Avon Descent
5 Aug 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (188 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
State
Country
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
303
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #303
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
05:17:40.30
5:59 min/km
1
301
Kippin/Rice
Kippin/Rice #301
Teams
08:55:36.29
08:55:36.29
1
Teams
1
Team of 2
1
Western Australia
AUS
Josh Kippin
Brendan Rice
Male
4:19 min/km
03:29:25.52
3:57 min/km
1
1
1
05:26:10.77
4:35 min/km
3
1
3
308
Eddie STOELWINDER
Eddie STOELWINDER #308
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
04:33:38.23
5:09 min/km
311
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #311
Kayaks
DNS
DNS
Kayaks
Single Wildwater Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7
319
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #319
Recreational
09:37:46.40
09:37:46.40
1
Recreational
1
Single Recreational
1
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:39 min/km
04:04:42.37
4:37 min/km
11
1
11
05:33:04.03
4:41 min/km
4
1
4
327
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #327
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
04:25:18.44
5:00 min/km
349
Tommy Tickles And Silly Willy
Tommy Tickles And Silly Willy #349
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Double Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Will Lyons
Tom Oblak
Male
04:57:08.53
5:36 min/km
362
Felicity MILLMAN
Felicity MILLMAN #362
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Female
360
Bill WHALLEY
Bill WHALLEY #360
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
368
Sam MEMAR
Sam MEMAR #368
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
07:39:12.01
8:39 min/km
8
369
Darryl LONG
Darryl LONG #369
Skis
09:44:10.42
09:44:10.42
1
Skis
1
Open Single Ski
1
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:42 min/km
04:02:34.94
4:34 min/km
9
1
9
05:41:35.48
4:48 min/km
9
2
9
370
Brent DUNBAR
Brent DUNBAR #370
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
371
Philip ROSS
Philip ROSS #371
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
06:03:58.07
6:52 min/km
372
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #372
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
05:02:34.04
5:42 min/km
376
Jason ECCLES
Jason ECCLES #376
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
06:03:57.64
6:52 min/km
377
Alexander HOOD
Alexander HOOD #377
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
06:27:43.90
7:18 min/km
49
382
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #382
Ocean Racers
11:35:57.05
11:35:57.05
1
Ocean Racers
1
Single Ocean Racer
1
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:36 min/km
04:49:16.77
5:27 min/km
48
1
48
06:46:40.28
5:43 min/km
49
1
49
384
John WATSON
John WATSON #384
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
386
Randall/Hookins
Randall/Hookins #386
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Double Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Steven Randall
Tim Hookins
Male
05:44:08.56
6:29 min/km
388
Civil/Elliott
Civil/Elliott #388
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Double Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Garth Civil
Leanne Elliott
Mixed
05:04:57.55
5:45 min/km
389
Tyler BAIN
Tyler BAIN #389
Recreational
DNF
DNF
Recreational
Single Recreational
Western Australia
AUS
Male
05:24:16.65
6:07 min/km
399
Matthew BARNETT
Matthew BARNETT #399
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
05:53:40.12
6:40 min/km
401
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #401
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
403
Hamish BOHANNAN
Hamish BOHANNAN #403
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
07:13:01.68
8:10 min/km
2
720
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #720
Kayaks
09:01:55.16
09:01:55.16
1
Kayaks
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Dean
James Morfitt
Male
4:22 min/km
03:42:12.06
4:11 min/km
2
1
2
05:19:43.10
4:30 min/km
1
1
1
804
Meg THORNTON
Meg THORNTON #804
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
New South Wales
AUS
Female
06:30:59.16
7:22 min/km
825
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #825
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
829
Rob HOSKING
Rob HOSKING #829
Kayaks
DNS
DNS
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
865
Leon NORMORE
Leon NORMORE #865
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
07:02:06.68
7:57 min/km
556
Paul Ranger
Paul Ranger #556
SUP
DNF
DNF
SUP
SUP Single 12 6
Western Australia
AUS
Male
08:23:17.76
9:29 min/km
11
316
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #316
Skis
09:52:48.35
09:52:48.35
2
Skis
2
00:08:37.92
Open Single Ski
2
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:46 min/km
04:07:52.53
4:40 min/km
13
2
13
05:44:55.81
4:51 min/km
11
4
11
12
813
Ben CARRICK
Ben CARRICK #813
Skis
09:53:05.44
09:53:05.44
3
Skis
3
00:08:55.02
Open Single Ski
3
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:46 min/km
04:13:02.65
4:46 min/km
17
4
17
05:40:02.79
4:47 min/km
6
1
6
13
550
Levos
Levos #550
Skis
09:53:36.44
09:53:36.44
4
Skis
4
00:09:26.02
Open Double Ski
1
Western Australia
AUS
Natasha Leaversuch
Peter Leaversuch
Mixed
4:47 min/km
04:08:43.99
4:41 min/km
14
3
14
05:44:52.45
4:51 min/km
10
3
10
3
810
Jason GRAHAM
Jason GRAHAM #810
Kayaks
09:16:51.85
09:16:51.85
2
Kayaks
2
00:14:56.69
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Eastern Province
ZAF
Male
4:29 min/km
03:55:02.84
4:26 min/km
4
3
4
05:21:49.01
4:31 min/km
2
2
2
4
322
William LEE
William LEE #322
Kayaks
09:23:20.85
09:23:20.85
3
Kayaks
3
00:21:25.69
Single Marathon Kayak
2
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:32 min/km
03:48:14.91
4:18 min/km
3
2
3
05:35:05.94
4:43 min/km
5
3
5
5
647
Sam Mccoy
Sam Mccoy #647
Kayaks
09:37:04.22
09:37:04.22
4
Kayaks
4
00:35:09.06
Double Marathon Kayak
2
Western Australia
AUS
David Worthy
Paul Genovesi
Male
4:39 min/km
03:56:45.75
4:28 min/km
7
6
7
06:54:18.47
5:50 min/km
58
18
58
6
337
Alan ALBERT
Alan ALBERT #337
Kayaks
09:37:40.32
09:37:40.32
5
Kayaks
5
00:35:45.16
Single Marathon Kayak
3
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:39 min/km
03:56:38.52
4:27 min/km
6
5
6
05:41:01.79
4:48 min/km
7
4
7
19
821
Robert MCINTYRE
Robert MCINTYRE #821
Skis
10:28:43.49
10:28:43.49
5
Skis
5
00:44:33.06
Open Single Ski
4
New South Wales
AUS
Male
5:04 min/km
04:20:08.40
4:54 min/km
18
5
18
06:08:35.08
5:11 min/km
20
5
20
9
307
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #307
Kayaks
09:46:44.88
09:46:44.88
6
Kayaks
6
00:44:49.72
Single Marathon Kayak
4
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:43 min/km
03:55:35.27
4:26 min/km
5
4
5
05:51:09.61
4:56 min/km
14
6
14
10
847
James And Kelby
James And Kelby #847
Teams
09:47:51.79
09:47:51.79
2
Teams
2
00:52:15.50
Team of 2
2
Western Australia
AUS
James Duncan
Kelby Murray
Male
4:44 min/km
04:06:32.95
4:39 min/km
12
3
12
05:41:18.84
4:48 min/km
8
2
8
23
754
Brad STEWART
Brad STEWART #754
Skis
10:39:38.80
10:39:38.80
6
Skis
6
00:55:28.38
Open Single Ski
5
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:09 min/km
04:26:20.92
5:01 min/km
23
6
23
06:13:17.88
5:15 min/km
22
6
22
15
640
Luke DOOLEY
Luke DOOLEY #640
Kayaks
10:00:44.22
10:00:44.22
7
Kayaks
7
00:58:49.06
Single Marathon Kayak
5
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:50 min/km
03:59:38.45
4:31 min/km
8
7
8
06:01:05.76
5:05 min/km
17
7
17
14
862
Shake And Bake
Shake And Bake #862
Teams
09:55:11.50
09:55:11.50
3
Teams
3
00:59:35.21
Team of 2
3
Western Australia
AUS
Gary Clarke
Thomas Rogan
Male
4:47 min/km
04:04:40.19
4:36 min/km
10
2
10
05:50:31.30
4:56 min/km
13
3
13
16
380
Todd COULTER
Todd COULTER #380
Kayaks
10:01:51.71
10:01:51.71
8
Kayaks
8
00:59:56.55
Single Marathon Kayak
6
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:51 min/km
04:12:23.22
4:45 min/km
16
8
16
05:49:28.48
4:55 min/km
12
5
12
25
366
Father & Son
Father & Son #366
Skis
10:49:21.91
10:49:21.91
7
Skis
7
01:05:11.48
Open Double Ski
2
Western Australia
AUS
Byron Albertsen
Cimon Albertsen
Male
5:14 min/km
04:34:39.21
5:10 min/km
25
7
25
06:14:42.70
5:16 min/km
23
7
23
26
356
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #356
Skis
10:54:40.98
10:54:40.98
8
Skis
8
01:10:30.56
Open Single Ski
6
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:16 min/km
04:38:25.16
5:15 min/km
31
8
31
06:16:15.82
5:17 min/km
24
8
24
17
321
Boom
Boom #321
Teams
10:10:51.95
10:10:51.95
4
Teams
4
01:15:15.66
Team of 2
4
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Baird
Brad Headling
Male
4:55 min/km
04:11:40.71
4:44 min/km
15
4
15
05:59:11.24
5:03 min/km
15
4
15
31
367
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #367
Skis
11:11:42.68
11:11:42.68
9
Skis
9
01:27:32.26
Open Single Ski
7
Western Australia
AUS
Female
5:25 min/km
04:41:13.92
5:18 min/km
32
9
32
06:30:28.76
5:29 min/km
34
11
34
18
858
Davo & Yak
Davo & Yak #858
Teams
10:23:21.82
10:23:21.82
5
Teams
5
01:27:45.52
Team of 2
5
Western Australia
AUS
Joseph Ford
David Andrew
Male
5:01 min/km
04:20:47.73
4:55 min/km
19
5
19
06:02:34.08
5:06 min/km
18
6
18
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (188 items)