City of Armadale Duathlon 2017
8 Oct 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (343 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
TWA
Pace
Wave
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
284
101
Timothy RATTIGAN
Timothy RATTIGAN #101
Male 35-39
01:30:04.80
01:30:04.80
27
(181)
35-39
27
00:29:18.28
Male
181
AUS
3:09 min/km
Wave 4
00:24:07.71
4:49 min/km
262
26
173
00:02:28.00
303
26
184
00:47:03.14
26.8 km/h
282
27
182
00:02:40.20
307
27
187
00:13:45.74
5:30 min/km
271
26
177
285
350
HappyDuo
HappyDuo #350
Female Team
01:30:18.57
01:30:18.57
1
(104)
Team
1
Female
104
AUS
3:10 min/km
Wave 5
00:31:09.09
6:13 min/km
300
1
114
00:01:16.82
175
1
56
00:39:39.74
31.8 km/h
173
1
44
00:01:00.14
170
1
54
00:17:12.76
6:53 min/km
298
1
113
286
245
Sarah GROVE
Sarah GROVE #245
Female 25-29
01:30:32.45
01:30:32.45
13
(105)
25-29
13
00:25:48.61
Female
105
AUS
3:10 min/km
Wave 5
00:24:04.97
4:48 min/km
261
12
89
00:01:07.78
137
4
42
00:49:50.19
25.3 km/h
293
13
110
00:00:49.42
107
5
31
00:14:40.07
5:52 min/km
283
13
103
288
221
Alex DUNN
Alex DUNN #221
Male Mates Wave
01:33:24.01
01:33:24.01
1
(182)
Mates Wave
1
Male
182
AUS
3:16 min/km
Wave 5
00:27:19.44
5:27 min/km
293
1
185
00:01:43.49
254
1
163
00:46:41.23
27.0 km/h
279
1
180
00:01:44.98
291
1
179
00:15:54.86
6:21 min/km
290
1
183
289
136
Liam LEONARD
Liam LEONARD #136
Male 40-44
01:33:34.97
01:33:34.97
26
(183)
40-44
26
00:33:50.72
Male
183
AUS
3:17 min/km
Wave 4
00:24:57.86
4:59 min/km
277
25
178
00:02:31.80
304
26
185
00:50:08.93
25.1 km/h
294
26
184
00:01:37.40
276
23
168
00:14:18.97
5:43 min/km
278
26
180
291
215
John LI
John LI #215
Male 14-15
01:34:20.02
01:34:20.02
7
(185)
14-15
7
00:30:06.26
Male
185
AUS
3:18 min/km
Wave 3
00:19:58.51
3:59 min/km
154
7
118
00:01:43.99
255
7
164
01:00:20.42
20.9 km/h
307
7
187
00:01:00.84
173
6
118
00:11:16.25
4:30 min/km
166
7
123
292
322
Julie ATTWOOD
Julie ATTWOOD #322
Female 45-49
01:34:49.14
01:34:49.14
10
(107)
45-49
10
00:31:20.00
Female
107
AUS
3:19 min/km
Wave 5
00:28:35.50
5:43 min/km
296
10
111
00:02:03.68
293
11
114
00:46:33.80
27.1 km/h
277
10
98
00:01:36.84
274
11
108
00:15:59.32
6:23 min/km
291
10
108
296
266
Rachel CAMPBELL
Rachel CAMPBELL #266
Female 30-34
01:36:04.68
01:36:04.68
19
(110)
30-34
19
00:30:51.48
Female
110
AUS
3:22 min/km
Wave 5
00:27:03.47
5:24 min/km
292
19
108
00:01:20.26
188
11
62
00:50:47.13
24.8 km/h
296
21
112
00:01:01.70
179
12
60
00:15:52.11
6:20 min/km
289
19
107
297
293
Grace GRENNAN
Grace GRENNAN #293
Female 40-44
01:36:47.63
01:36:47.63
19
(111)
40-44
19
00:29:30.67
Female
111
AUS
3:23 min/km
Wave 5
00:24:31.59
4:54 min/km
271
15
96
00:02:15.11
299
22
117
00:54:52.39
23.0 km/h
300
19
115
00:02:43.94
308
22
121
00:12:24.59
4:57 min/km
228
13
72
299
336
Melanie KNEAFSEY
Melanie KNEAFSEY #336
Female 55-59
01:40:03.72
01:40:03.72
5
(113)
55-59
5
00:36:14.60
Female
113
AUS
3:30 min/km
Wave 5
00:30:34.40
6:06 min/km
299
5
113
00:02:13.10
297
5
116
00:47:59.26
26.3 km/h
288
5
106
00:01:46.49
292
5
113
00:17:30.45
7:00 min/km
299
5
114
300
294
Yvette CLIFTON
Yvette CLIFTON #294
Female 40-44
01:40:38.21
01:40:38.21
20
(114)
40-44
20
00:33:21.25
Female
114
AUS
3:31 min/km
Wave 5
00:24:55.36
4:59 min/km
276
17
99
00:01:26.48
209
14
71
00:58:36.70
21.5 km/h
305
21
120
00:01:24.17
249
17
91
00:14:15.49
5:42 min/km
277
16
98
301
267
Tanya SIMS
Tanya SIMS #267
Female 30-34
01:43:08.49
01:43:08.49
20
(115)
30-34
20
00:37:55.29
Female
115
AUS
3:37 min/km
Wave 5
00:32:25.73
6:29 min/km
303
20
117
00:02:15.42
300
19
118
00:48:42.21
25.9 km/h
290
18
108
00:01:38.39
279
18
109
00:18:06.74
7:14 min/km
302
20
116
303
308
Claudia CHANNELLS
Claudia CHANNELLS #308
Female 40-44
01:51:10.94
01:51:10.94
21
(117)
40-44
21
00:43:53.99
Female
117
AUS
3:54 min/km
Wave 5
00:32:13.64
6:26 min/km
302
22
116
00:01:22.46
195
12
66
00:57:20.65
22.0 km/h
304
20
119
00:01:14.33
224
16
81
00:18:59.86
7:35 min/km
304
22
118
305
344
Marian MITCHELL
Marian MITCHELL #344
Female 65-69
01:52:23.61
01:52:23.61
2
(119)
65-69
2
00:26:47.76
Female
119
AUS
3:56 min/km
Wave 5
00:34:44.16
6:56 min/km
307
2
120
00:01:38.84
248
1
89
00:55:07.21
22.9 km/h
301
2
116
00:01:25.63
250
1
92
00:19:27.76
7:47 min/km
305
2
119
307
73
Josh HALIDAY
Josh HALIDAY #73
Male 30-34
01:57:45.08
01:57:45.08
27
(187)
30-34
27
00:59:32.76
Male
187
AUS
4:07 min/km
Wave 4
00:34:07.18
6:49 min/km
306
27
187
00:02:23.63
302
27
183
00:59:28.65
21.2 km/h
306
27
186
00:01:22.80
247
24
158
00:20:22.80
8:09 min/km
307
27
187
308
306
Marcela ORDEN
Marcela ORDEN #306
Female 40-44
01:58:05.07
01:58:05.07
22
(121)
40-44
22
00:50:48.11
Female
121
AUS
4:08 min/km
Wave 5
00:31:54.75
6:22 min/km
301
21
115
00:01:51.65
279
20
106
01:06:31.03
18.9 km/h
308
22
121
00:01:12.92
217
15
79
00:16:34.70
6:37 min/km
296
21
112
256
Brianna BASHAM
Brianna BASHAM #256
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
AUS
Yes
Wave 5
00:22:30.04
4:30 min/km
00:01:38.31
00:48:26.56
19:22 min/km
159
Mark ARMSTRONG
Mark ARMSTRONG #159
Male 45-49
DQ
DQ
45-49
Male
AUS
Wave 4
00:18:07.15
3:37 min/km
00:00:54.36
00:34:39.23
36.4 km/h
00:01:07.68
00:10:18.55
4:07 min/km
150
Shane CROOK
Shane CROOK #150
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
AUS
Wave 4
104
Andrew CHILCOTT
Andrew CHILCOTT #104
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
AUS
Wave 4
83
Shane CARTER
Shane CARTER #83
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
Wave 4
84
Ryan HARRIS
Ryan HARRIS #84
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
Wave 4
86
James FOX
James FOX #86
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
Wave 4
44
Sean BRADY
Sean BRADY #44
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
AUS
Wave 4
46
Ravi AMBATI
Ravi AMBATI #46
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
AUS
Wave 4
8
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #8
Male Open (Elite)
Not started
Not started
Open (Elite)
Male
AUS
Yes
Wave 3
258
Jaimee ROSSBOROUGH
Jaimee ROSSBOROUGH #258
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
AUS
Wave 5
239
Lydia POLGLAZE
Lydia POLGLAZE #239
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Female
AUS
Wave 5
285
Sonya PROCTOR
Sonya PROCTOR #285
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
AUS
Wave 5
276
Jocelyn SMITH
Jocelyn SMITH #276
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
AUS
Yes
Wave 5
216
Daniel KEMPSON
Daniel KEMPSON #216
Male 14-15
Not started
Not started
14-15
Male
AUS
Yes
Wave 3
177
Mark HAUSTEAD
Mark HAUSTEAD #177
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
Wave 4
335
Shirley DOW - VINE
Shirley DOW - VINE #335
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
AUS
Wave 5
351
Mara KROYER
Mara KROYER #351
Female 40-44
Query
Query
40-44
Female
Wave 5
00:22:11.11
4:26 min/km
00:01:38.11
01:59:39.81
47:51 min/km
149
Kieron WHALLEY
Kieron WHALLEY #149
Male 45-49
Query
Query
45-49
Male
AUS
Yes
Wave 4
00:21:46.53
4:21 min/km
00:01:05.76
00:36:25.14
34.6 km/h
02:00:47.28
48:18 min/km
131
178
John WYNN
John WYNN #178
Male 50-54
01:09:52.91
01:09:52.91
11
(105)
50-54
11
00:08:55.13
Male
105
West Lakes Triathlon Club
AUS
Yes
2:27 min/km
Wave 4
00:16:47.59
3:21 min/km
33
1
31
00:00:53.29
59
5
46
00:40:36.84
31.0 km/h
189
16
141
00:01:37.55
277
16
169
00:09:57.62
3:59 min/km
77
5
66
53
74
Jason AVERY
Jason AVERY #74
Male 30-34
01:03:28.59
01:03:28.59
12
(52)
30-34
12
00:05:16.28
Male
52
Valetudo Multi Sport
AUS
Yes
2:13 min/km
Wave 4
00:17:39.89
3:31 min/km
68
14
61
00:01:15.89
170
20
116
00:33:58.08
37.1 km/h
55
12
54
00:00:42.54
56
9
43
00:09:52.19
3:56 min/km
72
13
62
5
10
Luke BATE
Luke BATE #10
Male Open (Elite)
00:54:18.32
00:54:18.32
5
(5)
Open (Elite)
5
00:01:33.48
Male
5
UWA Tri Club
AUS
Yes
1:54 min/km
Wave 3
00:14:18.44
2:51 min/km
3
3
3
00:00:42.36
10
5
9
00:30:23.30
41.5 km/h
6
5
6
00:00:30.65
4
3
4
00:08:23.57
3:21 min/km
7
6
7
7
33
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #33
Male 16-19
00:56:50.81
00:56:50.81
1
(7)
16-19
1
Male
7
UWA Tri Club
AUS
Yes
1:59 min/km
Wave 3
00:15:00.86
3:00 min/km
7
1
7
00:00:41.94
9
3
8
00:32:16.17
39.0 km/h
25
2
25
00:00:37.49
28
4
22
00:08:14.34
3:17 min/km
3
1
3
19
1
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #1
Female Open (Elite)
00:59:02.04
00:59:02.04
1
(1)
Open (Elite)
1
Female
1
UWA Tri Club
AUS
Yes
2:04 min/km
Wave 3
00:15:27.45
3:05 min/km
11
1
1
00:00:39.59
5
1
1
00:33:59.22
37.1 km/h
56
1
2
00:00:31.90
7
2
2
00:08:23.87
3:21 min/km
8
1
1
38
127
Tony SMITH
Tony SMITH #127
Male 40-44
01:01:12.91
01:01:12.91
3
(37)
40-44
3
00:01:28.66
Male
37
UWA Tri Club
AUS
Yes
2:08 min/km
Wave 4
00:17:18.70
3:27 min/km
54
8
50
00:00:53.48
61
4
48
00:33:05.68
38.1 km/h
38
2
38
00:00:38.66
33
2
27
00:09:16.39
3:42 min/km
26
3
25
77
43
Edwin LIAM
Edwin LIAM #43
Male 20-24
01:05:06.49
01:05:06.49
3
(67)
20-24
3
00:03:55.73
Male
67
UWA Tri Club
AUS
Yes
2:17 min/km
Wave 4
00:17:46.99
3:33 min/km
70
2
62
00:00:57.55
84
5
64
00:36:09.77
34.8 km/h
106
4
89
00:00:47.70
97
4
74
00:09:24.47
3:45 min/km
36
1
34
105
173
Paul THOMPSON
Paul THOMPSON #173
Male 50-54
01:07:39.97
01:07:39.97
8
(85)
50-54
8
00:06:42.19
Male
85
UWA Tri Club
AUS
Yes
2:22 min/km
Wave 4
00:19:58.93
3:59 min/km
155
11
119
00:00:52.09
50
4
40
00:34:59.36
36.0 km/h
80
8
72
00:00:53.99
141
7
98
00:10:55.57
4:22 min/km
147
10
111
152
234
Channa MARSH
Channa MARSH #234
Female 20-24
01:12:01.42
01:12:01.42
2
(37)
20-24
2
00:00:18.74
Female
37
UWA Tri Club
AUS
Yes
2:31 min/km
Wave 5
00:18:14.17
3:38 min/km
90
1
16
00:01:11.74
158
3
50
00:41:46.29
30.2 km/h
214
3
62
00:00:53.45
134
3
41
00:09:55.76
3:58 min/km
75
1
11
214
273
Deirdre O'SHEA
Deirdre O'SHEA #273
Female 30-34
01:18:04.28
01:18:04.28
10
(59)
30-34
10
00:12:51.08
Female
59
UWA Tri Club
AUS
Yes
2:44 min/km
Wave 5
00:22:00.46
4:24 min/km
224
13
70
00:01:19.92
186
10
60
00:41:15.61
30.5 km/h
204
8
58
00:01:02.82
187
14
62
00:12:25.46
4:58 min/km
230
13
73
250
233
Brie GARN
Brie GARN #233
Female 20-24
01:23:00.26
01:23:00.26
6
(79)
20-24
6
00:11:17.58
Female
79
UWA Tri Club
AUS
Yes
2:54 min/km
Wave 5
00:23:16.68
4:39 min/km
245
5
78
00:01:26.53
210
4
72
00:43:58.43
28.7 km/h
249
6
80
00:01:26.57
254
7
95
00:12:52.04
5:08 min/km
247
5
82
36
James ALLEN
James ALLEN #36
Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Male
UWA Tri Club
AUS
Yes
Wave 4
00:15:16.69
3:03 min/km
00:01:12.70
73
161
Jaimie PERRY
Jaimie PERRY #161
Male 45-49
01:04:51.74
01:04:51.74
10
(63)
45-49
10
00:05:35.20
Male
63
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
Yes
2:16 min/km
Wave 4
00:18:05.93
3:37 min/km
87
9
73
00:01:24.44
204
15
135
00:34:33.49
36.5 km/h
72
11
67
00:00:50.18
114
9
81
00:09:57.68
3:59 min/km
78
5
67
40
148
Todd MARTIN
Todd MARTIN #148
Male 45-49
01:01:29.20
01:01:29.20
5
(39)
45-49
5
00:02:12.66
Male
39
Team T Rex
AUS
Yes
2:09 min/km
Wave 4
00:17:27.45
3:29 min/km
57
4
52
00:00:49.29
41
4
33
00:32:56.05
38.3 km/h
35
7
35
00:00:43.13
60
6
47
00:09:33.27
3:49 min/km
46
3
42
1
15
Allister CAIRD
Allister CAIRD #15
Male Open (Elite)
00:52:44.84
00:52:44.84
1
(1)
Open (Elite)
1
Male
1
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
Yes
1:51 min/km
Wave 3
00:14:23.69
2:52 min/km
4
4
4
00:00:43.95
15
7
13
00:28:52.44
43.6 km/h
1
1
1
00:00:29.05
3
2
3
00:08:15.69
3:18 min/km
4
3
4
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (343 items)
© 2023