Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (139 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
108
319
Janet SMITH
Janet SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
02:10:28.65
02:10:28.65
5
(10)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:39:30.96
Female
10
Wonder Girls
AUS
16.1 km/h
18
317
Andrew ALSTAD
Andrew ALSTAD #317
Male Prime (18-39)
01:31:22.23
01:31:22.23
7
(16)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:16:20.46
Male
16
Magic MARS
AUS
23.0 km/h
50
316
Sarah BLUNT
Sarah BLUNT #316
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:45:16.66
01:45:16.66
1
(3)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
3
Riverdogs
AUS
19.9 km/h
5
315
Esteban HERNANDEZ
Esteban HERNANDEZ #315
Male Prime (18-39)
01:22:21.61
01:22:21.61
3
(5)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:07:19.84
Male
5
Three men and a little Lady
AUS
25.5 km/h
45
314
Lee FREEMAN
Lee FREEMAN #314
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:43:40.77
01:43:40.77
23
(43)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:28:46.30
Male
43
The Smoke Runner's
AUS
20.3 km/h
14
313
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #313
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:30:08.58
01:30:08.58
6
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:15:14.10
Male
13
Ski and me
AUS
23.3 km/h
78
312
Geoff MCFADDEN
Geoff MCFADDEN #312
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:55:36.47
01:55:36.47
35
(70)
Veteran (40-49)
35
00:40:42.00
Male
70
UON Wolf pack
AUS
18.2 km/h
311
Monique VOLLPRECHT
Monique VOLLPRECHT #311
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
Salt Water Sistas
AUS
87
310
John WRAY
John WRAY #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:58:36.19
01:58:36.19
13
(79)
Vintage (50-59)
13
00:33:35.60
Male
79
Narwhals
AUS
17.7 km/h
79
309
Rob DUNCAN
Rob DUNCAN #309
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:56:08.93
01:56:08.93
10
(71)
Vintage (50-59)
10
00:31:08.35
Male
71
Duncan and Watkins
AUS
18.1 km/h
28
308
Matt TONNER
Matt TONNER #308
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:16.64
01:36:16.64
13
(26)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:21:22.17
Male
26
Booze Hounds
AUS
21.8 km/h
93
306
Lukas GEIDANS
Lukas GEIDANS #306
Male Prime (18-39)
02:02:50.45
02:02:50.45
25
(85)
Prime (18-39)
25
00:47:48.68
Male
85
#Squidgoals
AUS
17.1 km/h
49
305
Graham FORD
Graham FORD #305
Male Masters (60+)
01:45:13.41
01:45:13.41
3
(47)
Masters (60+)
3
00:10:58.48
Male
47
Gunnar A Team
AUS
20.0 km/h
82
304
Tony WALKER
Tony WALKER #304
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:57:29.25
01:57:29.25
12
(74)
Vintage (50-59)
12
00:32:28.67
Male
74
salt water heros
AUS
17.9 km/h
102
303
Brett NETTELBECK
Brett NETTELBECK #303
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:05:45.38
02:05:45.38
17
(93)
Vintage (50-59)
17
00:40:44.79
Male
93
Karridale And Qld Crew 2
AUS
16.7 km/h
22
302
Warren MCCLINTOCK
Warren MCCLINTOCK #302
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:33:09.13
01:33:09.13
10
(20)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:18:14.66
Male
20
Where's The Finish
AUS
22.5 km/h
48
301
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #301
Male Prime (18-39)
01:44:48.66
01:44:48.66
13
(46)
Prime (18-39)
13
00:29:46.89
Male
46
No Regrets
AUS
20.0 km/h
107
300
Neil CLEGG
Neil CLEGG #300
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:08:22.21
02:08:22.21
18
(98)
Vintage (50-59)
18
00:43:21.63
Male
98
Williams & Clegg
AUS
16.4 km/h
81
205
Murray JACOBS
Murray JACOBS #205
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:57:26.82
01:57:26.82
11
(73)
Vintage (50-59)
11
00:32:26.23
Male
73
AUS
17.9 km/h
103
197
Chris PATMORE
Chris PATMORE #197
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:06:16.63
02:06:16.63
40
(94)
Veteran (40-49)
40
00:51:22.15
Male
94
NZL
16.6 km/h
90
196
Jarred FAINT
Jarred FAINT #196
Male Prime (18-39)
02:00:06.53
02:00:06.53
23
(82)
Prime (18-39)
23
00:45:04.76
Male
82
NZL
17.5 km/h
67
195
Jared GRAVES
Jared GRAVES #195
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:51:04.68
01:51:04.68
30
(61)
Veteran (40-49)
30
00:36:10.20
Male
61
NZL
18.9 km/h
61
194
David MCKEOWN
David MCKEOWN #194
Male Prime (18-39)
01:48:21.84
01:48:21.84
15
(55)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:33:20.07
Male
55
NZL
19.4 km/h
63
193
Ben KINGWELL
Ben KINGWELL #193
Male Prime (18-39)
01:49:04.86
01:49:04.86
16
(57)
Prime (18-39)
16
00:34:03.09
Male
57
AUS
19.3 km/h
11
192
Kew RINGROSE
Kew RINGROSE #192
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:27:13.69
01:27:13.69
3
(11)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:02:13.10
Male
11
NZL
24.1 km/h
73
191
Kelby SMART
Kelby SMART #191
Male Prime (18-39)
01:52:26.15
01:52:26.15
18
(66)
Prime (18-39)
18
00:37:24.38
Male
66
NZL
18.7 km/h
94
190
Lucy BLUNT
Lucy BLUNT #190
Female Junior (Under 18)
02:03:14.61
02:03:14.61
1
(9)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Female
9
NZL
17.0 km/h
8
189
Simon MISE
Simon MISE #189
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:25:21.86
01:25:21.86
4
(8)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:10:27.39
Male
8
NZL
24.6 km/h
188
Garry BICKLEY
Garry BICKLEY #188
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
31
187
Andrew LINDSAY
Andrew LINDSAY #187
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:45.08
01:36:45.08
15
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:21:50.61
Male
29
NZL
21.7 km/h
186
Murray TOGNELA
Murray TOGNELA #186
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
NZL
185
Steve WHALLEY
Steve WHALLEY #185
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
39
184
Andrew VARNAVIDES
Andrew VARNAVIDES #184
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:40:45.15
01:40:45.15
19
(37)
Veteran (40-49)
19
00:25:50.67
Male
37
AUS
20.8 km/h
24
183
Aaron TURNER
Aaron TURNER #183
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:33:19.63
01:33:19.63
11
(22)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:18:25.16
Male
22
AUS
22.5 km/h
84
182
Shane SPOONER
Shane SPOONER #182
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:58:20.60
01:58:20.60
37
(76)
Veteran (40-49)
37
00:43:26.13
Male
76
AUS
17.7 km/h
100
181
Greg PAUL
Greg PAUL #181
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:04:57.20
02:04:57.20
16
(91)
Vintage (50-59)
16
00:39:56.62
Male
91
AUS
16.8 km/h
21
180
Jonathan MERRELLS
Jonathan MERRELLS #180
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:32:43.88
01:32:43.88
9
(19)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:17:49.41
Male
19
AUS
22.6 km/h
52
179
Adam JONGELING
Adam JONGELING #179
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:46:25.13
01:46:25.13
25
(48)
Veteran (40-49)
25
00:31:30.66
Male
48
AUS
19.7 km/h
35
177
Steve ADAMS
Steve ADAMS #177
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:38:29.89
01:38:29.89
17
(33)
Veteran (40-49)
17
00:23:35.42
Male
33
AUS
21.3 km/h
176
Thomas BURGESS
Thomas BURGESS #176
Male Junior (Under 18)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 18)
Male
AUS
96
175
Damien BROUGHTON
Damien BROUGHTON #175
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:04:05.18
02:04:05.18
6
(87)
Junior (Under 18)
6
00:26:04.02
Male
87
AUS
16.9 km/h
16
174
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #174
Female Prime (18-39)
01:30:57.69
01:30:57.69
1
(2)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
2
AUS
23.1 km/h
53
173
Joel FISHER
Joel FISHER #173
Male Prime (18-39)
01:46:27.59
01:46:27.59
14
(49)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:31:25.82
Male
49
AUS
19.7 km/h
172
Eloise DORTCH
Eloise DORTCH #172
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
58
171
Steve CLARK
Steve CLARK #171
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:47:25.62
01:47:25.62
27
(53)
Veteran (40-49)
27
00:32:31.15
Male
53
AUS
19.5 km/h
118
170
Jodie BERRY
Jodie BERRY #170
Female Prime (18-39)
02:29:27.26
02:29:27.26
7
(12)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:58:29.57
Female
12
AUS
14.1 km/h
1
169
Damon WILLMORE
Damon WILLMORE #169
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:14:54.47
01:14:54.47
1
(1)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
1
AUS
28.0 km/h
117
168
Oliver TYLER
Oliver TYLER #168
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:25:54.72
02:25:54.72
8
(106)
Junior (Under 18)
8
00:47:53.56
Male
106
AUS
14.4 km/h
97
167
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #167
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:04:05.92
02:04:05.92
7
(88)
Junior (Under 18)
7
00:26:04.77
Male
88
AUS
16.9 km/h
36
166
Brett DAVIES
Brett DAVIES #166
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:38:36.89
01:38:36.89
2
(34)
Junior (Under 18)
2
00:00:35.74
Male
34
AUS
21.3 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (139 items)