X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (186 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
159
101
Simon PRUE
Simon PRUE #101
Male Male 40-44
04:21:52.77
04:21:52.77
23
(126)
Male 40-44
23
01:39:28.89
Male
126
7:31 min/km
00:45:03.14
30:02 min/km
158
23
124
00:03:20.10
151
19
114
01:46:08.85
8:13 min/km
145
21
120
00:01:47.05
115
12
80
01:45:33.62
11.4 km/h
159
23
125
114
67
Nathan HUGHES
Nathan HUGHES #67
Male Male 35-39
03:39:01.50
03:39:01.50
18
(95)
Male 35-39
18
00:49:01.34
Male
95
6:17 min/km
00:32:24.58
21:36 min/km
66
11
51
00:03:20.20
152
20
115
01:36:11.61
7:27 min/km
117
19
98
00:01:30.68
99
6
65
01:25:34.42
14.0 km/h
117
17
99
154
426
Team Levi
Team Levi #426
Mixed Mixed Team
04:18:56.02
04:18:56.02
13
(13)
Mixed Team
13
01:26:58.79
Mixed
13
Sophie Levitzke
Sophie Levitzke
Allen Levitzke
7:26 min/km
00:34:36.83
23:04 min/km
91
8
8
00:03:20.91
153
17
17
01:58:13.82
9:09 min/km
156
13
13
00:01:03.79
60
16
16
01:41:40.66
11.8 km/h
157
14
14
95
48
Ryan ROBSON
Ryan ROBSON #48
Male Male 30-34
03:34:37.39
03:34:37.39
10
(80)
Male 30-34
10
00:46:59.07
Male
80
6:10 min/km
00:35:34.77
23:43 min/km
103
9
82
00:03:21.29
154
11
116
01:17:03.70
5:58 min/km
23
2
19
00:01:56.91
125
7
89
01:36:40.70
12.4 km/h
147
13
118
82
91
Ben WILLIAMS
Ben WILLIAMS #91
Male Male 40-44
03:28:30.72
03:28:30.72
12
(70)
Male 40-44
12
00:46:06.83
Male
70
5:59 min/km
00:44:14.60
29:29 min/km
154
20
121
00:03:22.39
155
20
117
01:20:03.05
6:12 min/km
32
6
27
00:01:32.80
103
10
69
01:19:17.86
15.1 km/h
85
12
71
141
83
Deon PAOLIELLO
Deon PAOLIELLO #83
Male Male 40-44
03:54:52.26
03:54:52.26
20
(116)
Male 40-44
20
01:12:28.38
Male
116
6:44 min/km
00:34:38.68
23:05 min/km
94
14
73
00:03:24.28
156
21
118
01:40:31.70
7:47 min/km
135
19
112
00:02:51.59
152
21
113
01:33:26.00
12.8 km/h
141
21
116
145
119
Brian RABAUD
Brian RABAUD #119
Male Male 45-49
04:06:45.41
04:06:45.41
20
(119)
Male 45-49
20
01:19:28.63
Male
119
7:05 min/km
00:51:32.37
34:21 min/km
167
22
130
00:03:24.54
157
21
119
01:39:40.43
7:43 min/km
133
18
111
00:01:41.94
112
13
77
01:30:26.12
13.3 km/h
135
21
112
148
58
Kyle MASTERMAN
Kyle MASTERMAN #58
Male Male 35-39
04:13:28.03
04:13:28.03
22
(120)
Male 35-39
22
01:23:27.86
Male
120
7:17 min/km
00:49:15.86
32:50 min/km
165
24
128
00:03:32.09
158
21
120
01:49:05.16
8:27 min/km
149
23
122
00:03:21.22
160
21
121
01:28:13.69
13.6 km/h
125
20
107
156
61
Jarrad SIZER
Jarrad SIZER #61
Male Male 35-39
04:19:51.62
04:19:51.62
23
(123)
Male 35-39
23
01:29:51.45
Male
123
7:28 min/km
00:32:10.58
21:27 min/km
59
8
45
00:03:38.00
159
22
121
01:38:14.17
7:36 min/km
123
20
103
00:03:30.77
163
22
124
02:02:18.08
9.8 km/h
167
23
129
162
144
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #144
Male Male 60-64
04:35:58.15
04:35:58.15
4
(128)
Male 60-64
4
01:03:01.65
Male
128
7:55 min/km
00:36:25.09
24:16 min/km
109
3
88
00:03:40.49
160
4
122
02:06:17.53
9:47 min/km
160
4
126
00:02:11.88
136
3
99
01:47:23.14
11.2 km/h
161
4
126
136
24
Diana BARNETT
Diana BARNETT #24
Female Female 40-44
03:52:34.91
03:52:34.91
3
(14)
Female 40-44
3
00:58:37.32
Female
14
6:41 min/km
00:36:29.25
24:19 min/km
110
3
13
00:03:41.80
161
4
22
01:41:23.82
7:51 min/km
139
4
14
00:01:38.22
110
4
18
01:29:21.81
13.4 km/h
133
3
14
168
64
Peter DUFFY
Peter DUFFY #64
Male Male 35-39
05:14:19.20
05:14:19.20
24
(130)
Male 35-39
24
02:24:19.03
Male
130
9:01 min/km
00:43:05.20
28:43 min/km
148
21
117
00:03:44.46
162
23
123
02:13:51.52
10:22 min/km
163
24
129
00:01:24.62
89
5
58
02:12:13.38
9.1 km/h
168
24
130
69
41
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #41
Male Male 30-34
03:24:15.03
03:24:15.03
7
(59)
Male 30-34
7
00:36:36.71
Male
59
5:52 min/km
00:32:48.27
21:52 min/km
71
5
55
00:03:45.48
163
12
124
01:26:25.77
6:41 min/km
63
8
54
00:02:44.67
151
10
112
01:18:30.83
15.3 km/h
81
6
67
132
107
David WHEELER
David WHEELER #107
Male Male 45-49
03:47:50.51
03:47:50.51
19
(109)
Male 45-49
19
01:00:33.72
Male
109
6:32 min/km
00:39:03.88
26:02 min/km
129
18
104
00:03:58.89
164
22
125
01:32:55.56
7:12 min/km
97
13
80
00:03:13.49
158
21
119
01:28:38.67
13.5 km/h
129
20
109
140
74
Brent O'BYRNE
Brent O'BYRNE #74
Male Male 35-39
03:54:40.73
03:54:40.73
21
(115)
Male 35-39
21
01:04:40.57
Male
115
6:44 min/km
00:31:46.56
21:11 min/km
52
6
39
00:03:59.87
165
24
126
01:38:33.45
7:38 min/km
127
21
106
00:04:12.65
166
23
127
01:36:08.20
12.5 km/h
146
21
117
76
138
Mike LONGMAN
Mike LONGMAN #138
Male Male 55-59
03:27:02.24
03:27:02.24
3
(64)
Male 55-59
3
00:10:18.00
Male
64
5:56 min/km
00:38:56.98
25:57 min/km
128
4
103
00:04:35.54
166
4
127
01:32:56.28
7:12 min/km
98
2
81
00:02:39.37
148
4
109
01:07:54.06
17.7 km/h
22
1
18
93
81
Andrew AICKIN
Andrew AICKIN #81
Male Male 40-44
03:34:17.91
03:34:17.91
14
(79)
Male 40-44
14
00:51:54.02
Male
79
6:09 min/km
00:38:53.80
25:55 min/km
126
18
101
00:04:35.70
167
22
128
01:22:53.54
6:25 min/km
47
9
39
00:02:00.73
130
13
93
01:25:54.12
14.0 km/h
118
18
100
138
93
Ryan TUNNELL
Ryan TUNNELL #93
Male Male 40-44
03:53:28.48
03:53:28.48
19
(113)
Male 40-44
19
01:11:04.59
Male
113
6:42 min/km
00:43:08.03
28:45 min/km
149
19
118
00:04:43.96
168
23
129
01:50:07.53
8:32 min/km
150
22
123
00:02:44.09
150
20
111
01:12:44.86
16.5 km/h
57
9
48
44
43
Simon JOHNSTON
Simon JOHNSTON #43
Male Male 30-34
03:10:37.41
03:10:37.41
5
(37)
Male 30-34
5
00:22:59.10
Male
37
5:28 min/km
00:30:31.36
20:20 min/km
38
2
29
00:04:44.59
169
13
130
01:20:32.48
6:14 min/km
36
5
31
00:02:51.83
153
11
114
01:11:57.14
16.7 km/h
49
4
40
38
Lewis COSTLEY
Lewis COSTLEY #38
Male Male 25-39
DNS
DNS
Male 25-39
Male
21
Lauren WINDER
Lauren WINDER #21
Female Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
Female 35-39
Female
22
Shar BAIRD
Shar BAIRD #22
Female Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
Female 35-39
Female
32
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #32
Male Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
Male 20-24
Male
00:24:06.81
16:04 min/km
00:00:39.09
01:07:46.81
5:15 min/km
00:00:32.62
33
Ryan BRIDGES
Ryan BRIDGES #33
Male Male 25-39
DNS
DNS
Male 25-39
Male
30
Katherine MCKENNA
Katherine MCKENNA #30
Female Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
Female 50-54
Female
16
Bonnie LEARMONTH
Bonnie LEARMONTH #16
Female Female 30-34
Query
Query
Female 30-34
Female
00:44:46.28
29:50 min/km
00:04:03.46
02:32:17.45
11:48 min/km
03:21:27.99
6.0 km/h
66
Anthony WALES
Anthony WALES #66
Male Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
Male 35-39
Male
95
Fred YOUNG
Fred YOUNG #95
Male Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
Male 40-44
Male
00:26:52.80
17:55 min/km
00:02:18.21
112
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #112
Male Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
Male 45-49
Male
140
Brent BURTON
Brent BURTON #140
Male Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
Male 60-64
Male
134
Leon WHAANGA
Leon WHAANGA #134
Male Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
Male 55-59
00:54:05.32
Male
00:34:39.98
23:06 min/km
00:02:39.09
01:55:18.50
8:56 min/km
00:02:01.71
01:36:10.27
12.5 km/h
137
John GOW
John GOW #137
Male Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
Male 55-59
Male
00:36:24.27
24:16 min/km
00:02:33.47
02:06:03.07
9:46 min/km
00:02:33.83
130
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #130
Male Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
Male 50-54
Male
143
Michael LE PAGE
Michael LE PAGE #143
Male Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
Male 60-64
Male
409
Dog Trumpet
Dog Trumpet #409
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
412
North Beach Pups
North Beach Pups #412
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Greg Pires
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (186 items)