MetaSprint Series Singapore #2 - Duathlon
20 Mar 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Relay
Discovery Duathlon
Youth Duathlon
Kids Duathlon
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (161 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10
171
Thijmen Verdonck
Thijmen Verdonck #171
Male 10-11
00:15:57.88
00:15:57.88
8
(8)
10-11
8
Male
8
NED
HSL
85.98
2:39 min/km
00:01:50.76
13
10
12
00:01:02.57
7
4
4
00:09:43.55
11
8
8
00:01:02.63
16
9
12
00:02:18.36
26
16
21
112
76
Sarah Xing Cheng Chia
Sarah Xing Cheng Chia #76
Female 8-9
00:24:17.65
00:24:17.65
15
(43)
8-9
15
Female
43
SIN
66.18
4:02 min/km
00:02:34.59
118
18
49
00:02:02.36
117
17
43
00:14:50.66
112
14
42
00:01:41.91
100
12
40
00:03:08.12
105
15
40
39
155
Masaru Morisako
Masaru Morisako #155
Male 10-11
00:18:50.12
00:18:50.12
22
(29)
10-11
22
Male
29
JPN
Australian International School
72.88
3:08 min/km
00:02:04.93
49
21
32
00:01:19.38
45
19
27
00:11:55.52
57
29
44
00:01:13.09
40
21
31
00:02:17.18
25
15
20
101
120
Karan Rao
Karan Rao #120
Male 8-9
00:23:03.15
00:23:03.15
28
(67)
8-9
28
Male
67
IND
71.10
3:50 min/km
00:02:06.34
54
13
36
00:02:01.74
116
34
74
00:14:34.63
108
30
69
00:01:44.00
106
26
65
00:02:36.43
56
15
41
70
105
Nicola Andra Stefan
Nicola Andra Stefan #105
Female 10-11
00:20:20.32
00:20:20.32
13
(18)
10-11
13
Female
18
ROM
75.26
3:23 min/km
00:02:17.49
88
24
34
00:01:47.82
93
19
32
00:12:00.77
59
12
14
00:01:29.17
74
21
28
00:02:45.05
65
15
21
26
152
Weng Ern Lee
Weng Ern Lee #152
Male 8-9
00:17:42.89
00:17:42.89
3
(19)
8-9
3
Male
19
SIN
Nanyang Primary School
92.52
2:57 min/km
00:02:03.52
44
10
29
00:01:42.80
86
22
56
00:10:00.52
17
1
12
00:01:21.71
57
15
39
00:02:34.33
52
14
38
24
41
William Linke
William Linke #41
Male 10-11
00:17:26.13
00:17:26.13
16
(17)
10-11
16
Male
17
AUS
Australian International School
78.73
2:54 min/km
00:02:02.67
40
18
26
00:01:10.10
22
12
15
00:10:44.50
28
18
21
00:01:13.24
41
22
32
00:02:15.60
24
14
19
113
7
Anjali Curic
Anjali Curic #7
Female 8-9
00:24:29.86
00:24:29.86
16
(44)
8-9
16
Female
44
Makers Team
SIN
Bukit View Primary School
65.63
4:04 min/km
00:02:24.72
105
12
41
00:01:54.09
105
15
38
00:15:10.27
116
16
45
00:01:53.62
122
16
49
00:03:07.14
104
14
39
23
4
Harriet Strand
Harriet Strand #4
Female 10-11
00:17:24.67
00:17:24.67
6
(7)
10-11
6
Female
7
ES
TTS
87.91
2:54 min/km
00:02:04.78
48
13
17
00:01:14.79
33
7
11
00:10:11.21
21
5
6
00:01:09.49
28
4
7
00:02:44.39
64
14
20
54
30
Scarlett Perkins
Scarlett Perkins #30
Female 10-11
00:19:53.57
00:19:53.57
9
(12)
10-11
9
Female
12
ES
Dulwich College Singapore
76.94
3:18 min/km
00:02:07.44
58
14
19
00:01:49.12
95
20
33
00:11:43.33
53
9
11
00:01:34.02
90
26
36
00:02:39.64
63
13
19
6
54
Oliver Medcraft
Oliver Medcraft #54
Male 10-11
00:15:11.88
00:15:11.88
6
(6)
10-11
6
Male
6
ES
90.32
2:31 min/km
00:01:56.53
22
15
19
00:00:58.89
3
3
3
00:09:01.34
6
6
6
00:00:59.51
11
6
9
00:02:15.60
23
13
18
50
133
Alfonso Lopez
Alfonso Lopez #133
Male 8-9
00:19:45.39
00:19:45.39
14
(40)
8-9
14
Male
40
MEX
82.96
3:17 min/km
00:02:02.50
39
8
25
00:01:37.08
79
21
53
00:12:01.27
60
16
46
00:01:30.26
79
20
50
00:02:34.28
51
13
37
100
88
Aathmika Viju-Pany
Aathmika Viju-Pany #88
Female 8-9
00:22:53.58
00:22:53.58
11
(34)
8-9
11
Female
34
FlexiFitness
SIN
Raffles Girls Primary School
70.23
3:48 min/km
00:02:33.97
117
17
48
00:01:29.40
69
10
25
00:14:15.24
102
11
35
00:01:32.81
86
10
33
00:03:02.15
90
13
35
25
153
Griffin Lodge
Griffin Lodge #153
Male 8-9
00:17:36.65
00:17:36.65
2
(18)
8-9
2
Male
18
AUS
Opera Estate
93.07
2:56 min/km
00:02:15.44
78
20
50
00:01:10.89
25
4
17
00:10:41.54
25
3
19
00:00:55.60
6
1
4
00:02:33.17
50
12
36
128
75
Gayle Chan
Gayle Chan #75
Female 8-9
00:27:06.26
00:27:06.26
18
(50)
8-9
18
Female
50
SIN
Nanyang Primary School
59.32
4:31 min/km
00:02:27.40
111
14
45
00:02:21.53
131
19
51
00:16:50.42
129
18
50
00:02:29.92
136
19
55
00:02:56.98
82
12
32
75
35
Nora Howard
Nora Howard #35
Female 10-11
00:20:50.72
00:20:50.72
15
(20)
10-11
15
Female
20
NED
73.43
3:28 min/km
00:02:15.86
81
22
31
00:01:16.46
37
9
13
00:13:28.52
84
18
24
00:01:13.68
42
7
10
00:02:36.19
55
12
15
37
42
William Pearce
William Pearce #42
Male 10-11
00:18:35.47
00:18:35.47
20
(27)
10-11
20
Male
27
ES
Tanglin Trust School
73.84
3:05 min/km
00:02:06.59
55
24
37
00:01:28.47
66
28
42
00:11:40.01
50
28
40
00:01:07.20
23
13
17
00:02:13.19
17
12
14
59
86
Lucy Van Selm
Lucy Van Selm #86
Female 8-9
00:20:01.65
00:20:01.65
4
(14)
8-9
4
Female
14
NED
Canadian International School Lakeside
80.28
3:20 min/km
00:02:08.73
61
6
21
00:01:12.89
29
4
10
00:12:17.89
68
4
16
00:01:26.79
71
7
26
00:02:55.33
79
11
31
16
58
Felipe Marcal
Felipe Marcal #58
Male 10-11
00:16:31.38
00:16:31.38
12
(13)
10-11
12
Male
13
AUS
Tanglin Trust School
83.08
2:45 min/km
00:01:52.60
16
11
14
00:01:08.81
18
9
11
00:10:07.83
19
12
14
00:01:09.52
29
16
22
00:02:12.60
15
11
13
102
96
Darra Seow
Darra Seow #96
Female 10-11
00:23:04.10
00:23:04.10
24
(35)
10-11
24
Female
35
SIN
66.35
3:50 min/km
00:02:01.26
34
9
11
00:01:54.07
104
23
37
00:14:58.75
114
29
44
00:01:42.08
101
29
41
00:02:27.92
42
11
12
41
115
Bjorn Eidsvik
Bjorn Eidsvik #115
Male 8-9
00:19:01.89
00:19:01.89
8
(31)
8-9
8
Male
31
CAN
Lycee Francais de Singapore
86.12
3:10 min/km
00:02:19.78
98
26
61
00:01:17.40
41
8
26
00:11:42.66
52
14
42
00:01:09.40
27
6
21
00:02:32.64
49
11
35
15
163
Noah Daniels
Noah Daniels #163
Male 10-11
00:16:28.89
00:16:28.89
11
(12)
10-11
11
Male
12
ES
UWCSEA Dover
83.29
2:44 min/km
00:01:56.50
21
14
18
00:01:10.51
24
13
16
00:09:57.31
15
11
11
00:01:12.03
35
18
27
00:02:12.53
14
10
12
42
61
Matthieu Pelissier
Matthieu Pelissier #61
Male 8-9
00:19:02.28
00:19:02.28
9
(32)
8-9
9
Male
32
FRA
86.09
3:10 min/km
00:02:05.98
53
12
35
00:01:06.59
13
2
8
00:12:09.02
63
18
49
00:01:08.64
25
5
19
00:02:32.02
47
10
33
65
92
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim #92
Female 10-11
00:20:12.89
00:20:12.89
11
(16)
10-11
11
Female
16
SIN
St Hilda's Primary School
75.72
3:22 min/km
00:02:15.45
79
20
29
00:02:14.02
127
30
48
00:11:54.59
56
11
13
00:01:22.19
58
14
19
00:02:26.62
40
10
11
81
80
Mauppin-Higashino Kia
Mauppin-Higashino Kia #80
Female 8-9
00:21:40.14
00:21:40.14
8
(23)
8-9
8
Female
23
FRA
74.19
3:36 min/km
00:02:04.65
47
4
16
00:01:18.18
43
6
17
00:13:35.07
88
8
26
00:01:50.33
114
15
45
00:02:51.89
72
10
27
84
71
Sahaana Bhambri
Sahaana Bhambri #71
Female 8-9
00:21:55.86
00:21:55.86
9
(24)
8-9
9
Female
24
CAN
73.31
3:39 min/km
00:02:20.24
99
11
38
00:01:23.10
51
9
21
00:14:05.02
97
10
31
00:01:17.35
47
4
14
00:02:50.14
71
9
26
30
31
Jinn Ong
Jinn Ong #31
Female 10-11
00:18:04.64
00:18:04.64
7
(9)
10-11
7
Female
9
SIN
84.67
3:00 min/km
00:01:52.47
15
2
2
00:01:05.59
11
2
4
00:11:30.03
43
8
9
00:01:11.43
34
5
8
00:02:25.11
38
9
10
78
140
Hamish Archibold
Hamish Archibold #140
Male 8-9
00:21:17.78
00:21:17.78
22
(57)
8-9
22
Male
57
ES
76.96
3:32 min/km
00:02:04.33
45
11
30
00:01:20.51
47
9
28
00:14:08.94
100
28
67
00:01:22.62
61
17
41
00:02:21.37
34
9
26
62
172
Saathvik Viju-Pany
Saathvik Viju-Pany #172
Male 10-11
00:20:11.39
00:20:11.39
31
(48)
10-11
31
Male
48
FlexiFitness
SIN
Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
67.99
3:21 min/km
00:01:54.86
20
13
17
00:01:27.96
63
27
39
00:13:29.43
86
37
62
00:01:09.13
26
15
20
00:02:10.00
12
9
10
21
149
Nicolas Groenewegen
Nicolas Groenewegen #149
Male 10-11
00:16:59.95
00:16:59.95
14
(15)
10-11
14
Male
15
NED
Marlborough College Malaysia
80.75
2:49 min/km
00:01:49.74
12
9
11
00:01:20.94
49
20
30
00:10:49.25
30
19
23
00:00:54.38
3
2
2
00:02:05.62
10
8
8
31
128
Julius Groenewegen
Julius Groenewegen #128
Male 8-9
00:18:10.60
00:18:10.60
5
(22)
8-9
5
Male
22
NED
Marlborough College Malaysia
90.17
3:01 min/km
00:01:49.19
11
2
10
00:01:09.30
20
3
13
00:11:51.57
55
15
43
00:00:59.24
10
3
8
00:02:21.28
33
8
25
66
22
Tabitha Allan
Tabitha Allan #22
Female 10-11
00:20:14.37
00:20:14.37
12
(17)
10-11
12
Female
17
ES
Chatsworth
75.63
3:22 min/km
00:02:02.71
41
12
15
00:01:55.35
107
24
39
00:12:32.27
72
13
17
00:01:19.18
50
11
15
00:02:24.84
37
8
9
86
79
Sara Howard
Sara Howard #79
Female 8-9
00:22:02.18
00:22:02.18
10
(26)
8-9
10
Female
26
TriEdge
NED
ISS Singapore
72.96
3:40 min/km
00:02:16.54
83
10
32
00:01:38.47
80
12
27
00:13:32.22
87
7
25
00:01:49.07
112
14
43
00:02:45.87
67
8
23
32
56
Ella Stanley
Ella Stanley #56
Female 10-11
00:18:14.39
00:18:14.39
8
(10)
10-11
8
Female
10
AUS
Australian International School
83.92
3:02 min/km
00:01:58.53
27
6
8
00:01:08.79
17
5
7
00:11:26.02
41
7
8
00:01:20.18
51
12
16
00:02:20.86
31
7
7
13
57
Bryan Chew
Bryan Chew #57
Male 10-11
00:16:19.81
00:16:19.81
10
(10)
10-11
10
Male
10
Aquatic Performance Swim Club
SIN
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
84.06
2:43 min/km
00:01:53.50
17
12
15
00:01:08.76
16
8
10
00:10:09.82
20
13
15
00:01:02.19
15
8
11
00:02:05.52
9
7
7
80
8
Coco Haesner
Coco Haesner #8
Female 8-9
00:21:29.40
00:21:29.40
7
(22)
8-9
7
Female
22
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
74.81
3:34 min/km
00:02:05.88
52
5
18
00:01:17.45
42
5
16
00:13:59.20
93
9
28
00:01:21.40
56
5
18
00:02:45.45
66
7
22
106
118
Gai Jeung Lee
Gai Jeung Lee #118
Male 8-9
00:23:31.72
00:23:31.72
29
(68)
8-9
29
Male
68
ES
UWCSEA East
69.66
3:55 min/km
00:02:02.92
42
9
27
00:02:42.16
139
39
83
00:14:38.24
109
31
70
00:01:47.67
111
30
69
00:02:20.72
30
7
24
34
13
Eddie Tyrer
Eddie Tyrer #13
Male 8-9
00:18:25.26
00:18:25.26
6
(24)
8-9
6
Male
24
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
88.97
3:04 min/km
00:01:54.52
19
4
16
00:01:14.19
32
7
22
00:11:38.71
49
12
39
00:01:18.84
48
11
34
00:02:18.98
28
6
23
20
26
Alma Clarsen
Alma Clarsen #26
Female 10-11
00:16:58.61
00:16:58.61
5
(6)
10-11
5
Female
6
Anza
FRA
LFS
90.16
2:49 min/km
00:02:15.50
80
21
30
00:01:07.22
14
4
6
00:09:55.86
13
3
4
00:01:20.67
53
13
17
00:02:19.35
29
6
6
3
52
Reuben Seet
Reuben Seet #52
Male 10-11
00:14:31.39
00:14:31.39
3
(3)
10-11
3
Male
3
Team Fabian
SIN
Tao Nan School
94.52
2:25 min/km
00:01:46.80
7
6
6
00:01:09.23
19
10
12
00:08:31.26
2
2
2
00:01:00.83
14
7
10
00:02:03.26
7
6
6
64
87
Eugenie Van Wersch
Eugenie Van Wersch #87
Female 8-9
00:20:12.13
00:20:12.13
5
(15)
8-9
5
Female
15
FRA
LFS
79.58
3:22 min/km
00:02:01.39
35
3
12
00:01:10.15
23
3
8
00:13:16.26
82
6
22
00:01:04.93
22
3
6
00:02:39.39
62
6
18
89
93
Maya Matheson
Maya Matheson #93
Female 10-11
00:22:16.64
00:22:16.64
18
(28)
10-11
18
Female
28
AUS
68.71
3:42 min/km
00:01:58.38
26
5
7
00:01:49.94
96
21
34
00:14:48.00
111
28
41
00:01:25.16
67
18
24
00:02:15.16
22
5
5
14
16
Ameer Ihsan
Ameer Ihsan #16
Male 8-9
00:16:23.40
00:16:23.40
1
(11)
8-9
1
Male
11
SIN
100.00
2:43 min/km
00:01:51.44
14
3
13
00:01:11.34
28
5
19
00:10:02.04
18
2
13
00:01:03.41
19
4
14
00:02:15.16
21
5
17
53
6
Olivia Nicholson
Olivia Nicholson #6
Female 8-9
00:19:49.77
00:19:49.77
3
(11)
8-9
3
Female
11
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
81.08
3:18 min/km
00:02:10.28
68
7
23
00:01:19.34
44
7
18
00:12:11.48
64
3
15
00:01:29.86
78
8
29
00:02:38.79
61
5
17
9
147
Marc Feddal
Marc Feddal #147
Male 10-11
00:15:43.38
00:15:43.38
7
(7)
10-11
7
Male
7
FRA
LFS
87.31
2:37 min/km
00:01:42.79
3
3
3
00:01:04.51
9
6
6
00:09:56.27
14
10
10
00:00:57.18
9
5
7
00:02:02.62
6
5
5
36
136
Ethan Ronsisvalle
Ethan Ronsisvalle #136
Male 8-9
00:18:33.61
00:18:33.61
7
(26)
8-9
7
Male
26
ES
88.31
3:05 min/km
00:02:06.60
56
14
38
00:01:27.48
60
11
36
00:11:34.93
45
11
35
00:01:09.61
30
7
23
00:02:14.99
20
4
16
8
101
Lupita De Smet
Lupita De Smet #101
Female 10-11
00:15:20.69
00:15:20.69
2
(2)
10-11
2
Female
2
BEL
GEMS World Academy (Singapore)
99.75
2:33 min/km
00:01:59.12
29
7
9
00:00:59.57
5
1
2
00:09:14.82
7
1
1
00:00:53.05
2
1
1
00:02:14.13
18
4
4
76
9
Piper Lloyd
Piper Lloyd #9
Female 8-9
00:20:58.40
00:20:58.40
6
(21)
8-9
6
Female
21
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
76.66
3:29 min/km
00:02:13.47
72
8
25
00:01:52.37
101
14
36
00:12:34.68
73
5
18
00:01:39.71
97
11
39
00:02:38.16
60
4
16
2
167
Julian Lee
Julian Lee #167
Male 10-11
00:13:58.61
00:13:58.61
2
(2)
10-11
2
Male
2
Team Fabian
SIN
98.21
2:19 min/km
00:01:48.35
9
7
8
00:00:55.33
2
2
2
00:08:08.61
1
1
1
00:01:03.98
20
11
15
00:02:02.32
5
4
4
17
28
Ruby Wright
Ruby Wright #28
Female 10-11
00:16:37.14
00:16:37.14
3
(4)
10-11
3
Female
4
AUS
Australian International School
92.10
2:46 min/km
00:01:56.93
23
4
4
00:01:14.88
35
8
12
00:09:58.15
16
4
5
00:01:14.24
43
8
11
00:02:12.92
16
3
3
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (161 items)