Perth Running Festival
8 Oct 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
Streamer 10km
Burswood Park 4km Dash
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
35
36
37
38
Page 1 of 38 (1867 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Dist
Pace
Start
21.772km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
32.62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
42.195km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1
1010
Samuel EKUTAN
Samuel EKUTAN #1010
Male 35-39
02:20:20
02:20:20
(02:20:17)
1
(1)
02:20:17
35-39
1
1
Male
1
1
KEN
42.195
3:19 min/km
06:34:04
01:09:03
3:10 min/km
1
1
1
00:36:34
3:22 min/km
1
1
1
00:34:41
3:37 min/km
3
2
3
15
15
1011
Janet KOMEN
Janet KOMEN #1011
Female 25-29
02:43:14
02:43:14
(02:43:12)
1
(1)
02:43:12
25-29
1
1
Female
1
1
KEN
42.195
3:52 min/km
06:34:03
01:18:29
3:36 min/km
7
1
1
00:42:55
3:57 min/km
16
1
1
00:41:49
4:22 min/km
42
1
5
4
4
2995
Ryan BAILIE
Ryan BAILIE #2995
Male 30-34
02:31:05
02:31:05
(02:31:02)
2
(4)
02:31:02
30-34
2
2
00:01:00
Male
4
4
AUS
42.195
3:34 min/km
06:34:04
01:17:11
3:32 min/km
2
1
2
00:39:11
3:36 min/km
2
1
2
00:34:42
3:37 min/km
4
2
4
19
19
1007
Lauren FRENCH
Lauren FRENCH #1007
Female 35-39
02:48:29
02:48:29
(02:48:26)
1
(2)
02:48:26
35-39
1
1
Female
2
2
AUS
42.195
3:59 min/km
06:34:04
01:24:03
3:51 min/km
28
1
2
00:44:50
4:07 min/km
29
1
2
00:39:34
4:07 min/km
17
1
1
3
3
1003
James O’NEILL
James O’NEILL #1003
Male 30-34
02:30:06
02:30:06
(02:30:03)
1
(3)
02:30:03
30-34
1
1
Male
3
3
AUS
42.195
3:33 min/km
06:34:04
01:17:13
3:32 min/km
5
2
5
00:39:11
3:36 min/km
3
2
3
00:33:40
3:30 min/km
2
1
2
33
33
1135
Jackie KELLERMAN
Jackie KELLERMAN #1135
Female 45-49
02:56:03
02:56:03
(02:55:59)
1
(3)
02:55:59
45-49
1
1
Female
3
3
AUS
42.195
4:10 min/km
06:34:05
01:30:01
4:08 min/km
58
1
5
00:45:25
4:11 min/km
35
1
3
00:40:34
4:14 min/km
23
1
3
5
5
2540
Sebastian TRAVELLA
Sebastian TRAVELLA #2540
Male 35-39
02:36:14
02:36:14
(02:36:10)
3
(5)
02:36:10
35-39
3
3
00:15:54
Male
5
5
AUS
42.195
3:42 min/km
06:34:05
01:17:11
3:32 min/km
3
2
3
00:39:11
3:36 min/km
4
2
4
00:39:49
4:09 min/km
18
3
17
34
34
2730
Kirsten BUIST
Kirsten BUIST #2730
Female 35-39
02:56:19
02:56:19
(02:56:14)
2
(4)
02:56:14
35-39
2
2
00:07:51
Female
4
4
AUS
42.195
4:10 min/km
06:34:07
01:29:59
4:07 min/km
55
3
4
00:45:43
4:12 min/km
40
2
4
00:40:33
4:14 min/km
22
2
2
2
2
1015
Dean MENZIES
Dean MENZIES #1015
Male 35-39
02:29:19
02:29:19
(02:29:16)
2
(2)
02:29:16
35-39
2
2
00:09:00
Male
2
2
AUS
42.195
3:32 min/km
06:34:04
01:17:12
3:32 min/km
4
3
4
00:39:12
3:36 min/km
5
3
5
00:32:52
3:25 min/km
1
1
1
56
58
1418
Emma GALDES
Emma GALDES #1418
Female 35-39
03:00:26
03:00:26
(03:00:23)
3
(5)
03:00:23
35-39
3
3
00:11:58
Female
5
5
AUS
42.195
4:16 min/km
06:34:04
01:29:08
4:05 min/km
48
2
3
00:46:17
4:15 min/km
51
3
5
00:44:58
4:41 min/km
79
6
10
6
6
2545
Karlos AQUINO
Karlos AQUINO #2545
Male 25-29
02:36:39
02:36:39
(02:36:35)
1
(6)
02:36:35
25-29
1
1
Male
6
6
AUS
42.195
3:42 min/km
06:34:05
01:18:27
3:36 min/km
6
1
6
00:40:37
3:44 min/km
6
1
6
00:37:32
3:55 min/km
7
1
7
68
68
1025
Kate PRITCHETT
Kate PRITCHETT #1025
Female 40-44
03:02:07
03:02:07
(03:02:02)
1
(6)
03:02:02
40-44
1
1
Female
6
6
AUS
42.195
4:18 min/km
06:34:06
01:32:47
4:15 min/km
113
1
8
00:46:36
4:17 min/km
65
1
6
00:42:40
4:27 min/km
56
1
6
79
79
1004
Julia KETS
Julia KETS #1004
Female 35-39
03:05:23
03:05:23
(03:05:19)
5
(8)
03:05:19
35-39
5
5
00:16:55
Female
8
8
AUS
42.195
4:23 min/km
06:34:06
01:35:48
4:23 min/km
133
7
11
00:47:57
4:25 min/km
88
4
7
00:41:35
4:20 min/km
39
3
4
8
8
2381
Reza Aulia PRADIPTA
Reza Aulia PRADIPTA #2381
Male 25-29
02:39:12
02:39:12
(02:39:09)
2
(8)
02:39:09
25-29
2
2
00:02:33
Male
8
8
IDN
42.195
3:46 min/km
06:34:04
01:19:48
3:39 min/km
10
3
9
00:40:55
3:46 min/km
7
2
7
00:38:26
4:00 min/km
10
2
10
2749
Tanika HUG
Tanika HUG #2749
Female 25-29
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
25-29
Female
AUS
42.195
min/km
06:34:10
01:34:46
4:21 min/km
129
2
10
00:48:21
4:27 min/km
92
2
8
7
7
1137
Michael HOOKER
Michael HOOKER #1137
Male 40-44
02:37:44
02:37:44
(02:37:42)
1
(7)
02:37:42
40-44
1
1
Male
7
7
AUS
42.195
3:44 min/km
06:34:03
01:20:48
3:42 min/km
15
1
14
00:41:05
3:47 min/km
8
1
8
00:35:50
3:44 min/km
5
1
5
77
77
2602
Sonia SQUIRE
Sonia SQUIRE #2602
Female 35-39
03:04:52
03:04:52
(03:04:48)
4
(7)
03:04:48
35-39
4
4
00:16:23
Female
7
7
SunriseRun
1
AUS
42.195
4:22 min/km
06:34:05
01:31:58
4:13 min/km
83
5
7
00:48:26
4:27 min/km
95
5
9
00:44:25
4:38 min/km
72
4
8
9
9
2410
Mark RADZIEJEWSKI
Mark RADZIEJEWSKI #2410
Male 30-34
02:39:20
02:39:20
(02:39:18)
3
(9)
02:39:18
30-34
3
3
00:09:15
Male
9
9
AUS
42.195
3:46 min/km
06:34:04
01:19:48
3:39 min/km
11
3
10
00:41:15
3:48 min/km
9
3
9
00:38:16
3:59 min/km
9
4
9
87
87
1005
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #1005
Female 35-39
03:07:22
03:07:22
(03:07:18)
6
(9)
03:07:18
35-39
6
6
00:18:53
Female
9
9
AUS
42.195
4:26 min/km
06:34:05
01:31:42
4:12 min/km
77
4
6
00:49:16
4:32 min/km
106
6
10
00:46:21
4:50 min/km
103
7
14
11
11
2153
Tris CHRISTIAN
Tris CHRISTIAN #2153
Male 40-44
02:39:52
02:39:52
(02:39:49)
2
(11)
02:39:49
40-44
2
2
00:02:08
Male
11
11
AUS
42.195
3:47 min/km
06:34:04
01:21:45
3:45 min/km
20
2
19
00:41:25
3:49 min/km
10
2
10
00:36:40
3:49 min/km
6
2
6
10
10
1009
Mackenzie BURGOYNE
Mackenzie BURGOYNE #1009
Male 25-29
02:39:31
02:39:31
(02:39:29)
3
(10)
02:39:29
25-29
3
3
00:02:53
Male
10
10
AUS
42.195
3:46 min/km
06:34:04
01:18:44
3:36 min/km
9
2
8
00:41:37
3:50 min/km
11
3
11
00:39:09
4:05 min/km
13
3
13
557
565
2917
Nikita FREDONNET
Nikita FREDONNET #2917
Female 20-24
03:57:26
03:57:26
(03:57:15)
6
(97)
03:57:15
20-24
6
7
00:37:53
Female
97
100
AUS
42.195
5:37 min/km
06:34:12
01:36:48
4:26 min/km
137
1
12
00:50:01
4:36 min/km
130
1
11
01:30:27
9:26 min/km
1370
21
378
12
12
1002
Paul BECKERS
Paul BECKERS #1002
Male 30-34
02:41:19
02:41:19
(02:41:16)
4
(12)
02:41:16
30-34
4
4
00:11:13
Male
12
12
AUS
42.195
3:49 min/km
06:34:04
01:21:27
3:44 min/km
17
6
16
00:41:48
3:51 min/km
12
4
12
00:38:02
3:58 min/km
8
3
8
139
139
1732
Lindsay MOREAU-VERLAAN
Lindsay MOREAU-VERLAAN #1732
Female 45-49
03:18:20
03:18:20
(03:18:05)
3
(16)
03:18:05
45-49
3
3
00:22:17
Female
16
16
CAN
42.195
4:41 min/km
06:34:16
01:39:20
4:33 min/km
189
4
18
00:50:28
4:39 min/km
137
2
12
00:48:19
5:02 min/km
148
3
21
14
14
1818
Michael BELLMON
Michael BELLMON #1818
Male 30-34
02:42:44
02:42:44
(02:42:41)
5
(14)
02:42:41
30-34
5
5
00:12:38
Male
14
14
AUS
42.195
3:51 min/km
06:34:04
01:20:32
3:41 min/km
12
4
11
00:42:12
3:53 min/km
13
5
13
00:39:58
4:10 min/km
20
6
19
134
130
3039
Georgia KEYSERS
Georgia KEYSERS #3039
Female 30-34
03:16:48
03:16:48
(03:15:41)
1
(14)
03:15:41
30-34
1
1
Female
14
12
AUS
42.195
4:38 min/km
06:35:09
01:41:14
4:38 min/km
211
1
21
00:50:29
4:39 min/km
138
1
13
00:43:59
4:35 min/km
65
1
7
16
16
2750
Cameron MITCHELL
Cameron MITCHELL #2750
Male 30-34
02:44:32
02:44:32
(02:44:29)
6
(15)
02:44:29
30-34
6
6
00:14:26
Male
15
15
AUS
42.195
3:53 min/km
06:34:04
01:23:44
3:50 min/km
25
9
24
00:42:12
3:53 min/km
14
6
14
00:38:34
4:01 min/km
12
5
12
129
128
1721
Clare WARDLE
Clare WARDLE #1721
Female 45-49
03:15:41
03:15:41
(03:15:30)
2
(11)
03:15:30
45-49
2
2
00:19:38
Female
11
11
AUS
42.195
4:37 min/km
06:34:12
01:37:32
4:28 min/km
147
2
14
00:50:30
4:39 min/km
139
3
14
00:47:30
4:57 min/km
123
2
17
131
133
1109
Kara LORAN
Kara LORAN #1109
Female 35-39
03:15:56
03:15:56
(03:15:46)
8
(13)
03:15:46
35-39
8
8
00:27:27
Female
13
14
AUS
42.195
4:38 min/km
06:34:11
01:40:23
4:36 min/km
200
8
20
00:50:38
4:40 min/km
142
7
15
00:44:46
4:40 min/km
77
5
9
13
13
2799
Leo BEYERS
Leo BEYERS #2799
Male 45-49
02:41:42
02:41:42
(02:41:40)
1
(13)
02:41:40
45-49
1
1
Male
13
13
AUS
42.195
3:49 min/km
06:34:04
01:20:46
3:42 min/km
13
2
12
00:42:25
3:54 min/km
15
1
15
00:38:30
4:01 min/km
11
1
11
148
150
2462
Emma MEULEMAN
Emma MEULEMAN #2462
Female 20-24
03:19:33
03:19:33
(03:19:21)
1
(18)
03:19:21
20-24
1
1
Female
18
18
AUS
42.195
4:43 min/km
06:34:14
01:40:20
4:36 min/km
199
2
19
00:50:39
4:40 min/km
143
2
16
00:48:23
5:03 min/km
151
1
23
17
17
1136
Jack CRAGO
Jack CRAGO #1136
Male 18-19
02:46:05
02:46:05
(02:46:03)
1
(16)
02:46:03
18-19
1
1
Male
16
16
AUS
42.195
3:56 min/km
06:34:04
01:23:44
3:50 min/km
26
1
25
00:43:05
3:58 min/km
17
1
16
00:39:15
4:05 min/km
14
1
14
130
131
2977
Rachel GRIFFITHS
Rachel GRIFFITHS #2977
Female 35-39
03:15:50
03:15:50
(03:15:41)
7
(12)
03:15:41
35-39
7
7
00:27:21
Female
12
13
AUS
42.195
4:38 min/km
06:34:09
01:34:15
4:19 min/km
125
6
9
00:50:47
4:40 min/km
147
8
17
00:50:40
5:17 min/km
214
9
36
22
22
1198
Alex RIGHTON
Alex RIGHTON #1198
Male 30-34
02:50:14
02:50:14
(02:50:11)
8
(20)
02:50:11
30-34
8
8
00:20:08
Male
20
20
AUS
42.195
4:01 min/km
06:34:03
01:20:47
3:42 min/km
14
5
13
00:43:05
3:58 min/km
18
7
17
00:46:20
4:50 min/km
101
19
88
124
124
1503
Shelley SMITH
Shelley SMITH #1503
Female 25-29
03:14:57
03:14:57
(03:14:43)
2
(10)
03:14:43
25-29
2
2
00:31:43
Female
10
10
AUS
42.195
4:36 min/km
06:34:15
01:37:37
4:29 min/km
149
3
15
00:50:51
4:41 min/km
149
3
18
00:46:16
4:49 min/km
100
2
13
18
18
2678
Anthony GODDARD
Anthony GODDARD #2678
Male 50-54
02:46:23
02:46:23
(02:46:15)
1
(17)
02:46:15
50-54
1
1
Male
17
17
AUS
42.195
3:56 min/km
06:34:09
01:23:39
3:50 min/km
23
1
22
00:43:19
3:59 min/km
19
1
18
00:39:18
4:06 min/km
15
1
15
136
136
2446
Lee-Anne FLUGEL
Lee-Anne FLUGEL #2446
Female 40-44
03:17:13
03:17:13
(03:17:07)
2
(15)
03:17:07
40-44
2
2
00:15:07
Female
15
15
AUS
42.195
4:40 min/km
06:34:08
01:37:21
4:28 min/km
145
2
13
00:51:15
4:43 min/km
159
2
19
00:48:31
5:03 min/km
154
3
24
21
21
3076
Liam CHALMERS
Liam CHALMERS #3076
Male 20-24
02:49:26
02:49:26
(02:49:20)
1
(19)
02:49:20
20-24
1
1
Male
19
19
AUS
42.195
4:00 min/km
06:34:07
01:23:22
3:49 min/km
22
1
21
00:43:23
3:59 min/km
20
1
19
00:42:35
4:26 min/km
53
2
48
152
152
1354
Kate SIBBALD
Kate SIBBALD #1354
Female 30-34
03:20:29
03:20:29
(03:20:09)
2
(19)
03:20:09
30-34
2
2
00:03:41
Female
19
19
AUS
42.195
4:44 min/km
06:34:21
01:43:03
4:43 min/km
239
2
24
00:51:29
4:44 min/km
162
2
20
00:45:37
4:45 min/km
92
2
12
20
20
2436
Jon BECK
Jon BECK #2436
Male 30-34
02:48:41
02:48:41
(02:48:38)
7
(18)
02:48:38
30-34
7
7
00:18:36
Male
18
18
AUS
42.195
3:59 min/km
06:34:04
01:23:42
3:50 min/km
24
8
23
00:43:28
4:00 min/km
21
8
20
00:41:29
4:19 min/km
37
11
34
140
140
2005
Khloe HEALY
Khloe HEALY #2005
Female 25-29
03:18:35
03:18:35
(03:18:23)
3
(17)
03:18:23
25-29
3
3
00:35:21
Female
17
17
AUS
42.195
4:42 min/km
06:34:13
01:38:13
4:30 min/km
163
4
16
00:51:31
4:44 min/km
163
4
21
00:48:40
5:04 min/km
157
5
25
23
23
1895
Joel LAMBERT
Joel LAMBERT #1895
Male 20-24
02:50:36
02:50:36
(02:50:33)
2
(21)
02:50:33
20-24
2
2
00:01:11
Male
21
21
AUS
42.195
4:02 min/km
06:34:04
01:27:25
4:00 min/km
39
3
37
00:43:50
4:02 min/km
22
2
21
00:39:19
4:06 min/km
16
1
16
27
27
1751
Davin REYNOLDS
Davin REYNOLDS #1751
Male 45-49
02:52:54
02:52:54
(02:52:49)
2
(25)
02:52:49
45-49
2
2
00:11:12
Male
25
25
AUS
42.195
4:05 min/km
06:34:06
01:27:00
3:59 min/km
36
4
34
00:43:53
4:02 min/km
23
2
22
00:41:57
4:22 min/km
46
2
41
154
155
3015
Jacinta KEY
Jacinta KEY #3015
Female 40-44
03:20:39
03:20:39
(03:20:24)
3
(20)
03:20:24
40-44
3
3
00:18:32
Female
20
20
AUS
42.195
4:44 min/km
06:34:16
01:43:15
4:44 min/km
246
3
26
00:51:55
4:47 min/km
171
3
22
00:45:15
4:43 min/km
85
2
11
183
182
1836
Sinead COMMINS
Sinead COMMINS #1836
Female 30-34
03:25:11
03:25:11
(03:24:47)
4
(22)
03:24:47
30-34
4
4
00:08:23
Female
22
22
AUS
42.195
4:51 min/km
06:34:25
01:44:22
4:47 min/km
272
3
29
00:52:44
4:51 min/km
188
3
23
00:47:42
4:58 min/km
128
4
18
32
32
1699
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #1699
Male 25-29
02:55:25
02:55:25
(02:55:21)
4
(30)
02:55:21
25-29
4
4
00:18:46
Male
30
30
Ogging Squad
1
AUS
42.195
4:09 min/km
06:34:05
01:21:44
3:45 min/km
19
4
18
00:44:12
4:04 min/km
24
4
23
00:49:26
5:09 min/km
184
22
155
24
24
2328
Michael GOODIER
Michael GOODIER #2328
Male 35-39
02:50:44
02:50:44
(02:50:42)
4
(22)
02:50:42
35-39
4
4
00:30:25
Male
22
22
AUS
42.195
4:02 min/km
06:34:04
01:23:52
3:51 min/km
27
6
26
00:44:14
4:04 min/km
25
4
24
00:42:37
4:26 min/km
54
9
49
179
179
3078
Heather IBBOTSON
Heather IBBOTSON #3078
Female 30-34
03:24:39
03:24:39
(03:24:19)
3
(21)
03:24:19
30-34
3
3
00:07:51
Female
21
21
AUS
42.195
4:50 min/km
06:34:21
01:44:35
4:48 min/km
275
4
30
00:52:46
4:51 min/km
189
4
24
00:47:00
4:54 min/km
112
3
15
30
30
1419
Tom JOBLING
Tom JOBLING #1419
Male 30-34
02:54:19
02:54:19
(02:54:16)
10
(28)
02:54:16
30-34
10
10
00:24:14
Male
28
28
AUS
42.195
4:07 min/km
06:34:05
01:27:29
4:01 min/km
41
11
39
00:44:24
4:05 min/km
26
9
25
00:42:23
4:25 min/km
49
13
44
206
205
2157
Tori LEONHARD
Tori LEONHARD #2157
Female 25-29
03:27:11
03:27:11
(03:26:44)
4
(27)
03:26:44
25-29
4
4
00:43:57
Female
27
27
AUS
42.195
4:53 min/km
06:34:28
01:46:19
4:52 min/km
337
7
40
00:53:10
4:54 min/km
203
5
25
00:47:17
4:56 min/km
118
3
16
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
35
36
37
38
Page 1 of 38 (1867 items)
© 2023