Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
4 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (322 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
13.5km Inlet & Ocean Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.5km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.2km Inlet Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28.5km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
400m Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
13
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #13
Female Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
01:03:45.05
4:43 min/km
00:03:10.23
01:18:31.02
6:16 min/km
00:47:46.81
21:43 min/km
00:02:01.96
01:27:40.78
19.5 km/h
00:11:21.24
205
102
Ian KININMONTH
Ian KININMONTH #102
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:00:43.71
06:00:43.71
7
(94)
Vintage (50-59)
7
01:15:58.34
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
6:19 min/km
01:10:01.58
5:11 min/km
27
2
17
00:03:47.07
250
9
104
01:31:50.62
7:20 min/km
205
5
94
01:01:34.00
27:59 min/km
249
9
108
00:06:48.09
253
9
106
02:01:53.20
14.0 km/h
253
11
113
00:02:30.95
277
11
120
00:02:18.17
5:45 min/km
273
10
117
33
106
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #106
Male Vintage (50-59)
04:44:45.36
04:44:45.36
1
(19)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
4:59 min/km
01:09:13.51
5:07 min/km
24
1
14
00:01:13.88
151
1
45
01:21:05.19
6:29 min/km
106
2
53
00:45:24.58
20:38 min/km
70
2
27
00:01:41.36
150
1
47
01:24:16.17
20.3 km/h
36
1
21
00:00:29.15
8
1
4
00:01:21.49
3:23 min/km
26
1
20
179
108
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #108
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:47:32.86
05:47:32.86
5
(82)
Vintage (50-59)
5
01:02:47.49
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
6:05 min/km
01:22:00.54
6:04 min/km
83
7
50
00:02:59.61
221
5
85
01:32:27.66
7:23 min/km
211
7
97
00:57:48.13
26:16 min/km
223
5
96
00:05:33.88
233
5
91
01:42:49.58
16.6 km/h
181
7
84
00:01:58.25
272
10
118
00:01:55.18
4:47 min/km
202
7
97
264
110
Michael FERNANDEZ DE VIANA
Michael FERNANDEZ DE VIANA #110
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:51:01.30
06:51:01.30
11
(117)
Vintage (50-59)
11
02:06:15.94
Male
117
Western Australia
AUS
7:11 min/km
01:51:59.47
8:17 min/km
244
11
111
00:04:06.76
254
10
108
01:40:06.19
8:00 min/km
250
9
111
01:04:27.05
29:17 min/km
261
10
114
00:10:49.86
277
11
119
01:55:38.36
14.8 km/h
235
10
109
00:01:31.00
265
9
115
00:02:22.59
5:56 min/km
275
11
118
207
111
Lloyd FLINT
Lloyd FLINT #111
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:01:18.17
06:01:18.17
8
(96)
Vintage (50-59)
8
01:16:32.80
Male
96
Western Australia
AUS
6:19 min/km
01:30:08.34
6:40 min/km
145
9
72
00:03:37.33
245
7
100
01:32:18.83
7:23 min/km
210
6
96
00:53:20.20
24:14 min/km
185
4
74
00:06:00.20
243
7
99
01:52:30.90
15.2 km/h
221
9
105
00:01:18.46
249
8
110
00:02:03.89
5:09 min/km
239
8
111
130
138
David CALEY
David CALEY #138
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:30:10.03
05:30:10.03
4
(59)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:45:24.66
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
5:46 min/km
01:16:10.75
5:38 min/km
54
3
34
00:02:33.54
210
4
77
01:25:57.25
6:52 min/km
151
3
73
01:05:31.81
29:47 min/km
267
11
115
00:05:09.44
227
4
88
01:32:35.98
18.5 km/h
98
3
48
00:00:38.39
50
2
25
00:01:32.84
3:52 min/km
93
2
54
245
113
Paul MILLACHIP
Paul MILLACHIP #113
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:23:51.42
06:23:51.42
10
(111)
Vintage (50-59)
10
01:39:06.05
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
6:43 min/km
01:50:27.80
8:10 min/km
241
10
109
00:05:41.58
275
11
117
01:35:46.54
7:39 min/km
237
8
107
01:00:42.32
27:35 min/km
246
8
107
00:08:43.58
271
10
116
01:39:32.21
17.2 km/h
153
6
71
00:01:07.55
221
6
100
00:01:49.81
4:34 min/km
183
4
89
268
116
Tanya JOHNSTONE
Tanya JOHNSTONE #116
Female Vintage (50-59)
06:59:54.00
06:59:54.00
1
(19)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
7:21 min/km
02:06:04.29
9:20 min/km
263
1
18
00:01:56.46
192
1
19
01:45:11.58
8:24 min/km
262
1
19
00:58:11.17
26:26 min/km
225
1
17
00:03:23.40
200
1
19
02:02:01.69
14.0 km/h
256
1
19
00:01:14.76
243
1
21
00:01:50.63
4:36 min/km
186
1
13
117
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #117
Male Masters (60+)
Not started
Not started
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
118
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #118
Male Masters (60+)
Not started
Not started
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
276
119
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #119
Male Masters (60+)
07:34:42.33
07:34:42.33
4
(119)
Masters (60+)
4
01:59:46.03
Male
119
Western Australia
AUS
7:57 min/km
02:06:33.67
9:22 min/km
264
4
118
00:04:19.28
257
3
111
01:57:21.71
9:23 min/km
278
4
119
01:03:39.07
28:55 min/km
257
4
111
00:07:02.49
257
3
108
02:12:21.48
12.9 km/h
270
4
119
00:01:36.48
266
4
116
00:01:48.13
4:30 min/km
175
4
88
146
120
Tony KRIENING
Tony KRIENING #120
Male Masters (60+)
05:34:56.30
05:34:56.30
1
(68)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
5:51 min/km
01:24:25.63
6:15 min/km
107
1
56
00:02:11.06
201
2
70
01:33:05.70
7:26 min/km
216
3
100
00:51:55.44
23:36 min/km
168
1
64
00:04:39.75
220
2
83
01:35:46.16
17.9 km/h
125
1
59
00:01:21.73
254
3
112
00:01:30.80
3:47 min/km
82
1
49
233
122
Bill WHALLEY
Bill WHALLEY #122
Male Masters (60+)
06:16:21.94
06:16:21.94
3
(106)
Masters (60+)
3
00:41:25.64
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
6:35 min/km
01:58:13.17
8:45 min/km
254
3
116
00:01:36.30
178
1
54
01:25:26.57
6:50 min/km
148
1
70
00:55:47.03
25:21 min/km
208
3
88
00:03:03.37
192
1
64
01:49:22.76
15.6 km/h
212
3
99
00:01:07.70
224
2
101
00:01:45.03
4:22 min/km
161
3
84
123
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #123
Male Masters (60+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
05:53:03.21
206
124
George CHESTERS
George CHESTERS #124
Male Masters (60+)
06:01:01.40
06:01:01.40
2
(95)
Masters (60+)
2
00:26:05.10
Male
95
Western Australia
AUS
6:19 min/km
01:37:27.44
7:13 min/km
186
2
90
00:06:59.02
279
4
119
01:26:44.69
6:56 min/km
161
2
77
00:53:15.34
24:12 min/km
184
2
73
00:07:06.30
259
4
109
01:46:45.01
16.0 km/h
204
2
94
00:01:01.96
202
1
89
00:01:41.62
4:14 min/km
144
2
75
125
Jack CAPPENDELL
Jack CAPPENDELL #125
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
73
126
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #126
Male Veteran (40-49)
05:07:11.76
05:07:11.76
11
(39)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:37:10.36
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
5:22 min/km
01:13:52.89
5:28 min/km
42
6
27
00:01:53.21
191
13
63
01:18:26.69
6:16 min/km
72
9
38
00:54:49.12
24:55 min/km
201
19
85
00:02:55.92
186
9
60
01:33:06.85
18.4 km/h
105
15
49
00:00:51.15
161
15
70
00:01:15.91
3:09 min/km
19
4
15
127
Mark OAKSHOTT
Mark OAKSHOTT #127
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
238
128
Kelly MCDONALD
Kelly MCDONALD #128
Male Veteran (40-49)
06:19:41.88
06:19:41.88
28
(107)
Veteran (40-49)
28
01:49:40.49
Male
107
Western Australia
AUS
6:38 min/km
01:36:43.09
7:09 min/km
181
22
87
00:05:33.87
274
31
116
01:27:47.37
7:01 min/km
172
23
83
00:54:13.67
24:38 min/km
193
16
79
00:06:53.84
254
28
107
02:05:19.56
13.6 km/h
263
31
116
00:00:46.57
127
12
58
00:02:23.88
5:59 min/km
276
32
119
140
129
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #129
Male Prime (18-39)
05:34:16.90
05:34:16.90
14
(66)
Prime (18-39)
14
01:18:31.31
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
5:51 min/km
01:25:53.24
6:21 min/km
116
13
60
00:02:27.00
208
10
75
01:28:53.22
7:06 min/km
181
23
85
00:53:03.56
24:07 min/km
182
13
71
00:06:09.10
246
22
101
01:35:38.59
17.9 km/h
124
13
58
00:00:40.17
71
5
33
00:01:31.99
3:49 min/km
90
16
52
130
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #130
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:08:43.50
5:05 min/km
00:02:24.92
01:27:42.93
7:01 min/km
00:55:47.06
25:21 min/km
00:03:41.46
01:25:23.66
20.0 km/h
00:01:02.23
00:01:48.05
4:30 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (322 items)
© 2023