Goodlife Rottnest Running Festival
16 Jun 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
RunFun Travel Marathon
Running Warehouse Half Marathon
SVN 10km Run
SeaLink 5km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (257 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
State
Country
Pace
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10156
Jen TOOHEY
Jen TOOHEY #10156
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-44
Female
Western Australia
AUS
10162
Fiona VOGEL
Fiona VOGEL #10162
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
10158
Katie TRUYENS
Katie TRUYENS #10158
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
10172
Debbie WILFORD
Debbie WILFORD #10172
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
1
1
10063
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #10063
Male 25-29
00:36:46
00:36:46
(00:36:45)
1
(1)
00:36:45
25-29
1
1
Male
1
1
WA
IRL
3:40 min/km
00:17:39
3:31 min/km
1
1
1
00:19:06
3:49 min/km
1
1
1
2
2
10246
Steve MCKEAN
Steve MCKEAN #10246
Male 50-54
00:38:23
00:38:23
(00:38:21)
1
(2)
00:38:21
50-54
1
1
Male
2
2
Western Australia
AUS
3:50 min/km
00:18:27
3:41 min/km
2
1
2
00:19:54
3:58 min/km
2
1
2
3
3
10014
Joe KEITH
Joe KEITH #10014
Male 35-39
00:39:03
00:39:03
(00:39:00)
1
(3)
00:39:00
35-39
1
1
Male
3
3
Western Australia
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:18:42
3:44 min/km
3
1
3
00:20:18
4:03 min/km
3
1
3
4
4
10074
Stephen JENKS
Stephen JENKS #10074
Male 30-34
00:41:28
00:41:28
(00:41:12)
1
(4)
00:41:12
30-34
1
1
Male
4
4
Western Australia
AUS
4:08 min/km
00:19:29
3:53 min/km
5
1
4
00:21:43
4:20 min/km
4
1
4
5
5
10100
John MCLAUGHLIN
John MCLAUGHLIN #10100
Male 25-29
00:42:05
00:42:05
(00:42:03)
2
(5)
00:42:03
25-29
2
2
00:05:19
Male
5
5
WA
IRL
4:12 min/km
00:20:16
4:03 min/km
6
2
5
00:21:48
4:21 min/km
5
2
5
9
10
10235
Jonah TOTH
Jonah TOTH #10235
Male 20-24
00:43:39
00:43:39
(00:43:35)
1
(6)
00:43:35
20-24
1
1
Male
6
7
Western Australia
AUS
4:21 min/km
00:20:20
4:03 min/km
8
1
6
00:23:16
4:39 min/km
12
1
8
10
11
10208
Dirk KLICKER
Dirk KLICKER #10208
Male 45-49
00:43:44
00:43:44
(00:43:40)
1
(7)
00:43:40
45-49
1
2
Male
7
8
Western Australia
AUS
4:22 min/km
00:20:33
4:06 min/km
9
1
7
00:23:07
4:37 min/km
11
2
7
11
9
10159
Alan TWYFORD
Alan TWYFORD #10159
Male 45-49
00:43:45
00:43:45
(00:43:31)
2
(8)
00:43:31
45-49
2
1
00:00:01
Male
8
6
Western Australia
AUS
4:22 min/km
00:21:03
4:12 min/km
16
2
9
00:22:29
4:29 min/km
7
1
6
14
14
10206
Kevin JOHNSON
Kevin JOHNSON #10206
Male 60-64
00:44:43
00:44:43
(00:44:40)
1
(9)
00:44:40
60-64
1
1
Male
9
9
Western Australia
AUS
4:28 min/km
00:21:21
4:16 min/km
17
1
10
00:23:19
4:39 min/km
13
1
9
17
17
10084
Brenton LAWS
Brenton LAWS #10084
Male 30-34
00:45:43
00:45:43
(00:45:40)
2
(10)
00:45:40
30-34
2
2
00:04:15
Male
10
10
_NULL_
4:34 min/km
00:20:45
4:08 min/km
12
2
8
00:24:55
4:58 min/km
28
2
15
20
18
10136
Lee SMALES
Lee SMALES #10136
Male 40-44
00:46:04
00:46:04
(00:45:44)
1
(11)
00:45:44
40-44
1
1
Male
11
11
Western Australia
AUS
4:36 min/km
00:21:48
4:21 min/km
22
1
12
00:23:57
4:47 min/km
18
1
10
21
22
10133
Trent SIVIOUR
Trent SIVIOUR #10133
Male 16-19
00:46:26
00:46:26
(00:46:22)
1
(12)
00:46:22
16-19
1
1
Male
12
13
Western Australia
AUS
4:38 min/km
00:22:03
4:24 min/km
21
1
11
00:24:20
4:51 min/km
22
1
12
22
21
10191
Steven DI CANDILO
Steven DI CANDILO #10191
Male 35-39
00:46:32
00:46:32
(00:46:09)
2
(13)
00:46:09
35-39
2
2
00:07:29
Male
13
12
Western Australia
AUS
4:39 min/km
00:22:01
4:24 min/km
25
2
14
00:24:09
4:49 min/km
19
2
11
25
25
10298
Daniel DAVEY
Daniel DAVEY #10298
Male 25-29
00:46:54
00:46:54
(00:46:51)
3
(14)
00:46:51
25-29
3
3
00:10:08
Male
14
14
Western Australia
AUS
4:41 min/km
00:22:30
4:29 min/km
30
8
19
00:24:21
4:52 min/km
24
3
13
28
29
10003
Kevin ARMSTRONG
Kevin ARMSTRONG #10003
Male 25-29
00:47:32
00:47:32
(00:47:28)
4
(15)
00:47:28
25-29
4
5
00:10:46
Male
15
16
WA
IRL
4:45 min/km
00:22:28
4:29 min/km
29
7
18
00:25:01
5:00 min/km
30
4
16
29
28
10106
Ross O'GRADY
Ross O'GRADY #10106
Male 25-29
00:47:33
00:47:33
(00:47:27)
5
(16)
00:47:27
25-29
5
4
00:10:47
Male
16
15
WA
IRL
4:45 min/km
00:22:23
4:28 min/km
28
6
17
00:25:04
5:00 min/km
31
5
17
30
31
10151
Adam TAYLOR
Adam TAYLOR #10151
Male 25-29
00:47:54
00:47:54
(00:47:38)
6
(17)
00:47:38
25-29
6
6
00:11:08
Male
17
17
Western Australia
AUS
4:47 min/km
00:22:04
4:24 min/km
23
3
13
00:25:35
5:06 min/km
36
6
18
36
37
10017
Peran BISHOP
Peran BISHOP #10017
Male 25-29
00:49:14
00:49:14
(00:48:58)
7
(18)
00:48:58
25-29
7
7
00:12:28
Male
18
19
Western Australia
AUS
4:55 min/km
00:22:13
4:26 min/km
27
5
16
00:26:46
5:21 min/km
53
7
28
38
36
10222
Brinton ORD HUME
Brinton ORD HUME #10222
Male 40-44
00:49:20
00:49:20
(00:48:53)
2
(19)
00:48:53
40-44
2
2
00:03:16
Male
19
18
Western Australia
AUS
4:56 min/km
00:23:17
4:39 min/km
46
3
26
00:25:37
5:07 min/km
38
2
20
39
40
10072
Luke HUGHES
Luke HUGHES #10072
Male 25-29
00:49:22
00:49:22
(00:49:18)
8
(20)
00:49:18
25-29
8
8
00:12:36
Male
20
20
WA
IRL
4:56 min/km
00:22:21
4:28 min/km
26
4
15
00:26:57
5:23 min/km
55
8
29
41
42
10140
Ben SNEDEKER
Ben SNEDEKER #10140
Male 35-39
00:49:26
00:49:26
(00:49:21)
3
(21)
00:49:21
35-39
3
3
00:10:23
Male
21
21
Washington
USA
4:56 min/km
00:23:47
4:45 min/km
51
3
28
00:25:35
5:06 min/km
37
3
19
44
44
10296
Iolani SCANLAN
Iolani SCANLAN #10296
Male 25-29
00:49:51
00:49:51
(00:49:44)
9
(22)
00:49:44
25-29
9
9
00:13:05
Male
22
22
USA
4:59 min/km
00:22:44
4:32 min/km
34
10
22
00:27:01
5:24 min/km
57
9
31
45
45
10295
Peter MAHONEY
Peter MAHONEY #10295
Male 30-34
00:49:51
00:49:51
(00:49:44)
3
(23)
00:49:44
30-34
3
3
00:08:23
Male
23
23
USA
4:59 min/km
00:22:43
4:32 min/km
33
3
21
00:27:01
5:24 min/km
58
3
32
47
49
10108
Robin O'MAHONY
Robin O'MAHONY #10108
Male 25-29
00:50:13
00:50:13
(00:50:09)
10
(24)
00:50:09
25-29
10
10
00:13:27
Male
24
26
WA
IRL
5:01 min/km
00:22:33
4:30 min/km
32
9
20
00:27:37
5:31 min/km
70
13
39
49
51
10059
Tim HANDS
Tim HANDS #10059
Male 50-54
00:50:21
00:50:21
(00:50:15)
2
(25)
00:50:15
50-54
2
3
00:11:58
Male
25
27
WA
GBR
5:02 min/km
00:23:52
4:46 min/km
53
3
29
00:26:23
5:16 min/km
48
3
25
50
48
10217
Daniel MONY
Daniel MONY #10217
Male 40-44
00:50:24
00:50:24
(00:50:07)
3
(26)
00:50:07
40-44
3
3
00:04:20
Male
26
25
Western Australia
AUS
5:02 min/km
00:23:24
4:40 min/km
45
2
25
00:26:44
5:20 min/km
52
3
27
51
46
10183
Dave BUTTERFIELD
Dave BUTTERFIELD #10183
Male 50-54
00:50:27
00:50:27
(00:49:59)
3
(27)
00:49:59
50-54
3
2
00:12:04
Male
27
24
Western Australia
AUS
5:02 min/km
00:23:22
4:40 min/km
50
2
27
00:26:38
5:19 min/km
51
4
26
53
54
10070
Francis HITCHCOCK
Francis HITCHCOCK #10070
Male 25-29
00:50:49
00:50:49
(00:50:42)
11
(28)
00:50:42
25-29
11
11
00:14:03
Male
28
29
WA
ZAF
5:04 min/km
00:23:08
4:37 min/km
39
11
23
00:27:35
5:30 min/km
68
12
38
54
52
10213
Ian MCKERRACHER
Ian MCKERRACHER #10213
Male 35-39
00:50:53
00:50:53
(00:50:15)
4
(29)
00:50:15
35-39
4
4
00:11:50
Male
29
28
Western Australia
AUS
5:05 min/km
00:24:09
4:49 min/km
64
8
36
00:26:07
5:13 min/km
46
4
23
55
56
10098
Carlu MARTENS
Carlu MARTENS #10098
Male 16-19
00:51:09
00:51:09
(00:51:00)
2
(30)
00:51:00
16-19
2
2
00:04:43
Male
30
31
Western Australia
AUS
5:06 min/km
00:23:53
4:46 min/km
54
2
30
00:27:08
5:25 min/km
60
2
34
56
55
10044
Harrison EDGAR
Harrison EDGAR #10044
Male Under 16
00:51:17
00:51:17
(00:50:59)
1
(31)
00:50:59
Under 16
1
1
Male
31
30
Western Australia
AUS
5:07 min/km
00:26:08
5:13 min/km
95
2
53
00:24:52
4:58 min/km
27
1
14
58
60
10239
Gyeongjoon YOON
Gyeongjoon YOON #10239
Male 25-29
00:51:36
00:51:36
(00:51:22)
12
(32)
00:51:22
25-29
12
12
00:14:50
Male
32
34
Western Australia
AUS
5:09 min/km
00:24:09
4:49 min/km
59
12
33
00:27:13
5:26 min/km
62
11
35
59
64
10214
Marcus MERITO
Marcus MERITO #10214
Male 35-39
00:51:49
00:51:49
(00:51:44)
5
(33)
00:51:44
35-39
5
5
00:12:46
Male
33
37
Western Australia
AUS
5:10 min/km
00:24:20
4:51 min/km
60
6
34
00:27:25
5:28 min/km
66
5
37
61
58
10125
James SCOTT
James SCOTT #10125
Male 50-54
00:51:53
00:51:53
(00:51:15)
4
(34)
00:51:15
50-54
4
4
00:13:30
Male
34
32
Western Australia
AUS
5:11 min/km
00:25:11
5:02 min/km
83
6
48
00:26:05
5:12 min/km
44
2
21
62
59
10132
John SIVERTSEN
John SIVERTSEN #10132
Male 55-59
00:51:53
00:51:53
(00:51:15)
1
(35)
00:51:15
55-59
1
1
Male
35
33
Western Australia
AUS
5:11 min/km
00:25:11
5:02 min/km
82
1
47
00:26:05
5:12 min/km
45
1
22
65
62
10155
Oliver TING
Oliver TING #10155
Male 25-29
00:52:05
00:52:05
(00:51:43)
13
(36)
00:51:43
25-29
13
13
00:15:19
Male
36
35
Western Australia
AUS
5:12 min/km
00:24:38
4:55 min/km
68
13
38
00:27:06
5:25 min/km
59
10
33
67
67
10047
Paul FALCONER
Paul FALCONER #10047
Male 60-64
00:52:11
00:52:11
(00:51:52)
2
(37)
00:51:52
60-64
2
2
00:07:28
Male
37
38
Western Australia
AUS
5:13 min/km
00:23:10
4:37 min/km
43
2
24
00:28:43
5:44 min/km
84
4
45
70
63
10120
Hugh REILLY
Hugh REILLY #10120
Male 45-49
00:52:24
00:52:24
(00:51:44)
3
(38)
00:51:44
45-49
3
3
00:08:40
Male
38
36
Western Australia
AUS
5:14 min/km
00:25:36
5:07 min/km
93
5
51
00:26:08
5:13 min/km
47
3
24
71
70
10022
Andrew BUCHAN
Andrew BUCHAN #10022
Male 45-49
00:52:31
00:52:31
(00:52:12)
4
(39)
00:52:12
45-49
4
4
00:08:47
Male
39
39
Western Australia
AUS
5:15 min/km
00:25:16
5:03 min/km
76
4
42
00:26:57
5:23 min/km
56
4
30
72
73
10229
Sean SMITH
Sean SMITH #10229
Male 50-54
00:52:54
00:52:54
(00:52:44)
5
(40)
00:52:44
50-54
5
5
00:14:31
Male
40
41
Western Australia
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:25:21
5:04 min/km
74
5
40
00:27:24
5:28 min/km
64
5
36
73
72
10173
Stephen WOODFORD
Stephen WOODFORD #10173
Male 35-39
00:52:55
00:52:55
(00:52:34)
6
(41)
00:52:34
35-39
6
6
00:13:52
Male
41
40
Western Australia
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:23:48
4:45 min/km
57
4
31
00:28:47
5:45 min/km
86
7
46
74
74
10102
Leon MITCHELL
Leon MITCHELL #10102
Male 35-39
00:53:01
00:53:01
(00:52:54)
7
(42)
00:52:54
35-39
7
7
00:13:58
Male
42
42
Western Australia
AUS
5:18 min/km
00:24:44
4:56 min/km
67
9
37
00:28:10
5:37 min/km
74
6
41
75
75
10178
Bryan APATHY
Bryan APATHY #10178
Male 35-39
00:53:16
00:53:16
(00:53:03)
8
(43)
00:53:03
35-39
8
8
00:14:13
Male
43
43
Western Australia
AUS
5:19 min/km
00:23:57
4:47 min/km
58
5
32
00:29:06
5:49 min/km
91
8
48
76
76
10043
Dale EDGAR
Dale EDGAR #10043
Male 45-49
00:53:37
00:53:37
(00:53:15)
5
(44)
00:53:15
45-49
5
5
00:09:53
Male
44
44
Western Australia
AUS
5:21 min/km
00:25:10
5:01 min/km
75
3
41
00:28:06
5:37 min/km
73
5
40
78
78
10110
John OWEN
John OWEN #10110
Male 60-64
00:54:02
00:54:02
(00:53:33)
3
(45)
00:53:33
60-64
3
3
00:09:19
Male
45
45
WA
IRL
5:24 min/km
00:25:13
5:02 min/km
79
3
45
00:28:21
5:40 min/km
80
3
44
84
86
10123
Rod RUSSELL
Rod RUSSELL #10123
Male 60-64
00:54:25
00:54:25
(00:54:15)
4
(46)
00:54:15
60-64
4
4
00:09:42
Male
46
47
Western Australia
AUS
5:26 min/km
00:26:01
5:12 min/km
92
4
50
00:28:14
5:38 min/km
77
2
42
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (257 items)