MetaSprint Series Race 3 Triathlon
17 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (150 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
SchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
79
46
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro #46
Male 10-11
00:41:00.67
00:41:00.67
33
(50)
10-11
33
Male
50
JEC Triathlon
IDN
60.79
5:21 min/km
00:03:55.55
45
21
25
00:03:20.89
54
26
36
00:16:21.98
40
24
27
00:03:25.89
116
39
68
00:13:56.34
116
40
70
83
150
Charlotte Falting
Charlotte Falting #150
Female 8-9
00:42:04.89
00:42:04.89
11
(30)
8-9
11
Female
30
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
72.30
5:30 min/km
00:04:05.75
52
7
25
00:03:50.46
76
10
29
00:21:18.51
99
12
38
00:02:22.66
76
11
30
00:10:27.50
90
12
35
31
157
Eugenie Van Wersch
Eugenie Van Wersch #157
Female 8-9
00:32:26.49
00:32:26.49
5
(11)
8-9
5
Female
11
FRA
LFS
93.78
4:14 min/km
00:04:02.72
50
6
24
00:02:41.68
25
4
9
00:15:57.40
35
6
12
00:02:21.84
74
10
29
00:07:22.85
25
2
8
77
132
Johann Loh
Johann Loh #132
Male 8-9
00:40:34.20
00:40:34.20
16
(48)
8-9
16
Male
48
SIN
74.58
5:18 min/km
00:03:54.94
44
4
24
00:03:59.60
82
16
50
00:21:28.10
103
27
63
00:01:55.61
40
7
26
00:09:15.93
64
16
44
85
101
Madeleine Falting
Madeleine Falting #101
Female 10-11
00:42:17.79
00:42:17.79
21
(32)
10-11
21
Female
32
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
67.20
5:31 min/km
00:04:01.80
49
18
23
00:03:49.65
75
19
28
00:19:35.18
78
16
25
00:02:57.29
100
25
42
00:11:53.86
102
27
41
29
81
Matthew Long
Matthew Long #81
Male 10-11
00:32:17.49
00:32:17.49
18
(20)
10-11
18
Male
20
MAL
77.21
4:13 min/km
00:03:54.49
43
20
23
00:02:54.07
33
18
21
00:15:50.54
33
20
22
00:01:56.68
42
20
27
00:07:41.71
37
19
28
28
58
Felipe Marcal
Felipe Marcal #58
Male 10-11
00:32:12.92
00:32:12.92
17
(19)
10-11
17
Male
19
AUS
Tanglin Trust School
77.39
4:12 min/km
00:03:50.33
42
19
22
00:02:32.34
11
7
7
00:15:17.52
22
15
16
00:01:42.65
19
11
13
00:08:50.06
56
27
40
71
29
En Hsin How
En Hsin How #29
Female 10-11
00:39:14.89
00:39:14.89
17
(26)
10-11
17
Female
26
SIN
72.42
5:07 min/km
00:04:00.97
48
17
22
00:03:19.97
52
11
18
00:20:46.78
90
24
34
00:02:05.58
59
16
22
00:09:01.57
60
12
19
89
35
Nora Howard
Nora Howard #35
Female 10-11
00:42:29.45
00:42:29.45
22
(34)
10-11
22
Female
34
NED
66.90
5:33 min/km
00:03:57.46
46
16
21
00:03:32.60
60
15
22
00:22:32.19
111
29
45
00:02:12.05
66
17
24
00:10:15.14
85
22
32
78
138
Flynn Whelan
Flynn Whelan #138
Male 8-9
00:40:36.69
00:40:36.69
17
(49)
8-9
17
Male
49
AUS
74.51
5:18 min/km
00:03:44.58
38
3
21
00:05:04.81
103
25
61
00:18:12.57
65
14
45
00:02:51.86
99
24
58
00:10:42.87
91
23
56
76
120
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts #120
Female 10-11
00:40:22.28
00:40:22.28
19
(29)
10-11
19
Female
29
TPE
UWCSEA East
70.41
5:16 min/km
00:03:48.70
41
15
20
00:04:27.93
94
26
38
00:20:46.10
89
23
33
00:02:02.55
54
15
20
00:09:16.99
65
14
21
43
42
William Pearce
William Pearce #42
Male 10-11
00:34:51.49
00:34:51.49
26
(30)
10-11
26
Male
30
ES
Tanglin Trust School
71.52
4:33 min/km
00:03:43.30
37
18
20
00:02:53.36
31
16
19
00:18:11.66
64
31
44
00:01:58.86
45
21
30
00:08:04.29
43
22
32
59
27
Alice Nicholson
Alice Nicholson #27
Female 10-11
00:37:19.68
00:37:19.68
14
(20)
10-11
14
Female
20
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
76.15
4:52 min/km
00:03:46.04
40
14
19
00:03:05.01
39
9
14
00:19:41.68
79
17
26
00:01:47.57
28
8
9
00:08:59.38
59
11
18
24
144
Shen Oon Max Lee
Shen Oon Max Lee #144
Male 8-9
00:31:20.25
00:31:20.25
2
(17)
8-9
2
Male
17
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
SIN
Sjij
96.56
4:05 min/km
00:03:42.34
36
2
19
00:02:37.85
18
2
12
00:16:10.37
39
3
26
00:01:34.76
6
2
4
00:07:14.93
20
3
15
67
9
Piper Lloyd
Piper Lloyd #9
Female 8-9
00:38:24.57
00:38:24.57
8
(23)
8-9
8
Female
23
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
79.21
5:01 min/km
00:03:45.39
39
5
18
00:04:28.93
96
13
39
00:19:57.62
82
10
28
00:02:17.22
73
9
28
00:07:55.40
40
5
11
17
54
Oliver Medcraft
Oliver Medcraft #54
Male 10-11
00:30:14.49
00:30:14.49
12
(12)
10-11
12
Male
12
ES
82.44
3:57 min/km
00:03:41.27
35
17
18
00:02:31.15
9
6
6
00:15:27.01
26
16
17
00:01:35.34
9
4
6
00:06:59.70
14
10
10
2
84
Marc Feddal
Marc Feddal #84
Male 10-11
00:27:19.49
00:27:19.49
2
(2)
10-11
2
Male
2
FRA
LFS
91.24
3:34 min/km
00:03:39.43
34
16
17
00:02:23.38
3
2
2
00:13:24.74
4
4
4
00:01:37.27
13
8
10
00:06:14.66
4
4
4
120
102
Mia Ford
Mia Ford #102
Female 10-11
00:57:36.84
00:57:36.84
31
(48)
10-11
31
Female
48
AUS
49.34
7:31 min/km
00:03:34.82
32
13
17
00:23:46.88
124
31
50
00:18:10.56
63
14
20
00:02:16.06
70
19
26
00:09:48.51
77
21
31
62
163
Kijana Jaeger
Kijana Jaeger #163
Female 8-9
00:37:46.75
00:37:46.75
7
(22)
8-9
7
Female
22
GER
Nexus International School
80.53
4:56 min/km
00:03:33.83
31
4
16
00:03:32.71
61
8
23
00:15:15.94
20
2
6
00:02:31.75
79
12
31
00:12:52.50
110
16
44
5
52
Reuben Seet
Reuben Seet #52
Male 10-11
00:27:48.99
00:27:48.99
5
(5)
10-11
5
Male
5
Team Fabian
SIN
Tao Nan School
89.63
3:38 min/km
00:03:36.18
33
15
16
00:02:33.75
13
8
8
00:12:28.51
1
1
1
00:01:45.10
23
13
15
00:07:25.44
27
14
18
14
39
George Ives
George Ives #39
Male 10-11
00:29:57.24
00:29:57.24
9
(9)
10-11
9
Male
9
Anza
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
83.23
3:54 min/km
00:03:32.32
29
14
15
00:02:34.56
14
9
9
00:14:44.82
13
10
11
00:01:48.15
29
15
20
00:07:17.38
21
13
16
13
106
Lupita De Smet
Lupita De Smet #106
Female 10-11
00:29:47.86
00:29:47.86
5
(5)
10-11
5
Female
5
BEL
GEMS World Academy (Singapore)
95.39
3:53 min/km
00:03:33.79
30
12
15
00:02:38.68
21
4
7
00:15:06.74
17
4
5
00:01:34.35
5
2
2
00:06:54.29
11
3
3
7
94
Joseph Roberts
Joseph Roberts #94
Male 10-11
00:28:15.65
00:28:15.65
7
(7)
10-11
7
Male
7
AUS
St Josephs Institution International
88.22
3:41 min/km
00:03:29.62
25
13
14
00:02:37.75
17
10
11
00:14:22.09
8
7
7
00:01:27.36
2
2
2
00:06:18.82
5
5
5
58
111
Nicola Andra Stefan
Nicola Andra Stefan #111
Female 10-11
00:37:07.75
00:37:07.75
13
(19)
10-11
13
Female
19
ROM
76.56
4:51 min/km
00:03:30.93
28
11
14
00:03:23.51
55
12
19
00:17:51.53
57
12
18
00:02:37.49
86
20
34
00:09:44.27
75
19
29
10
31
Jinn Ong
Jinn Ong #31
Female 10-11
00:28:55.76
00:28:55.76
2
(2)
10-11
2
Female
2
SIN
98.26
3:46 min/km
00:03:30.72
27
10
13
00:02:27.47
5
1
2
00:14:13.97
7
1
1
00:01:40.04
17
6
6
00:07:03.54
16
4
5
36
41
William Linke
William Linke #41
Male 10-11
00:33:46.74
00:33:46.74
21
(23)
10-11
21
Male
23
AUS
Australian International School
73.81
4:24 min/km
00:03:26.33
24
12
13
00:02:39.31
23
13
15
00:17:38.95
52
26
35
00:01:47.03
25
14
17
00:08:15.12
45
23
33
6
40
Alexander Linke
Alexander Linke #40
Male 10-11
00:28:04.44
00:28:04.44
6
(6)
10-11
6
Male
6
TriEdge
AUS
Australian International School
88.81
3:40 min/km
00:03:21.33
20
11
12
00:02:29.21
7
4
4
00:14:32.90
11
8
9
00:01:37.03
12
7
9
00:06:03.96
3
3
3
57
98
Patricia Alarcon De Laiglesia
Patricia Alarcon De Laiglesia #98
Female 10-11
00:37:00.24
00:37:00.24
12
(18)
10-11
12
Female
18
ESP
76.82
4:50 min/km
00:03:30.31
26
9
12
00:03:56.01
79
21
31
00:17:05.91
45
9
15
00:02:44.34
91
22
37
00:09:43.67
74
18
28
53
149
Malorie Gell
Malorie Gell #149
Female 8-9
00:36:37.25
00:36:37.25
6
(17)
8-9
6
Female
17
NZL
Australian International School
83.08
4:47 min/km
00:03:22.55
23
3
11
00:03:42.34
70
9
27
00:18:50.21
71
9
23
00:01:53.55
34
3
13
00:08:48.58
54
7
15
3
51
Daniel Lucke
Daniel Lucke #51
Male 10-11
00:27:20.47
00:27:20.47
3
(3)
10-11
3
Male
3
GER
91.19
3:34 min/km
00:03:20.08
19
10
11
00:02:30.06
8
5
5
00:12:50.76
3
3
3
00:01:35.42
10
5
7
00:07:04.14
17
12
12
16
85
Zak Halsall
Zak Halsall #85
Male 10-11
00:30:07.00
00:30:07.00
11
(11)
10-11
11
Male
11
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
82.78
3:56 min/km
00:03:13.34
14
9
10
00:02:38.10
19
11
13
00:15:08.96
18
12
13
00:01:35.31
8
3
5
00:07:31.27
32
17
23
12
23
Charlotte Rodsjo
Charlotte Rodsjo #23
Female 10-11
00:29:36.59
00:29:36.59
4
(4)
10-11
4
Female
4
AUS
Australian International School
96.00
3:52 min/km
00:03:21.92
22
8
10
00:02:38.85
22
5
8
00:15:20.75
23
5
7
00:01:30.22
4
1
1
00:06:44.84
8
1
1
23
86
Nelson Soh Schwalb
Nelson Soh Schwalb #86
Male 10-11
00:31:19.71
00:31:19.71
15
(16)
10-11
15
Male
16
MAL
Marlborough College Malaysia
79.58
4:05 min/km
00:03:11.09
13
8
9
00:02:38.10
20
12
14
00:14:41.84
12
9
10
00:02:03.25
55
24
35
00:08:45.43
51
26
38
30
99
Clemence Chomienne
Clemence Chomienne #99
Female 10-11
00:32:19.54
00:32:19.54
6
(10)
10-11
6
Female
10
FRA
87.93
4:13 min/km
00:03:21.51
21
7
9
00:03:37.84
65
16
24
00:16:02.16
36
7
13
00:01:56.15
41
11
15
00:07:21.86
23
5
6
1
95
Julian Lee
Julian Lee #95
Male 10-11
00:24:55.91
00:24:55.91
1
(1)
10-11
1
Male
1
Team Fabian
SIN
100.00
3:15 min/km
00:03:08.84
11
7
8
00:02:01.85
1
1
1
00:12:30.01
2
2
2
00:01:25.65
1
1
1
00:05:49.55
2
2
2
11
4
Harriet Strand
Harriet Strand #4
Female 10-11
00:29:23.74
00:29:23.74
3
(3)
10-11
3
Female
3
ES
TTS
96.70
3:50 min/km
00:03:19.50
18
6
8
00:02:31.44
10
3
4
00:14:30.77
10
2
2
00:01:39.25
16
5
5
00:07:22.77
24
6
7
25
159
Sophie Soh Schwalb
Sophie Soh Schwalb #159
Female 8-9
00:31:43.75
00:31:43.75
3
(8)
8-9
3
Female
8
GER
Marlborough College Malaysia
95.89
4:08 min/km
00:03:18.67
17
2
7
00:02:36.48
16
3
6
00:15:43.02
32
5
11
00:01:53.54
33
2
12
00:08:12.03
44
6
12
65
143
James Smith
James Smith #143
Male 8-9
00:38:15.70
00:38:15.70
13
(43)
8-9
13
Male
43
AUS
SJI International Elementary School
79.08
5:00 min/km
00:03:03.03
9
1
7
00:03:24.42
56
11
37
00:21:19.04
100
26
62
00:02:05.72
60
12
38
00:08:23.48
47
12
35
19
160
Eliza Ai Shen Tan
Eliza Ai Shen Tan #160
Female 8-9
00:30:25.46
00:30:25.46
1
(6)
8-9
1
Female
6
MAL
100.00
3:58 min/km
00:03:16.02
16
1
6
00:02:32.69
12
2
5
00:15:28.24
30
4
10
00:01:44.76
21
1
7
00:07:23.74
26
3
9
4
57
Bryan Chew
Bryan Chew #57
Male 10-11
00:27:46.35
00:27:46.35
4
(4)
10-11
4
Male
4
Aquatic Performance Swim Club
SIN
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
89.77
3:37 min/km
00:03:00.53
7
6
6
00:02:24.99
4
3
3
00:14:00.81
6
6
6
00:01:35.95
11
6
8
00:06:44.05
7
7
7
8
72
Kang Yu Ted Lee
Kang Yu Ted Lee #72
Male 10-11
00:28:22.70
00:28:22.70
8
(8)
10-11
8
Male
8
SIN
ACS Primary
87.86
3:42 min/km
00:02:58.26
6
5
5
00:02:51.93
30
15
18
00:13:47.77
5
5
5
00:01:41.23
18
10
12
00:07:03.50
15
11
11
47
117
Vivian Molloy
Vivian Molloy #117
Female 10-11
00:35:37.66
00:35:37.66
10
(15)
10-11
10
Female
15
USA
Stamford American International School
79.78
4:39 min/km
00:03:14.14
15
5
5
00:03:17.22
50
10
17
00:17:55.62
59
13
19
00:01:52.80
32
10
11
00:09:17.86
66
15
22
22
87
Quentin Tan
Quentin Tan #87
Male 10-11
00:31:13.16
00:31:13.16
14
(15)
10-11
14
Male
15
SIN
79.86
4:04 min/km
00:02:53.77
5
4
4
00:03:09.89
44
23
29
00:15:27.88
28
18
19
00:02:06.79
63
28
40
00:07:34.82
34
18
25
35
56
Ella Stanley
Ella Stanley #56
Female 10-11
00:33:29.42
00:33:29.42
8
(13)
10-11
8
Female
13
AUS
Australian International School
84.88
4:22 min/km
00:03:10.84
12
4
4
00:02:48.49
28
7
11
00:17:21.09
47
10
16
00:01:39.12
15
4
4
00:08:29.87
48
7
13
38
73
James Gell
James Gell #73
Male 10-11
00:34:02.25
00:34:02.25
23
(25)
10-11
23
Male
25
NZL
Australian International School
73.25
4:26 min/km
00:02:53.56
4
3
3
00:03:17.53
51
25
34
00:19:12.27
74
33
50
00:02:06.41
61
27
39
00:06:32.46
6
6
6
52
100
Sienna Couzens
Sienna Couzens #100
Female 10-11
00:36:17.74
00:36:17.74
11
(16)
10-11
11
Female
16
AUS
78.31
4:44 min/km
00:03:08.23
10
3
3
00:03:00.15
35
8
13
00:19:03.71
73
15
24
00:02:14.66
68
18
25
00:08:50.99
57
10
17
86
93
Lucas Horchani
Lucas Horchani #93
Male 10-11
00:42:18.74
00:42:18.74
34
(54)
10-11
34
Male
54
FRA
St Josephs Institution International
58.92
5:31 min/km
00:02:52.54
3
2
2
00:03:46.38
71
32
44
00:22:03.80
109
37
65
00:02:36.09
83
33
51
00:10:59.92
95
35
59
69
115
Isabelle Smith
Isabelle Smith #115
Female 10-11
00:38:39.49
00:38:39.49
16
(25)
10-11
16
Female
25
AUS
SJI International Elementary School
73.53
5:03 min/km
00:03:02.34
8
2
2
00:03:26.54
57
13
20
00:20:26.33
86
21
31
00:02:01.30
51
13
18
00:09:42.97
73
17
27
15
92
Lodovico De Ferrari
Lodovico De Ferrari #92
Male 10-11
00:30:01.82
00:30:01.82
10
(10)
10-11
10
Male
10
Team Fabian
CHE
83.02
3:55 min/km
00:02:50.68
2
1
1
00:02:42.51
26
14
17
00:14:56.54
15
11
12
00:02:00.83
50
23
33
00:07:31.26
31
16
22
9
24
Mae Singer
Mae Singer #24
Female 10-11
00:28:25.49
00:28:25.49
1
(1)
10-11
1
Female
1
UWC Dover
ES
UWCSEA Dover
100.00
3:42 min/km
00:02:48.24
1
1
1
00:02:28.95
6
2
3
00:14:47.77
14
3
3
00:01:34.79
7
3
3
00:06:45.72
10
2
2
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (150 items)