Avon Descent
5 Aug 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (188 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
State
Country
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
311
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #311
Kayaks
DNS
DNS
Kayaks
Single Wildwater Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
327
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #327
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
362
Felicity MILLMAN
Felicity MILLMAN #362
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Female
360
Bill WHALLEY
Bill WHALLEY #360
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
370
Brent DUNBAR
Brent DUNBAR #370
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
384
John WATSON
John WATSON #384
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
401
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #401
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
825
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #825
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
829
Rob HOSKING
Rob HOSKING #829
Kayaks
DNS
DNS
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
1
301
Kippin/Rice
Kippin/Rice #301
Teams
08:55:36.29
08:55:36.29
1
Teams
1
Team of 2
1
Western Australia
AUS
Josh Kippin
Brendan Rice
Male
4:19 min/km
03:29:25.52
3:57 min/km
1
1
1
05:26:10.77
4:35 min/km
3
1
3
2
720
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #720
Kayaks
09:01:55.16
09:01:55.16
1
Kayaks
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Dean
James Morfitt
Male
4:22 min/km
03:42:12.06
4:11 min/km
2
1
2
05:19:43.10
4:30 min/km
1
1
1
4
322
William LEE
William LEE #322
Kayaks
09:23:20.85
09:23:20.85
3
Kayaks
3
00:21:25.69
Single Marathon Kayak
2
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:32 min/km
03:48:14.91
4:18 min/km
3
2
3
05:35:05.94
4:43 min/km
5
3
5
9
307
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #307
Kayaks
09:46:44.88
09:46:44.88
6
Kayaks
6
00:44:49.72
Single Marathon Kayak
4
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:43 min/km
03:55:35.27
4:26 min/km
5
4
5
05:51:09.61
4:56 min/km
14
6
14
3
810
Jason GRAHAM
Jason GRAHAM #810
Kayaks
09:16:51.85
09:16:51.85
2
Kayaks
2
00:14:56.69
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Eastern Province
ZAF
Male
4:29 min/km
03:55:02.84
4:26 min/km
4
3
4
05:21:49.01
4:31 min/km
2
2
2
6
337
Alan ALBERT
Alan ALBERT #337
Kayaks
09:37:40.32
09:37:40.32
5
Kayaks
5
00:35:45.16
Single Marathon Kayak
3
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:39 min/km
03:56:38.52
4:27 min/km
6
5
6
05:41:01.79
4:48 min/km
7
4
7
5
647
Sam Mccoy
Sam Mccoy #647
Kayaks
09:37:04.22
09:37:04.22
4
Kayaks
4
00:35:09.06
Double Marathon Kayak
2
Western Australia
AUS
David Worthy
Paul Genovesi
Male
4:39 min/km
03:56:45.75
4:28 min/km
7
6
7
06:54:18.47
5:50 min/km
58
18
58
15
640
Luke DOOLEY
Luke DOOLEY #640
Kayaks
10:00:44.22
10:00:44.22
7
Kayaks
7
00:58:49.06
Single Marathon Kayak
5
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:50 min/km
03:59:38.45
4:31 min/km
8
7
8
06:01:05.76
5:05 min/km
17
7
17
8
369
Darryl LONG
Darryl LONG #369
Skis
09:44:10.42
09:44:10.42
1
Skis
1
Open Single Ski
1
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:42 min/km
04:02:34.94
4:34 min/km
9
1
9
05:41:35.48
4:48 min/km
9
2
9
14
862
Shake And Bake
Shake And Bake #862
Teams
09:55:11.50
09:55:11.50
3
Teams
3
00:59:35.21
Team of 2
3
Western Australia
AUS
Gary Clarke
Thomas Rogan
Male
4:47 min/km
04:04:40.19
4:36 min/km
10
2
10
05:50:31.30
4:56 min/km
13
3
13
7
319
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #319
Recreational
09:37:46.40
09:37:46.40
1
Recreational
1
Single Recreational
1
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:39 min/km
04:04:42.37
4:37 min/km
11
1
11
05:33:04.03
4:41 min/km
4
1
4
10
847
James And Kelby
James And Kelby #847
Teams
09:47:51.79
09:47:51.79
2
Teams
2
00:52:15.50
Team of 2
2
Western Australia
AUS
James Duncan
Kelby Murray
Male
4:44 min/km
04:06:32.95
4:39 min/km
12
3
12
05:41:18.84
4:48 min/km
8
2
8
11
316
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #316
Skis
09:52:48.35
09:52:48.35
2
Skis
2
00:08:37.92
Open Single Ski
2
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:46 min/km
04:07:52.53
4:40 min/km
13
2
13
05:44:55.81
4:51 min/km
11
4
11
13
550
Levos
Levos #550
Skis
09:53:36.44
09:53:36.44
4
Skis
4
00:09:26.02
Open Double Ski
1
Western Australia
AUS
Natasha Leaversuch
Peter Leaversuch
Mixed
4:47 min/km
04:08:43.99
4:41 min/km
14
3
14
05:44:52.45
4:51 min/km
10
3
10
17
321
Boom
Boom #321
Teams
10:10:51.95
10:10:51.95
4
Teams
4
01:15:15.66
Team of 2
4
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Baird
Brad Headling
Male
4:55 min/km
04:11:40.71
4:44 min/km
15
4
15
05:59:11.24
5:03 min/km
15
4
15
16
380
Todd COULTER
Todd COULTER #380
Kayaks
10:01:51.71
10:01:51.71
8
Kayaks
8
00:59:56.55
Single Marathon Kayak
6
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:51 min/km
04:12:23.22
4:45 min/km
16
8
16
05:49:28.48
4:55 min/km
12
5
12
12
813
Ben CARRICK
Ben CARRICK #813
Skis
09:53:05.44
09:53:05.44
3
Skis
3
00:08:55.02
Open Single Ski
3
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:46 min/km
04:13:02.65
4:46 min/km
17
4
17
05:40:02.79
4:47 min/km
6
1
6
19
821
Robert MCINTYRE
Robert MCINTYRE #821
Skis
10:28:43.49
10:28:43.49
5
Skis
5
00:44:33.06
Open Single Ski
4
New South Wales
AUS
Male
5:04 min/km
04:20:08.40
4:54 min/km
18
5
18
06:08:35.08
5:11 min/km
20
5
20
18
858
Davo & Yak
Davo & Yak #858
Teams
10:23:21.82
10:23:21.82
5
Teams
5
01:27:45.52
Team of 2
5
Western Australia
AUS
Joseph Ford
David Andrew
Male
5:01 min/km
04:20:47.73
4:55 min/km
19
5
19
06:02:34.08
5:06 min/km
18
6
18
24
853
Last Minute Legends
Last Minute Legends #853
Kayaks
10:47:48.44
10:47:48.44
10
Kayaks
10
01:45:53.28
Double Marathon Kayak
4
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Myers
Grant Pepper
Male
5:13 min/km
04:22:43.25
4:57 min/km
21
9
21
06:25:05.18
5:25 min/km
28
10
28
20
845
Team Spirit: Vic
Team Spirit: Vic #845
Teams
10:31:04.78
10:31:04.78
6
Teams
6
01:35:28.49
Team of 2
6
Victoria
AUS
Casey Haynes
Brea Roadley
Mixed
5:05 min/km
04:22:29.69
4:57 min/km
20
6
20
06:08:35.08
5:11 min/km
21
7
21
21
851
Think Water Geraldton
Think Water Geraldton #851
Kayaks
10:32:06.00
10:32:06.00
9
Kayaks
9
01:30:10.84
Double Marathon Kayak
3
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Tomczak
Chris Donnelly
Male
5:05 min/km
04:24:00.50
4:58 min/km
22
10
22
06:08:05.50
5:11 min/km
19
8
19
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
04:25:18.44
5:00 min/km
23
754
Brad STEWART
Brad STEWART #754
Skis
10:39:38.80
10:39:38.80
6
Skis
6
00:55:28.38
Open Single Ski
5
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:09 min/km
04:26:20.92
5:01 min/km
23
6
23
06:13:17.88
5:15 min/km
22
6
22
22
844
Team Spirit: Wa
Team Spirit: Wa #844
Teams
10:33:36.53
10:33:36.53
7
Teams
7
01:38:00.23
Team of 2
7
Western Australia
AUS
Brett Cassidy
Sam Maurice
Male
5:06 min/km
04:32:55.72
5:08 min/km
24
7
24
06:00:40.80
5:04 min/km
16
5
16
308
Eddie STOELWINDER
Eddie STOELWINDER #308
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
04:33:38.23
5:09 min/km
25
366
Father & Son
Father & Son #366
Skis
10:49:21.91
10:49:21.91
7
Skis
7
01:05:11.48
Open Double Ski
2
Western Australia
AUS
Byron Albertsen
Cimon Albertsen
Male
5:14 min/km
04:34:39.21
5:10 min/km
25
7
25
06:14:42.70
5:16 min/km
23
7
23
39
363
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #363
Kayaks
11:19:25.94
11:19:25.94
14
Kayaks
14
02:17:30.78
Single Marathon Kayak
9
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:28 min/km
04:36:18.17
5:12 min/km
26
11
26
06:43:07.77
5:40 min/km
47
15
47
27
888
Sam PILTON
Sam PILTON #888
Kayaks
11:01:22.43
11:01:22.43
11
Kayaks
11
01:59:27.27
Single Marathon Kayak
7
Western Australia
AUS
Female
5:20 min/km
04:36:43.56
5:13 min/km
27
12
27
06:24:38.87
5:25 min/km
26
9
26
37
325
Liddle/Liddle
Liddle/Liddle #325
Kayaks
11:18:02.80
11:18:02.80
13
Kayaks
13
02:16:07.64
Double Marathon Kayak
5
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Liddle
Michael Liddle
Male
5:28 min/km
04:38:01.99
5:14 min/km
29
14
29
06:40:00.81
5:38 min/km
43
14
43
28
381
John HILTON
John HILTON #381
Kayaks
11:09:02.02
11:09:02.02
12
Kayaks
12
02:07:06.86
Single Marathon Kayak
8
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:23 min/km
04:37:45.23
5:14 min/km
28
13
28
06:31:16.78
5:30 min/km
36
11
36
29
400
Suckers For Punishment
Suckers For Punishment #400
Teams
11:09:26.31
11:09:26.31
8
Teams
8
02:13:50.02
Team of 2
8
Western Australia
AUS
Graham Hunt
Kevin Volek
Male
5:23 min/km
04:38:17.24
5:15 min/km
30
8
30
06:31:09.07
5:30 min/km
35
11
35
26
356
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #356
Skis
10:54:40.98
10:54:40.98
8
Skis
8
01:10:30.56
Open Single Ski
6
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:16 min/km
04:38:25.16
5:15 min/km
31
8
31
06:16:15.82
5:17 min/km
24
8
24
31
367
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #367
Skis
11:11:42.68
11:11:42.68
9
Skis
9
01:27:32.26
Open Single Ski
7
Western Australia
AUS
Female
5:25 min/km
04:41:13.92
5:18 min/km
32
9
32
06:30:28.76
5:29 min/km
34
11
34
38
352
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #352
Skis
11:18:46.23
11:18:46.23
12
Skis
12
01:34:35.81
Open Single Ski
10
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:28 min/km
04:42:05.16
5:19 min/km
33
10
33
06:36:41.07
5:35 min/km
40
13
40
32
346
Stuart KING
Stuart KING #346
Skis
11:12:07.35
11:12:07.35
10
Skis
10
01:27:56.93
Open Single Ski
8
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:25 min/km
04:42:39.81
5:19 min/km
35
11
35
06:29:27.54
5:29 min/km
32
10
32
46
963
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #963
Kayaks
11:32:19.41
11:32:19.41
17
Kayaks
17
02:30:24.25
Single Marathon Kayak
10
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:34 min/km
04:42:38.00
5:19 min/km
34
15
34
06:49:41.41
5:46 min/km
53
16
53
41
449
Team Superman
Team Superman #449
Teams
11:21:09.08
11:21:09.08
11
Teams
11
02:25:32.78
Team of 4 Double
1
Western Australia
AUS
Gregory Nott
Damian Kiely
Murray Tognela
David Barton
Male
5:29 min/km
04:43:20.02
5:20 min/km
36
9
36
06:37:49.05
5:36 min/km
42
13
42
40
831
James IRWIN
James IRWIN #831
Kayaks
11:20:51.50
11:20:51.50
15
Kayaks
15
02:18:56.34
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:29 min/km
04:43:58.11
5:21 min/km
37
16
37
06:36:53.39
5:35 min/km
41
13
41
48
824
Team Spirit: Qld
Team Spirit: Qld #824
Teams
11:34:14.91
11:34:14.91
13
Teams
13
02:38:38.61
Team of 2
11
Queensland
AUS
Joel Savage
Mick De Rooy
Male
5:35 min/km
04:45:14.24
5:22 min/km
40
10
40
06:49:00.66
5:45 min/km
52
16
52
47
812
Gary CARTHEW
Gary CARTHEW #812
Skis
11:33:42.45
11:33:42.45
15
Skis
15
01:49:32.02
Open Single Ski
13
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:35 min/km
04:45:00.03
5:22 min/km
38
12
38
06:48:42.42
5:45 min/km
51
16
51
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (188 items)