
Male
Prone Paddleboards
Over 40
96
37
Raffaele BROTZU
Raffaele BROTZU #37
Male Ski Over 40
02:00:21
02:00:21
26
(89)
Ski Over 40
26
Ski Open
82
Male
89
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:27 min/km
38
Robert BULLEN
Robert BULLEN #38
Male SUP 14
DNS
DNS
SUP 14
SUP Open
Male
SUP 14'
Open
261
39
Brian BURGESS
Brian BURGESS #39
Male Ski Over 50
02:38:00
02:38:00
62
(243)
Ski Over 50
62
Ski Open
220
Male
243
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:51 min/km
40
40
Keithley BURN
Keithley BURN #40
Male Ski Open
01:48:06
01:48:06
23
(40)
Ski Open
23
Ski Open
40
Male
40
Ocean Ski
Open
4:00 min/km
176
41
Guy BURNETT
Guy BURNETT #41
Male Ski Over 40
02:13:00
02:13:00
57
(165)
Ski Over 40
57
Ski Open
150
Male
165
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:55 min/km
342
42
Brendan BURNS
Brendan BURNS #42
Male Plastic Craft
03:52:20
03:52:20
1
(314)
Plastic Craft
1
Plastic
2
Male
314
Plastic Craft
Open
8:36 min/km
213
43
Bill BURTON
Bill BURTON #43
Male Ski Over 40
02:20:49
02:20:49
67
(198)
Ski Over 40
67
Ski Open
178
Male
198
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:12 min/km
82
44
Craig BURTON
Craig BURTON #44
Male Ski Over 50
01:58:20
01:58:20
10
(77)
Ski Over 50
10
Ski Open
72
Male
77
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:22 min/km
108
45
John BUSH
John BUSH #45
Male Ski Over 50
02:01:58
02:01:58
16
(100)
Ski Over 50
16
Ski Open
92
Male
100
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:31 min/km
287
46
Kieran BYRNE
Kieran BYRNE #46
Male Ski Open
02:46:56
02:46:56
65
(265)
Ski Open
65
Ski Open
238
Male
265
Ocean Ski
Open
6:10 min/km
97
47
Greg BYRNES
Greg BYRNES #47
Male Ski Over 40
02:00:34
02:00:34
27
(90)
Ski Over 40
27
Ski Open
83
Male
90
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:27 min/km
269
48
Matthew CALLAGHAN
Matthew CALLAGHAN #48
Male Ski Over 40
02:40:43
02:40:43
84
(250)
Ski Over 40
84
Ski Open
224
Male
250
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:57 min/km
92
49
Joshua CALVERT
Joshua CALVERT #49
Male SLSA Ski
02:00:14
02:00:14
2
(86)
SLSA Ski
2
Ski Open
80
Male
86
SLSA Ski
Open
4:27 min/km
246
50
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #50
Male Ski Over 50
02:33:16
02:33:16
56
(229)
Ski Over 50
56
Ski Open
207
Male
229
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:40 min/km
327
51
Mal CAMERON
Mal CAMERON #51
Male Ski Over 50
03:13:27
03:13:27
79
(301)
Ski Over 50
79
Ski Open
262
Male
301
Ocean Ski
Over 50
7:09 min/km
52
Rowan CAREN
Rowan CAREN #52
Male Ski Over 50
DNF
DNF
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Ocean Ski
Over 50
31
53
Devon CAREN
Devon CAREN #53
Male Ski Under 19
01:46:35
01:46:35
1
(31)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
31
Male
31
Ocean Ski
Under 19
3:56 min/km
54
Simon CARMODY
Simon CARMODY #54
Male Ski Over 50
DNF
DNF
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Ocean Ski
Open
301
55
Richard CARR
Richard CARR #55
Male Ski Over 50
02:52:23
02:52:23
75
(279)
Ski Over 50
75
Ski Open
251
Male
279
Ocean Ski
Over 50
6:23 min/km
63
56
James CASEY
James CASEY #56
Male SUP Open
01:55:43
01:55:43
1
(61)
SUP Open
1
SUP Open
1
Male
61
SUP
Open
4:17 min/km
109
57
Walter CHALUPSKY
Walter CHALUPSKY #57
Male Ski Over 50
02:02:18
02:02:18
17
(101)
Ski Over 50
17
Ski Open
93
Male
101
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:31 min/km
7
58
Oscar CHALUPSKY
Oscar CHALUPSKY #58
Male Ski Over 50
01:38:09
01:38:09
1
(7)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
7
Male
7
Ocean Ski
Over 50
3:38 min/km
9
59
Herman CHALUPSKY
Herman CHALUPSKY #59
Male Ski Over 50
01:39:20
01:39:20
2
(9)
Ski Over 50
2
Ski Open
9
Male
9
Ocean Ski
Over 50
3:40 min/km
199
369
GARY N APRIL
GARY N APRIL #369
Mixed Mixed and FeMale Doubles
02:18:28
02:18:28
4
(4)
Mixed and FeMale Doubles
4
Double
4
Mixed
4
Gary Davie
April Davie
Double
Mixed
5:07 min/km
47
386
WATER TIGHT
WATER TIGHT #386
Mixed Mixed and FeMale Doubles
01:49:22
01:49:22
1
(1)
Mixed and FeMale Doubles
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Brett Cassidy
Asa Nowell
Double
Mixed
4:03 min/km
93
378
TEAM ALBERTSEN
TEAM ALBERTSEN #378
Mixed Mixed and FeMale Doubles
02:00:14
02:00:14
3
(3)
Mixed and FeMale Doubles
3
Double
3
Mixed
3
Cimon Albertsen
Kiera Albertsen
Double
Mixed
4:27 min/km
48
381
LEAVERSUCH
LEAVERSUCH #381
Mixed Mixed and FeMale Doubles
01:49:58
01:49:58
2
(2)
Mixed and FeMale Doubles
2
Double
2
Mixed
2
Peter Leaversuch
Tash Leaversuch
Double
Mixed
4:04 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (392 items)
© 2023