Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
201
798
River Rats
River Rats #798
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:42:59.4
06:42:59.4
21
(84)
150+ Mixed
21
Mixed
84
Matthew Allan
Renee Baker
Stuart Mccormack
Ian Dey
20:27 min/km
Wave 10
06:42:59.4
-07:51:20.2
-06:50:35.5
202
658
Narwhals
Narwhals #658
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:43:19.9
06:43:19.9
22
(85)
150+ Mixed
22
Mixed
85
Rob Wallwork
Danella Ashwin
Lexie Tregonning
Barry Ashwin
20:28 min/km
Wave 8
06:43:19.9
-07:03:43.8
-06:46:08.5
203
935
This was a Mistake
This was a Mistake #935
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:43:30.2
06:43:30.2
36
(86)
100+ Mixed
36
Mixed
86
Sarah Knox
Catherine Faull
Daniel O'Sullivan
David Franklin
20:28 min/km
Wave 12
06:43:30.2
-07:45:19.7
-06:50:25.6
204
956
Hall and Wilcox Rott Ness Monsters
Hall and Wilcox Rott Ness Monsters #956
Female 100+
06:43:37.7
06:43:37.7
5
(26)
100+
5
Female
26
Claire Chalmers
Georgie Woods
Genevieve Hegarty
Sarah Lambkin
20:29 min/km
Wave 12
06:43:37.7
-08:49:07.2
-06:51:16.5
205
750
NTC Ambassadors
NTC Ambassadors #750
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:43:39.5
06:43:39.5
23
(87)
150+ Mixed
23
Mixed
87
Shane Attwell
Peter Luger
Nicholas Stephens
Melissa Horner
20:29 min/km
Wave 9
06:43:39.5
-07:32:51.5
-06:50:19.8
206
1043
3AdamsPlus1Dermer
3AdamsPlus1Dermer #1043
Male 100+
06:43:41.8
06:43:41.8
30
(93)
100+
30
Male
93
Dean Adams
Pete Adams
Jonathan Harris
Jeremey Dermer
20:29 min/km
Wave 13
06:43:41.8
-07:06:12.4
-06:51:01.5
207
749
Barrichello Swim Team
Barrichello Swim Team #749
Male 150+
06:44:00.8
06:44:00.8
30
(94)
150+
30
Male
94
Simon Growden
Dan Court
Grant Wilkins
Mike Anastas
20:30 min/km
Wave 9
06:44:00.8
-07:28:48.6
-06:50:49.0
208
562
Seany sean and the funky trunks
Seany sean and the funky trunks #562
Male 56+
06:44:30.1
06:44:30.1
21
(95)
56+
21
Male
95
Sean Lawrence
Zachary Wood
Mitchell Higgs
Jacob Viney
20:31 min/km
Wave 7
06:44:30.1
-07:24:50.3
-06:48:28.6
209
581
The Galahs
The Galahs #581
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:45:04.6
06:45:04.6
22
(88)
56+ Mixed
22
Mixed
88
Alexander Clegg
Lara Clegg
Fraser Stewart
Guy Gafney
20:33 min/km
Wave 7
06:45:04.6
-07:36:35.7
-06:51:55.1
210
912
Packin' Heat
Packin' Heat #912
Male 100+
06:45:06.2
06:45:06.2
31
(96)
100+
31
Male
96
Daniel Edwards
Chris Banting
Craig Simmons
Matt Thomas
20:33 min/km
Wave 12
06:45:06.2
-08:05:35.8
-06:51:52.3
211
603
Snorkel Squad
Snorkel Squad #603
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:45:14.6
06:45:14.6
23
(89)
56+ Mixed
23
Mixed
89
Oliver Stockwell
Emily Wray
Eliza Rakich
Lucy Rossen
20:34 min/km
Wave 7
06:45:14.6
-07:39:21.7
-06:52:04.0
212
919
Collie cats
Collie cats #919
Male 100+
06:45:20.1
06:45:20.1
32
(97)
100+
32
Male
97
Jared Debenham
Brent White
Axel Vernon
Teke Vernon
20:34 min/km
Wave 12
06:45:20.1
-07:53:59.2
-06:53:46.9
213
916
we're #BACK
we're #BACK #916
Male 100+
06:45:24.6
06:45:24.6
33
(98)
100+
33
Male
98
Ian Watts
Zac Broderick
Nick Jones
Tim Watts
20:34 min/km
Wave 12
06:45:24.6
-08:01:36.0
-06:53:34.3
214
580
Pete and The Fellas
Pete and The Fellas #580
Male 56+
06:45:26.8
06:45:26.8
22
(99)
56+
22
Male
99
Peter Aitken
William Gorman
Xavier Hatch
Simon Lewis
20:34 min/km
Wave 7
06:45:26.8
-07:30:02.2
-06:48:59.0
215
788
Before Dark
Before Dark #788
Male 150+
06:45:29.2
06:45:29.2
31
(100)
150+
31
Male
100
Grant Bradbrook
Rob Fitzgerald
Lloyd Haskett
Chris Sweeting
20:34 min/km
Wave 10
06:45:29.2
-07:35:26.4
-06:51:20.5
216
907
Turning Heads
Turning Heads #907
Female 100+
06:45:35.6
06:45:35.6
6
(27)
100+
6
Female
27
Jessica Cresp
Ciara Stapleton
Estelle Cooper
Bianca Florenca
20:35 min/km
Wave 12
06:45:35.6
-07:32:36.1
-06:54:48.8
217
1011
Guardians of the Galaxy
Guardians of the Galaxy #1011
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:45:40.7
06:45:40.7
37
(90)
100+ Mixed
37
Mixed
90
Miriam Salter
Jayden Smith
Jonathon Goodgame
Shaun Oostryck
20:35 min/km
Wave 13
06:45:40.7
-07:37:55.2
-06:52:59.6
218
958
It's tough but it's good
It's tough but it's good #958
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:46:33.3
06:46:33.3
38
(91)
100+ Mixed
38
Mixed
91
Jane Norman
Joshua O'Keefe
Blake Johnson
Dane Brescacin
20:38 min/km
Wave 12
06:46:33.3
-07:20:30.6
-06:54:08.5
219
902
For the Breasts
For the Breasts #902
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:46:37.5
06:46:37.5
39
(92)
100+ Mixed
39
Mixed
92
Jamie Murphy
Syra Bux
Tom Elliot
Thibart Holl
20:38 min/km
Wave 12
06:46:37.5
-07:44:35.8
-06:55:08.0
220
1035
four hills
four hills #1035
Male 150+
06:47:22.4
06:47:22.4
32
(101)
150+
32
Male
101
John Andrew Hill
Lachlan Jake Hill
Jordan Andrew Hill
David Hill
20:40 min/km
Wave 13
06:47:22.4
-07:59:50.8
-06:54:35.0
221
807
Swimming Mongrels
Swimming Mongrels #807
Male 150+
06:47:50.1
06:47:50.1
33
(102)
150+
33
Male
102
Dean Sohier
Ross Thorne
Jason Thomas
Michael Stone
20:42 min/km
Wave 10
06:47:50.1
-07:16:49.9
-06:50:58.1
222
735
MMNT
MMNT #735
Male 150+
06:47:53.6
06:47:53.6
34
(103)
150+
34
Male
103
Ben Jeffcote
Andrew Thompson
Leon Smith
Craig Berry
20:42 min/km
Wave 9
06:47:53.6
-07:05:07.0
-06:48:24.3
223
598
YODO
YODO #598
Female 56+
06:48:13.1
06:48:13.1
20
(28)
56+
20
Female
28
Anna Bonadeo
Ciara Smith
Angela Humphris
Gabriella Taranto
20:43 min/km
Wave 7
06:48:13.1
-07:54:04.2
-06:49:07.6
224
570
Shark Bait Ho-Ha-Ha
Shark Bait Ho-Ha-Ha #570
Female 56+
06:48:20.3
06:48:20.3
21
(29)
56+
21
Female
29
Shannon Byrne
Georgia Walker
Michaela Haley
Alice Potter
20:43 min/km
Wave 7
06:48:20.3
-07:33:28.9
-06:54:47.8
225
946
SUPERFINS WA
SUPERFINS WA #946
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:48:23.8
06:48:23.8
40
(93)
100+ Mixed
40
Mixed
93
Kathryn Fortnum
James Burt
Gregory Black
Mark Paull
20:43 min/km
Wave 12
06:48:23.8
-08:53:36.3
-06:56:17.1
226
1065
Beers and Tears
Beers and Tears #1065
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:48:35.5
06:48:35.5
41
(94)
100+ Mixed
41
Mixed
94
Peter Klauz
Hannah Klauz
Milan Klauz
John Klauz
20:44 min/km
Wave 13
06:48:35.5
-08:03:52.4
-06:54:50.7
227
909
Bourke Boiz
Bourke Boiz #909
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:48:35.8
06:48:35.8
42
(95)
100+ Mixed
42
Mixed
95
Samantha Mackay
Anna Whitley
James Campbell
Robert Taylor
20:44 min/km
Wave 12
06:48:35.8
-07:36:12.0
-06:54:08.2
228
715
Chilly Mussels
Chilly Mussels #715
Male 150+
06:48:39.8
06:48:39.8
35
(104)
150+
35
Male
104
Paul Clifton
David Hendrick
Dale Cartwright
Nick Pearson
20:44 min/km
Wave 9
06:48:39.8
-08:15:03.9
-06:56:49.7
229
949
Sea Goddesses
Sea Goddesses #949
Female 100+
06:49:08.9
06:49:08.9
7
(30)
100+
7
Female
30
Marieke Veltmaat
Rebecca Dryland
Katherine Barsden
Rebecca Simmons
20:46 min/km
Wave 12
06:49:08.9
-07:45:58.1
-06:57:20.9
230
968
Yong Pong
Yong Pong #968
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:49:34.8
06:49:34.8
43
(96)
100+ Mixed
43
Mixed
96
Tony Kriening
Susanjane Morrison
Emma Kriening
Olivia Jones
20:47 min/km
Wave 12
06:49:34.8
-07:33:11.3
-06:56:16.6
231
800
Great Southern Sirens
Great Southern Sirens #800
Female 150+
06:49:35.7
06:49:35.7
2
(31)
150+
2
Female
31
Greta Hodgkinson
Natasha Williams
Bethwyn Hearle
Marcelle Cannon
20:47 min/km
Wave 10
06:49:35.7
-08:15:03.1
-06:56:45.2
232
961
AquaPigs
AquaPigs #961
Male 100+
06:49:46.2
06:49:46.2
34
(105)
100+
34
Male
105
Nathan Mitchell
Craig Phelps
Robert Moloney
James Staples
20:48 min/km
Wave 12
06:49:46.2
-07:48:03.5
-06:57:46.5
233
1034
Dads and Daughters
Dads and Daughters #1034
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:49:47.8
06:49:47.8
44
(97)
100+ Mixed
44
Mixed
97
Andrew Dunsdon
Rebecca Dunsdon
Emily Bradley
Mark Bradley
20:48 min/km
Wave 13
06:49:47.8
-07:32:47.2
-06:56:50.2
234
924
Dolphin Fever
Dolphin Fever #924
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:50:12.8
06:50:12.8
45
(98)
100+ Mixed
45
Mixed
98
Andrew Walczak
Nicole Campbell
Niamh O'Keeffe
John Morton
20:49 min/km
Wave 12
06:50:12.8
-08:24:15.1
-06:57:55.5
235
1031
Gravy Boat
Gravy Boat #1031
Male 100+
06:50:38.8
06:50:38.8
35
(106)
100+
35
Male
106
Paul Fooks
Nicholas Blood
Ollie Quann
Andrew Wilson
20:50 min/km
Wave 13
06:50:38.8
-08:03:31.0
-06:57:57.3
236
819
VANS DUCK SPRING ROLLS
VANS DUCK SPRING ROLLS #819
Male 150+
06:50:40.9
06:50:40.9
36
(107)
150+
36
Male
107
David Hartree
Greg Thistleburn Cunnold
David Cain
Kevin Mcabe
20:50 min/km
Wave 10
06:50:40.9
-07:17:12.3
-06:57:12.9
237
768
Not 50 Yet!
Not 50 Yet! #768
Male 150+
06:50:56.8
06:50:56.8
37
(108)
150+
37
Male
108
Greg Ferguson
Nick Gee
Matt Izett
Stewart Allen
20:51 min/km
Wave 10
06:50:56.8
-07:49:07.7
-06:57:19.5
238
945
Presidents club go for a swim
Presidents club go for a swim #945
Male 100+
06:51:39.9
06:51:39.9
36
(109)
100+
36
Male
109
James Habershon
Tony Hager
Alistair Smith
Colin Gilchrist
20:53 min/km
Wave 12
06:51:39.9
-07:22:38.7
-06:58:37.6
239
776
3 Generations
3 Generations #776
Male 150+
06:51:47.2
06:51:47.2
38
(110)
150+
38
Male
110
Michael Fitzgerald
James Fitzgerald
Jacob Fitzgerald
Gavin Mcmahon
20:54 min/km
Wave 10
06:51:47.2
-07:54:32.7
-06:59:12.4
240
665
TOTAL Bliss
TOTAL Bliss #665
Male 200+
06:52:57.1
06:52:57.1
13
(111)
200+
13
Male
111
Greg Rogers
Neil Sutherland
Greg Reudavey
Chris Pemberton
20:57 min/km
Wave 8
06:52:57.1
-07:48:46.9
-07:01:58.5
241
719
3 men and a Nana
3 men and a Nana #719
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:53:09.6
06:53:09.6
24
(99)
150+ Mixed
24
Mixed
99
Rachel Loughlin
Jason Taafe
Ben Humphreys
Justin Harris
20:58 min/km
Wave 9
06:53:09.6
-07:55:18.8
-06:58:35.1
242
718
Team 50/50
Team 50/50 #718
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:53:31.2
06:53:31.2
25
(100)
150+ Mixed
25
Mixed
100
Stephanie Holt
Susan Barker
Glen Atkins
Darren Cooper
20:59 min/km
Wave 9
06:53:31.2
-08:08:40.3
-07:01:34.7
243
964
106 Lads
106 Lads #964
Male 100+
06:53:41.2
06:53:41.2
37
(112)
100+
37
Male
112
Peter Yensch
Jordie Fienberg
Dylan Hindle
Jacob Yensch
20:59 min/km
Wave 12
06:53:41.2
-07:46:04.0
-07:00:07.3
244
659
Freo Dragons 20YrsOn
Freo Dragons 20YrsOn #659
Male 200+
06:53:47.8
06:53:47.8
14
(113)
200+
14
Male
113
Peter Winter
Rob Skipworth
Kevin Jaques
Carl Poingdestre
21:00 min/km
Wave 8
06:53:47.8
-07:30:52.8
-06:55:41.1
245
931
Bondi Bubble Butts
Bondi Bubble Butts #931
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:54:30.2
06:54:30.2
46
(101)
100+ Mixed
46
Mixed
101
Anna Simmons
Meghan Chute
Niamh Mooney
Jesse Archer
21:02 min/km
Wave 12
06:54:30.2
-08:13:07.1
-07:03:35.5
246
695
Team Xtreme
Team Xtreme #695
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:54:39.3
06:54:39.3
26
(102)
150+ Mixed
26
Mixed
102
Felicity Pattullo
Sarah Dominguez
Phillippa Batchelor
David Gresham
21:02 min/km
Wave 9
06:54:39.3
-08:08:13.0
-07:02:55.0
247
747
Pastilles
Pastilles #747
Female 150+
06:55:12.6
06:55:12.6
3
(32)
150+
3
Female
32
Sharyn Bucat
Marnie Simpson
Sally Maxwell
Deborah Salkeld
21:04 min/km
Wave 9
06:55:12.6
-07:47:10.9
-07:03:18.3
248
748
Salty Rigs
Salty Rigs #748
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:55:31.2
06:55:31.2
27
(103)
150+ Mixed
27
Mixed
103
Gemma Banfield
Bianca Edwards
Michael Edwards
Tim Banfield
21:05 min/km
Wave 9
06:55:31.2
-07:41:36.6
-07:02:59.5
249
1060
Side Stroke
Side Stroke #1060
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:56:17.4
06:56:17.4
47
(104)
100+ Mixed
47
Mixed
104
Amber Banfield
Ben Tana
Drew Banfield
Jack Lee-Steere
21:07 min/km
Wave 13
06:56:17.4
-07:45:49.9
-07:01:29.5
250
728
Three Men and a Little Lady
Three Men and a Little Lady #728
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:56:20.3
06:56:20.3
28
(105)
150+ Mixed
28
Mixed
105
Mic Fic
Sasha Locke
Tom Locke
Matthew Callaghan
21:08 min/km
Wave 9
06:56:20.3
-07:53:30.3
-07:02:11.6
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (414 items)