Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
4 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (322 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
13.5km Inlet & Ocean Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.5km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.2km Inlet Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28.5km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
400m Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
213
100
Murray JACOBS
Murray JACOBS #100
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:03:21.86
06:03:21.86
9
(99)
Vintage (50-59)
9
01:18:36.49
Male
99
Western Australia
AUS
6:21 min/km
01:20:54.72
5:59 min/km
77
6
46
00:02:25.84
207
3
74
01:46:21.25
8:30 min/km
266
11
115
00:58:15.65
26:28 min/km
226
6
97
00:05:42.55
235
6
93
01:46:29.15
16.1 km/h
203
8
93
00:01:02.21
203
5
90
00:02:10.46
5:26 min/km
257
9
115
215
52
Carl KINGAN
Carl KINGAN #52
Male Prime (18-39)
06:03:43.49
06:03:43.49
23
(100)
Prime (18-39)
23
01:47:57.89
Male
100
Western Australia
AUS
6:22 min/km
01:31:47.87
6:47 min/km
152
17
75
00:02:52.59
219
14
83
01:20:19.10
6:25 min/km
98
15
49
01:15:41.69
34:24 min/km
279
27
119
00:07:39.14
262
23
110
01:41:52.05
16.8 km/h
170
19
80
00:02:01.82
274
27
119
00:01:29.20
3:43 min/km
67
14
43
217
63
Damon SUNDERLAND
Damon SUNDERLAND #63
Male Veteran (40-49)
06:05:55.94
06:05:55.94
25
(101)
Veteran (40-49)
25
01:35:54.55
Male
101
Western Australia
AUS
6:24 min/km
01:40:49.73
7:28 min/km
201
28
97
00:05:25.24
271
30
115
01:27:26.48
6:59 min/km
169
22
81
01:02:08.75
28:14 min/km
253
29
109
00:08:12.14
268
29
114
01:39:19.02
17.2 km/h
152
18
70
00:00:53.64
172
18
76
00:01:40.92
4:12 min/km
137
22
71
220
88
Matthew ANSTEY
Matthew ANSTEY #88
Male Veteran (40-49)
06:07:22.26
06:07:22.26
26
(102)
Veteran (40-49)
26
01:37:20.87
Male
102
Western Australia
AUS
6:26 min/km
01:42:39.38
7:36 min/km
209
30
101
00:03:43.34
249
26
103
01:34:49.20
7:35 min/km
231
30
105
00:44:09.28
20:04 min/km
55
1
20
00:09:20.86
273
31
118
01:50:00.92
15.5 km/h
215
27
100
00:00:56.89
186
22
85
00:01:42.38
4:15 min/km
148
24
78
223
22
Paul TILBROOK
Paul TILBROOK #22
Male Prime (18-39)
06:10:32.79
06:10:32.79
24
(103)
Prime (18-39)
24
01:54:47.19
Male
103
Western Australia
AUS
6:29 min/km
01:34:05.95
6:58 min/km
165
20
81
00:02:39.68
211
12
78
01:22:48.75
6:37 min/km
127
18
62
01:04:13.22
29:11 min/km
259
24
112
00:05:50.93
238
20
96
01:58:35.53
14.4 km/h
243
25
111
00:00:51.28
162
17
71
00:01:27.42
3:38 min/km
58
12
38
227
72
Matthew JONES
Matthew JONES #72
Male Veteran (40-49)
06:12:14.98
06:12:14.98
27
(104)
Veteran (40-49)
27
01:42:13.59
Male
104
Western Australia
AUS
6:31 min/km
01:37:05.02
7:11 min/km
184
24
89
00:03:57.80
253
28
107
01:30:51.28
7:16 min/km
196
26
90
01:13:02.12
33:11 min/km
276
31
118
00:06:30.42
250
25
103
01:38:27.57
17.4 km/h
144
17
65
00:00:52.54
169
16
74
00:01:28.21
3:40 min/km
62
14
41
232
451
Precision Lasers
Precision Lasers #451
Male Male Team
06:16:16.68
06:16:16.68
42
(105)
Male Team
42
02:49:48.31
Male
105
Western Australia
AUS
Charly Jensen
Sebastian Jensen
Paul Gale
Paul Gale
6:35 min/km
01:50:09.50
8:09 min/km
240
40
108
00:01:45.74
189
42
61
01:17:29.63
6:11 min/km
65
17
34
00:52:15.84
23:45 min/km
173
39
68
00:03:54.92
210
45
77
02:07:41.56
13.4 km/h
267
45
117
00:01:03.41
209
41
93
00:01:56.06
4:50 min/km
208
35
100
233
122
Bill WHALLEY
Bill WHALLEY #122
Male Masters (60+)
06:16:21.94
06:16:21.94
3
(106)
Masters (60+)
3
00:41:25.64
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
6:35 min/km
01:58:13.17
8:45 min/km
254
3
116
00:01:36.30
178
1
54
01:25:26.57
6:50 min/km
148
1
70
00:55:47.03
25:21 min/km
208
3
88
00:03:03.37
192
1
64
01:49:22.76
15.6 km/h
212
3
99
00:01:07.70
224
2
101
00:01:45.03
4:22 min/km
161
3
84
238
128
Kelly MCDONALD
Kelly MCDONALD #128
Male Veteran (40-49)
06:19:41.88
06:19:41.88
28
(107)
Veteran (40-49)
28
01:49:40.49
Male
107
Western Australia
AUS
6:38 min/km
01:36:43.09
7:09 min/km
181
22
87
00:05:33.87
274
31
116
01:27:47.37
7:01 min/km
172
23
83
00:54:13.67
24:38 min/km
193
16
79
00:06:53.84
254
28
107
02:05:19.56
13.6 km/h
263
31
116
00:00:46.57
127
12
58
00:02:23.88
5:59 min/km
276
32
119
240
27
John VAN DYK
John VAN DYK #27
Male Prime (18-39)
06:20:42.91
06:20:42.91
25
(108)
Prime (18-39)
25
02:04:57.31
Male
108
Western Australia
AUS
6:40 min/km
01:42:13.79
7:34 min/km
207
23
99
00:04:18.55
256
24
110
01:27:15.56
6:58 min/km
166
21
79
01:07:35.29
30:43 min/km
270
26
116
00:08:01.67
266
25
112
01:48:21.02
15.8 km/h
209
21
96
00:01:05.90
218
23
98
00:01:51.10
4:37 min/km
189
25
91
241
33
Marcus PELUSEY
Marcus PELUSEY #33
Male Prime (18-39)
06:21:17.23
06:21:17.23
26
(109)
Prime (18-39)
26
02:05:31.63
Male
109
Western Australia
AUS
6:40 min/km
02:19:14.50
10:18 min/km
275
27
121
00:02:41.50
212
13
79
01:26:26.70
6:54 min/km
157
20
76
00:56:11.79
25:32 min/km
214
20
91
00:04:15.88
214
14
80
01:30:19.27
18.9 km/h
74
6
38
00:00:44.46
100
9
47
00:01:23.10
3:27 min/km
37
8
28
242
463
The Puffing Billy's
The Puffing Billy's #463
Male Male Team
06:21:53.97
06:21:53.97
43
(110)
Male Team
43
02:55:25.61
Male
110
Western Australia
AUS
Quintin Hughes
Brendan Woods
Quintin Hughes
Robert Pachta
6:41 min/km
01:51:50.56
8:17 min/km
243
41
110
00:01:41.41
185
41
59
02:10:56.15
10:28 min/km
280
45
120
00:48:45.88
22:09 min/km
123
32
48
00:01:23.53
118
38
42
01:24:19.61
20.3 km/h
38
11
23
00:00:53.90
174
36
77
00:02:02.90
5:07 min/km
235
41
110
245
113
Paul MILLACHIP
Paul MILLACHIP #113
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:23:51.42
06:23:51.42
10
(111)
Vintage (50-59)
10
01:39:06.05
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
6:43 min/km
01:50:27.80
8:10 min/km
241
10
109
00:05:41.58
275
11
117
01:35:46.54
7:39 min/km
237
8
107
01:00:42.32
27:35 min/km
246
8
107
00:08:43.58
271
10
116
01:39:32.21
17.2 km/h
153
6
71
00:01:07.55
221
6
100
00:01:49.81
4:34 min/km
183
4
89
247
85
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #85
Male Veteran (40-49)
06:24:32.63
06:24:32.63
29
(112)
Veteran (40-49)
29
01:54:31.24
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
6:44 min/km
01:37:55.19
7:15 min/km
190
25
92
00:03:15.27
235
22
92
01:34:40.12
7:34 min/km
229
29
104
01:16:10.55
34:37 min/km
280
32
120
00:06:38.52
252
27
105
01:43:29.47
16.5 km/h
188
25
87
00:00:32.30
15
2
6
00:01:51.19
4:37 min/km
190
26
92
248
467
Where is Bruce
Where is Bruce #467
Male Male Team
06:24:59.01
06:24:59.01
44
(113)
Male Team
44
02:58:30.64
Male
113
Western Australia
AUS
Dain Hutton
Brett Fiorini
James Buchanan
Mark Still
6:44 min/km
02:05:05.99
9:15 min/km
260
44
117
00:00:59.71
97
24
28
01:16:07.96
6:05 min/km
53
12
24
00:55:48.31
25:21 min/km
209
42
89
00:01:01.38
40
15
16
02:03:34.26
13.8 km/h
259
44
115
00:00:42.44
82
21
38
00:01:38.93
4:07 min/km
123
22
65
258
65
Alastair FINK
Alastair FINK #65
Male Veteran (40-49)
06:38:45.77
06:38:45.77
30
(114)
Veteran (40-49)
30
02:08:44.38
Male
114
Western Australia
AUS
6:59 min/km
01:46:30.70
7:53 min/km
227
31
105
00:03:00.93
223
20
86
01:54:29.24
9:09 min/km
276
32
118
00:57:04.62
25:56 min/km
219
22
94
00:03:54.64
209
17
76
01:50:32.32
15.5 km/h
217
28
101
00:01:04.77
215
26
95
00:02:08.53
5:21 min/km
251
31
114
259
79
Philip GIBAUT
Philip GIBAUT #79
Male Veteran (40-49)
06:38:53.72
06:38:53.72
31
(115)
Veteran (40-49)
31
02:08:52.32
Male
115
Western Australia
AUS
6:59 min/km
01:39:44.07
7:23 min/km
197
27
96
00:07:40.03
280
32
120
01:32:36.06
7:24 min/km
212
27
98
01:12:24.42
32:54 min/km
275
30
117
00:12:44.85
280
32
120
01:50:41.60
15.4 km/h
219
29
103
00:01:17.95
247
31
108
00:01:44.72
4:21 min/km
157
25
81
263
49
Tom ODONNELL
Tom ODONNELL #49
Male Prime (18-39)
06:44:55.00
06:44:55.00
27
(116)
Prime (18-39)
27
02:29:09.40
Male
116
Western Australia
AUS
7:05 min/km
01:56:57.10
8:39 min/km
252
26
115
00:03:30.88
242
20
97
01:35:59.45
7:40 min/km
240
27
108
01:00:08.55
27:20 min/km
237
22
103
00:03:20.93
198
10
70
02:01:56.45
14.0 km/h
254
26
114
00:01:04.98
216
22
96
00:01:56.63
4:51 min/km
212
26
101
264
110
Michael FERNANDEZ DE VIANA
Michael FERNANDEZ DE VIANA #110
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:51:01.30
06:51:01.30
11
(117)
Vintage (50-59)
11
02:06:15.94
Male
117
Western Australia
AUS
7:11 min/km
01:51:59.47
8:17 min/km
244
11
111
00:04:06.76
254
10
108
01:40:06.19
8:00 min/km
250
9
111
01:04:27.05
29:17 min/km
261
10
114
00:10:49.86
277
11
119
01:55:38.36
14.8 km/h
235
10
109
00:01:31.00
265
9
115
00:02:22.59
5:56 min/km
275
11
118
269
300
An Englishman and an Australian walk into a bar
An Englishman and an Australian wal.. #300
Male Male Team
07:00:18.57
07:00:18.57
45
(118)
Male Team
45
03:33:50.20
Male
118
Western Australia
AUS
Mason Woods
Peter Walker
Gareth Fleming
Mason Woods
7:21 min/km
02:17:16.77
10:10 min/km
272
45
119
00:01:25.39
170
40
50
01:50:15.66
8:49 min/km
272
44
117
00:48:44.45
22:09 min/km
122
31
47
00:01:09.93
71
22
24
01:59:00.41
14.4 km/h
246
43
112
00:00:44.56
103
27
49
00:01:41.38
4:13 min/km
142
27
74
276
119
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #119
Male Masters (60+)
07:34:42.33
07:34:42.33
4
(119)
Masters (60+)
4
01:59:46.03
Male
119
Western Australia
AUS
7:57 min/km
02:06:33.67
9:22 min/km
264
4
118
00:04:19.28
257
3
111
01:57:21.71
9:23 min/km
278
4
119
01:03:39.07
28:55 min/km
257
4
111
00:07:02.49
257
3
108
02:12:21.48
12.9 km/h
270
4
119
00:01:36.48
266
4
116
00:01:48.13
4:30 min/km
175
4
88
280
80
Karsten MICHAEL
Karsten MICHAEL #80
Male Veteran (40-49)
07:45:46.28
07:45:46.28
32
(120)
Veteran (40-49)
32
03:15:44.88
Male
120
Western Australia
AUS
8:09 min/km
02:18:34.42
10:15 min/km
273
32
120
00:03:33.84
244
24
99
01:50:03.77
8:48 min/km
271
31
116
00:55:25.83
25:11 min/km
207
20
87
00:04:21.64
215
19
81
02:30:32.88
11.4 km/h
280
32
120
00:01:12.68
238
30
107
00:02:01.21
5:03 min/km
230
30
108
77
Richard HINGSTON
Richard HINGSTON #77
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:42:35.04
7:35 min/km
00:03:12.92
01:26:19.93
6:54 min/km
01:09:45.86
31:42 min/km
00:05:50.55
74
Justin COE
Justin COE #74
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:59:58.67
8:53 min/km
00:05:05.26
01:57:08.79
9:22 min/km
46
Grant PATRICK
Grant PATRICK #46
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:43:11.04
7:38 min/km
00:02:26.92
01:12:40.42
5:48 min/km
26
Michael CROSS
Michael CROSS #26
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
24
Richard WARD
Richard WARD #24
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
06:51:40.37
30:29 min/km
00:01:30.04
42
Alexander PRENT
Alexander PRENT #42
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
20
Matthew DODGSON
Matthew DODGSON #20
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
16
James WEST
James WEST #16
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
18
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #18
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
127
Mark OAKSHOTT
Mark OAKSHOTT #127
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
123
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #123
Male Masters (60+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
05:53:03.21
125
Jack CAPPENDELL
Jack CAPPENDELL #125
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
130
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #130
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
01:08:43.50
5:05 min/km
00:02:24.92
01:27:42.93
7:01 min/km
00:55:47.06
25:21 min/km
00:03:41.46
01:25:23.66
20.0 km/h
00:01:02.23
00:01:48.05
4:30 min/km
117
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #117
Male Masters (60+)
Not started
Not started
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
118
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #118
Male Masters (60+)
Not started
Not started
Masters (60+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
97
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #97
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
466
Untitled
Untitled #466
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lochy Jones
Mitch Wilson
Robert Rose
Collin Pass
01:42:12.17
7:34 min/km
00:00:40.80
01:08:11.90
5:27 min/km
00:56:53.92
25:51 min/km
00:01:06.82
01:23:18.77
20.5 km/h
00:00:31.49
00:01:57.38
4:53 min/km
461
The Ben Simmons Experience
The Ben Simmons Experience #461
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jason Mcfarlane
Matthew Archer
Andrew Wyber
Menno Bakkers
01:19:39.79
5:54 min/km
00:04:57.85
01:18:49.72
6:18 min/km
01:00:18.33
27:24 min/km
00:00:54.77
01:30:50.20
18.8 km/h
00:01:05.91
00:01:37.61
4:04 min/km
450
Phat Punks
Phat Punks #450
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Nathan Paull
Matt Read
Ben Koontz
Shaun Height
01:45:49.80
7:50 min/km
00:01:09.80
01:20:28.29
6:26 min/km
00:48:45.52
22:09 min/km
00:01:00.09
01:24:36.99
20.2 km/h
00:00:28.06
00:01:15.20
3:08 min/km
432
CrossFit Quay
CrossFit Quay #432
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Moulton
Dylan Tate
Ben Moulton
Dylan Tate
442
K1WO2
K1WO2 #442
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Mcgrath
Darren Mcgrath
Peter Duffy
Rowan Lowe
01:29:08.49
6:36 min/km
00:22:40.23
01:16:01.67
6:04 min/km
01:00:13.82
27:22 min/km
00:01:20.90
01:23:10.95
20.6 km/h
00:00:45.58
00:01:24.85
3:32 min/km
519
K Team
K Team #519
Male Veteran Team
Started
Started
Veteran Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jared Graves
Duncan Abbs
Ross Williams
David Sharpham
01:26:12.17
6:23 min/km
118
1
62
143
Ooineed DASHEET
Ooineed DASHEET #143
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
19
104
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #104
Female Veteran (40-49)
04:37:56.49
04:37:56.49
1
(1)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
4:52 min/km
01:17:44.24
5:45 min/km
63
1
2
00:01:24.03
167
1
17
01:11:25.07
5:42 min/km
29
1
3
00:42:38.36
19:22 min/km
42
1
4
00:01:57.53
160
1
12
01:20:39.53
21.2 km/h
23
1
1
00:00:46.16
121
2
8
00:01:21.56
3:23 min/km
28
1
3
36
14
Elizabeth DORNOM
Elizabeth DORNOM #14
Female Prime (18-39)
04:46:09.86
04:46:09.86
1
(2)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
2
Victoria
AUS
5:00 min/km
01:21:22.15
6:01 min/km
80
2
3
00:00:34.15
5
1
1
01:11:57.11
5:45 min/km
35
3
4
00:41:27.55
18:50 min/km
33
1
2
00:02:45.86
184
3
17
01:25:57.23
19.9 km/h
48
2
3
00:00:34.04
26
1
1
00:01:31.76
3:49 min/km
89
3
6
40
12
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #12
Female Prime (18-39)
04:49:02.50
04:49:02.50
2
(3)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:02:52.63
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
5:03 min/km
01:17:06.49
5:42 min/km
58
1
1
00:00:56.43
78
2
8
01:10:35.67
5:38 min/km
27
1
1
00:45:18.02
20:35 min/km
69
2
7
00:02:10.35
168
1
14
01:30:54.61
18.8 km/h
80
3
4
00:00:48.20
139
3
12
00:01:12.70
3:01 min/km
8
1
1
72
53
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #53
Female Prime (18-39)
05:06:46.46
05:06:46.46
3
(4)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:20:36.60
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
5:22 min/km
01:31:26.63
6:46 min/km
150
3
6
00:02:05.57
197
3
20
01:10:53.03
5:40 min/km
28
2
2
00:52:35.64
23:54 min/km
177
3
15
00:02:31.84
177
2
16
01:25:06.48
20.1 km/h
44
1
2
00:00:47.94
137
2
11
00:01:19.31
3:18 min/km
20
2
2
74
408
SaltWater Sisters
SaltWater Sisters #408
Female Female Team
05:08:28.39
05:08:28.39
1
(5)
Female Team
1
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
Janelle Thompson
Jane Heaven
Waveney Eastaugh
Monique Vollprecht
5:24 min/km
01:28:46.60
6:34 min/km
133
2
5
00:00:47.59
40
3
4
01:20:50.18
6:28 min/km
103
2
6
00:41:12.81
18:44 min/km
31
1
1
00:01:24.14
122
8
8
01:33:01.31
18.4 km/h
104
2
6
00:00:42.95
89
2
4
00:01:42.79
4:16 min/km
151
4
9
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (322 items)
© 2023