Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
4 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (322 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
13.5km Inlet & Ocean Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.5km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.2km Inlet Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28.5km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
400m Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
237
407
Rosy Boas
Rosy Boas #407
Female Female Team
06:19:17.68
06:19:17.68
8
(12)
Female Team
8
01:10:49.28
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
Debbie Erasmus
Skye Badger
Phoebe Dunn
Mandy Brown
6:38 min/km
01:46:38.51
7:53 min/km
228
8
13
00:01:06.17
129
11
13
01:44:13.70
8:20 min/km
260
12
18
00:50:19.83
22:52 min/km
146
10
13
00:01:07.69
64
3
3
01:53:29.39
15.1 km/h
225
9
13
00:00:43.08
90
3
5
00:01:39.29
4:08 min/km
125
3
8
229
431
Clan Macnish
Clan Macnish #431
Mixed Mixed Team
06:15:44.93
06:15:44.93
33
(115)
Mixed Team
33
01:44:34.37
Mixed
115
Western Australia
AUS
Graham Macnish
Ryan Macnish
Anne Macnish
Kim Macnish
6:34 min/km
01:50:06.98
8:09 min/km
239
33
118
00:01:23.18
163
38
100
01:44:14.23
8:20 min/km
261
35
129
00:57:48.54
26:16 min/km
224
35
112
00:01:30.35
136
30
82
01:36:58.51
17.6 km/h
132
18
64
00:01:37.85
268
36
129
00:02:05.27
5:13 min/km
244
30
114
268
116
Tanya JOHNSTONE
Tanya JOHNSTONE #116
Female Vintage (50-59)
06:59:54.00
06:59:54.00
1
(19)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
7:21 min/km
02:06:04.29
9:20 min/km
263
1
18
00:01:56.46
192
1
19
01:45:11.58
8:24 min/km
262
1
19
00:58:11.17
26:26 min/km
225
1
17
00:03:23.40
200
1
19
02:02:01.69
14.0 km/h
256
1
19
00:01:14.76
243
1
21
00:01:50.63
4:36 min/km
186
1
13
279
213
Watts!!!
Watts!!! #213
Mixed AR Pair
07:42:12.13
07:42:12.13
17
(137)
AR Pair
17
02:58:31.06
Mixed
137
Western Australia
AUS
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
8:05 min/km
02:09:08.09
9:33 min/km
269
17
133
00:05:53.62
276
16
136
01:45:54.96
8:28 min/km
264
15
131
01:11:31.59
32:30 min/km
273
15
135
00:06:55.89
256
10
127
02:18:44.89
12.3 km/h
273
14
134
00:01:49.27
270
16
131
00:02:13.78
5:34 min/km
266
17
129
278
243
Watts!!!
Watts!!! #243
Mixed AR Pair
07:42:11.79
07:42:11.79
16
(136)
AR Pair
16
02:58:30.72
Mixed
136
Western Australia
AUS
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
Hayden & Simone
8:05 min/km
02:09:08.02
9:33 min/km
268
16
132
00:05:55.98
277
17
137
01:45:54.95
8:28 min/km
263
14
130
01:11:31.75
32:30 min/km
274
16
136
00:06:54.73
255
9
126
02:18:48.34
12.3 km/h
274
15
135
00:01:46.81
269
15
130
00:02:11.19
5:27 min/km
258
14
122
121
499
Stanes Family
Stanes Family #499
Mixed Mixed Team
05:25:58.27
05:25:58.27
17
(61)
Mixed Team
17
00:54:47.71
Mixed
61
Western Australia
AUS
Todd Stanes
Shannen Stanes
Dave Payne
Ross Stanes
5:42 min/km
01:12:56.53
5:24 min/km
37
6
13
00:01:01.67
112
31
71
01:46:14.60
8:29 min/km
265
36
132
00:45:09.02
20:31 min/km
65
12
34
00:00:56.52
21
6
11
01:36:44.97
17.7 km/h
128
16
61
00:00:37.23
42
9
21
00:02:17.71
5:44 min/km
272
36
133
213
100
Murray JACOBS
Murray JACOBS #100
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:03:21.86
06:03:21.86
9
(99)
Vintage (50-59)
9
01:18:36.49
Male
99
Western Australia
AUS
6:21 min/km
01:20:54.72
5:59 min/km
77
6
46
00:02:25.84
207
3
74
01:46:21.25
8:30 min/km
266
11
115
00:58:15.65
26:28 min/km
226
6
97
00:05:42.55
235
6
93
01:46:29.15
16.1 km/h
203
8
93
00:01:02.21
203
5
90
00:02:10.46
5:26 min/km
257
9
115
275
415
Vamt
Vamt #415
Female Female Team
07:32:19.83
07:32:19.83
14
(22)
Female Team
14
02:23:51.44
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Tracey Bartlett
Moya Jones
Alison Thrum
Alison Thrum
7:55 min/km
02:02:13.62
9:03 min/km
257
10
15
00:01:18.33
157
14
16
01:46:30.35
8:31 min/km
267
13
20
01:07:13.24
30:33 min/km
268
13
22
00:09:27.82
274
14
23
02:21:28.28
12.1 km/h
279
14
23
00:01:58.56
273
14
23
00:02:09.60
5:24 min/km
256
12
21
198
474
Anynamewilldo
Anynamewilldo #474
Mixed Mixed Team
05:57:20.30
05:57:20.30
27
(100)
Mixed Team
27
01:26:09.73
Mixed
100
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Weller
Matt Thomson
Jane Cousins
Paul Duffy
6:15 min/km
01:39:36.51
7:22 min/km
196
25
91
00:00:51.94
61
12
33
01:46:42.16
8:32 min/km
268
37
133
00:56:19.61
25:36 min/km
216
32
109
00:01:21.80
112
25
68
01:30:10.33
19.0 km/h
72
8
32
00:00:38.93
52
11
26
00:01:38.99
4:07 min/km
124
10
52
254
401
AW Minion Madness
AW Minion Madness #401
Female Female Team
06:33:12.82
06:33:12.82
10
(15)
Female Team
10
01:24:44.42
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Leonie Milentis
Sharon Chetwynd
Gerry Fallara
Kyra Eddy
6:53 min/km
01:49:39.61
8:07 min/km
237
9
14
00:01:10.61
142
12
14
01:47:06.75
8:34 min/km
269
14
21
00:54:29.02
24:45 min/km
195
11
16
00:01:22.26
113
7
7
01:56:42.81
14.7 km/h
236
10
14
00:00:45.19
109
4
6
00:01:56.54
4:51 min/km
210
9
16
244
495
Smart Arnold - Peg; Marls; Nigel and Dredge
Smart Arnold - Peg; Marls; Nigel an.. #495
Mixed Mixed Team
06:22:24.72
06:22:24.72
34
(122)
Mixed Team
34
01:51:14.16
Mixed
122
Western Australia
AUS
Brett Johnston
Peggy Whalley
Marlene Anderson
Dave Baker
6:41 min/km
01:37:32.58
7:13 min/km
188
22
87
00:00:58.62
94
23
57
01:48:16.36
8:39 min/km
270
38
134
00:52:01.62
23:38 min/km
170
26
91
00:01:16.14
94
22
55
01:59:21.87
14.3 km/h
248
34
119
00:00:52.26
167
27
80
00:02:05.25
5:13 min/km
243
29
113
280
80
Karsten MICHAEL
Karsten MICHAEL #80
Male Veteran (40-49)
07:45:46.28
07:45:46.28
32
(120)
Veteran (40-49)
32
03:15:44.88
Male
120
Western Australia
AUS
8:09 min/km
02:18:34.42
10:15 min/km
273
32
120
00:03:33.84
244
24
99
01:50:03.77
8:48 min/km
271
31
116
00:55:25.83
25:11 min/km
207
20
87
00:04:21.64
215
19
81
02:30:32.88
11.4 km/h
280
32
120
00:01:12.68
238
30
107
00:02:01.21
5:03 min/km
230
30
108
269
300
An Englishman and an Australian walk into a bar
An Englishman and an Australian wal.. #300
Male Male Team
07:00:18.57
07:00:18.57
45
(118)
Male Team
45
03:33:50.20
Male
118
Western Australia
AUS
Mason Woods
Peter Walker
Gareth Fleming
Mason Woods
7:21 min/km
02:17:16.77
10:10 min/km
272
45
119
00:01:25.39
170
40
50
01:50:15.66
8:49 min/km
272
44
117
00:48:44.45
22:09 min/km
122
31
47
00:01:09.93
71
22
24
01:59:00.41
14.4 km/h
246
43
112
00:00:44.56
103
27
49
00:01:41.38
4:13 min/km
142
27
74
271
212
Van Clan
Van Clan #212
Mixed AR Pair
07:04:58.57
07:04:58.57
15
(134)
AR Pair
15
02:21:17.50
Mixed
134
Western Australia
AUS
Jacques & Charisse
Jacques & Charisse
Jacques & Charisse
Jacques & Charisse
7:26 min/km
01:42:53.48
7:37 min/km
210
10
99
00:04:54.24
267
12
130
01:50:48.33
8:51 min/km
274
17
136
01:05:28.42
29:45 min/km
265
12
130
00:10:58.16
279
17
137
02:07:02.06
13.5 km/h
266
13
130
00:01:06.47
220
9
102
00:01:47.40
4:28 min/km
174
12
77
270
242
Van Clan
Van Clan #242
Mixed AR Pair
07:04:58.57
07:04:58.57
14
(133)
AR Pair
14
02:21:17.50
Mixed
133
Western Australia
AUS
Jacques & Charisse
Jacques & Charisse
Jacques & Charisse
Jacques & Charisse
7:26 min/km
01:42:56.55
7:37 min/km
212
11
101
00:04:51.38
265
11
129
01:50:46.46
8:51 min/km
273
16
135
01:05:31.51
29:47 min/km
266
13
131
00:10:56.72
278
16
136
02:07:01.66
13.5 km/h
265
12
129
00:01:07.88
226
10
105
00:01:46.38
4:25 min/km
168
11
73
249
89
Nicole JAHN
Nicole JAHN #89
Female Veteran (40-49)
06:26:14.47
06:26:14.47
2
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
2
01:48:17.98
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
6:45 min/km
01:32:48.32
6:52 min/km
159
2
8
00:02:21.06
205
3
21
01:52:46.05
9:01 min/km
275
4
22
00:51:08.55
23:14 min/km
162
2
14
00:03:51.08
208
3
21
02:00:23.32
14.2 km/h
250
2
18
00:01:03.94
212
4
19
00:01:52.14
4:40 min/km
191
3
14
258
65
Alastair FINK
Alastair FINK #65
Male Veteran (40-49)
06:38:45.77
06:38:45.77
30
(114)
Veteran (40-49)
30
02:08:44.38
Male
114
Western Australia
AUS
6:59 min/km
01:46:30.70
7:53 min/km
227
31
105
00:03:00.93
223
20
86
01:54:29.24
9:09 min/km
276
32
118
00:57:04.62
25:56 min/km
219
22
94
00:03:54.64
209
17
76
01:50:32.32
15.5 km/h
217
28
101
00:01:04.77
215
26
95
00:02:08.53
5:21 min/km
251
31
114
193
533
Where's the Bakery?
Where's the Bakery? #533
Mixed Veteran Team
05:54:34.83
05:54:34.83
20
(96)
Veteran Team
20
01:24:19.24
Mixed
96
Western Australia
AUS
Mo Johansen
Ayesha Smith
Chris Macquillan
Justin Salter
6:12 min/km
01:47:51.35
7:59 min/km
231
23
113
00:00:57.05
83
12
51
01:55:40.89
9:15 min/km
277
25
137
00:40:11.88
18:16 min/km
22
3
12
00:01:27.48
131
20
77
01:26:08.10
19.9 km/h
50
6
19
00:00:29.56
9
2
5
00:01:48.50
4:31 min/km
177
12
79
484
Four Turtles No Hare
Four Turtles No Hare #484
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Melanie Mccarthy
Phil Mckeaig
Ian Klasens
Yann Barthelemy
02:10:03.83
9:38 min/km
00:01:06.42
01:56:22.15
9:18 min/km
00:29:54.50
13:35 min/km
00:01:14.40
01:12:40.30
23.5 km/h
00:00:36.95
00:02:16.45
5:41 min/km
74
Justin COE
Justin COE #74
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:59:58.67
8:53 min/km
00:05:05.26
01:57:08.79
9:22 min/km
276
119
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #119
Male Masters (60+)
07:34:42.33
07:34:42.33
4
(119)
Masters (60+)
4
01:59:46.03
Male
119
Western Australia
AUS
7:57 min/km
02:06:33.67
9:22 min/km
264
4
118
00:04:19.28
257
3
111
01:57:21.71
9:23 min/km
278
4
119
01:03:39.07
28:55 min/km
257
4
111
00:07:02.49
257
3
108
02:12:21.48
12.9 km/h
270
4
119
00:01:36.48
266
4
116
00:01:48.13
4:30 min/km
175
4
88
277
57
Marjan STOLTE
Marjan STOLTE #57
Female Prime (18-39)
07:35:03.57
07:35:03.57
4
(23)
Prime (18-39)
4
02:48:53.71
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
7:58 min/km
02:23:48.14
10:39 min/km
280
4
22
00:02:59.84
222
4
22
02:03:53.58
9:54 min/km
279
4
23
01:00:21.84
27:26 min/km
243
4
18
00:02:59.06
189
4
18
01:57:59.21
14.5 km/h
240
4
17
00:01:02.69
206
4
17
00:01:59.18
4:57 min/km
224
4
19
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (322 items)
© 2023