Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
863
Chargers
Chargers #863
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Olimpia Cullity
Robert Franklyn
Nick Muir
Sean Webb
181
Wave 11
864
Clownfish Doctors
Clownfish Doctors #864
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Erik Andersen
Simon Erickson
Chris Gibson
Soo-Im Lim
182
Wave 11
852
Budgie Four
Budgie Four #852
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
James Dann
Damon Dimitrijevic
Roy Gruenpeter
Richard Pengelley
170
Wave 11
853
Coffee Time
Coffee Time #853
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Deniqua Boston
Gabrielle Bourke
Glenn De Sillery
Greg Young
174
Wave 11
854
Holy Swimomolies
Holy Swimomolies #854
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sally Ferreira
Adam Gage
Stephen Gobby
Kiely O'Flaherty
174
Wave 11
855
MMNT
MMNT #855
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Craig Berry
Ben Jeffcote
Leon Smith
Andrew Thompson
174
Wave 11
856
Aqua Roads 2000
Aqua Roads 2000 #856
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Chambers
Matt Chambers
Frits De Vroet
Natashya Wheldale
158
Wave 11
857
Bog Bore Fire
Bog Bore Fire #857
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Doubleday
Martin Law
Micheal Redmond
Andrew Rich
173
Wave 11
858
Driftwood
Driftwood #858
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Duncan Cameron
Anthony Faulkner
Darren Rooney
Samuel Walker
175
Wave 11
692
Girls Gone Salty
Girls Gone Salty #692
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Barrett-Lennard
Abby Hill
Emma Pearse
Jemma Sayers
97
Wave 8
693
Red Hot Swimming Peppers
Red Hot Swimming Peppers #693
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Bronte Foale
Catherine James
Lauren James
Tess Patterson
97
Wave 8
694
Speedy Sloths
Speedy Sloths #694
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Cox
Wilmot Creasy
Jessica Quintero-Sabogal
Joe Rooney
97
Wave 8
695
Sting Baes
Sting Baes #695
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Pascale Brockman
Frances Doubell
Emily Moran
Isabelle Ramos
98
Wave 8
685
The Orana Team
The Orana Team #685
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Georgia Harte
Sarah Monahan
Sarah Nguyen
Hannah Robertson
95
Wave 8
688
Salty Sharks
Salty Sharks #688
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Minna Shepherd
Jessica Stacey
Hannah Tunstill
Nikolah Vermeersch
96
Wave 8
690
Titanic swim team
Titanic swim team #690
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Steven Bowler
Sally Ledger
Gloria Nock
Jacqueline Nock
96
Wave 8
667
Beginners Not Winners
Beginners Not Winners #667
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Caitlin Agostino
Madeline Agostino
Tony Amoroso
Perri Rose Jackson
91
Wave 8
677
YEAH THE GIRLS
YEAH THE GIRLS #677
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Ashlee D'Avray
Fleur Hollingworth
Sophie Kelly
Tessa Kelly
93
Wave 8
678
Evolution
Evolution #678
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Ashleigh Castledine
Charlie Huckerby
Cartia Tassone
Patrick Tunnicliff
94
Wave 8
681
Eat My Turbulence
Eat My Turbulence #681
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sule Alagic
Jack Johnson
Brittany Whitehead
Camille Whitehead
95
Wave 8
710
Rose and 3 Thorns
Rose and 3 Thorns #710
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Cooper
Steve Evans
Geoff Potts
Anna Sergeant
200
Wave 9
711
The Hunger Project
The Hunger Project #711
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jillian Formentin
Deborah Protter
Lily Protter
Shirley Thurston
200
Wave 9
712
Banana expats
Banana expats #712
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lucian Currie
Hugo Kuhn
Louie Naude
Johann Visser
201
Wave 9
704
Hippocratic Boat
Hippocratic Boat #704
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lotte Boyle
Jessie Mudie
Georgia Nelson
Luke Sexton
99
Wave 8
717
Leapfrog Property Pie Run
Leapfrog Property Pie Run #717
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
David Cain
Stephen Handley
David Hartree
Kevin Mccabe
205
Wave 9
718
Take it slow
Take it slow #718
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Addy
John Aitchison
David Benson
Jim Mcneilly
180
Wave 9
719
GV Crocs gals
GV Crocs gals #719
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Victoria
AUS
Alison Christopher
Wendy Kingma
Carole Mcgregor
Margreet Stegeman
206
Wave 9
720
SEQTARIANS
SEQTARIANS #720
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Becks Green
Daniel Hayes
Chris Marley
Tim Tickner
206
Wave 9
722
One born sandy and three blow ins
One born sandy and three blow ins #722
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Dan Crosby
Katharine Honeybul
Malcolm Jones
Jane Stott
208
Wave 9
723
gintastics
gintastics #723
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bryn Edwards
Lee Maloney
Gay Riches
David Scott
211
Wave 9
724
The Swan Hill Billies
The Swan Hill Billies #724
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Sharron Burns
Jeannette Casotti
Kerry Den Boer
Sarah Jemerson
211
Wave 9
714
The Chilly Muscles
The Chilly Muscles #714
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Kim Burke
Paul Clifton
Phil Jones
Nick Pearson
202
Wave 9
715
Live Bait
Live Bait #715
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Gavin Lockyer
Peter Sherrington
Stephen Strack
Tim Wilson
203
Wave 9
727
Phil's Friends
Phil's Friends #727
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Vanessa Fyfe
Jane Kelsbie
George Mumford
Ranee Wilson
212
Wave 9
728
East West
East West #728
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Geoff Elliott
Damon Hurst
Michael Morgan
Kim Torma
218
Wave 9
729
Wonder Women
Wonder Women #729
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Fiona Cumming
Gail Parsons
Erin Shaw
Carole Steketee
218
Wave 9
730
Darwin Dugongs
Darwin Dugongs #730
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Gary Wall
Michael Gough
Helen Gould
Jo Gardiner
221
Wave 9
731
The Gate Crashers
The Gate Crashers #731
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bryan Greatrex
Gary Johnson
Greg Reudavey
Elena Zuvela
233
Wave 9
736
Lucky 12
Lucky 12 #736
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Caddy
David Craig
Shelley Hatton
Suzie Tonich
227
Wave 9
737
Shinboners
Shinboners #737
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Trevor Benson
Murray Jacobs
Rob Oliver
Paul Wallwork
228
Wave 9
738
WiiSwim
WiiSwim #738
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
John Garland
David Prendiville
Richard Simpson
Richard Whiting
229
Wave 9
744
Invaders
Invaders #744
Mixed 250+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
250+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Dr Clive S Fraser
Fran Johnson
Harry Leather
Bruce Whan
255
Wave 9
782
Channel 10
Channel 10 #782
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Tilleke
Locklan Gilbert
50
Wave 9
790
Miles 2 Mojito's
Miles 2 Mojito's #790
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Amir Homayfar
Kerry Mouton
Liam Shalders
Lisl Van Aarde
150
Wave 10
791
D Platoon Freo FS
D Platoon Freo FS #791
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Caputi
Gareth Deeg
Chris Jones
Parris Watt
151
Wave 10
654
The Beach Buoys
The Beach Buoys #654
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Bracone
Elizabeth Edwards
Dayna Fimmano
Olivia Italiano
85
Wave 8
650
Moist oysters
Moist oysters #650
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Leah Gadd
Genevieve Purser
Jorden Ringrose
Maddie Shaw
81
Wave 8
651
Paddle Pop
Paddle Pop #651
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sumari Botha
Lachlan Greenland
Jonathan Pinardi
Brad Roberts
85
Wave 8
652
PKEL
PKEL #652
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Fanny Courtaud
Eliza Kelly
Georgia Kyros
Lisa Vener
91
Wave 8
664
FROGS
FROGS #664
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Johnson
James Mcauliffe
Andrew Murdoch
Chloe Smith
90
Wave 8
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (436 items)