Swimming WA OWS 1718 #1 - Cottesloe
4 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (233 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Points
Pace
Wave
68
494
Sam PRODONOVICH
Sam PRODONOVICH #494
Male Legends (35-49)
00:51:31.0
00:51:31.0
9
(38)
Legends (35-49)
9
00:10:22.9
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
0
20:36 min/km
Wave 6
156
495
Tony REED
Tony REED #495
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:05:43.0
01:05:43.0
24
(89)
Super Legends (50+)
24
00:21:32.0
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
0
26:17 min/km
Wave 6
39
496
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH #496
Male Legends (35-49)
00:48:29.0
00:48:29.0
3
(25)
Legends (35-49)
3
00:07:20.9
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
15
19:23 min/km
Wave 6
71
497
Laurent RIVALIN
Laurent RIVALIN #497
Male Legends (35-49)
00:52:54.0
00:52:54.0
10
(41)
Legends (35-49)
10
00:11:45.9
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
0
21:09 min/km
Wave 6
163
498
Marcus ROONEY
Marcus ROONEY #498
Male Legends (35-49)
01:07:22.0
01:07:22.0
35
(92)
Legends (35-49)
35
00:26:14.0
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
0
26:56 min/km
Wave 6
499
Brendan ROWLAND
Brendan ROWLAND #499
Male Under 18
DNS
DNS
Under 18
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
Wave 6
38
500
Hamish RYAN
Hamish RYAN #500
Male Under 18
00:48:26.0
00:48:26.0
4
(24)
Under 18
4
00:07:02.0
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
12.5
19:22 min/km
Wave 6
144
501
Steve SAMMUT
Steve SAMMUT #501
Male Legends (35-49)
01:03:07.0
01:03:07.0
32
(81)
Legends (35-49)
32
00:21:58.9
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
0
25:14 min/km
Wave 6
14
503
Mark SENDECKY
Mark SENDECKY #503
Male Open (18-34)
00:45:41.0
00:45:41.0
5
(9)
Open (18-34)
5
00:02:54.0
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
10
18:16 min/km
Wave 6
93
504
Liam SHALDERS
Liam SHALDERS #504
Male Legends (35-49)
00:55:31.0
00:55:31.0
17
(54)
Legends (35-49)
17
00:14:22.9
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
0
22:12 min/km
Wave 6
506
James SHAPCOTT
James SHAPCOTT #506
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
Wave 6
4
507
Bradlee SHEPPARD
Bradlee SHEPPARD #507
Male Open (18-34)
00:42:47.0
00:42:47.0
1
(3)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
20
17:06 min/km
Wave 6
65
508
Nick SHREWSBURY
Nick SHREWSBURY #508
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:51:20.0
00:51:20.0
6
(35)
Super Legends (50+)
6
00:07:09.0
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
7.5
20:32 min/km
Wave 6
110
509
Tony SIMONS
Tony SIMONS #509
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:57:37.0
00:57:37.0
12
(62)
Super Legends (50+)
12
00:13:26.0
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
0
23:02 min/km
Wave 6
114
511
David SORENSEN
David SORENSEN #511
Male Legends (35-49)
00:58:09.0
00:58:09.0
25
(65)
Legends (35-49)
25
00:17:00.9
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
0
23:15 min/km
Wave 6
512
Ray STEFFANONI
Ray STEFFANONI #512
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
Wave 6
120
513
Shane STONE
Shane STONE #513
Male Legends (35-49)
00:58:46.0
00:58:46.0
26
(67)
Legends (35-49)
26
00:17:37.9
Male
67
Western Australia
AUS
0
23:30 min/km
Wave 6
102
514
Andrew TAYLOR
Andrew TAYLOR #514
Male Legends (35-49)
00:56:35.0
00:56:35.0
19
(57)
Legends (35-49)
19
00:15:26.9
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
0
22:38 min/km
Wave 6
137
515
Anton TSORVAS
Anton TSORVAS #515
Male Open (18-34)
01:00:40.0
01:00:40.0
20
(77)
Open (18-34)
20
00:17:53.0
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
0
24:16 min/km
Wave 6
9
516
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #516
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:44:11.0
00:44:11.0
1
(5)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
20
17:40 min/km
Wave 6
517
Mathew VOYSEY
Mathew VOYSEY #517
Male Legends (35-49)
DNS
DNS
Legends (35-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
Wave 6
43
518
Finley WALKER
Finley WALKER #518
Male Under 15
00:49:04.0
00:49:04.0
5
(27)
Under 15
5
00:03:24.0
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
10
19:37 min/km
Wave 6
519
Gavin WALKER
Gavin WALKER #519
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
Wave 6
520
Jamie WARNOCK
Jamie WARNOCK #520
Male Under 18
DNS
DNS
Under 18
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
Wave 6
2
521
Ben WATERMAN
Ben WATERMAN #521
Male Under 18
00:41:24.0
00:41:24.0
1
(2)
Under 18
1
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
20
16:33 min/km
Wave 6
522
Hayden WATTS
Hayden WATTS #522
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
Wave 6
18
523
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #523
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:46:19.0
00:46:19.0
2
(12)
Super Legends (50+)
2
00:02:07.9
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
17.5
18:31 min/km
Wave 6
69
524
James WEIR
James WEIR #524
Male Open (18-34)
00:51:33.0
00:51:33.0
14
(39)
Open (18-34)
14
00:08:46.0
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
0
20:37 min/km
Wave 6
32
525
Nathaniel WELLS
Nathaniel WELLS #525
Male Open (18-34)
00:47:44.0
00:47:44.0
11
(20)
Open (18-34)
11
00:04:57.0
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
0
19:05 min/km
Wave 6
526
Jordan WESLEY
Jordan WESLEY #526
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
Wave 6
127
527
Richard WILLIAMS
Richard WILLIAMS #527
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:59:37.0
00:59:37.0
14
(72)
Super Legends (50+)
14
00:15:26.0
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
0
23:50 min/km
Wave 6
94
528
Craig WYNNE
Craig WYNNE #528
Male Legends (35-49)
00:55:33.0
00:55:33.0
18
(55)
Legends (35-49)
18
00:14:25.0
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
0
22:13 min/km
Wave 6
180
529
Siyang ZENG
Siyang ZENG #529
Male Open (18-34)
01:18:25.0
01:18:25.0
23
(102)
Open (18-34)
23
00:35:38.0
Male
102
Western Australia
AUS
0
31:22 min/km
Wave 6
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (233 items)
© 2023