Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
15 Oct 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
4.35km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
168
Sally BENNETT
Sally BENNETT #168
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Female
min/km
215
Allen CHONG
Allen CHONG #215
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
278
Amanda FLOOD
Amanda FLOOD #278
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
298
Amy GOODRICK
Amy GOODRICK #298
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
387
Brinsley LANE
Brinsley LANE #387
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
407
Adam MASKEW
Adam MASKEW #407
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
Primary Challenge
South Bunbury Primary School
05:09:19.81
1
min/km
463
Susan OLIVER
Susan OLIVER #463
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Female
min/km
545
Nicola THOMAS-EVANS
Nicola THOMAS-EVANS #545
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
568
Nicole WALLAM
Nicole WALLAM #568
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
04:33:39.44
1
min/km
588
Brigitte ZAPPIA
Brigitte ZAPPIA #588
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
14
14
243
Colby DAVIS
Colby DAVIS #243
Female Open
00:51:49.14
00:51:49.14
(00:51:39.19)
8
(12)
00:51:39.19
Open
8
8
00:13:53.71
Female
12
12
10:19 min/km
00:45:08.30
10:22 min/km
76
28
63
00:06:30.89
10:01 min/km
8
3
5
15
15
612
Natalie DAWSON
Natalie DAWSON #612
Female Open
00:51:49.69
00:51:49.69
(00:51:40.00)
9
(13)
00:51:40.00
Open
9
9
00:13:54.27
Female
13
13
10:20 min/km
00:45:08.43
10:22 min/km
74
27
61
00:06:31.57
10:02 min/km
9
4
6
16
16
623
Roslyn ENGLAND
Roslyn ENGLAND #623
Female 50+
00:51:52.93
00:51:52.93
(00:51:41.92)
2
(14)
00:51:41.92
50+
2
2
00:08:05.50
Female
14
14
10:20 min/km
00:45:07.11
10:22 min/km
75
29
62
00:06:34.81
10:07 min/km
10
2
7
19
19
149
Julie BAIN
Julie BAIN #149
Female Open
00:52:19.36
00:52:19.36
(00:52:02.77)
11
(16)
00:52:02.77
Open
11
11
00:14:23.94
Female
16
17
Family
Bunbury Primary School
1
10:24 min/km
00:45:15.90
10:24 min/km
80
30
66
00:06:46.87
10:25 min/km
11
5
8
20
18
535
Ann STEPHENSON
Ann STEPHENSON #535
Female 50+
00:52:19.36
00:52:19.36
(00:52:02.16)
3
(17)
00:52:02.16
50+
3
3
00:08:31.93
Female
17
16
Health and Fitness
Jenny and the Body Gliders
1
10:24 min/km
00:45:14.93
10:24 min/km
79
30
65
00:06:47.23
10:26 min/km
12
3
9
18
20
803
Andrew DIMENT
Andrew DIMENT #803
Male 50+
00:52:19.17
00:52:19.17
(00:52:19.17)
2
(3)
00:52:19.17
50+
2
2
00:11:02.63
Male
3
3
10:27 min/km
00:45:31.12
10:27 min/km
78
3
14
00:06:48.05
10:27 min/km
13
1
4
25
25
231
Melissa COULSON
Melissa COULSON #231
Female Open
00:53:17.37
00:53:17.37
(00:52:51.00)
14
(21)
00:52:51.00
Open
14
14
00:15:21.95
Female
21
21
SLSC
COBSLSC
1
10:34 min/km
00:46:02.37
10:35 min/km
87
35
73
00:06:48.63
10:28 min/km
14
6
10
26
26
649
Lesley HEARN
Lesley HEARN #649
Female 50+
00:53:18.68
00:53:18.68
(00:52:51.49)
5
(22)
00:52:51.49
50+
5
5
00:09:31.25
Female
22
22
10:34 min/km
00:46:01.55
10:34 min/km
88
33
74
00:06:49.93
10:30 min/km
15
4
11
27
27
648
Alexander HEARN
Alexander HEARN #648
Male 50+
00:53:19.20
00:53:19.20
(00:52:51.59)
4
(5)
00:52:51.59
50+
4
4
00:12:02.66
Male
5
5
10:34 min/km
00:46:01.17
10:34 min/km
89
4
15
00:06:50.41
10:31 min/km
16
2
5
57
57
359
Mason JOHNSON
Mason JOHNSON #359
Male Under 8
00:56:35.44
00:56:35.44
(00:56:20.30)
2
(15)
00:56:20.30
Under 8
2
2
00:00:27.17
Male
15
14
11:16 min/km
00:49:23.60
11:21 min/km
120
2
26
00:06:56.69
10:41 min/km
17
2
6
58
56
357
Emmy JOHNSON
Emmy JOHNSON #357
Female Under 8
00:56:36.43
00:56:36.43
(00:56:20.04)
2
(43)
00:56:20.04
Under 8
2
2
00:00:54.13
Female
43
43
11:16 min/km
00:49:22.35
11:21 min/km
119
2
94
00:06:57.68
10:42 min/km
18
1
12
59
59
358
Kelly JOHNSON
Kelly JOHNSON #358
Female Open
00:56:36.43
00:56:36.43
(00:56:21.20)
25
(44)
00:56:21.20
Open
25
25
00:18:41.01
Female
44
44
11:16 min/km
00:49:23.35
11:21 min/km
118
46
93
00:06:57.85
10:42 min/km
19
7
13
53
51
373
Jonathan KAY
Jonathan KAY #373
Male Open
00:56:33.05
00:56:33.05
(00:56:05.04)
6
(13)
00:56:05.04
Open
6
5
00:12:16.96
Male
13
11
11:13 min/km
00:49:06.28
11:17 min/km
117
12
25
00:06:58.76
10:44 min/km
20
2
7
54
52
600
Andrea CARTLEDGE
Andrea CARTLEDGE #600
Female Open
00:56:33.18
00:56:33.18
(00:56:05.99)
24
(41)
00:56:05.99
Open
24
24
00:18:37.76
Female
41
41
11:13 min/km
00:49:06.05
11:17 min/km
116
45
92
00:06:59.93
10:46 min/km
21
8
14
55
54
601
Haidyn CARTLEDGE
Haidyn CARTLEDGE #601
Female Under 12
00:56:33.25
00:56:33.25
(00:56:07.69)
3
(42)
00:56:07.69
Under 12
3
3
00:33:32.27
Female
42
42
11:13 min/km
00:49:07.31
11:17 min/km
115
5
91
00:07:00.38
10:46 min/km
22
2
15
23
23
634
Nicola GIBBS
Nicola GIBBS #634
Female Open
00:53:00.14
00:53:00.14
(00:52:44.17)
12
(19)
00:52:44.17
Open
12
12
00:15:04.71
Female
19
19
10:32 min/km
00:45:38.92
10:29 min/km
82
32
68
00:07:05.25
10:54 min/km
23
9
16
24
24
599
Kel BRADLEY
Kel BRADLEY #599
Female Open
00:53:00.35
00:53:00.35
(00:52:44.64)
13
(20)
00:52:44.64
Open
13
13
00:15:04.92
Female
20
20
10:32 min/km
00:45:38.98
10:29 min/km
81
31
67
00:07:05.66
10:54 min/km
24
10
17
39
33
447
Leah NOONAN
Leah NOONAN #447
Female Open
00:54:57.93
00:54:57.93
(00:54:35.01)
21
(31)
00:54:35.01
Open
21
16
00:17:02.51
Female
31
25
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
04:33:39.44
1
5
10:55 min/km
00:47:28.32
10:54 min/km
103
39
82
00:07:06.69
10:56 min/km
26
11
18
38
32
430
David MOORE
David MOORE #430
Male Open
00:54:57.64
00:54:57.64
(00:54:34.45)
2
(8)
00:54:34.45
Open
2
2
00:10:41.55
Male
8
8
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
04:33:39.44
1
4
10:54 min/km
00:47:27.81
10:54 min/km
102
10
21
00:07:06.64
10:56 min/km
25
3
8
30
29
381
Chayce KIRKPATRICK
Chayce KIRKPATRICK #381
Male Under 12
00:54:34.89
00:54:34.89
(00:54:15.73)
2
(7)
00:54:15.73
Under 12
2
1
00:00:00.21
Male
7
6
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
04:33:39.44
1
3
10:51 min/km
00:47:05.48
10:49 min/km
96
5
19
00:07:10.25
11:01 min/km
28
1
9
28
28
383
Emma KIRKPATRICK
Emma KIRKPATRICK #383
Female Open
00:54:34.28
00:54:34.28
(00:54:12.77)
15
(23)
00:54:12.77
Open
15
15
00:16:38.85
Female
23
23
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
04:33:39.44
1
1
10:50 min/km
00:47:02.95
10:48 min/km
95
36
77
00:07:09.82
11:01 min/km
27
12
19
32
31
261
Jo ELLARD
Jo ELLARD #261
Female 50+
00:54:49.81
00:54:49.81
(00:54:33.62)
6
(25)
00:54:33.62
50+
6
6
00:11:02.38
Female
25
24
10:54 min/km
00:47:22.67
10:53 min/km
101
36
81
00:07:10.94
11:02 min/km
30
5
20
29
30
196
Keenan BUCKLEY
Keenan BUCKLEY #196
Male Under 12
00:54:34.68
00:54:34.68
(00:54:16.06)
1
(6)
00:54:16.06
Under 12
1
2
Male
6
7
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
04:33:39.44
1
2
10:51 min/km
00:47:05.61
10:49 min/km
94
4
18
00:07:10.44
11:02 min/km
29
2
10
68
68
390
Brady LARSEN
Brady LARSEN #390
Male Under 12
00:57:35.18
00:57:35.18
(00:57:23.11)
3
(20)
00:57:23.11
Under 12
3
3
00:03:00.50
Male
20
20
11:28 min/km
00:50:12.01
11:32 min/km
124
6
28
00:07:11.09
11:03 min/km
31
3
11
49
50
344
Sharnee HOWELL
Sharnee HOWELL #344
Female Open
00:56:11.43
00:56:11.43
(00:55:50.69)
22
(39)
00:55:50.69
Open
22
23
00:18:16.01
Female
39
40
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
04:51:21.74
1
1
11:10 min/km
00:48:39.00
11:11 min/km
112
42
88
00:07:11.69
11:04 min/km
32
13
21
50
49
388
Lauren LANE
Lauren LANE #388
Female Open
00:56:11.72
00:56:11.72
(00:55:50.62)
23
(40)
00:55:50.62
Open
23
22
00:18:16.29
Female
40
39
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
04:51:21.74
1
2
11:10 min/km
00:48:37.83
11:10 min/km
111
41
87
00:07:12.78
11:05 min/km
33
14
22
69
69
391
Kade LARSEN
Kade LARSEN #391
Male Under 8
00:57:37.34
00:57:37.34
(00:57:25.14)
4
(21)
00:57:25.14
Under 8
4
4
00:01:29.06
Male
21
21
11:29 min/km
00:50:11.88
11:32 min/km
125
3
29
00:07:13.25
11:06 min/km
35
3
13
51
48
333
Marc HILBERS
Marc HILBERS #333
Male Open
00:56:12.13
00:56:12.13
(00:55:50.21)
4
(11)
00:55:50.21
Open
4
4
00:11:56.04
Male
11
10
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
04:51:21.74
1
3
11:10 min/km
00:48:37.01
11:10 min/km
110
11
24
00:07:13.20
11:06 min/km
34
4
12
70
70
392
Taryn LARSEN
Taryn LARSEN #392
Female Open
00:57:39.43
00:57:39.43
(00:57:27.47)
30
(49)
00:57:27.47
Open
30
30
00:19:44.01
Female
49
49
11:29 min/km
00:50:11.93
11:32 min/km
122
47
95
00:07:15.54
11:10 min/km
36
15
23
31
39
176
Stephanie BOLTON
Stephanie BOLTON #176
Female Open
00:54:48.88
00:54:48.88
(00:54:48.88)
16
(24)
00:54:48.88
Open
16
21
00:16:53.45
Female
24
31
10:57 min/km
00:47:30.75
10:55 min/km
97
37
78
00:07:18.13
11:14 min/km
37
16
24
71
71
402
Paula MAIR
Paula MAIR #402
Female 50+
00:57:44.02
00:57:44.02
(00:57:30.69)
14
(50)
00:57:30.69
50+
14
14
00:13:56.59
Female
50
50
11:30 min/km
00:50:10.57
11:32 min/km
123
40
96
00:07:20.12
11:17 min/km
38
6
25
35
35
499
Clare REICHSTEIN
Clare REICHSTEIN #499
Female Open
00:54:52.14
00:54:52.14
(00:54:39.94)
19
(28)
00:54:39.94
Open
19
18
00:16:56.72
Female
28
27
10:55 min/km
00:47:18.90
10:52 min/km
98
38
79
00:07:21.03
11:18 min/km
39
17
26
62
62
524
Jessica SETTATREE
Jessica SETTATREE #524
Female Open
00:56:53.53
00:56:53.53
(00:56:50.34)
26
(45)
00:56:50.34
Open
26
26
00:18:58.10
Female
45
45
11:22 min/km
00:49:24.80
11:21 min/km
113
43
89
00:07:25.53
11:25 min/km
40
18
27
63
63
173
Michelle BIRNIE
Michelle BIRNIE #173
Female Open
00:56:54.25
00:56:54.25
(00:56:50.80)
27
(46)
00:56:50.80
Open
27
27
00:18:58.82
Female
46
46
11:22 min/km
00:49:25.15
11:21 min/km
114
44
90
00:07:25.64
11:25 min/km
41
19
28
42
41
289
Bev GIUDICI
Bev GIUDICI #289
Female 50+
00:55:26.21
00:55:26.21
(00:55:14.35)
10
(34)
00:55:14.35
50+
10
9
00:11:38.78
Female
34
33
11:02 min/km
00:47:47.73
10:59 min/km
105
38
84
00:07:26.62
11:27 min/km
42
7
29
44
43
553
Erin UDY
Erin UDY #553
Female 50+
00:55:26.66
00:55:26.66
(00:55:14.60)
12
(36)
00:55:14.60
50+
12
11
00:11:39.23
Female
36
35
11:02 min/km
00:47:47.12
10:59 min/km
104
37
83
00:07:27.47
11:28 min/km
43
8
30
72
74
393
Wayne LARSEN
Wayne LARSEN #393
Male Open
00:57:56.21
00:57:56.21
(00:57:45.82)
8
(22)
00:57:45.82
Open
8
8
00:13:40.12
Male
22
22
11:33 min/km
00:50:13.28
11:32 min/km
121
13
27
00:07:32.53
11:36 min/km
44
5
14
17
17
733
Kelly WILLIAMS
Kelly WILLIAMS #733
Female Open
00:52:02.93
00:52:02.93
(00:51:53.33)
10
(15)
00:51:53.33
Open
10
10
00:14:07.50
Female
15
15
10:22 min/km
00:44:19.33
10:11 min/km
65
24
54
00:07:34.00
11:38 min/km
45
20
31
88
87
224
Rob COLEMAN
Rob COLEMAN #224
Male 50+
01:01:24.93
01:01:24.93
(01:01:01.24)
7
(25)
01:01:01.24
50+
7
7
00:20:08.39
Male
25
25
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
04:33:39.44
1
11
12:12 min/km
00:53:17.77
12:15 min/km
137
7
34
00:07:43.47
11:53 min/km
46
3
15
89
88
197
Kellie BUCKLEY
Kellie BUCKLEY #197
Female Open
01:01:26.88
01:01:26.88
(01:01:03.35)
36
(64)
01:01:03.35
Open
36
35
00:23:31.45
Female
64
63
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
04:33:39.44
1
12
12:12 min/km
00:53:17.93
12:15 min/km
136
51
103
00:07:45.41
11:56 min/km
47
21
32
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
© 2023