Avon Descent
5 Aug 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (188 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
State
Country
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
57
355
Stefan WOLMARANS
Stefan WOLMARANS #355
Kayaks
11:52:42.28
11:52:42.28
19
Kayaks
19
02:50:47.12
Single Marathon Kayak
12
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:44 min/km
04:52:05.02
5:30 min/km
50
18
50
07:00:37.25
5:55 min/km
65
20
65
26
356
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #356
Skis
10:54:40.98
10:54:40.98
8
Skis
8
01:10:30.56
Open Single Ski
6
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:16 min/km
04:38:25.16
5:15 min/km
31
8
31
06:16:15.82
5:17 min/km
24
8
24
161
357
Rob SHEEHAN
Rob SHEEHAN #357
Skis
17:29:58.47
17:29:58.47
66
Skis
66
07:45:48.05
Open Single Ski
62
Western Australia
AUS
Male
8:28 min/km
06:54:04.29
7:48 min/km
160
67
160
10:35:54.18
8:57 min/km
160
65
160
101
358
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #358
Skis
13:02:26.81
13:02:26.81
38
Skis
38
03:18:16.39
Open Single Ski
34
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:18 min/km
05:27:35.81
6:10 min/km
112
42
112
07:34:51.00
6:24 min/km
96
37
96
54
359
Kane TONKIN
Kane TONKIN #359
Skis
11:45:01.56
11:45:01.56
17
Skis
17
02:00:51.14
Open Single Ski
15
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:41 min/km
04:54:18.28
5:33 min/km
53
15
53
06:50:43.28
5:47 min/km
54
17
54
360
Bill WHALLEY
Bill WHALLEY #360
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
99
361
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #361
Skis
12:55:53.29
12:55:53.29
37
Skis
37
03:11:42.87
Open Single Ski
33
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:15 min/km
05:30:36.29
6:14 min/km
120
46
120
07:25:16.99
6:16 min/km
84
29
84
362
Felicity MILLMAN
Felicity MILLMAN #362
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Female
39
363
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #363
Kayaks
11:19:25.94
11:19:25.94
14
Kayaks
14
02:17:30.78
Single Marathon Kayak
9
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:28 min/km
04:36:18.17
5:12 min/km
26
11
26
06:43:07.77
5:40 min/km
47
15
47
72
364
Justin FORD
Justin FORD #364
Skis
12:10:39.55
12:10:39.55
22
Skis
22
02:26:29.12
Open Single Ski
20
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:53 min/km
04:59:53.44
5:39 min/km
59
18
59
07:10:46.10
6:04 min/km
74
23
74
80
365
3 broken ribs
3 broken ribs #365
Teams
12:32:59.78
12:32:59.78
26
Teams
26
03:37:23.49
Team of 2
19
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Mcmillan
Jonny Christie
Male
6:04 min/km
05:17:30.56
5:59 min/km
96
29
96
07:15:29.22
6:08 min/km
77
25
77
25
366
Father & Son
Father & Son #366
Skis
10:49:21.91
10:49:21.91
7
Skis
7
01:05:11.48
Open Double Ski
2
Western Australia
AUS
Byron Albertsen
Cimon Albertsen
Male
5:14 min/km
04:34:39.21
5:10 min/km
25
7
25
06:14:42.70
5:16 min/km
23
7
23
31
367
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #367
Skis
11:11:42.68
11:11:42.68
9
Skis
9
01:27:32.26
Open Single Ski
7
Western Australia
AUS
Female
5:25 min/km
04:41:13.92
5:18 min/km
32
9
32
06:30:28.76
5:29 min/km
34
11
34
368
Sam MEMAR
Sam MEMAR #368
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
07:39:12.01
8:39 min/km
8
369
Darryl LONG
Darryl LONG #369
Skis
09:44:10.42
09:44:10.42
1
Skis
1
Open Single Ski
1
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:42 min/km
04:02:34.94
4:34 min/km
9
1
9
05:41:35.48
4:48 min/km
9
2
9
370
Brent DUNBAR
Brent DUNBAR #370
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
371
Philip ROSS
Philip ROSS #371
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
06:03:58.07
6:52 min/km
372
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #372
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
05:02:34.04
5:42 min/km
124
373
Fairfield Incc
Fairfield Incc #373
Kayaks
13:42:08.41
13:42:08.41
34
Kayaks
34
04:40:13.25
Double Marathon Kayak
9
Victoria
AUS
Patrick Maclean
John Young
Male
6:37 min/km
05:00:38.12
5:40 min/km
62
22
62
08:41:30.29
7:20 min/km
139
41
139
154
374
Michael FENTON
Michael FENTON #374
Skis
15:42:05.34
15:42:05.34
62
Skis
62
05:57:54.91
Open Single Ski
58
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:35 min/km
06:01:34.63
6:49 min/km
151
61
151
09:40:30.71
8:10 min/km
156
63
156
33
375
Team Jacob
Team Jacob #375
Teams
11:12:09.76
11:12:09.76
10
Teams
10
02:16:33.46
Team of 2
10
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Jacob
Luc Jacob
Male
5:25 min/km
04:48:25.91
5:26 min/km
44
12
44
06:23:43.84
5:24 min/km
25
8
25
376
Jason ECCLES
Jason ECCLES #376
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
06:03:57.64
6:52 min/km
377
Alexander HOOD
Alexander HOOD #377
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
06:27:43.90
7:18 min/km
142
378
Ben CARDER
Ben CARDER #378
Kayaks
14:41:17.63
14:41:17.63
43
Kayaks
43
05:39:22.47
Single Marathon Kayak
21
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:06 min/km
05:41:08.24
6:26 min/km
131
37
131
09:00:09.38
7:36 min/km
144
43
144
156
379
Ian MURPHY
Ian MURPHY #379
Skis
15:42:27.97
15:42:27.97
63
Skis
63
05:58:17.55
Open Single Ski
59
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:36 min/km
06:04:16.88
6:52 min/km
152
62
152
09:38:11.09
8:08 min/km
155
62
155
16
380
Todd COULTER
Todd COULTER #380
Kayaks
10:01:51.71
10:01:51.71
8
Kayaks
8
00:59:56.55
Single Marathon Kayak
6
Western Australia
AUS
Male
4:51 min/km
04:12:23.22
4:45 min/km
16
8
16
05:49:28.48
4:55 min/km
12
5
12
28
381
John HILTON
John HILTON #381
Kayaks
11:09:02.02
11:09:02.02
12
Kayaks
12
02:07:06.86
Single Marathon Kayak
8
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:23 min/km
04:37:45.23
5:14 min/km
28
13
28
06:31:16.78
5:30 min/km
36
11
36
49
382
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #382
Ocean Racers
11:35:57.05
11:35:57.05
1
Ocean Racers
1
Single Ocean Racer
1
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:36 min/km
04:49:16.77
5:27 min/km
48
1
48
06:46:40.28
5:43 min/km
49
1
49
134
383
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #383
Kayaks
14:00:01.62
14:00:01.62
38
Kayaks
38
04:58:06.46
Single Wildwater Kayak
10
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:46 min/km
05:38:44.04
6:23 min/km
128
35
128
08:21:17.57
7:03 min/km
133
39
133
384
John WATSON
John WATSON #384
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
118
385
Donny BYRNE
Donny BYRNE #385
Skis
13:25:10.51
13:25:10.51
47
Skis
47
03:41:00.09
Open Single Ski
43
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:29 min/km
05:23:58.77
6:06 min/km
108
41
108
08:01:11.73
6:46 min/km
118
48
118
386
Randall/Hookins
Randall/Hookins #386
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Double Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Steven Randall
Tim Hookins
Male
05:44:08.56
6:29 min/km
30
387
Macjacob
Macjacob #387
Teams
11:10:34.06
11:10:34.06
9
Teams
9
02:14:57.76
Team of 2
9
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Jacob
David Macaulay
Male
5:24 min/km
04:45:43.72
5:23 min/km
42
11
42
06:24:50.33
5:25 min/km
27
9
27
388
Civil/Elliott
Civil/Elliott #388
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Double Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Garth Civil
Leanne Elliott
Mixed
05:04:57.55
5:45 min/km
389
Tyler BAIN
Tyler BAIN #389
Recreational
DNF
DNF
Recreational
Single Recreational
Western Australia
AUS
Male
05:24:16.65
6:07 min/km
144
390
Jodaz
Jodaz #390
Teams
14:46:45.44
14:46:45.44
39
Teams
39
05:51:09.15
Team of 2
31
Western Australia
AUS
Jodie Breese
Darren Macgregor
Mixed
7:09 min/km
05:41:51.29
6:27 min/km
134
38
134
09:04:54.15
7:40 min/km
146
40
146
71
391
Grahame VAN DYK
Grahame VAN DYK #391
Skis
12:10:04.37
12:10:04.37
21
Skis
21
02:25:53.95
Open Single Ski
19
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:53 min/km
05:06:46.53
5:47 min/km
73
22
73
07:03:17.84
5:57 min/km
69
22
69
129
392
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #392
Kayaks
13:49:49.46
13:49:49.46
35
Kayaks
35
04:47:54.30
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:41 min/km
05:45:31.54
6:31 min/km
139
39
139
08:04:17.92
6:49 min/km
121
33
121
59
393
Old N New Mixed Bag
Old N New Mixed Bag #393
Teams
11:55:38.42
11:55:38.42
17
Teams
17
03:00:02.12
Team of 4
2
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Sheehy
Ben Frost
Peter Pavlinovich
Derek Klompmaker
Male
5:46 min/km
05:02:05.48
5:41 min/km
66
19
66
06:53:32.93
5:49 min/km
56
17
56
110
394
Simon SHAILES
Simon SHAILES #394
Skis
13:19:21.43
13:19:21.43
42
Skis
42
03:35:11.01
Open Single Ski
38
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:26 min/km
05:23:26.15
6:06 min/km
106
40
106
07:55:55.28
6:42 min/km
115
45
115
43
395
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #395
Kayaks
11:24:53.66
11:24:53.66
16
Kayaks
16
02:22:58.50
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:31 min/km
04:52:09.51
5:30 min/km
51
19
51
06:32:44.14
5:31 min/km
37
12
37
135
398
Get Some
Get Some #398
Kayaks
14:04:35.04
14:04:35.04
39
Kayaks
39
05:02:39.88
Double Marathon Kayak
10
Western Australia
AUS
David Eaves
Richard Chilcott
Male
6:48 min/km
05:19:42.82
6:01 min/km
98
28
98
08:44:52.21
7:23 min/km
141
42
141
399
Matthew BARNETT
Matthew BARNETT #399
Skis
DNF
DNF
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
05:53:40.12
6:40 min/km
29
400
Suckers For Punishment
Suckers For Punishment #400
Teams
11:09:26.31
11:09:26.31
8
Teams
8
02:13:50.02
Team of 2
8
Western Australia
AUS
Graham Hunt
Kevin Volek
Male
5:23 min/km
04:38:17.24
5:15 min/km
30
8
30
06:31:09.07
5:30 min/km
35
11
35
401
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #401
Skis
DNS
DNS
Skis
Open Single Ski
Western Australia
AUS
Male
45
402
Kris THOMPSON
Kris THOMPSON #402
Skis
11:30:51.22
11:30:51.22
14
Skis
14
01:46:40.80
Open Single Ski
12
Western Australia
AUS
Male
5:34 min/km
04:54:31.50
5:33 min/km
54
16
54
06:36:19.72
5:34 min/km
39
12
39
403
Hamish BOHANNAN
Hamish BOHANNAN #403
Kayaks
DNF
DNF
Kayaks
Single Marathon Kayak
Western Australia
AUS
Male
07:13:01.68
8:10 min/km
133
404
Iain REA
Iain REA #404
Kayaks
13:55:22.42
13:55:22.42
37
Kayaks
37
04:53:27.26
Single Wildwater Kayak
9
Western Australia
AUS
Male
6:44 min/km
05:48:20.96
6:34 min/km
141
41
141
08:07:01.45
6:51 min/km
124
35
124
150
405
Edward LYONS
Edward LYONS #405
Kayaks
15:05:39.28
15:05:39.28
44
Kayaks
44
06:03:44.12
Single Marathon Kayak
22
Queensland
AUS
Male
7:18 min/km
05:53:52.12
6:40 min/km
147
44
147
09:11:47.16
7:46 min/km
150
44
150
143
406
Karl UKICH
Karl UKICH #406
Skis
14:42:44.08
14:42:44.08
56
Skis
56
04:58:33.65
Open Single Ski
52
Western Australia
AUS
Male
7:07 min/km
05:52:41.34
6:39 min/km
145
58
145
08:50:02.73
7:27 min/km
142
56
142
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (188 items)