Rottnest Marathon
23 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (251 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Pace
Start
1.15km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
9.73km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7
2016
Jacinta BERLINGERI
Jacinta BERLINGERI #2016
Female 40-44
00:45:34.93
00:45:34.93
(00:45:32.30)
1
(2)
00:45:32.30
40-44
1
Female
2
Western Australia
4:33 min/km
00:00:02.62
00:04:40.80
3
1
1
00:44:23.70
7
1
2
00:45:32.30
7
1
2
2
2047
Jayden CRANE
Jayden CRANE #2047
Male Under 16
00:44:37.36
00:44:37.36
(00:44:35.35)
1
(2)
00:44:35.35
Under 16
1
Male
2
Western Australia
4:27 min/km
00:00:02.01
00:04:27.11
1
1
1
00:43:30.23
5
1
4
00:44:35.35
2
1
2
1
2068
Peter EGAN
Peter EGAN #2068
Male 30-34
00:41:17.61
00:41:17.61
(00:41:12.10)
1
(1)
00:41:12.10
30-34
1
Male
1
Western Australia
4:07 min/km
00:00:05.50
00:04:37.93
2
1
2
00:40:13.68
1
1
1
00:41:12.10
1
1
1
25
2149
Elle O\'DRISCOLL
Elle O\'DRISCOLL #2149
Female 20-24
00:50:48.59
00:50:48.59
(00:50:44.30)
1
(9)
00:50:44.30
20-24
1
Female
9
Western Australia
5:04 min/km
00:00:04.28
00:05:00.86
12
1
2
00:49:33.31
31
1
12
00:50:44.30
25
1
9
11
2194
David SORENSEN
David SORENSEN #2194
Male 45-49
00:47:31.32
00:47:31.32
(00:47:28.28)
1
(9)
00:47:28.28
45-49
1
Male
9
Western Australia
4:44 min/km
00:00:03.03
00:04:42.46
4
1
3
00:46:13.95
11
1
9
00:47:28.28
11
1
9
3
2112
Christina LADYMAN
Christina LADYMAN #2112
Female 35-39
00:44:48.98
00:44:48.98
(00:44:45.87)
1
(1)
00:44:45.87
35-39
1
Female
1
Western Australia
4:28 min/km
00:00:03.11
00:05:03.04
13
1
3
00:43:45.57
2
1
1
00:44:45.87
3
1
1
8
2045
James COOPER
James COOPER #2045
Male 35-39
00:46:36.24
00:46:36.24
(00:46:32.79)
2
(6)
00:46:32.79
35-39
2
Male
6
Western Australia
4:39 min/km
00:00:03.44
00:04:46.33
5
1
4
00:45:34.12
9
2
7
00:46:32.79
8
2
6
12
9827
Kara WRIGHT
Kara WRIGHT #9827
Female 30-34
00:48:15.28
00:48:15.28
(00:48:11.44)
1
(3)
00:48:11.44
30-34
1
Female
3
Western Australia
4:49 min/km
00:00:03.84
00:05:04.36
15
1
4
00:46:59.05
15
2
4
00:48:11.44
12
1
3
9
9522
Gerard KELLER
Gerard KELLER #9522
Male 25-29
00:47:09.93
00:47:09.93
(00:47:05.86)
1
(7)
00:47:05.86
25-29
1
Male
7
Western Australia
4:42 min/km
00:00:04.06
00:04:46.45
6
1
5
00:45:59.59
10
1
8
00:47:05.86
9
1
7
19
2151
Wendy O\'HALLORAN
Wendy O\'HALLORAN #2151
Female 60-64
00:49:56.84
00:49:56.84
(00:49:53.41)
1
(5)
00:49:53.41
60-64
1
Female
5
Western Australia
4:59 min/km
00:00:03.43
00:05:06.19
16
1
5
00:48:29.46
22
1
7
00:49:53.41
19
1
5
15
2141
Hazel MOUNTFORD
Hazel MOUNTFORD #2141
Female 35-39
00:48:22.36
00:48:22.36
(00:48:17.62)
2
(4)
00:48:17.62
35-39
2
Female
4
Western Australia
4:49 min/km
00:00:04.73
00:05:08.99
21
2
6
00:47:09.77
16
2
5
00:48:17.62
15
2
4
24
2103
Sheldon JAMES
Sheldon JAMES #2103
Male 20-24
00:50:39.91
00:50:39.91
(00:50:36.87)
1
(16)
00:50:36.87
20-24
1
Male
16
Victoria
5:03 min/km
00:00:03.04
00:04:53.71
7
1
6
00:49:34.74
33
1
21
00:50:36.87
24
1
16
10
2143
Dermot MULLALLY
Dermot MULLALLY #2143
Male 30-34
00:47:16.62
00:47:16.62
(00:46:40.66)
2
(8)
00:46:40.66
30-34
2
Male
8
Western Australia
4:40 min/km
00:00:35.96
00:04:57.55
8
2
7
00:45:32.45
8
2
6
00:46:40.66
10
2
8
23
2040
Zena COFFEY
Zena COFFEY #2040
Female 35-39
00:50:38.70
00:50:38.70
(00:50:29.08)
3
(8)
00:50:29.08
35-39
3
Female
8
Western Australia
5:02 min/km
00:00:09.62
00:05:12.30
23
3
7
00:49:24.07
29
4
11
00:50:29.08
23
3
8
4
2137
Simon MISE
Simon MISE #2137
Male 35-39
00:44:53.66
00:44:53.66
(00:44:50.28)
1
(3)
00:44:50.28
35-39
1
Male
3
Western Australia
4:29 min/km
00:00:03.37
00:04:57.84
9
2
8
00:43:41.11
3
1
2
00:44:50.28
4
1
3
178
9809
Gaia TROIANO
Gaia TROIANO #9809
Female 20-24
01:14:26.98
01:14:26.98
(01:14:24.62)
10
(101)
01:14:24.62
20-24
10
Female
101
Western Australia
7:26 min/km
00:00:02.36
00:05:20.16
27
2
8
01:12:47.20
181
10
102
01:14:24.62
178
10
101
21
9822
Kat WILLIAMS
Kat WILLIAMS #9822
Female 55-59
00:50:04.53
00:50:04.53
(00:49:58.91)
1
(6)
00:49:58.91
55-59
1
Female
6
Western Australia
4:59 min/km
00:00:05.61
00:05:23.89
30
1
9
00:48:47.86
23
1
8
00:49:58.91
21
1
6
5
2169
Steve PRATT
Steve PRATT #2169
Male 40-44
00:45:17.00
00:45:17.00
(00:45:06.63)
1
(4)
00:45:06.63
40-44
1
Male
4
Western Australia
4:30 min/km
00:00:10.36
00:05:00.09
10
1
9
00:43:54.15
4
1
3
00:45:06.63
5
1
4
60
9812
Vikash VATCHA
Vikash VATCHA #9812
Male 20-24
00:56:42.34
00:56:42.34
(00:56:40.31)
4
(35)
00:56:40.31
20-24
4
Male
35
Western Australia
5:40 min/km
00:00:02.03
00:05:00.15
11
2
10
00:55:45.28
73
4
40
00:56:40.31
60
4
35
46
2015
Aimee BENNETT
Aimee BENNETT #2015
Female 30-34
00:54:41.20
00:54:41.20
(00:54:31.37)
4
(17)
00:54:31.37
30-34
4
Female
17
Western Australia
5:27 min/km
00:00:09.82
00:05:28.09
32
2
10
00:53:11.47
55
5
22
00:54:31.37
46
4
17
181
2092
Beth HEGARTY
Beth HEGARTY #2092
Female 20-24
01:15:47.29
01:15:47.29
(01:15:44.90)
11
(103)
01:15:44.90
20-24
11
Female
103
Western Australia
7:34 min/km
00:00:02.39
00:05:35.74
36
3
11
01:14:04.20
185
11
106
01:15:44.90
181
11
103
6
2168
Alex POWELL
Alex POWELL #2168
Male 50-54
00:45:27.61
00:45:27.61
(00:45:17.78)
1
(5)
00:45:17.78
50-54
1
Male
5
Western Australia
4:31 min/km
00:00:09.83
00:05:04.10
14
1
11
00:44:07.59
6
1
5
00:45:17.78
6
1
5
32
2067
Linda EGAN
Linda EGAN #2067
Female 30-34
00:52:04.85
00:52:04.85
(00:51:53.37)
2
(10)
00:51:53.37
30-34
2
Female
10
Western Australia
5:11 min/km
00:00:11.47
00:05:36.04
38
3
12
00:50:44.02
36
3
14
00:51:53.37
32
2
10
16
2125
Matthis MARTEL
Matthis MARTEL #2125
Male 16-19
00:49:37.30
00:49:37.30
(00:49:15.53)
1
(12)
00:49:15.53
16-19
1
Male
12
Western Australia
4:55 min/km
00:00:21.76
00:05:06.92
17
1
12
00:48:05.19
19
1
13
00:49:15.53
16
1
12
44
2052
Celeste CUNNINGHAM
Celeste CUNNINGHAM #2052
Female 30-34
00:54:36.60
00:54:36.60
(00:54:24.70)
3
(16)
00:54:24.70
30-34
3
Female
16
Western Australia
5:26 min/km
00:00:11.89
00:05:46.08
42
4
13
00:53:05.84
50
4
21
00:54:24.70
44
3
16
14
2191
Gary SMITH
Gary SMITH #2191
Male 45-49
00:48:19.96
00:48:19.96
(00:48:06.82)
2
(11)
00:48:06.82
45-49
2
Male
11
Western Australia
4:48 min/km
00:00:13.13
00:05:07.13
18
2
13
00:46:51.52
13
2
10
00:48:06.82
14
2
11
22
2190
Fiona SMITH
Fiona SMITH #2190
Female 25-29
00:50:07.17
00:50:07.17
(00:49:51.57)
1
(7)
00:49:51.57
25-29
1
Female
7
New South Wales
4:59 min/km
00:00:15.60
00:05:48.68
44
1
14
00:48:35.84
18
1
6
00:49:51.57
22
1
7
13
9830
Ethan WYATT-SMITH
Ethan WYATT-SMITH #9830
Male Under 16
00:48:19.76
00:48:19.76
(00:48:06.84)
2
(10)
00:48:06.84
Under 16
2
Male
10
Western Australia
4:48 min/km
00:00:12.91
00:05:07.35
19
2
14
00:46:52.20
14
2
11
00:48:06.84
13
2
10
26
9315
Ross GRAHAM
Ross GRAHAM #9315
Male 50-54
00:50:49.67
00:50:49.67
(00:50:48.04)
2
(17)
00:50:48.04
50-54
2
Male
17
Western Australia
5:04 min/km
00:00:01.62
00:05:08.83
20
2
15
00:49:36.06
30
2
19
00:50:48.04
26
2
17
72
2063
Sophie DUNCAN
Sophie DUNCAN #2063
Female Under 16
00:58:34.85
00:58:34.85
(00:58:23.79)
1
(33)
00:58:23.79
Under 16
1
Female
33
Western Australia
5:50 min/km
00:00:11.05
00:05:50.08
46
1
15
00:57:16.19
81
1
40
00:58:23.79
72
1
33
31
2113
Jordan BRINDLE
Jordan BRINDLE #2113
Male 20-24
00:51:43.85
00:51:43.85
(00:51:26.48)
2
(22)
00:51:26.48
20-24
2
Male
22
Western Australia
5:08 min/km
00:00:17.36
00:05:10.49
22
3
16
00:50:17.30
35
2
22
00:51:26.48
31
2
22
57
9826
Lauren WITHEROW
Lauren WITHEROW #9826
Female 20-24
00:56:00.00
00:56:00.00
(00:55:49.88)
2
(23)
00:55:49.88
20-24
2
Female
23
Western Australia
5:34 min/km
00:00:10.11
00:05:50.28
47
4
16
00:54:34.22
59
2
26
00:55:49.88
57
2
23
20
9370
Mark EASTON
Mark EASTON #9370
Male 40-44
00:50:03.51
00:50:03.51
(00:49:59.24)
2
(15)
00:49:59.24
40-44
2
Male
15
Western Australia
4:59 min/km
00:00:04.27
00:05:12.92
24
2
17
00:48:49.83
24
2
16
00:49:59.24
20
2
15
71
2189
Lucy SMALES
Lucy SMALES #2189
Female 35-39
00:58:33.83
00:58:33.83
(00:58:22.57)
8
(32)
00:58:22.57
35-39
8
Female
32
Western Australia
5:50 min/km
00:00:11.26
00:05:53.48
49
4
17
00:56:51.57
76
9
36
00:58:22.57
71
8
32
79
9523
Mascha JESCHOUKA
Mascha JESCHOUKA #9523
Female 35-39
00:59:14.34
00:59:14.34
(00:59:08.37)
10
(39)
00:59:08.37
35-39
10
Female
39
Western Australia
5:54 min/km
00:00:05.97
00:05:53.63
50
5
18
00:57:39.38
84
10
41
00:59:08.37
79
10
39
120
2062
Hamish DUNCAN
Hamish DUNCAN #2062
Male Under 16
01:04:08.78
01:04:08.78
(01:03:57.93)
7
(56)
01:03:57.93
Under 16
7
Male
56
Western Australia
6:23 min/km
00:00:10.85
00:05:14.91
25
3
18
01:02:47.30
133
7
60
01:03:57.93
120
7
56
18
2188
Lee SMALES
Lee SMALES #2188
Male 35-39
00:49:55.80
00:49:55.80
(00:49:44.19)
3
(14)
00:49:44.19
35-39
3
Male
14
Western Australia
4:58 min/km
00:00:11.61
00:05:15.63
26
3
19
00:48:33.70
21
3
15
00:49:44.19
18
3
14
106
9819
Leanne WEBB
Leanne WEBB #9819
Female 25-29
01:02:08.57
01:02:08.57
(01:01:56.68)
13
(54)
01:01:56.68
25-29
13
Female
54
Western Australia
6:11 min/km
00:00:11.89
00:05:53.89
51
2
19
01:00:28.72
112
14
59
01:01:56.68
106
13
54
122
2061
Emma DUNCAN
Emma DUNCAN #2061
Female Under 16
01:04:12.42
01:04:12.42
(01:04:03.06)
4
(65)
01:04:03.06
Under 16
4
Female
65
Western Australia
6:24 min/km
00:00:09.36
00:05:54.57
52
2
20
01:02:48.37
131
4
73
01:04:03.06
122
4
65
30
2002
Jason ALEXANDER
Jason ALEXANDER #2002
Male 35-39
00:51:39.59
00:51:39.59
(00:51:26.72)
4
(21)
00:51:26.72
35-39
4
Male
21
Western Australia
5:08 min/km
00:00:12.87
00:05:21.34
28
4
20
00:50:00.51
32
4
20
00:51:26.72
30
4
21
58
9825
Catherine WITHEROW
Catherine WITHEROW #9825
Female 50-54
00:56:05.84
00:56:05.84
(00:55:55.22)
3
(24)
00:55:55.22
50-54
3
Female
24
Western Australia
5:35 min/km
00:00:10.62
00:05:55.16
53
1
21
00:54:33.14
58
3
25
00:55:55.22
58
3
24
29
2175
Leonardo RIVAS
Leonardo RIVAS #2175
Male 25-29
00:51:14.31
00:51:14.31
(00:50:36.04)
4
(20)
00:50:36.04
25-29
4
Male
20
Western Australia
5:03 min/km
00:00:38.26
00:05:21.97
29
2
21
00:49:21.34
27
3
17
00:50:36.04
29
4
20
94
2172
Melissa RIMMER
Melissa RIMMER #2172
Female 30-34
01:00:35.58
01:00:35.58
(01:00:10.96)
7
(46)
01:00:10.96
30-34
7
Female
46
Western Australia
6:01 min/km
00:00:24.61
00:05:56.14
55
5
22
00:58:54.12
100
7
50
01:00:10.96
94
7
46
17
2007
Sindre ANDRESEN
Sindre ANDRESEN #2007
Male Under 12
00:49:55.35
00:49:55.35
(00:49:48.62)
1
(13)
00:49:48.62
Under 12
1
Male
13
Western Australia
4:58 min/km
00:00:06.73
00:05:26.25
31
1
22
00:48:35.97
20
1
14
00:49:48.62
17
1
13
55
2115
Robyn SCOTT
Robyn SCOTT #2115
Female 55-59
00:55:52.59
00:55:52.59
(00:55:09.02)
2
(21)
00:55:09.02
55-59
2
Female
21
Western Australia
5:30 min/km
00:00:43.57
00:06:01.18
57
2
23
00:53:46.89
56
2
23
00:55:09.02
55
2
21
28
2198
Ryan STIMPSON
Ryan STIMPSON #2198
Male 25-29
00:51:13.42
00:51:13.42
(00:50:51.31)
3
(19)
00:50:51.31
25-29
3
Male
19
Western Australia
5:05 min/km
00:00:22.11
00:05:29.09
33
3
23
00:49:36.79
28
4
18
00:50:51.31
28
3
19
54
2009
Vetle ANDRESEN
Vetle ANDRESEN #2009
Male Under 16
00:55:46.37
00:55:46.37
(00:55:40.75)
5
(34)
00:55:40.75
Under 16
5
Male
34
Western Australia
5:34 min/km
00:00:05.61
00:05:30.64
34
4
24
00:54:37.49
60
5
34
00:55:40.75
54
5
34
47
2039
Sue CLIFTON
Sue CLIFTON #2039
Female 60-64
00:54:57.34
00:54:57.34
(00:54:37.72)
2
(18)
00:54:37.72
60-64
2
Female
18
Western Australia
5:27 min/km
00:00:19.61
00:06:02.64
59
2
24
00:53:11.75
47
2
19
00:54:37.72
47
2
18
49
2142
Ann MUGGERIDGE
Ann MUGGERIDGE #2142
Female 50-54
00:55:00.46
00:55:00.46
(00:54:39.85)
2
(19)
00:54:39.85
50-54
2
Female
19
Western Australia
5:27 min/km
00:00:20.61
00:06:04.08
60
2
25
00:53:17.73
48
2
20
00:54:39.85
49
2
19
138
2163
Scott PEACOCK
Scott PEACOCK #2163
Male 30-34
01:06:58.00
01:06:58.00
(01:06:43.20)
10
(62)
01:06:43.20
30-34
10
Male
62
Western Australia
6:40 min/km
00:00:14.80
00:05:35.17
35
3
25
01:05:24.44
147
11
65
01:06:43.20
138
10
62
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (251 items)