Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
20-39
40+
All teams
Nanyang Technological University
National University Singapore
NTU Aquathlon
Singapore Institute of Management
Singapore Management University
Temasek Polytechnic
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (193 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51
421
Ian Lim
Ian Lim #421
Male 20-39
00:42:17.19
00:42:17.19
37
(47)
20-39
37
Male
47
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:21 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:59.87
66
39
51
00:01:09.81
93
51
66
00:24:07.51
53
37
50
52
422
Andre Ng
Andre Ng #422
Male 20-39
00:42:23.75
00:42:23.75
38
(48)
20-39
38
Male
48
SIN
NTU Aquathlon
7:22 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:59.51
102
59
80
00:00:26.98
18
11
13
00:22:57.26
34
25
32
53
473
Chris Mills
Chris Mills #473
Male 20-39
00:42:30.71
00:42:30.71
39
(49)
20-39
39
Male
49
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:02.59
67
40
52
00:01:15.07
103
55
73
00:24:13.05
54
38
51
54
328
Claire Shi Min
Claire Shi Min #328
Female 20-39
00:42:39.14
00:42:39.14
5
(5)
20-39
5
Female
5
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:25 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:17:06.07
69
12
16
00:00:30.10
29
7
7
00:25:02.96
66
7
7
55
475
Richard Cooke
Richard Cooke #475
Male 20-39
00:42:44.22
00:42:44.22
40
(50)
20-39
40
Male
50
GBR
7:25 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:35.79
19
12
17
00:01:41.12
134
65
96
00:26:27.31
80
57
72
56
379
Miguel Angel Doval
Miguel Angel Doval #379
Male 40+
00:42:46.30
00:42:46.30
11
(51)
40+
11
Male
51
CHE
Firmenich
7:26 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:57.58
86
16
69
00:01:36.17
132
31
95
00:23:12.55
40
10
38
57
455
Shaun Loy
Shaun Loy #455
Male 20-39
00:42:46.49
00:42:46.49
41
(52)
20-39
41
Male
52
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:55.37
65
38
50
00:00:28.61
24
15
18
00:25:22.51
68
47
61
58
418
Jacky Tan
Jacky Tan #418
Male 20-39
00:42:46.78
00:42:46.78
42
(53)
20-39
42
Male
53
SIN
NTU Aquathlon
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:59.98
41
26
32
00:01:02.87
84
46
59
00:25:43.92
72
51
65
59
482
Pok Boon Meng
Pok Boon Meng #482
Male 20-39
00:42:48.33
00:42:48.33
43
(54)
20-39
43
Male
54
SIN
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:23.86
53
35
44
00:00:56.29
71
40
51
00:25:28.17
69
48
62
60
447
Ron Ang
Ron Ang #447
Male 20-39
00:42:53.24
00:42:53.24
44
(55)
20-39
44
Male
55
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:37.11
82
50
65
00:00:35.84
37
25
29
00:24:40.28
61
42
55
61
469
Kieran Hardy
Kieran Hardy #469
Male 20-39
00:42:55.60
00:42:55.60
45
(56)
20-39
45
Male
56
GBR
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:14.11
73
43
57
00:01:13.54
99
52
70
00:24:27.94
58
40
53
62
468
Joshua Lim
Joshua Lim #468
Male 20-39
00:42:55.93
00:42:55.93
46
(57)
20-39
46
Male
57
SIN
standard chartered
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:55.69
37
25
31
00:01:24.26
118
59
84
00:25:35.98
70
49
63
63
537
Lynn Guan
Lynn Guan #537
Female 20-39
00:42:58.64
00:42:58.64
6
(6)
20-39
6
Female
6
MAL
7:28 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:18:43.14
93
16
20
00:00:46.88
61
14
15
00:23:28.61
44
3
3
64
451
Wei Loon Teo
Wei Loon Teo #451
Male 20-39
00:43:01.30
00:43:01.30
47
(58)
20-39
47
Male
58
NTU Aquathlon
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:28 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:20:17.12
118
66
89
00:00:28.83
27
18
21
00:22:15.34
26
19
25
65
479
Paul Wakefield
Paul Wakefield #479
Male 20-39
00:43:12.31
00:43:12.31
48
(59)
20-39
48
Male
59
GBR
7:30 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:34.54
81
49
64
00:01:21.82
114
58
80
00:24:15.94
56
39
52
66
389
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #389
Male 40+
00:43:13.73
00:43:13.73
12
(60)
40+
12
Male
60
AUS
7:31 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:08.87
46
7
37
00:00:55.07
69
11
49
00:26:09.78
78
15
70
67
497
Fabien Dhulst
Fabien Dhulst #497
Male 40+
00:43:15.18
00:43:15.18
13
(61)
40+
13
Male
61
BEL
7:31 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:18:55.88
99
20
77
00:00:40.88
48
6
36
00:23:38.42
46
11
43
68
410
Guang Hui Chiew
Guang Hui Chiew #410
Male 20-39
00:43:15.60
00:43:15.60
49
(62)
20-39
49
Male
62
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
7:31 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:04.87
108
63
85
00:00:33.09
32
21
24
00:23:37.64
45
32
42
69
491
Jun Moteki
Jun Moteki #491
Male 20-39
00:43:22.98
00:43:22.98
50
(63)
20-39
50
Male
63
JPN
7:32 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:03.40
105
60
82
00:01:07.08
91
49
64
00:23:12.48
39
28
37
70
434
Jeremy Pek
Jeremy Pek #434
Male 20-39
00:43:43.58
00:43:43.58
51
(64)
20-39
51
Male
64
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:36 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:26.56
77
46
61
00:00:33.17
33
22
25
00:25:43.84
71
50
64
71
324
Cheuk Tow Ng
Cheuk Tow Ng #324
Female 20-39
00:43:47.82
00:43:47.82
7
(7)
20-39
7
Female
7
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:37 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:30.74
32
4
5
00:00:26.66
15
3
3
00:27:50.41
102
16
19
72
493
Paul Barker
Paul Barker #493
Male 20-39
00:43:50.75
00:43:50.75
52
(65)
20-39
52
Male
65
GBR
7:37 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:42.61
84
52
67
00:00:56.87
73
41
52
00:25:11.26
67
46
60
73
361
Miki Maeda
Miki Maeda #361
Female 40+
00:44:32.89
00:44:32.89
1
(8)
40+
1
Female
8
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:44 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:40.62
35
2
6
00:00:38.38
43
1
10
00:28:13.88
107
4
20
74
481
Swaminathan Ganesh
Swaminathan Ganesh #481
Male 20-39
00:44:36.11
00:44:36.11
53
(66)
20-39
53
Male
66
IND
7:45 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:04.05
106
61
83
00:01:26.19
119
60
85
00:24:05.86
52
36
49
75
540
Tiffany Lloyd
Tiffany Lloyd #540
Female 40+
00:44:37.64
00:44:37.64
2
(9)
40+
2
Female
9
AUS
7:45 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:16:40.89
58
3
11
00:01:04.63
88
4
27
00:26:52.11
85
2
10
76
413
Jordan Mathias
Jordan Mathias #413
Male 20-39
00:44:43.86
00:44:43.86
54
(67)
20-39
54
Male
67
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
7:46 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:34.28
57
37
47
00:00:24.49
8
5
6
00:27:45.07
101
63
83
77
349
Yukari Blest
Yukari Blest #349
Female 20-39
00:44:57.14
00:44:57.14
8
(10)
20-39
8
Female
10
JPN
7:49 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:19:24.54
110
17
24
00:01:01.69
82
22
24
00:24:30.90
59
6
6
78
364
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #364
Female 40+
00:44:58.39
00:44:58.39
3
(11)
40+
3
Female
11
DEN
7:49 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:14:54.38
25
1
3
00:01:04.25
85
3
26
00:28:59.75
119
7
27
79
346
Hinke Visser
Hinke Visser #346
Female 20-39
00:44:59.65
00:44:59.65
9
(12)
20-39
9
Female
12
NED
7:49 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:16:51.82
64
11
15
00:01:13.20
98
25
29
00:26:54.62
86
9
11
80
472
Shi Ming Tan
Shi Ming Tan #472
Male 20-39
00:45:15.24
00:45:15.24
55
(68)
20-39
55
Male
68
SIN
7:52 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:27.77
55
36
45
00:01:20.92
110
57
76
00:27:26.55
98
61
81
81
347
Nathalie Farrow
Nathalie Farrow #347
Female 20-39
00:45:19.57
00:45:19.57
10
(13)
20-39
10
Female
13
ITA
7:52 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:58.08
40
7
9
00:00:49.94
66
17
18
00:28:31.54
109
17
21
82
478
Joris Galle
Joris Galle #478
Male 20-39
00:45:27.51
00:45:27.51
56
(69)
20-39
56
Male
69
NED
7:54 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:14.36
49
32
40
00:01:04.36
86
47
60
00:28:08.79
105
64
86
83
314
Lim Shona
Lim Shona #314
Female 20-39
00:45:30.29
00:45:30.29
11
(14)
20-39
11
Female
14
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:54 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:14:19.13
13
2
2
00:00:20.10
2
1
1
00:30:51.05
131
24
32
84
337
Sarah Arts
Sarah Arts #337
Female 20-39
00:45:42.92
00:45:42.92
12
(15)
20-39
12
Female
15
BEL
7:57 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:17:33.86
79
13
17
00:00:44.84
56
13
14
00:27:24.22
97
14
17
85
425
Yong Kian Tan
Yong Kian Tan #425
Male 20-39
00:45:46.85
00:45:46.85
57
(70)
20-39
57
Male
70
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:57 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:46.04
85
53
68
00:01:00.39
80
45
58
00:27:00.41
88
58
76
86
732
Yasuhiro Izushima
Yasuhiro Izushima #732
Male 40+
00:45:50.62
00:45:50.62
14
(71)
40+
14
Male
71
JPN
7:58 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:41.37
59
11
48
00:01:12.38
95
17
68
00:27:56.87
103
21
84
87
480
Conor Hardy
Conor Hardy #480
Male 20-39
00:45:54.63
00:45:54.63
58
(72)
20-39
58
Male
72
GBR
7:59 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:30.03
31
22
27
00:01:13.95
101
54
72
00:29:10.64
121
68
94
88
445
Jian Ming Phua
Jian Ming Phua #445
Male 20-39
00:46:00.35
00:46:00.35
59
(73)
20-39
59
Male
73
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
8:00 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:10.04
89
55
72
00:00:46.77
60
37
46
00:27:03.54
90
59
77
89
329
Hui Ting Lim
Hui Ting Lim #329
Female 20-39
00:46:00.61
00:46:00.61
13
(16)
20-39
13
Female
16
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
8:00 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:16:47.89
62
9
13
00:00:39.74
46
10
11
00:28:32.97
110
18
22
90
396
Mark Harland
Mark Harland #396
Male 40+
00:46:18.17
00:46:18.17
15
(74)
40+
15
Male
74
CAN
8:03 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:18:36.96
92
18
73
00:01:06.05
90
15
63
00:26:35.16
82
16
73
91
420
Delfin How
Delfin How #420
Male 20-39
00:46:19.54
00:46:19.54
60
(75)
20-39
60
Male
75
SIN
Singapore Management University
8:03 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:22:28.32
154
74
108
00:00:24.97
11
8
9
00:23:26.24
43
31
41
92
330
Ellie Chandet
Ellie Chandet #330
Female 20-39
00:46:20.31
00:46:20.31
14
(17)
20-39
14
Female
17
FRA
8:03 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:57.05
38
5
7
00:00:58.62
76
21
22
00:29:24.63
123
22
29
93
499
Matthew Lambert
Matthew Lambert #499
Male 40+
00:46:33.38
00:46:33.38
16
(76)
40+
16
Male
76
GBR
8:05 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:32.63
56
10
46
00:01:55.38
147
34
103
00:28:05.36
104
22
85
94
470
Ian Chiang
Ian Chiang #470
Male 20-39
00:46:47.84
00:46:47.84
61
(77)
20-39
61
Male
77
SIN
8:08 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:08.86
45
30
36
00:01:13.55
100
53
71
00:29:25.42
124
69
95
95
391
Puay Wee Leo
Puay Wee Leo #391
Male 40+
00:46:48.38
00:46:48.38
17
(78)
40+
17
Male
78
SIN
8:08 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:19:00.54
103
22
81
00:01:04.37
87
14
61
00:26:43.46
83
17
74
96
400
David Wilson
David Wilson #400
Male 40+
00:46:58.33
00:46:58.33
18
(79)
40+
18
Male
79
AUS
8:10 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:22:33.62
155
35
109
00:01:21.34
111
20
77
00:23:03.37
35
8
33
97
341
Samantha Garrad
Samantha Garrad #341
Female 20-39
00:47:22.13
00:47:22.13
15
(18)
20-39
15
Female
18
GBR
8:14 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:38.21
129
29
38
00:00:53.72
68
19
20
00:25:50.19
75
8
8
98
546
Antonio Priore Oliva
Antonio Priore Oliva #546
Male 40+
00:47:41.98
00:47:41.98
19
(80)
40+
19
Male
80
GBR
8:17 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:20:14.88
117
23
88
00:00:36.79
40
5
32
00:26:50.30
84
18
75
99
321
Lydia Ong
Lydia Ong #321
Female 20-39
00:47:51.17
00:47:51.17
16
(19)
20-39
16
Female
19
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
8:19 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:03.59
114
21
28
00:00:26.94
17
5
5
00:27:20.63
95
13
16
100
380
Melvin Goh
Melvin Goh #380
Male 40+
00:47:56.47
00:47:56.47
20
(81)
40+
20
Male
81
SIN
8:20 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:45.84
145
31
101
00:01:12.42
96
18
69
00:24:58.20
64
14
58
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (193 items)
© 2023