Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
1053
JUGS N THUGS
JUGS N THUGS #1053
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lisa De Lang
Tristan Eastwood
Nikky Ellis
Cameron Hill
140
Wave 13
1054
Training Starts Tuesday
Training Starts Tuesday #1054
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Brown
Bendito Fossilo
Matt Hopkins
Tom Lee
140
Wave 13
1055
Westcoast Mermaids
Westcoast Mermaids #1055
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Charlene Gale
Samantha Gale
Jacinta King
Michelle O'Mara
140
Wave 13
1056
Boobs Balls and Bathers
Boobs Balls and Bathers #1056
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Andrea Phillips
Elisa Phillips
Nick Stenhouse
Christopher Walker
141
Wave 13
11
1057
Three Men and a Ranga
Three Men and a Ranga #1057
Male 100+
04:39:29.14
04:39:29.14
1
(5)
100+
1
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
Evan Broadway
Chris Cooper
Tim Johnson
Tim Maccallum
141
14:11 min/km
Wave 13
1058
Zaxon 2
Zaxon 2 #1058
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Catis Allen
Kirsten Hudson
Tim Newing
Byron Renfrey
141
Wave 13
1059
Barra Beauties
Barra Beauties #1059
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Northern Territory
AUS
Courtney Bounds
Sharon Mascall-Dare
Hayley Sampson
Karmen Sampson
142
Wave 13
71
1060
Frittata Cats
Frittata Cats #1060
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:26:24.89
05:26:24.89
15
(29)
100+ Mixed
15
01:11:08.00
Mixed
29
Western Australia
AUS
Angus Hammond
Kathleen Hammond
Sarah Hammond
Will Hammond
142
16:34 min/km
Wave 13
185
1061
Relay Far
Relay Far #1061
Male 100+
06:33:38.29
06:33:38.29
32
(85)
100+
32
01:54:09.15
Male
85
Bristol
GBR
Charles Allen
Edward Allen
Will Griffiths
Duncan Wood
142
19:58 min/km
Wave 13
1062
Golden Boys and Silver Girls
Golden Boys and Silver Girls #1062
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Katrina Calvert
William Jones
Fiona Langdon
Sebastian Leathersich
143
Wave 13
1063
Lead Balloons
Lead Balloons #1063
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Stuart Peletier
Andrew Pelletier
Matthew Smith
George Watson
143
Wave 13
1064
Go Fish
Go Fish #1064
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Andrew Kuypers
Brydie Weston
Stuart Weston
Tahlia Weston
144
Wave 13
10
1065
Vladswim Wahoos
Vladswim Wahoos #1065
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:38:37.33
04:38:37.33
4
(6)
100+ Mixed
4
00:23:20.44
Mixed
6
Queensland
AUS
Kylee De Rooy
Jason Fan
Jeremy Povey
Ben Van-Rooy
144
14:08 min/km
Wave 13
1066
Worry About It
Worry About It #1066
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bates
Kristian Dearle
Paul Mckenna
Adam Thistlethwaite
144
Wave 13
1067
Gary and the Jets
Gary and the Jets #1067
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Mccaffrey
Gary Shaw
Justin Shaw
Ryan Shaw
145
Wave 13
211
1068
Gr8 White Swimphony
Gr8 White Swimphony #1068
Female 100+
07:30:06.29
07:30:06.29
10
(32)
100+
10
01:50:12.46
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
Leza Doran
Adina Keane
Faye Malone
Lisa Vass
145
22:50 min/km
Wave 13
196
1069
The Con Artists
The Con Artists #1069
Male 100+
06:48:51.54
06:48:51.54
35
(88)
100+
35
02:09:22.39
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
Shaun Hannan
Elliott Jones
Phillip Peel
Nick Rive
145
20:45 min/km
Wave 13
1070
#FOAMINTHROFFIES
#FOAMINTHROFFIES #1070
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Blazak
Phil Corrick
Peter Hillman
Darrin Stobba
146
Wave 13
174
1071
Aquatically Challenged
Aquatically Challenged #1071
Male 100+
06:17:41.54
06:17:41.54
29
(80)
100+
29
01:38:12.39
Male
80
Victoria
AUS
William Cleland
Paul Mahoney
Sven Ross
Kieran Ryan
146
19:10 min/km
Wave 13
1072
Emu Imports
Emu Imports #1072
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Egling
Peter Henry
Katie Minor
Simon Wood
146
Wave 13
1073
gage roads girls
gage roads girls #1073
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Fleming
Grace Foley
Emma Frank
Eliana Hardie
68
Wave 13
1074
Water we thinking
Water we thinking #1074
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Naomi Bezu
Ben Bizzaca
Rachel Carpenter
Ben Walker
153
Wave 13
215
1075
It'S All Good!
It'S All Good! #1075
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:40:28.79
07:40:28.79
44
(91)
100+ Mixed
44
03:25:11.91
Mixed
91
Western Australia
AUS
Berneigh Elderfield
Michael Elderfield
Kenny Kross
Maryann Kross
146
23:22 min/km
Wave 13
1076
Keep Hammering
Keep Hammering #1076
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Stewart Connor
Bec Johnson
Jeremy Trevenen
Michael Trevenen
146
Wave 13
1077
Burnt Sausages
Burnt Sausages #1077
Male 100+
Not started
Not started
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Clapp
Alan Edler
Andrew Macgregor
Scott Whitmore
147
Wave 13
1078
Cat Attack
Cat Attack #1078
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Suzi Hogg
Jonathon Price
Tracey Price
Ryan Wilkie
148
Wave 13
1079
Pol Dive
Pol Dive #1079
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Brody Baker
Chris Jacob
Alan Parle
Rod Veal
148
Wave 13
75
1080
Turtle Power
Turtle Power #1080
Male 100+
05:29:17.03
05:29:17.03
19
(42)
100+
19
00:49:47.88
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Allan Bennett
Liam Bennett
Andrew Meyer
Liam Rush
147
16:42 min/km
Wave 13
175
1081
Are we there yet
Are we there yet #1081
Female 150+
06:18:20.29
06:18:20.29
2
(23)
150+
2
00:58:51.04
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
Nicole Connolly
Kristi Cswaykus
Katrina Downes
Kirsten Liljeqvist
172
19:12 min/km
Wave 13
1082
Humpa's Heroes
Humpa's Heroes #1082
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Gilchrist
James Habershon
Tony Hager
Alistair Smith
148
Wave 13
186
1083
JABS
JABS #1083
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:34:20.24
06:34:20.24
32
(78)
100+ Mixed
32
02:19:03.35
Mixed
78
Victoria
AUS
Bianca Levkovich
Aaron Mitchelson
Steve Philpot
Jessica Smith
148
20:01 min/km
Wave 13
962
Hardly Swimmers
Hardly Swimmers #962
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Louise Dawson
Sally Joynes
Daniel Toleman
Steed Wilson
115
Wave 13
870
The Dugongs
The Dugongs #870
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Perry Jasper
Craig Reekie
Daniel Taylor
Darren Thomas
186
Wave 13
69
590
4 kids
4 kids #590
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:24:09.46
05:24:09.46
10
(28)
56+ Mixed
10
01:13:30.36
Mixed
28
Western Australia
AUS
Isabella Ahern
Noah Brown
Lily Moore
Bella Poll
57
16:27 min/km
Wave 8
92
591
Lila
Lila #591
Female 56+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
6
(7)
56+
6
00:15:58.08
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
Lily Ball
Iman Kaplanian
Asta Preston
Olivia Spadanuda
57
17:05 min/km
Wave 8
592
Gordon River Rats
Gordon River Rats #592
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Molly Addis
Benjamin Clarke
James Rex
Bridget Wilson
58
Wave 8
12
593
The Alphas
The Alphas #593
Male 56+
04:41:26.95
04:41:26.95
4
(6)
56+
4
01:04:50.45
Male
6
New South Wales
AUS
Nathan Fleetwood
Christopher Leka
Kane Mcnamara
Michael Payne
58
14:17 min/km
Wave 8
81
594
Something Cool
Something Cool #594
Male 56+
05:31:50.07
05:31:50.07
17
(43)
56+
17
01:55:13.57
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
Conor Brogan
Ben Ellis
Finnegan Kelly
William Wardle
59
16:50 min/km
Wave 8
110
595
Lil Boats
Lil Boats #595
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:44:51.94
05:44:51.94
14
(42)
56+ Mixed
14
01:34:12.84
Mixed
42
Western Australia
AUS
Mac Diggins
Strauss Janse Van Rensburg
Maddi West
Bronte Whittaker
60
17:30 min/km
Wave 8
14
596
Spunky Trunx
Spunky Trunx #596
Male 56+
04:42:57.37
04:42:57.37
5
(8)
56+
5
01:06:20.87
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
Joshua Shipton
Oscar Fischer
Jason Lu
Nathaniel Elks
60
14:21 min/km
Wave 8
18
597
Trigg Groms
Trigg Groms #597
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:46:52.01
04:46:52.01
3
(9)
56+ Mixed
3
00:36:12.91
Mixed
9
Western Australia
AUS
Grace Aberhart
Bree Elliott
Olivia Schou
Matt Toms
60
14:33 min/km
Wave 8
101
598
Smags & Shags
Smags & Shags #598
Female 56+
05:39:29.01
05:39:29.01
9
(10)
56+
9
00:18:44.83
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
Izzie Kris
Penny Laufmann
Georgia Simich
Briana Sudlow
61
17:13 min/km
Wave 8
63
599
Water Wombats
Water Wombats #599
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:22:30.93
05:22:30.93
8
(25)
56+ Mixed
8
01:11:51.84
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
Amelia Cleveland
Ronan Hays
Ben Roots
Chloe Thomas
61
16:22 min/km
Wave 8
134
600
SwimmyMcSwimmyFace
SwimmyMcSwimmyFace #600
Male 56+
05:52:49.02
05:52:49.02
25
(70)
56+
25
02:16:12.52
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
Angus Arts
Charles Castleden
Hugo Clegg
Benjamin Howie
62
17:54 min/km
Wave 8
60
601
Team 4
Team 4 #601
Male 56+
05:21:21.01
05:21:21.01
14
(35)
56+
14
01:44:44.50
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Bowles
Zac Houghton
Julian Lester
William Lodge
62
16:18 min/km
Wave 8
35
602
Freestylin'
Freestylin' #602
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:02:21.75
05:02:21.75
6
(18)
56+ Mixed
6
00:51:42.65
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Fiona Cullinane
Brett Lewis
Oakleigh McDonald
Benjamin Riebeseel
61
15:20 min/km
Wave 8
96
603
Kirky's Angels
Kirky's Angels #603
Female 56+
05:37:35.38
05:37:35.38
7
(8)
56+
7
00:16:51.19
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
Caoimhe Burke
Jessica Crowley
Chloe Harrison
Hannah Pulsford
63
17:08 min/km
Wave 8
58
604
The aquagirls
The aquagirls #604
Female 56+
05:20:44.18
05:20:44.18
1
(2)
56+
1
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Jones
Ellen Kozlowska
Kimberley Nielsen
Hannah Plummer
63
16:16 min/km
Wave 8
605
BETZ
BETZ #605
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Clark
Bridgette Harch
Zoƫ Sandell
Tully Warner
64
Wave 8
37
606
TeenFit Male
TeenFit Male #606
Male 56+
05:06:39.75
05:06:39.75
9
(19)
56+
9
01:30:03.25
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Glasson
Jack Grygorcewicz
Leonardo Rachetti
Harry Taverner
64
15:33 min/km
Wave 8
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (436 items)