Rottnest Marathon
23 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (282 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Pace
Start
1.15km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4.73km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
69
3043
Jayden DALE
Jayden DALE #3043
Male Under 16
00:29:16.69
00:29:16.69
(00:29:14.49)
10
(53)
00:29:14.49
Under 16
10
Male
53
Western Australia
5:50 min/km
00:00:02.19
00:05:44.06
43
9
33
00:22:17.92
81
11
58
00:01:12.50
69
10
53
53
3013
Cullen BINET
Cullen BINET #3013
Male Under 16
00:28:03.46
00:28:03.46
(00:27:34.69)
7
(42)
00:27:34.69
Under 16
7
Male
42
Western Australia
5:30 min/km
00:00:28.76
00:05:44.00
42
8
32
00:20:38.04
53
7
42
00:01:12.65
53
7
42
118
9381
Caitlyn UNDERWOOD
Caitlyn UNDERWOOD #9381
Female 20-24
00:33:01.32
00:33:01.32
(00:32:45.52)
2
(45)
00:32:45.52
20-24
2
Female
45
Western Australia
6:33 min/km
00:00:15.80
00:06:05.39
71
2
19
00:25:27.43
129
4
53
00:01:12.69
118
2
45
128
9389
Jack O'HALLORAN
Jack O'HALLORAN #9389
Male 25-29
00:34:10.59
00:34:10.59
(00:33:30.10)
12
(79)
00:33:30.10
25-29
12
Male
79
6:42 min/km
00:00:40.49
00:06:30.47
100
11
69
00:25:46.79
136
12
79
00:01:12.83
128
12
79
174
9578
Dylan MOLTONI
Dylan MOLTONI #9578
Male Under 12
00:37:50.88
00:37:50.88
(00:37:43.76)
39
(97)
00:37:43.76
Under 12
39
Male
97
Western Australia
7:32 min/km
00:00:07.11
00:07:06.66
150
35
87
00:29:24.18
183
42
100
00:01:12.92
174
39
97
47
9883
James SULLIVAN
James SULLIVAN #9883
Male 35-39
00:27:22.24
00:27:22.24
(00:26:42.78)
4
(37)
00:26:42.78
35-39
4
Male
37
Western Australia
5:20 min/km
00:00:39.46
00:06:31.89
104
4
71
00:18:57.86
34
1
25
00:01:13.02
47
4
37
50
9881
Jakob SORENSEN
Jakob SORENSEN #9881
Male Under 16
00:27:46.40
00:27:46.40
(00:27:44.28)
6
(39)
00:27:44.28
Under 16
6
Male
39
Western Australia
5:32 min/km
00:00:02.11
00:05:29.04
30
5
22
00:21:02.16
57
8
46
00:01:13.07
50
6
39
56
3129
Stuart MOORE
Stuart MOORE #3129
Male 55-59
00:28:30.40
00:28:30.40
(00:28:28.01)
1
(45)
00:28:28.01
55-59
1
Male
45
Western Australia
5:41 min/km
00:00:02.38
00:05:33.28
36
1
26
00:21:41.51
72
1
53
00:01:13.22
56
1
45
169
9844
Isadora ROBERTS
Isadora ROBERTS #9844
Female Under 16
00:37:10.88
00:37:10.88
(00:36:34.92)
7
(74)
00:36:34.92
Under 16
7
Female
74
Western Australia
7:18 min/km
00:00:35.96
00:07:04.76
147
10
62
00:28:16.77
172
6
76
00:01:13.39
169
7
74
48
3039
Olivia CRANE
Olivia CRANE #3039
Female Under 12
00:27:36.52
00:27:36.52
(00:27:35.10)
4
(11)
00:27:35.10
Under 12
4
Female
11
Western Australia
5:31 min/km
00:00:01.41
00:05:14.55
25
2
8
00:21:06.85
60
4
13
00:01:13.70
48
4
11
12
3040
Riley CRANE
Riley CRANE #3040
Male Under 12
00:21:29.59
00:21:29.59
(00:21:28.17)
3
(8)
00:21:28.17
Under 12
3
Male
8
Western Australia
4:17 min/km
00:00:01.42
00:04:19.85
7
2
4
00:15:54.56
13
3
8
00:01:13.76
12
3
8
16
9639
Bjork WERNBERG
Bjork WERNBERG #9639
Female Under 16
00:23:10.60
00:23:10.60
(00:23:08.21)
1
(6)
00:23:08.21
Under 16
1
Female
6
Western Australia
4:37 min/km
00:00:02.39
00:04:42.27
13
1
5
00:17:12.16
18
1
7
00:01:13.77
16
1
6
37
9576
Cameron ROBINS
Cameron ROBINS #9576
Male 25-29
00:26:25.68
00:26:25.68
(00:26:05.36)
4
(29)
00:26:05.36
25-29
4
Male
29
Western Australia
5:13 min/km
00:00:20.32
00:06:00.06
66
4
50
00:18:51.21
30
4
21
00:01:14.08
37
4
29
45
3140
Ross OWEN
Ross OWEN #3140
Male 35-39
00:27:13.30
00:27:13.30
(00:26:32.81)
3
(35)
00:26:32.81
35-39
3
Male
35
Western Australia
5:18 min/km
00:00:40.49
00:06:03.96
69
3
51
00:19:14.72
39
3
29
00:01:14.13
45
3
35
44
3042
Benjamin DALE
Benjamin DALE #3042
Male Under 12
00:27:12.15
00:27:12.15
(00:27:09.52)
14
(34)
00:27:09.52
Under 12
14
Male
34
Western Australia
5:25 min/km
00:00:02.63
00:05:28.13
28
7
20
00:20:27.03
50
15
39
00:01:14.36
44
14
34
65
9332
Fiona TILLER
Fiona TILLER #9332
Female 40-44
00:29:07.90
00:29:07.90
(00:28:47.80)
2
(14)
00:28:47.80
40-44
2
Female
14
Western Australia
5:45 min/km
00:00:20.10
00:06:20.44
82
4
24
00:21:12.99
62
2
15
00:01:14.37
65
2
14
91
9371
Liz CUMMING
Liz CUMMING #9371
Female 40-44
00:31:03.89
00:31:03.89
(00:30:48.50)
6
(30)
00:30:48.50
40-44
6
Female
30
Western Australia
6:09 min/km
00:00:15.38
00:06:06.87
74
3
21
00:23:26.85
107
6
41
00:01:14.78
91
6
30
67
9872
Yana SHEPHERD
Yana SHEPHERD #9872
Female Under 12
00:29:14.37
00:29:14.37
(00:28:27.34)
5
(16)
00:28:27.34
Under 12
5
Female
16
Western Australia
5:41 min/km
00:00:47.02
00:06:00.37
68
6
18
00:21:12.07
61
5
14
00:01:14.89
67
5
16
42
3136
Finn O'BRIEN
Finn O'BRIEN #3136
Male Under 16
00:27:01.31
00:27:01.31
(00:26:15.94)
5
(32)
00:26:15.94
Under 16
5
Male
32
Western Australia
5:15 min/km
00:00:45.36
00:05:36.25
39
7
29
00:19:24.75
42
4
32
00:01:14.94
42
5
32
68
9919
Reece WAGNER
Reece WAGNER #9919
Male 25-29
00:29:15.26
00:29:15.26
(00:29:10.64)
9
(52)
00:29:10.64
25-29
9
Male
52
Western Australia
5:50 min/km
00:00:04.62
00:05:34.92
37
3
27
00:22:20.75
82
10
59
00:01:14.97
68
9
52
119
9374
Ashley GODWIN
Ashley GODWIN #9374
Male 16-19
00:33:03.35
00:33:03.35
(00:32:48.56)
2
(74)
00:32:48.56
16-19
2
Male
74
Western Australia
6:33 min/km
00:00:14.78
00:06:06.51
73
2
53
00:25:26.94
127
2
75
00:01:15.11
119
2
74
87
3106
Mia LOUGHNAN
Mia LOUGHNAN #3106
Female Under 12
00:30:53.14
00:30:53.14
(00:30:46.61)
8
(27)
00:30:46.61
Under 12
8
Female
27
Western Australia
6:09 min/km
00:00:06.52
00:06:08.67
75
8
22
00:23:22.78
105
11
39
00:01:15.15
87
8
27
24
3003
Chris ANDERSON
Chris ANDERSON #3003
Male 45-49
00:25:10.10
00:25:10.10
(00:24:34.34)
1
(18)
00:24:34.34
45-49
1
Male
18
Western Australia
4:54 min/km
00:00:35.76
00:05:44.99
45
1
35
00:17:34.18
20
1
13
00:01:15.16
24
1
18
35
3076
Mark HUBBER
Mark HUBBER #3076
Male 30-34
00:26:23.26
00:26:23.26
(00:26:19.61)
2
(27)
00:26:19.61
30-34
2
Male
27
Western Australia
5:15 min/km
00:00:03.65
00:04:55.13
21
1
15
00:20:09.04
47
2
36
00:01:15.43
35
2
27
135
3107
Paul MALONEY
Paul MALONEY #3107
Male 30-34
00:34:51.64
00:34:51.64
(00:34:02.34)
4
(81)
00:34:02.34
30-34
4
Male
81
Western Australia
6:48 min/km
00:00:49.30
00:06:45.46
121
5
76
00:26:01.41
141
5
82
00:01:15.46
135
4
81
31
9399
Jack KENNY
Jack KENNY #9399
Male Under 12
00:26:00.26
00:26:00.26
(00:25:54.65)
8
(23)
00:25:54.65
Under 12
8
Male
23
Western Australia
5:10 min/km
00:00:05.61
00:05:56.27
54
19
43
00:18:42.90
28
7
19
00:01:15.47
31
8
23
183
3065
Macey GRILLS
Macey GRILLS #3065
Female Under 12
00:39:11.64
00:39:11.64
(00:38:39.51)
22
(84)
00:38:39.51
Under 12
22
Female
84
Western Australia
7:43 min/km
00:00:32.12
00:07:20.27
165
18
74
00:30:03.53
189
22
88
00:01:15.71
183
22
84
28
3115
Ella MCPHAIL
Ella MCPHAIL #3115
Female Under 12
00:25:50.71
00:25:50.71
(00:25:50.13)
2
(8)
00:25:50.13
Under 12
2
Female
8
Western Australia
5:10 min/km
00:00:00.58
00:05:01.91
23
1
7
00:19:32.46
43
3
11
00:01:15.75
28
2
8
11
9619
Anton WERNBERG
Anton WERNBERG #9619
Male Under 12
00:21:28.58
00:21:28.58
(00:21:26.76)
2
(7)
00:21:26.76
Under 12
2
Male
7
Western Australia
4:17 min/km
00:00:01.81
00:04:25.69
10
3
7
00:15:45.27
12
2
7
00:01:15.79
11
2
7
29
3116
Lance MCPHAIL
Lance MCPHAIL #3116
Male 35-39
00:25:51.52
00:25:51.52
(00:25:44.66)
1
(21)
00:25:44.66
35-39
1
Male
21
Western Australia
5:08 min/km
00:00:06.86
00:05:26.31
27
1
19
00:19:02.39
37
2
27
00:01:15.95
29
1
21
155
3091
Sam KNIGHT
Sam KNIGHT #3091
Male 35-39
00:36:08.77
00:36:08.77
(00:35:38.55)
5
(91)
00:35:38.55
35-39
5
Male
91
Western Australia
7:07 min/km
00:00:30.22
00:07:57.26
192
5
101
00:26:25.31
147
5
85
00:01:15.97
155
5
91
195
3062
Lachlan FREAR
Lachlan FREAR #3062
Male Under 12
00:40:58.87
00:40:58.87
(00:40:00.01)
43
(102)
00:40:00.01
Under 12
43
Male
102
Western Australia
8:00 min/km
00:00:58.86
00:08:31.07
214
48
112
00:30:12.77
190
43
102
00:01:16.16
195
43
102
109
3007
Kimberley AUSTIN
Kimberley AUSTIN #3007
Female 25-29
00:32:27.79
00:32:27.79
(00:31:43.00)
3
(40)
00:31:43.00
25-29
3
Female
40
Western Australia
6:20 min/km
00:00:44.78
00:07:04.33
146
7
61
00:23:22.41
103
4
38
00:01:16.25
109
3
40
34
3047
Saxon DAVIDSON
Saxon DAVIDSON #3047
Male Under 12
00:26:10.25
00:26:10.25
(00:26:03.93)
11
(26)
00:26:03.93
Under 12
11
Male
26
Western Australia
5:12 min/km
00:00:06.31
00:05:28.45
29
8
21
00:19:18.98
41
11
31
00:01:16.50
34
11
26
70
3015
Melanie BINET
Melanie BINET #3015
Female 45-49
00:29:19.93
00:29:19.93
(00:28:49.08)
1
(17)
00:28:49.08
45-49
1
Female
17
Western Australia
5:45 min/km
00:00:30.85
00:06:29.40
98
2
30
00:21:03.04
59
1
12
00:01:16.63
70
1
17
94
3044
Hunter DANBY
Hunter DANBY #3044
Female Under 12
00:31:07.13
00:31:07.13
(00:30:49.50)
10
(32)
00:30:49.50
Under 12
10
Female
32
Western Australia
6:09 min/km
00:00:17.63
00:06:33.66
108
10
35
00:22:59.13
96
8
31
00:01:16.71
94
10
32
124
9615
Dominic LAWERENCE
Dominic LAWERENCE #9615
Male Under 16
00:33:38.90
00:33:38.90
(00:33:28.67)
13
(76)
00:33:28.67
Under 16
13
Male
76
Western Australia
6:41 min/km
00:00:10.22
00:05:35.96
38
6
28
00:26:35.91
149
14
86
00:01:16.79
124
13
76
175
3138
Lachlan O'BRIEN
Lachlan O'BRIEN #3138
Male Under 12
00:37:52.63
00:37:52.63
(00:37:39.75)
40
(98)
00:37:39.75
Under 12
40
Male
98
Western Australia
7:31 min/km
00:00:12.87
00:06:59.51
138
32
81
00:29:23.33
182
41
99
00:01:16.90
175
40
98
52
9521
Craig MEDLEM
Craig MEDLEM #9521
Male 25-29
00:27:52.89
00:27:52.89
(00:26:59.93)
7
(41)
00:26:59.93
25-29
7
Male
41
Western Australia
5:23 min/km
00:00:52.96
00:06:45.71
122
12
77
00:18:57.08
33
6
24
00:01:17.13
52
7
41
58
9858
Todd NELSON
Todd NELSON #9858
Male Under 12
00:28:35.00
00:28:35.00
(00:28:09.49)
18
(46)
00:28:09.49
Under 12
18
Male
46
Western Australia
5:37 min/km
00:00:25.50
00:06:22.21
86
25
61
00:20:29.45
51
16
40
00:01:17.82
58
18
46
147
3070
Soraya GRIME
Soraya GRIME #3070
Female Under 12
00:35:41.14
00:35:41.14
(00:35:23.00)
15
(62)
00:35:23.00
Under 12
15
Female
62
Western Australia
7:04 min/km
00:00:18.14
00:06:57.35
133
15
54
00:27:07.64
156
18
68
00:01:18.00
147
15
62
136
3130
Luke MULCAHY
Luke MULCAHY #3130
Male 30-34
00:34:51.85
00:34:51.85
(00:34:02.97)
5
(82)
00:34:02.97
30-34
5
Male
82
Western Australia
6:48 min/km
00:00:48.88
00:06:44.37
118
4
75
00:26:00.25
140
4
81
00:01:18.34
136
5
82
46
3053
Toby DERRICK
Toby DERRICK #3053
Male Under 12
00:27:21.40
00:27:21.40
(00:27:19.59)
15
(36)
00:27:19.59
Under 12
15
Male
36
Western Australia
5:27 min/km
00:00:01.81
00:05:56.95
59
22
47
00:20:04.05
46
12
35
00:01:18.58
46
15
36
205
3112
Brendon MCLAUGHLIN
Brendon MCLAUGHLIN #3112
Male 45-49
00:42:25.13
00:42:25.13
(00:41:59.03)
5
(106)
00:41:59.03
45-49
5
Male
106
Western Australia
8:23 min/km
00:00:26.10
00:07:34.35
175
4
95
00:33:06.01
216
5
110
00:01:18.66
205
5
106
62
3145
Lucy PEARCE
Lucy PEARCE #3145
Female Under 16
00:28:59.90
00:28:59.90
(00:28:50.78)
3
(13)
00:28:50.78
Under 16
3
Female
13
Western Australia
5:46 min/km
00:00:09.11
00:06:00.15
67
3
17
00:21:31.54
69
3
18
00:01:19.09
62
3
13
173
9880
Indigo SORENSEN
Indigo SORENSEN #9880
Female Under 12
00:37:39.97
00:37:39.97
(00:37:10.84)
21
(77)
00:37:10.84
Under 12
21
Female
77
Western Australia
7:26 min/km
00:00:29.13
00:06:54.76
129
14
52
00:28:56.85
176
21
80
00:01:19.22
173
21
77
85
9865
Madison LUCAS
Madison LUCAS #9865
Female Under 16
00:30:41.78
00:30:41.78
(00:30:34.62)
4
(25)
00:30:34.62
Under 16
4
Female
25
Western Australia
6:06 min/km
00:00:07.15
00:06:33.83
109
6
36
00:22:41.29
88
4
25
00:01:19.49
85
4
25
151
3001
Chathumi ABEYARATNE
Chathumi ABEYARATNE #3001
Female Under 12
00:36:06.34
00:36:06.34
(00:35:35.30)
16
(63)
00:35:35.30
Under 12
16
Female
63
Western Australia
7:07 min/km
00:00:31.03
00:06:44.64
119
12
44
00:27:30.52
166
19
73
00:01:20.14
151
16
63
139
3048
Darren KOWAL
Darren KOWAL #3048
Male 40-44
00:35:00.40
00:35:00.40
(00:34:36.97)
4
(83)
00:34:36.97
40-44
4
Male
83
Western Australia
6:55 min/km
00:00:23.42
00:07:45.82
183
4
97
00:25:30.86
131
4
77
00:01:20.29
139
4
83
176
9747
Cameron MOLTONI
Cameron MOLTONI #9747
Male Under 12
00:37:56.88
00:37:56.88
(00:37:51.78)
41
(99)
00:37:51.78
Under 12
41
Male
99
Western Australia
7:34 min/km
00:00:05.10
00:07:10.50
155
36
88
00:29:20.90
180
40
98
00:01:20.37
176
41
99
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (282 items)