Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
39
35
609
Milla GRAY
Milla GRAY #609
Female Under 16
00:25:28.00
00:25:28.00
(00:25:01.82)
4
(13)
00:25:01.82
Under 16
4
4
00:02:13.48
Female
13
12
5:00 min/km
00:12:27.39
4:58 min/km
47
5
12
00:12:34.42
5:01 min/km
33
3
12
27
28
577
Layden EVANS
Layden EVANS #577
Male Under 12
00:24:10.15
00:24:10.15
(00:24:08.37)
6
(19)
00:24:08.37
Under 12
6
7
00:05:14.84
Male
19
20
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.78
4:37 min/km
19
3
13
00:12:33.59
5:01 min/km
32
8
21
28
27
746
Phoenix PANUCCIO
Phoenix PANUCCIO #746
Male Under 12
00:24:10.96
00:24:10.96
(00:24:05.74)
7
(20)
00:24:05.74
Under 12
7
6
00:05:15.65
Male
20
19
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
3
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.37
4:37 min/km
21
4
15
00:12:31.36
5:00 min/km
31
7
20
29
29
583
Flynn FAZEY
Flynn FAZEY #583
Male Under 12
00:24:22.94
00:24:22.94
(00:24:10.92)
8
(21)
00:24:10.92
Under 12
8
8
00:05:27.63
Male
21
21
4:50 min/km
00:11:41.01
4:40 min/km
24
6
18
00:12:29.91
4:59 min/km
30
6
19
31
31
569
Lexie EDWARDS
Lexie EDWARDS #569
Female Under 16
00:24:36.93
00:24:36.93
(00:24:29.91)
2
(9)
00:24:29.91
Under 16
2
2
00:01:22.42
Female
9
9
4:53 min/km
00:12:04.40
4:49 min/km
32
3
9
00:12:25.51
4:58 min/km
29
2
11
22
24
724
Sebastian MURRAY
Sebastian MURRAY #724
Male Under 12
00:23:59.18
00:23:59.18
(00:23:56.92)
5
(16)
00:23:56.92
Under 12
5
5
00:05:03.87
Male
16
17
4:47 min/km
00:11:34.08
4:37 min/km
18
2
12
00:12:22.83
4:57 min/km
28
5
18
35
34
520
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #520
Female Open
00:25:12.95
00:25:12.95
(00:24:42.85)
5
(11)
00:24:42.85
Open
5
5
00:03:17.83
Female
11
11
4:56 min/km
00:12:25.10
4:58 min/km
51
6
14
00:12:17.75
4:55 min/km
27
6
10
30
30
505
Noah BUFTON
Noah BUFTON #505
Male Open
00:24:35.06
00:24:35.06
(00:24:27.31)
3
(22)
00:24:27.31
Open
3
3
00:02:09.02
Male
22
22
4:53 min/km
00:12:10.92
4:52 min/km
33
5
24
00:12:16.38
4:54 min/km
26
3
17
26
26
789
Miriam RODGERS
Miriam RODGERS #789
Female Open
00:24:09.65
00:24:09.65
(00:24:02.99)
4
(8)
00:24:02.99
Open
4
4
00:02:14.53
Female
8
8
4:48 min/km
00:11:48.24
4:43 min/km
25
4
7
00:12:14.75
4:53 min/km
25
5
9
18
20
795
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #795
Female Under 12
00:23:23.55
00:23:23.55
(00:23:22.39)
1
(6)
00:23:22.39
Under 12
1
1
Female
6
7
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
4
4:40 min/km
00:11:12.34
4:28 min/km
13
1
4
00:12:10.05
4:52 min/km
23
1
7
15
17
612
Allanah GRIFFIN
Allanah GRIFFIN #612
Female Under 16
00:23:14.51
00:23:14.51
(00:23:12.97)
1
(4)
00:23:12.97
Under 16
1
1
Female
4
5
4:38 min/km
00:11:02.90
4:25 min/km
12
1
3
00:12:10.07
4:52 min/km
24
1
8
20
21
575
Bernard ENSLIN
Bernard ENSLIN #575
Male 50+
00:23:46.80
00:23:46.80
(00:23:42.39)
4
(14)
00:23:42.39
50+
4
4
00:03:29.84
Male
14
14
4:44 min/km
00:11:32.74
4:37 min/km
20
4
14
00:12:09.64
4:51 min/km
22
5
16
45
46
755
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #755
Male Under 16
00:25:46.80
00:25:46.80
(00:25:35.24)
7
(32)
00:25:35.24
Under 16
7
8
00:04:47.63
Male
32
33
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
3
5:07 min/km
00:13:25.87
5:22 min/km
76
13
54
00:12:09.37
4:51 min/km
21
4
15
10
12
470
Lucas ANDREWS
Lucas ANDREWS #470
Male Under 16
00:22:37.16
00:22:37.16
(00:22:35.42)
3
(9)
00:22:35.42
Under 16
3
3
00:01:37.99
Male
9
10
4:31 min/km
00:10:30.95
4:12 min/km
5
4
5
00:12:04.47
4:49 min/km
20
3
14
14
16
715
Mary MORGAN
Mary MORGAN #715
Female 50+
00:23:08.24
00:23:08.24
(00:23:05.52)
1
(3)
00:23:05.52
50+
1
1
Female
3
4
4:37 min/km
00:11:12.22
4:28 min/km
14
1
5
00:11:53.30
4:45 min/km
19
1
6
17
18
584
Jacinta FAZEY
Jacinta FAZEY #584
Female Open
00:23:19.30
00:23:19.30
(00:23:15.12)
3
(5)
00:23:15.12
Open
3
3
00:01:24.18
Female
5
6
4:39 min/km
00:11:25.03
4:34 min/km
17
3
6
00:11:50.09
4:44 min/km
18
4
5
12
15
876
Rosemary GILES
Rosemary GILES #876
Female Open
00:22:38.22
00:22:38.22
(00:22:37.03)
2
(2)
00:22:37.03
Open
2
2
00:00:43.10
Female
2
3
4:31 min/km
00:10:50.50
4:20 min/km
10
2
2
00:11:46.53
4:42 min/km
17
3
4
9
11
751
Adam PEMBERTON
Adam PEMBERTON #751
Male Open
00:22:26.04
00:22:26.04
(00:22:21.28)
1
(8)
00:22:21.28
Open
1
2
Male
8
9
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
2
4:28 min/km
00:10:40.62
4:16 min/km
9
1
8
00:11:40.66
4:40 min/km
16
2
13
8
10
754
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #754
Male 50+
00:22:17.99
00:22:17.99
(00:22:14.47)
3
(7)
00:22:14.47
50+
3
3
00:02:01.03
Male
7
8
4:26 min/km
00:10:39.42
4:15 min/km
7
2
6
00:11:35.05
4:38 min/km
15
4
12
11
13
887
Felix RANSOME-MARIN
Felix RANSOME-MARIN #887
Male Under 12
00:22:37.75
00:22:37.75
(00:22:35.49)
2
(10)
00:22:35.49
Under 12
2
2
00:03:42.44
Male
10
11
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
1
4:31 min/km
00:11:01.90
4:24 min/km
11
1
9
00:11:33.59
4:37 min/km
14
4
11
7
9
692
Carolyn MADER
Carolyn MADER #692
Female Open
00:21:55.12
00:21:55.12
(00:21:51.76)
1
(1)
00:21:51.76
Open
1
1
Female
1
2
4:22 min/km
00:10:36.72
4:14 min/km
6
1
1
00:11:15.03
4:30 min/km
13
2
3
5
7
752
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #752
Male Under 16
00:21:28.03
00:21:28.03
(00:21:26.30)
2
(5)
00:21:26.30
Under 16
2
2
00:00:28.86
Male
5
6
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
1
4:17 min/km
00:10:16.34
4:06 min/km
3
2
3
00:11:09.96
4:27 min/km
12
2
10
4
6
585
Liam FAZEY
Liam FAZEY #585
Male Under 16
00:20:59.16
00:20:59.16
(00:20:57.66)
1
(4)
00:20:57.66
Under 16
1
1
Male
4
5
4:11 min/km
00:09:49.18
3:55 min/km
1
1
1
00:11:08.47
4:27 min/km
11
1
9
6
8
732
Greg NOTT
Greg NOTT #732
Male 50+
00:21:49.28
00:21:49.28
(00:21:46.91)
2
(6)
00:21:46.91
50+
2
2
00:01:32.32
Male
6
7
4:21 min/km
00:10:42.00
4:16 min/km
8
3
7
00:11:04.91
4:25 min/km
10
3
8
13
14
644
Jedd HOGAN
Jedd HOGAN #644
Male Under 12
00:22:38.35
00:22:38.35
(00:22:36.61)
3
(11)
00:22:36.61
Under 12
3
3
00:03:43.05
Male
11
12
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
2
4:31 min/km
00:11:42.19
4:40 min/km
22
5
16
00:10:54.42
4:21 min/km
9
3
7
3
5
657
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #657
Male 50+
00:20:16.95
00:20:16.95
(00:20:13.70)
1
(3)
00:20:13.70
50+
1
1
Male
3
4
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Triathlon Club
1
4:02 min/km
00:09:54.45
3:57 min/km
2
1
2
00:10:19.25
4:07 min/km
8
2
6
182
181
633
Nicole HEARN
Nicole HEARN #633
Female Open
01:01:17.95
01:01:17.95
(00:51:19.91)
52
(89)
00:51:19.91
Open
52
51
00:39:22.83
Female
89
88
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
16
10:15 min/km
00:43:39.59
17:27 min/km
184
52
90
00:07:40.31
3:04 min/km
7
1
2
25
2
486
Craig BEST
Craig BEST #486
Male Open
00:24:08.53
00:24:08.53
(00:17:07.46)
2
(18)
00:17:07.46
Open
2
1
00:01:42.49
Male
18
1
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
2
3:25 min/km
00:10:45.53
4:18 min/km
146
29
83
00:06:21.92
2:32 min/km
5
1
5
24
1
489
Maggie BEST
Maggie BEST #489
Female Under 8
00:24:07.92
00:24:07.92
(00:17:06.47)
1
(7)
00:17:06.47
Under 8
1
1
Female
7
1
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
1
3:25 min/km
00:10:44.44
4:17 min/km
145
3
63
00:06:22.03
2:32 min/km
6
1
1
181
183
542
Rebecca CROWD
Rebecca CROWD #542
Female Open
00:55:11.41
00:55:11.41
(00:54:35.86)
51
(88)
00:54:35.86
Open
51
52
00:33:16.29
Female
88
89
10:55 min/km
00:23:20.54
9:20 min/km
180
51
88
00:31:15.31
12:30 min/km
184
52
90
2
4
663
Chase JONES
Chase JONES #663
Male Under 12
00:18:55.30
00:18:55.30
(00:18:39.03)
1
(2)
00:18:39.03
Under 12
1
1
Male
2
3
3:43 min/km
00:14:07.63
5:39 min/km
94
23
64
00:04:31.40
1:48 min/km
4
2
4
1
3
920
Gabe GRIFFITHS
Gabe GRIFFITHS #920
Male Under 8
00:18:54.75
00:18:54.75
(00:18:37.89)
1
(1)
00:18:37.89
Under 8
1
1
Male
1
2
3:43 min/km
00:14:08.28
5:39 min/km
95
3
65
00:04:29.60
1:47 min/km
3
1
3
150
154
472
Alex ANTONOW
Alex ANTONOW #472
Male 50+
00:37:07.77
00:37:07.77
(00:37:02.83)
11
(86)
00:37:02.83
50+
11
11
00:16:50.81
Male
86
88
7:24 min/km
00:35:46.57
14:18 min/km
181
11
93
00:01:16.26
0:30 min/km
2
1
2
16
19
500
Mex BROWN
Mex BROWN #500
Male Under 12
00:23:17.97
00:23:17.97
(00:23:15.72)
4
(12)
00:23:15.72
Under 12
4
4
00:04:22.66
Male
12
13
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
3
4:39 min/km
00:22:25.85
8:58 min/km
179
30
92
00:00:49.87
0:19 min/km
1
1
1
492
Tenielle BEVEN
Tenielle BEVEN #492
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
567
Mary DUNNE
Mary DUNNE #567
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
483
Liz BELL
Liz BELL #483
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
485
Jessica BENNETT
Jessica BENNETT #485
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
637
Craig HENDRY
Craig HENDRY #637
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
614
Danny GRIFFIN
Danny GRIFFIN #614
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
601
Elle GILCHRIST
Elle GILCHRIST #601
Female Under 16
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 16
Female
min/km
587
Harlyn FIORI
Harlyn FIORI #587
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
min/km
705
Hayley MCEVOY
Hayley MCEVOY #705
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
min/km
00:37:29.61
14:59 min/km
745
Thomas OLIVER
Thomas OLIVER #745
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
min/km
743
Alison OAKES
Alison OAKES #743
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
min/km
00:38:05.06
15:14 min/km
757
Stephanie PESCI
Stephanie PESCI #757
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Health and Fitness
Eaton wreckers
min/km
768
Deegan PRASSER
Deegan PRASSER #768
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
769
Jamie PRASSER
Jamie PRASSER #769
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
770
Toni PRASSER
Toni PRASSER #770
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
min/km
792
Samantha RUSSELL
Samantha RUSSELL #792
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)