Rottnest Marathon
25 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (189 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
1.146km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.587km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
139
5137
Judy LUCAS
Judy LUCAS #5137
Female 45-49
00:39:04.57
00:39:04.57
2
(68)
45-49
2
Female
68
AUS
min/km
00:08:09.73
142
3
71
00:29:39.08
140
5
70
00:01:15.75
139
2
68
138
5072
Gemma O'BRIEN
Gemma O'BRIEN #5072
Female Under 12
00:39:03.96
00:39:03.96
11
(67)
Under 12
11
Female
67
AUS
min/km
00:08:08.66
139
12
69
00:29:38.64
138
11
68
00:01:16.66
138
11
67
137
5073
Lachlan O'BRIEN
Lachlan O'BRIEN #5073
Male Under 12
00:39:01.52
00:39:01.52
24
(71)
Under 12
24
Male
71
AUS
min/km
00:08:19.27
145
23
72
00:29:29.79
137
23
70
00:01:12.46
137
24
71
136
5140
Lily LUCAS
Lily LUCAS #5140
Female Under 12
00:38:43.77
00:38:43.77
10
(66)
Under 12
10
Female
66
AUS
min/km
00:08:07.21
137
11
67
00:28:56.76
133
9
64
00:01:39.78
136
10
66
135
5145
Danielle VANDENBERG
Danielle VANDENBERG #5145
Female Under 16
00:38:31.71
00:38:31.71
12
(65)
Under 16
12
Female
65
AUS
min/km
00:07:04.74
93
10
42
00:30:00.04
141
12
71
00:01:26.92
135
12
65
134
5181
Shaun FERRIS
Shaun FERRIS #5181
Male Under 12
00:38:15.86
00:38:15.86
23
(70)
Under 12
23
Male
70
AUS
min/km
00:08:24.26
147
24
73
00:27:50.60
127
20
65
00:02:00.99
134
23
70
133
5021
Jimmy DERRICK
Jimmy DERRICK #5021
Male Under 12
00:37:49.74
00:37:49.74
22
(69)
Under 12
22
Male
69
Derrick
AUS
min/km
00:06:05.78
54
16
38
00:30:24.02
142
24
71
00:01:19.93
133
22
69
132
5028
Laura EVANS
Laura EVANS #5028
Female 25-29
00:37:42.21
00:37:42.21
12
(64)
25-29
12
Female
64
AUS
min/km
00:07:53.75
133
12
64
00:28:15.30
128
12
63
00:01:33.16
132
12
64
131
5136
Kellie KERR
Kellie KERR #5136
Female 50-54
00:37:19.82
00:37:19.82
2
(63)
50-54
2
Female
63
AUS
min/km
00:08:23.93
146
2
74
00:27:16.57
126
2
62
00:01:39.32
131
2
63
130
5014
Jordan CAMPOS
Jordan CAMPOS #5014
Male Under 16
00:37:17.27
00:37:17.27
16
(68)
Under 16
16
Male
68
AUS
min/km
00:07:45.77
128
16
67
00:28:21.28
129
15
66
00:01:10.21
130
16
68
129
5035
Tallon HARBRON
Tallon HARBRON #5035
Male Under 12
00:37:13.22
00:37:13.22
21
(67)
Under 12
21
Male
67
AUS
min/km
00:07:17.81
105
18
57
00:28:41.98
131
22
68
00:01:13.42
129
21
67
128
5016
Trevor CHRISP
Trevor CHRISP #5016
Male Under 16
00:37:11.74
00:37:11.74
15
(66)
Under 16
15
Male
66
AUS
min/km
00:07:17.01
103
13
55
00:28:49.55
132
16
69
00:01:05.17
128
15
66
127
5034
Sanders GREENWOOD
Sanders GREENWOOD #5034
Male Under 12
00:37:10.73
00:37:10.73
20
(65)
Under 12
20
Male
65
AUS
min/km
00:07:18.02
106
19
58
00:28:41.78
130
21
67
00:01:10.93
127
20
65
126
5107
Jasmine THOMAS
Jasmine THOMAS #5107
Female Under 12
00:36:51.74
00:36:51.74
9
(62)
Under 12
9
Female
62
Rotto Raiders
AUS
min/km
00:06:29.67
68
5
22
00:29:08.89
136
10
67
00:01:13.17
126
9
62
125
5170
Rebecca LAWRANCE
Rebecca LAWRANCE #5170
Female 20-24
00:35:55.73
00:35:55.73
5
(61)
20-24
5
Female
61
AUS
min/km
00:08:10.48
144
5
73
00:26:10.44
124
5
60
00:01:34.80
125
5
61
124
5030
Azlynn GALLAGHER
Azlynn GALLAGHER #5030
Female 30-34
00:35:19.86
00:35:19.86
4
(60)
30-34
4
Female
60
AUS
min/km
00:07:31.81
115
4
56
00:25:59.74
122
4
59
00:01:48.30
124
4
60
123
5147
Chris ANTONIO
Chris ANTONIO #5147
Male 45-49
00:34:51.69
00:34:51.69
4
(64)
45-49
4
Male
64
AUS
min/km
00:07:41.76
127
4
66
00:25:44.01
120
3
62
00:01:25.91
123
4
64
122
5148
Zachary ANTONIO
Zachary ANTONIO #5148
Male Under 16
00:34:49.65
00:34:49.65
14
(63)
Under 16
14
Male
63
AUS
min/km
00:07:38.51
122
15
63
00:25:47.29
121
14
63
00:01:23.84
122
14
63
121
5099
Briarna STEWART
Briarna STEWART #5099
Female 16-19
00:34:46.40
00:34:46.40
2
(59)
16-19
2
Female
59
AUS
min/km
00:07:01.44
87
1
37
00:26:16.89
125
2
61
00:01:28.06
121
2
59
120
5023
Lara DIEPEVEEN
Lara DIEPEVEEN #5023
Female 25-29
00:34:35.86
00:34:35.86
11
(58)
25-29
11
Female
58
Victoria Physio Group-MDWA charity fundraiser
AUS
min/km
00:07:40.77
126
11
61
00:25:13.51
116
11
56
00:01:41.57
120
11
58
119
5130
Jim FARR
Jim FARR #5130
Male 45-49
00:34:07.47
00:34:07.47
3
(62)
45-49
3
Male
62
AUS
min/km
00:07:12.70
99
3
53
00:25:39.35
118
2
61
00:01:15.41
119
3
62
118
5132
Kim FARR
Kim FARR #5132
Female Under 16
00:34:07.27
00:34:07.27
11
(57)
Under 16
11
Female
57
AUS
min/km
00:07:13.93
101
12
48
00:25:39.75
119
11
58
00:01:13.57
118
11
57
117
5005
Nathan BLANKLEY
Nathan BLANKLEY #5005
Male Under 16
00:33:47.72
00:33:47.72
13
(61)
Under 16
13
Male
61
AUS
min/km
00:07:06.79
95
12
52
00:25:10.58
115
13
60
00:01:30.34
117
13
61
116
5020
Tayla DANBY
Tayla DANBY #5020
Female Under 16
00:33:35.23
00:33:35.23
10
(56)
Under 16
10
Female
56
AUS
min/km
00:06:59.00
85
8
35
00:25:09.63
114
9
55
00:01:26.59
116
10
56
115
5175
Margaret HARRISON
Margaret HARRISON #5175
Female 35-39
00:33:30.36
00:33:30.36
8
(55)
35-39
8
Female
55
AUS
min/km
00:07:12.05
97
5
45
00:24:40.75
109
8
51
00:01:37.56
115
8
55
114
5108
Kylie THOMAS
Kylie THOMAS #5108
Female 40-44
00:33:25.49
00:33:25.49
7
(54)
40-44
7
Female
54
Rotto Raiders
AUS
min/km
00:07:02.88
90
5
39
00:24:53.42
111
7
52
00:01:29.18
114
7
54
113
5006
Travis BLANKLEY
Travis BLANKLEY #5006
Male 16-19
00:33:24.28
00:33:24.28
3
(60)
16-19
3
Male
60
AUS
min/km
00:07:16.51
102
4
54
00:24:42.03
110
3
59
00:01:25.72
113
3
60
112
5171
Indigo SORENSEN
Indigo SORENSEN #5171
Female Under 12
00:33:20.23
00:33:20.23
8
(53)
Under 12
8
Female
53
AUS
min/km
00:06:57.52
83
7
33
00:25:05.28
113
8
54
00:01:17.43
112
8
53
111
5096
Alecia SNART
Alecia SNART #5096
Female 25-29
00:33:19.57
00:33:19.57
10
(52)
25-29
10
Female
52
AUS
min/km
00:06:58.59
84
8
34
00:24:36.94
108
10
50
00:01:44.03
111
10
52
110
5082
Wendy RAMSAY
Wendy RAMSAY #5082
Female 55-59
00:33:14.75
00:33:14.75
3
(51)
55-59
3
Female
51
AUS
min/km
00:07:18.77
109
2
51
00:24:11.28
105
3
47
00:01:44.69
110
3
51
109
5077
Alison O'SULLIVAN
Alison O'SULLIVAN #5077
Female 55-59
00:33:06.23
00:33:06.23
2
(50)
55-59
2
Female
50
AUS
min/km
00:07:28.41
112
3
53
00:23:59.39
101
2
44
00:01:38.42
109
2
50
108
5118
Macy Lee WRIGHT
Macy Lee WRIGHT #5118
Female Under 16
00:33:05.21
00:33:05.21
9
(49)
Under 16
9
Female
49
AUS
min/km
00:06:42.41
77
7
30
00:25:15.05
117
10
57
00:01:07.74
108
9
49
107
5080
Timothy QUINLIVAN
Timothy QUINLIVAN #5080
Male 55-59
00:32:56.28
00:32:56.28
4
(59)
55-59
4
Male
59
AUS
min/km
00:07:27.20
111
4
59
00:23:45.88
99
4
57
00:01:43.19
107
4
59
106
5173
Amanda SHELSHER
Amanda SHELSHER #5173
Female 40-44
00:32:55.82
00:32:55.82
6
(48)
40-44
6
Female
48
AUS
min/km
00:07:23.14
110
6
52
00:23:44.34
98
6
42
00:01:48.33
106
6
48
105
5033
Dylan GOWDY
Dylan GOWDY #5033
Male Under 16
00:32:55.47
00:32:55.47
12
(58)
Under 16
12
Male
58
Botha
AUS
min/km
00:07:32.28
116
14
60
00:24:01.77
104
12
58
00:01:21.42
105
12
58
104
5190
Richard VINCENT
Richard VINCENT #5190
Male 40-44
00:32:55.30
00:32:55.30
5
(57)
40-44
5
Male
57
AUS
min/km
00:07:35.26
118
3
61
00:23:32.02
95
5
56
00:01:48.01
104
5
57
103
5010
Kristel BOTHA
Kristel BOTHA #5010
Female Under 12
00:32:54.82
00:32:54.82
7
(47)
Under 12
7
Female
47
Botha
AUS
min/km
00:07:33.27
117
8
57
00:23:59.53
102
7
45
00:01:22.01
103
7
47
102
5105
Emily TAYLOR
Emily TAYLOR #5105
Female 20-24
00:32:44.57
00:32:44.57
4
(46)
20-24
4
Female
46
AUS
min/km
00:06:44.44
78
3
31
00:24:18.80
107
4
49
00:01:41.32
102
4
46
101
5019
Bella DACRE
Bella DACRE #5019
Female 25-29
00:32:37.11
00:32:37.11
9
(45)
25-29
9
Female
45
AUS
min/km
00:07:29.22
114
10
55
00:23:49.25
100
8
43
00:01:18.63
101
9
45
100
5164
Madeleine LESTER
Madeleine LESTER #5164
Female Under 16
00:32:30.82
00:32:30.82
8
(44)
Under 16
8
Female
44
AUS
min/km
00:06:36.76
73
5
26
00:20:07.58
49
3
15
00:05:46.47
100
8
44
99
5059
Shiralee MCRAE
Shiralee MCRAE #5059
Female 55-59
00:32:30.51
00:32:30.51
1
(43)
55-59
1
Female
43
AUS
min/km
00:07:18.43
107
1
49
00:23:38.38
97
1
41
00:01:33.69
99
1
43
98
5165
Katie THOMSON
Katie THOMSON #5165
Female 25-29
00:32:28.48
00:32:28.48
8
(42)
25-29
8
Female
42
AUS
min/km
00:06:37.48
74
7
27
00:24:16.57
106
9
48
00:01:34.43
98
8
42
97
5053
Kristen MCPHAIL
Kristen MCPHAIL #5053
Female 30-34
00:32:26.82
00:32:26.82
3
(41)
30-34
3
Female
41
McPhail's
AUS
min/km
00:06:48.01
80
1
32
00:24:00.19
103
3
46
00:01:38.61
97
3
41
96
5068
Keely MUNDLE
Keely MUNDLE #5068
Female 30-34
00:32:24.32
00:32:24.32
2
(40)
30-34
2
Female
40
AUS
min/km
00:07:28.61
113
3
54
00:23:18.94
92
2
38
00:01:36.76
96
2
40
95
5157
Jonathan MCWHAE
Jonathan MCWHAE #5157
Male 45-49
00:32:22.71
00:32:22.71
2
(56)
45-49
2
Male
56
AUS
min/km
00:05:08.57
27
2
21
00:26:00.47
123
4
64
00:01:13.65
95
2
56
94
5158
Phoebe MCWHAE
Phoebe MCWHAE #5158
Female Under 16
00:32:21.38
00:32:21.38
7
(39)
Under 16
7
Female
39
AUS
min/km
00:06:03.10
50
3
16
00:25:03.79
112
8
53
00:01:14.49
94
7
39
93
5041
Holly LANDERS
Holly LANDERS #5041
Female 35-39
00:32:19.35
00:32:19.35
7
(38)
35-39
7
Female
38
AUS
min/km
00:07:54.76
135
8
65
00:22:54.88
88
7
37
00:01:29.71
93
7
38
92
5042
Tyson LANDERS
Tyson LANDERS #5042
Male Under 12
00:32:13.27
00:32:13.27
19
(55)
Under 12
19
Male
55
AUS
min/km
00:07:52.02
131
21
68
00:22:57.62
89
18
52
00:01:23.63
92
19
55
91
5046
Allan MAITLAND
Allan MAITLAND #5046
Male 40-44
00:31:57.57
00:31:57.57
4
(54)
40-44
4
Male
54
AUS
min/km
00:07:53.32
132
5
69
00:22:53.97
86
4
51
00:01:10.26
91
4
54
90
5047
William MAITLAND
William MAITLAND #5047
Male Under 12
00:31:53.32
00:31:53.32
18
(53)
Under 12
18
Male
53
AUS
min/km
00:07:53.75
134
22
70
00:22:51.05
85
17
50
00:01:08.52
90
18
53
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (189 items)
© 2023