Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
61
951
Twin Fin
Twin Fin #951
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:21:29.10
05:21:29.10
13
(24)
100+ Mixed
13
01:06:12.22
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
Luca Calligaro
Marcus Carter
Kelleigh Quinlan
Tim Quinlan
111
16:19 min/km
Wave 12
197
952
Bob Marlins
Bob Marlins #952
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:52:33.44
06:52:33.44
37
(83)
100+ Mixed
37
02:37:16.55
Mixed
83
Western Australia
AUS
Alana Austen
Renee Fish
James Mann
Stuart Mansaon
112
20:56 min/km
Wave 12
54
953
Bruce
Bruce #953
Male 100+
05:17:47.02
05:17:47.02
13
(32)
100+
13
00:38:17.87
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Carter
Timothy Gregg
Sam Rowe
Matthew Turner
112
16:07 min/km
Wave 12
954
Oxygen Thieves
Oxygen Thieves #954
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Drok
Alistair Graham
Chris King
Hugh Mackenzie
112
Wave 12
24
955
Shredding for the Wedding
Shredding for the Wedding #955
Male 100+
04:51:08.26
04:51:08.26
4
(11)
100+
4
00:11:39.11
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Bailey
Peter Gaunt
Harry Paterson
Luke Swanson
112
14:46 min/km
Wave 12
956
What are cousins four?
What are cousins four? #956
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Hayley Mckee
Kara Mckee
Megan Mckee
Rochelle Mckee
112
Wave 12
103
957
Franks fast fish
Franks fast fish #957
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:40:11.75
05:40:11.75
21
(39)
100+ Mixed
21
01:24:54.86
Mixed
39
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Bibo
Kate Johnston
Nicholas Mcinerney
Daniel Mclennan
113
17:16 min/km
Wave 12
133
958
Swim Engineers
Swim Engineers #958
Male 100+
05:52:44.92
05:52:44.92
27
(69)
100+
27
01:13:15.77
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
Scott Draper
Justin Geldard-Ker
Callum Griffiths
Hugh Wolgamot
113
17:54 min/km
Wave 12
959
The Flipper Boys
The Flipper Boys #959
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Alan Albert
Damian Constable
Jackson Cooper
Tom Peckitt
113
Wave 12
204
960
Let's hope we make it
Let's hope we make it #960
Female 100+
07:07:56.99
07:07:56.99
7
(29)
100+
7
01:28:03.16
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Cook
Abby Mitchell
Zoe Snedden
Jasmine Zupan
114
21:43 min/km
Wave 12
961
Pineapple Express
Pineapple Express #961
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Breanna Hille
Emily Longo
Laura Saldanha
Tina Ward
114
Wave 12
203
963
Southies
Southies #963
Female 100+
07:06:51.66
07:06:51.66
6
(28)
100+
6
01:26:57.83
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Croxford
Karis Gough
Kaitlyn Lucy
Tara Tubb
115
21:40 min/km
Wave 12
964
The Deadweights
The Deadweights #964
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Krystal Copley
Graham Cox
Coenrad Mouton
Roxanne Visser
115
Wave 12
7
965
The Rotto Roosters
The Rotto Roosters #965
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:29:40.73
04:29:40.73
2
(4)
100+ Mixed
2
00:14:23.85
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Julia Burford
Eva Demarcq
Blair Mcfadden
Damon Starkey
115
13:41 min/km
Wave 12
966
Quiver me timbers
Quiver me timbers #966
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Cammie Batten
Andrea Bennett
Jen O'Neill
Stefanie Simnadis
113
Wave 12
967
SCGH Freestylin Physios
SCGH Freestylin Physios #967
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
AUT
Nichola Foster
Ellie Green
Erika Lori
Miah Okamoto
116
Wave 12
209
968
Finding Nemo
Finding Nemo #968
Female 100+
07:23:12.17
07:23:12.17
9
(31)
100+
9
01:43:18.34
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
Grace Althorpe
Sarah Althorpe
Sara Esmapefa
Jessica Fragomeni
117
22:29 min/km
Wave 12
969
Rockdale
Rockdale #969
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Anne-Marie Juengling
Benjamin Juengling
Rhodri Simmonds
Bernadette Williams
117
Wave 12
79
970
Team 88
Team 88 #970
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:31:07.28
05:31:07.28
17
(32)
100+ Mixed
17
01:15:50.39
Mixed
32
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Bond
Harry Miller
Thomas Powell
Nicholas Teraci
117
16:48 min/km
Wave 12
194
971
MWWM
MWWM #971
Female 100+
06:46:33.42
06:46:33.42
5
(26)
100+
5
01:06:39.59
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Jacqui Morgan
Kelly Morgan
Charlotte Woollard
Elizabeth Woollard
118
20:38 min/km
Wave 12
188
972
Sea Gypseas
Sea Gypseas #972
Female 100+
06:38:19.04
06:38:19.04
4
(24)
100+
4
00:58:25.20
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
Andrea Hough
Jade Loffman
Olivia Mcdonald-Holland
Kali Sandberg
118
20:13 min/km
Wave 12
973
Crypto kings
Crypto kings #973
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Langsford
Earl Quinlan
Lloyd Quinlan
Scott Ward
119
Wave 12
974
Probuild
Probuild #974
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Barker
Michael Jamieson
Jayne Rotondella
Matt Tilbury
127
Wave 12
202
975
ReboundWA
ReboundWA #975
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:02:19.98
07:02:19.98
38
(84)
100+ Mixed
38
02:47:03.10
Mixed
84
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Eveson
Igor Ivanov
Kayl Jeffery
Amber Merritt
139
21:26 min/km
Wave 12
189
976
Seafood Platter
Seafood Platter #976
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:43:03.40
06:43:03.40
33
(79)
100+ Mixed
33
02:27:46.51
Mixed
79
Western Australia
AUS
Clare Buckley
Jamie Sharman
Aidan Talijancich
Adam Whitehouse
119
20:27 min/km
Wave 12
118
977
NBZ
NBZ #977
Male 100+
05:48:05.19
05:48:05.19
25
(63)
100+
25
01:08:36.04
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
Glen De Blecourt
Nathan Deblecourt
Jono Hubble
Nick Hubble
120
17:40 min/km
Wave 12
207
978
Pool Tan Clan
Pool Tan Clan #978
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:13:13.04
07:13:13.04
40
(86)
100+ Mixed
40
02:57:56.15
Mixed
86
Western Australia
AUS
Aidan Davies
Lylah Farrell
Tiffany Haliburton
Owen Perry
120
21:59 min/km
Wave 12
106
979
Southern Sunfish
Southern Sunfish #979
Male 100+
05:43:51.03
05:43:51.03
23
(55)
100+
23
01:04:21.88
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Cameron
Stefan Ericson
Lochlan Jones
Rhys Jones
120
17:27 min/km
Wave 12
980
Duck and Dive
Duck and Dive #980
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Erasmus
Hendrika Nally
Lachlan Nally
Gerrit Vorster
121
Wave 12
981
Kwinana Hornets
Kwinana Hornets #981
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tony Ball
Max Coten
Kate Mcinerney
Hannah Miller
121
Wave 12
982
Team Red Can
Team Red Can #982
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Bayford
Erin Diamond
Sarah Harris
Thomas Rick
121
Wave 12
983
The Prawns
The Prawns #983
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Xavier Jennings
Daniel Page
Max Piirto
Brent Rowe
121
Wave 12
984
Fair Game Australia
Fair Game Australia #984
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Jamie Gould
Chris Munro
John Van Bockxmeer
Sarah Wood
122
Wave 12
97
985
Eric the Eels
Eric the Eels #985
Male 100+
05:37:53.03
05:37:53.03
22
(51)
100+
22
00:58:23.88
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
Pat Biddolph
Dave Brooker
Luke Nixon
George Wyllie
122
17:09 min/km
Wave 12
986
The Helmets
The Helmets #986
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Billings
Joshua Krueger
Scott Moore
Daniel O'Sullivan
122
Wave 12
987
Just Keep Swimming!
Just Keep Swimming! #987
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Elise Gollow
Carolyn Langdon
Tiana Langdon
Renee Wood
123
Wave 12
43
988
Saba's Handsome Heros
Saba's Handsome Heros #988
Male 100+
05:09:50.84
05:09:50.84
7
(23)
100+
7
00:30:21.69
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
Quentin Green
Russell Green
Dean Kerns
Brenton Newnham
149
15:43 min/km
Wave 12
84
989
Team Saba1
Team Saba1 #989
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:33:18.03
05:33:18.03
19
(35)
100+ Mixed
19
01:18:01.14
Mixed
35
Western Australia
AUS
Kirsten Button
Jane Humphrys
Sharon Baird
Leigh Taylor
159
16:55 min/km
Wave 12
990
Tamworth High School Old Boys
Tamworth High School Old Boys #990
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Nicholas Dart
Stuart Dart
Paul Edwards
Finn Hussey
123
Wave 13
179
991
The Medium Pacers
The Medium Pacers #991
Male 100+
06:21:38.22
06:21:38.22
30
(81)
100+
30
01:42:09.07
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Gerrans
Mitchell Gerrans
Ben Noakes
Timothy Noakes
123
19:22 min/km
Wave 13
201
992
Kave Studio
Kave Studio #992
Male 100+
06:59:34.79
06:59:34.79
38
(91)
100+
38
02:20:05.64
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Maxwell
Brenten Sandry
Justin Smith
Brendan Watson
124
21:17 min/km
Wave 13
993
team banno
team banno #993
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Brianna Bannister
Karen Bannister
Matthew Bannister
Jake Platt
124
Wave 13
16
994
A-Rods
A-Rods #994
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:45:04.76
04:45:04.76
5
(7)
100+ Mixed
5
00:29:47.87
Mixed
7
Western Australia
AUS
Rob Innocent
Sascha Innocent
Deane Pieters
Olivia Pieters
125
14:28 min/km
Wave 13
38
995
Bay Buddies
Bay Buddies #995
Male 100+
05:07:02.02
05:07:02.02
6
(20)
100+
6
00:27:32.87
Male
20
Queensland
AUS
Bryan Brown
Benjamin Johnston
Sean Rowe
Albert Still
125
15:35 min/km
Wave 13
131
996
Acton South
Acton South #996
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:52:27.23
05:52:27.23
25
(52)
100+ Mixed
25
01:37:10.35
Mixed
52
Western Australia
AUS
Alastair Black
Jac Fear
David Kane
Nancy Perree
126
17:53 min/km
Wave 13
997
Anna; the Emerys and another!
Anna; the Emerys and another! #997
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Anna Eisenhauer
Chris Emery
Lesley Emery
Dean Fletcher
116
Wave 13
86
998
Legless
Legless #998
Male 100+
05:33:55.49
05:33:55.49
20
(46)
100+
20
00:54:26.34
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
Kenny Mcgonnell
Byron Newbold
Michael Stephen
Glenn Watson
126
16:57 min/km
Wave 13
33
999
We met on Tinder
We met on Tinder #999
Male 100+
05:01:11.93
05:01:11.93
5
(17)
100+
5
00:21:42.78
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
Tommy Flower
Matthew Rowett
Ryan Stanford
Harry Whitehand
127
15:17 min/km
Wave 13
187
1000
3 aussies and a scaussie
3 aussies and a scaussie #1000
Male 100+
06:36:55.79
06:36:55.79
33
(86)
100+
33
01:57:26.64
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
Rob Harvey
Jacob Kendall
Darren Mcfarlane
Craig Shepherd
128
20:08 min/km
Wave 13
1001
LANGSFORD M.O.D.
LANGSFORD M.O.D. #1001
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Don Langsford
Matthew Langsford
Olivia Langsford
Zachary Langsford
128
Wave 13
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (436 items)