Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
301
853
FLOAT2WIN
FLOAT2WIN #853
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:26:59.42
08:26:59.42
10
(83)
150+ Mixed
10
02:10:01.04
Mixed
83
Western Australia
AUS
Knut Hovem
Jessica Cope
Erik Andersen
Geraldine Phillips
181
25:44 min/km
Wave 10
302
580
Anameka
Anameka #580
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:27:10.31
08:27:10.31
48
(84)
100+ Mixed
48
02:33:10.40
Mixed
84
Western Australia
AUS
Oscar York
Eve York
Tony York
Isabella York
135
25:44 min/km
Wave 7
303
832
Frobisher Allstars
Frobisher Allstars #832
Male 150+
08:27:54.94
08:27:54.94
44
(164)
150+
44
02:53:09.80
Male
164
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Cousins
Mark Hogan
Adam Cousins
Richard Botfield
182
25:46 min/km
Wave 10
304
780
Glendale Gliders
Glendale Gliders #780
Male 150+
08:28:02.92
08:28:02.92
45
(165)
150+
45
02:53:17.77
Male
165
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Moore
Justin Coe
Christopher Mcfarlane
Stuart Ralls
178
25:47 min/km
Wave 9
305
913
LAKERS DO ROTTO
LAKERS DO ROTTO #913
Female 100+
08:28:05.65
08:28:05.65
15
(56)
100+
15
02:54:06.47
Female
56
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Dunnet
Jacqui Alexander
Stephanie Clegg
Shene Pratt
115
25:47 min/km
Wave 11
306
892
H2 Slow
H2 Slow #892
Male 100+
08:28:29.74
08:28:29.74
68
(166)
100+
68
02:48:22.12
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
Tyson Maloney
Jeremy O'Neill
Mark Wall
Jeff Wall
114
25:48 min/km
Wave 10
307
553
Undies Undies Bathers
Undies Undies Bathers #553
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:29:23.05
08:29:23.05
49
(85)
100+ Mixed
49
02:35:23.14
Mixed
85
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Newbold
Sinead Mcclintock
Shauna Abberton
Eoin Mcclintock
122
25:51 min/km
Wave 7
308
917
Forum Foursome
Forum Foursome #917
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:29:24.38
08:29:24.38
50
(86)
100+ Mixed
50
02:35:24.48
Mixed
86
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Brown
Chris De Ceglie
Karis Gough
Shona Smith
123
25:51 min/km
Wave 11
309
625
Soaked
Soaked #625
Female 56+
08:29:44.04
08:29:44.04
30
(57)
56+
30
03:22:43.32
Female
57
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Bradley
Kelsey Wright
Olivia Garbowski
Sophie Bell
64
25:52 min/km
Wave 7
310
1079
4 Little Budgies
4 Little Budgies #1079
Male 100+
08:29:59.44
08:29:59.44
69
(167)
100+
69
02:49:51.82
Male
167
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Simpson
Matt Assan
Daniel Corsbie
Andrew Hopkins
116
25:53 min/km
Wave 12
311
1064
Footyboyz
Footyboyz #1064
Male 100+
08:32:20.68
08:32:20.68
70
(168)
100+
70
02:52:13.07
Male
168
Western Australia
AUS
Braden Gillespie
Bruce Phillips
Jason Winship
Chris Tana
139
26:00 min/km
Wave 12
312
775
bog bore fire
bog bore fire #775
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:32:25.69
08:32:25.69
11
(87)
150+ Mixed
11
02:15:27.31
Mixed
87
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Law
Caroline Dyer
Silvia Piviali
Martin Law
154
26:00 min/km
Wave 9
313
1050
Bouyaint
Bouyaint #1050
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:32:48.55
08:32:48.55
51
(88)
100+ Mixed
51
02:38:48.64
Mixed
88
Western Australia
AUS
Thomas Rogers
Teneeka Hill
Scott Goodbody
Emma Thomson
126
26:01 min/km
Wave 12
314
918
WGE’s Civil Cephalopods
WGE’s Civil Cephalopods #918
Male 150+
08:32:58.75
08:32:58.75
46
(169)
150+
46
02:58:13.60
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
Jose Granado
Louise Houghton
Darren Pesich
Frank Mcternan
168
26:02 min/km
Wave 11
315
779
Super Ejo
Super Ejo #779
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:33:41.36
08:33:41.36
12
(89)
150+ Mixed
12
02:16:42.99
Mixed
89
Western Australia
AUS
Renae Guthridge
John Kagis
Peter Thompson
Sue Thompson
187
26:04 min/km
Wave 9
316
1011
Swimphony
Swimphony #1011
Male 100+
08:33:43.76
08:33:43.76
71
(170)
100+
71
02:53:36.15
Male
170
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Collier
Paul Cochrane
Nick Stenhouse
Christopher Walker
146
26:04 min/km
Wave 12
317
895
Sinking Sloths
Sinking Sloths #895
Female 56+
08:34:04.18
08:34:04.18
31
(58)
56+
31
03:27:03.46
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth Vickery
Abbey Evans
Melissa Baker
Artaud Jorja
70
26:05 min/km
Wave 10
318
772
Wild Geese International
Wild Geese International #772
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:34:10.93
08:34:10.93
13
(90)
150+ Mixed
13
02:17:12.55
Mixed
90
Queensland
AUS
Blake Wills
Alex Makar
Jane Carland
Patricia Hawkey
151
26:06 min/km
Wave 9
319
1094
Joe's Angels
Joe's Angels #1094
Female 56+
08:34:53.38
08:34:53.38
32
(59)
56+
32
03:27:52.67
Female
59
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Pestell
Emma Bennett
Emilie Stockwell
Katie Shaw
85
26:08 min/km
Wave 12
320
790
Pure Champagne
Pure Champagne #790
Female 150+
08:35:11.83
08:35:11.83
11
(60)
150+
11
02:26:36.99
Female
60
Western Australia
AUS
Therese Wharton
Jody Brownley
Susanna Webber
Diana Catoi
194
26:09 min/km
Wave 9
321
680
Resilience Solutions
Resilience Solutions #680
Male 200+
08:37:16.31
08:37:16.31
20
(171)
200+
20
02:19:16.06
Male
171
New South Wales
AUS
Dean Gardiner
Tony Kriening
Warwick Norman
Steven Lawrence
212
26:15 min/km
Wave 8
322
943
Ribeats
Ribeats #943
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:37:17.19
08:37:17.19
22
(91)
56+ Mixed
22
03:30:15.95
Mixed
91
Western Australia
AUS
Robyn Tissiman
Grace Maingard
Sean Muir
Madeleine Watts
99
26:15 min/km
Wave 11
323
1080
Going for a surf
Going for a surf #1080
Male 100+
08:37:54.58
08:37:54.58
72
(172)
100+
72
02:57:46.97
Male
172
Western Australia
AUS
Corin Groenveld
Ben Dyson
Sam Young
Jack Downie
103
26:17 min/km
Wave 12
324
563
Jelly legs
Jelly legs #563
Male 56+
08:38:39.82
08:38:39.82
30
(173)
56+
30
03:31:03.74
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Hutcherson
William Marshall
James Poole
Harry Bantock
77
26:19 min/km
Wave 7
325
1051
Team Sands
Team Sands #1051
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:38:42.82
08:38:42.82
52
(92)
100+ Mixed
52
02:44:42.92
Mixed
92
Western Australia
AUS
Ian Tyrrell
Angela Sands
Jared Mcdonald
Dani Sands
122
26:19 min/km
Wave 12
326
888
Operation Beat Pagey
Operation Beat Pagey #888
Male 100+
08:39:31.96
08:39:31.96
73
(174)
100+
73
02:59:24.35
Male
174
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Benn
Harry Backhouse
Sven Nalder
Alexander Beilby
124
26:22 min/km
Wave 10
327
996
Seal Later
Seal Later #996
Male 100+
08:40:07.31
08:40:07.31
74
(175)
100+
74
02:59:59.70
Male
175
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin Stewart
Nate Vidovich
Luke Mullins
Luke Munro
102
26:24 min/km
Wave 11
328
1035
Buoys & Gills
Buoys & Gills #1035
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:41:13.91
08:41:13.91
23
(93)
56+ Mixed
23
03:34:12.67
Mixed
93
Western Australia
AUS
Jake Colvin
Ruby Burrell
Michael Pollastri
Claudia Tatlow
92
26:27 min/km
Wave 12
329
874
EXOCETS
EXOCETS #874
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:42:24.21
08:42:24.21
14
(94)
150+ Mixed
14
02:25:25.83
Mixed
94
Western Australia
AUS
Sebastien Laroche
Ann Lefroy
Simone Blaser
Eric Mitran
168
26:31 min/km
Wave 10
330
964
Legless
Legless #964
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:43:16.43
08:43:16.43
53
(95)
100+ Mixed
53
02:49:16.52
Mixed
95
Western Australia
AUS
Hanya Furdas
Blair Stephens
Moranda Morey-Stephens
Helena Furdas
129
26:33 min/km
Wave 11
331
690
Bloody Big Swimmers
Bloody Big Swimmers #690
Male 200+
08:44:02.62
08:44:02.62
21
(176)
200+
21
02:26:02.37
Male
176
Victoria
AUS
Leon Cox
Roger Fiedler
Paul Englefield
Bruce Dixon
240
26:36 min/km
Wave 8
332
783
The Fatboy Operation
The Fatboy Operation #783
Male 150+
08:44:37.92
08:44:37.92
47
(177)
150+
47
03:09:52.77
Male
177
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Peter Morris
Sean Morris
Marc Morris
Bill Benson
164
26:37 min/km
Wave 9
333
1027
KOJY CHOPPERS
KOJY CHOPPERS #1027
Male 100+
08:44:41.89
08:44:41.89
75
(178)
100+
75
03:04:34.27
Male
178
Victoria
AUS
Hannah Matthew
James Heggaton
Tim Trezise
Craig Heggaton
145
26:38 min/km
Wave 12
334
768
Team Kenzie
Team Kenzie #768
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:44:57.47
08:44:57.47
15
(96)
150+ Mixed
15
02:27:59.09
Mixed
96
Western Australia
AUS
Tanya Elson
Flavia Kiperman
Mark Shewell
Stacey Ramsay
167
26:38 min/km
Wave 9
335
846
Dirty Monkeys
Dirty Monkeys #846
Male 150+
08:46:08.65
08:46:08.65
48
(179)
150+
48
03:11:23.50
Male
179
Western Australia
AUS
Clancy Sluiter
Dharam Apanah
Anthony Johnson
Berin Sluiter
156
26:42 min/km
Wave 10
336
1057
The Eager Turkeys
The Eager Turkeys #1057
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:46:12.40
08:46:12.40
54
(97)
100+ Mixed
54
02:52:12.49
Mixed
97
Western Australia
AUS
Nardia Klem
Sean Moring
Jaymee Lynette
Nic Blackburn
101
26:42 min/km
Wave 12
337
965
Tara Reid & the Sharknados
Tara Reid & the Sharknados #965
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:46:22.67
08:46:22.67
55
(98)
100+ Mixed
55
02:52:22.76
Mixed
98
Western Australia
AUS
Hayley Saunders
Lauren Emmerson
Adam Haley
Alysha Even
132
26:43 min/km
Wave 11
338
574
Rotto Roosters
Rotto Roosters #574
Male 56+
08:46:27.73
08:46:27.73
31
(180)
56+
31
03:38:51.65
Male
180
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Jones
Peter Kitt
Daniel Raffaelli
Nicholas Wroe
96
26:43 min/km
Wave 7
339
557
Girls Gone Salty
Girls Gone Salty #557
Female 56+
08:46:43.69
08:46:43.69
33
(61)
56+
33
03:39:42.98
Female
61
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Barrett-Lennard
Emma Pearse
Jemma Sayers
Melanie Mirville
96
26:44 min/km
Wave 7
340
931
O'magosh
O'magosh #931
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:47:19.32
08:47:19.32
56
(99)
100+ Mixed
56
02:53:19.41
Mixed
99
Western Australia
AUS
Casey Magee
Jamie Magee
Dean Fawcett
Trevor Magee
145
26:46 min/km
Wave 11
341
896
Farm Fam
Farm Fam #896
Female 56+
08:48:10.76
08:48:10.76
34
(62)
56+
34
03:41:10.04
Female
62
Western Australia
AUS
naomi cremen
Adele Arnup
Georgina Hunia
Caroline House
91
26:48 min/km
Wave 10
342
771
Light the House
Light the House #771
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:48:47.21
08:48:47.21
16
(100)
150+ Mixed
16
02:31:48.83
Mixed
100
Western Australia
AUS
Sheridan Currie
Megan Watkins
Julia Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
157
26:50 min/km
Wave 9
343
951
The Twinkle Pumps
The Twinkle Pumps #951
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:49:48.91
08:49:48.91
57
(101)
100+ Mixed
57
02:55:49.01
Mixed
101
Western Australia
AUS
Max Davies
Shane Mcsweeney
Emma Mcsweeney
Lucy Helliwell
128
26:53 min/km
Wave 11
344
1054
Baywatch
Baywatch #1054
Female 100+
08:50:14.39
08:50:14.39
16
(63)
100+
16
03:16:15.21
Female
63
Western Australia
AUS
Hollie Todd
Freya Barsby
Georgia Graffin
Eliza Somerfield
111
26:54 min/km
Wave 12
345
555
Freestylin Fizios
Freestylin Fizios #555
Female 56+
08:51:28.75
08:51:28.75
35
(64)
56+
35
03:44:28.03
Female
64
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Murphy
Nichola Foster
Sophie Luke
Chloe Mccomish
98
26:58 min/km
Wave 7
346
881
The Floppy Disks
The Floppy Disks #881
Male 100+
08:52:05.68
08:52:05.68
76
(181)
100+
76
03:11:58.07
Male
181
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Oakshott
Michael Gallagher
Natraj Bott
Craig Wilson
143
27:00 min/km
Wave 10
347
1017
Freestylin'
Freestylin' #1017
Female 100+
08:52:40.67
08:52:40.67
17
(65)
100+
17
03:18:41.49
Female
65
Western Australia
AUS
Meaghan Barr
Lauren Hanby
Mikhaela Gargiulo
Kate Hutchinson
117
27:02 min/km
Wave 12
348
1016
Four Fantastic Foreign Flippers
Four Fantastic Foreign Flippers #1016
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:52:48.38
08:52:48.38
58
(102)
100+ Mixed
58
02:58:48.47
Mixed
102
Western Australia
AUS
Pierre Marais
Dorothee Hahne
Katherine Joyce
Jacqueline Bromell
128
27:02 min/km
Wave 12
349
636
Rip Tide
Rip Tide #636
Female 56+
08:52:57.74
08:52:57.74
36
(66)
56+
36
03:45:57.03
Female
66
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Godin
Alana Zorich
Olivia Marshall
Holly Touchell
65
27:03 min/km
Wave 7
350
921
AWTY?
AWTY? #921
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:54:18.24
08:54:18.24
59
(103)
100+ Mixed
59
03:00:18.33
Mixed
103
Western Australia
AUS
Courtney Warr
Megan Brand
Tamara Yock
Amanda Walker
140
27:07 min/km
Wave 11
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (419 items)