Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
436
Javier Goh
Javier Goh #436
Male 20-39
00:33:17.65
00:33:17.65
1
(3)
20-39
1
Male
3
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
5:47 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:13:03.86
4
3
4
00:00:19.32
1
1
1
00:19:54.46
7
5
7
4
438
Clement Tan
Clement Tan #438
Male 20-39
00:33:40.49
00:33:40.49
2
(4)
20-39
2
Male
4
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
5:51 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:12:28.23
2
1
2
00:00:28.73
26
17
20
00:20:43.53
10
7
10
5
444
Poh Shen
Poh Shen #444
Male 20-39
00:34:41.86
00:34:41.86
3
(5)
20-39
3
Male
5
Team Trident
SIN
6:02 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:29.12
16
11
14
00:00:25.36
13
9
11
00:19:47.37
6
4
6
6
429
Chew Yi Heng
Chew Yi Heng #429
Male 20-39
00:34:49.61
00:34:49.61
4
(6)
20-39
4
Male
6
Triathlon Development Squad (TDS)
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:03 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:13:34.86
7
5
7
00:00:21.62
4
3
3
00:20:53.13
11
8
11
7
446
Kai Peng Lee
Kai Peng Lee #446
Male 20-39
00:35:13.59
00:35:13.59
5
(7)
20-39
5
Male
7
SIN
National University Singapore
6:07 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:17.60
27
19
24
00:00:47.50
63
38
47
00:19:08.48
3
2
3
9
449
Andreas Toh
Andreas Toh #449
Male 20-39
00:35:53.59
00:35:53.59
6
(9)
20-39
6
Male
9
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:14 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:20.61
52
34
43
00:00:20.79
3
2
2
00:19:12.18
4
3
4
10
441
Jun Xiang Ang
Jun Xiang Ang #441
Male 20-39
00:36:22.51
00:36:22.51
7
(10)
20-39
7
Male
10
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:19 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:36.76
21
14
19
00:00:28.65
25
16
19
00:21:17.09
14
11
14
11
454
Eddy Soh
Eddy Soh #454
Male 20-39
00:36:33.34
00:36:33.34
8
(11)
20-39
8
Male
11
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
6:21 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:41.60
22
15
20
00:00:28.33
23
14
17
00:21:23.40
15
12
15
14
448
Kent Goh
Kent Goh #448
Male 20-39
00:36:56.59
00:36:56.59
9
(13)
20-39
9
Male
13
Team Trident
SIN
6:25 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:03.86
11
7
10
00:00:24.85
9
6
7
00:22:27.87
27
20
26
15
437
Baldric Foo
Baldric Foo #437
Male 20-39
00:37:08.95
00:37:08.95
10
(14)
20-39
10
Male
14
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
6:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:56.79
26
18
23
00:00:24.18
7
4
5
00:21:47.97
17
13
17
17
439
Kendrick Tan
Kendrick Tan #439
Male 20-39
00:37:14.54
00:37:14.54
11
(16)
20-39
11
Male
16
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:28 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:13:29.11
6
4
6
00:00:33.98
35
24
27
00:23:11.44
38
27
36
18
417
Joshua Chan
Joshua Chan #417
Male 20-39
00:37:26.19
00:37:26.19
12
(17)
20-39
12
Male
17
SIN
6:30 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:01.62
42
27
33
00:00:27.11
19
12
14
00:20:57.46
12
9
12
19
411
Zi Wang Louis
Zi Wang Louis #411
Male 20-39
00:37:30.10
00:37:30.10
13
(18)
20-39
13
Male
18
MAL
Nanyang Technological University
6:31 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:28.36
15
10
13
00:00:33.57
34
23
26
00:22:28.17
28
21
27
20
443
Ader Yubin
Ader Yubin #443
Male 20-39
00:37:32.97
00:37:32.97
14
(19)
20-39
14
Male
19
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:31 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:19.28
14
9
12
00:00:35.90
38
26
30
00:22:37.78
31
23
29
22
424
Yi Jun Thung
Yi Jun Thung #424
Male 20-39
00:37:48.33
00:37:48.33
15
(21)
20-39
15
Male
21
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
6:34 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:30.99
33
23
28
00:00:24.96
10
7
8
00:21:52.37
20
15
20
23
432
Jonathan Goh
Jonathan Goh #432
Male 20-39
00:38:54.98
00:38:54.98
16
(22)
20-39
16
Male
22
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:46 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:05.76
44
29
35
00:00:45.66
58
35
44
00:22:03.56
23
17
23
24
460
Darren Tay
Darren Tay #460
Male 20-39
00:38:59.50
00:38:59.50
17
(23)
20-39
17
Male
23
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
6:46 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:20.32
29
21
26
00:00:45.16
57
34
43
00:22:54.02
33
24
31
26
467
Daniel Ong
Daniel Ong #467
Male 20-39
00:39:07.60
00:39:07.60
18
(24)
20-39
18
Male
24
SIN
6:48 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:20.77
75
45
59
00:00:36.46
39
27
31
00:21:10.36
13
10
13
27
431
Lester Tan
Lester Tan #431
Male 20-39
00:39:31.49
00:39:31.49
19
(25)
20-39
19
Male
25
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:52 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:08.05
12
8
11
00:00:25.43
14
10
12
00:24:58.01
63
44
57
28
419
Lam Chun Hong
Lam Chun Hong #419
Male 20-39
00:39:33.33
00:39:33.33
20
(26)
20-39
20
Male
26
NTU Aquathlon
SIN
NTU Aquathlon
6:52 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:08.48
71
41
55
00:02:10.92
158
74
109
00:20:13.93
9
6
9
29
430
Nicholas Ng
Nicholas Ng #430
Male 20-39
00:40:07.73
00:40:07.73
21
(27)
20-39
21
Male
27
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:58 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:19.12
50
33
41
00:00:27.81
21
13
15
00:23:20.80
41
29
39
30
496
Gene Stuart
Gene Stuart #496
Male 20-39
00:40:07.74
00:40:07.74
22
(28)
20-39
22
Male
28
NZL
6:58 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:18.11
28
20
25
00:01:27.87
121
62
87
00:23:21.76
42
30
40
31
440
Jun Xian Toh
Jun Xian Toh #440
Male 20-39
00:40:11.18
00:40:11.18
23
(29)
20-39
23
Male
29
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
6:59 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:40.48
83
51
66
00:00:37.51
42
28
33
00:21:53.19
21
16
21
32
486
Bai Bai
Bai Bai #486
Male 20-39
00:40:14.80
00:40:14.80
24
(30)
20-39
24
Male
30
SIN
6:59 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:09.37
72
42
56
00:01:16.13
104
56
74
00:21:49.28
18
14
18
33
458
Han Pin Koh
Han Pin Koh #458
Male 20-39
00:40:20.46
00:40:20.46
25
(31)
20-39
25
Male
31
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:00 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:54.34
24
17
22
00:00:46.73
59
36
45
00:24:39.38
60
41
54
36
412
Daniel Goh
Daniel Goh #412
Male 20-39
00:40:52.85
00:40:52.85
26
(33)
20-39
26
Male
33
SIN
7:06 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:01.05
10
6
9
00:00:28.88
28
19
22
00:26:22.91
79
56
71
37
433
Joel Ang
Joel Ang #433
Male 20-39
00:40:58.24
00:40:58.24
27
(34)
20-39
27
Male
34
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:07 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:35.93
20
13
18
00:00:32.29
31
20
23
00:25:50.01
74
53
67
38
371
Gwen Payen
Gwen Payen #371
Male 20-39
00:41:27.10
00:41:27.10
28
(35)
20-39
28
Male
35
BEL
7:12 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:04.86
43
28
34
00:01:36.10
131
64
94
00:23:46.13
48
34
45
39
456
Matthew Leu
Matthew Leu #456
Male 20-39
00:41:30.50
00:41:30.50
29
(36)
20-39
29
Male
36
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:13 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:32.61
34
24
29
00:00:57.59
74
42
53
00:25:00.30
65
45
59
41
414
Kai Chin Ang
Kai Chin Ang #414
Male 20-39
00:41:35.25
00:41:35.25
30
(38)
20-39
30
Male
38
Team Trident
SIN
7:13 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:11.95
48
31
39
00:00:42.74
51
31
38
00:24:40.56
62
43
56
43
435
Lucas Giam
Lucas Giam #435
Male 20-39
00:41:42.61
00:41:42.61
31
(40)
20-39
31
Male
40
SIN
National University Singapore
7:15 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:33.07
78
47
62
00:01:00.16
79
44
57
00:23:09.37
37
26
35
45
545
Adriel Ong
Adriel Ong #545
Male 20-39
00:41:55.46
00:41:55.46
32
(41)
20-39
32
Male
41
SIN
7:17 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:34.33
80
48
63
00:00:38.65
44
29
34
00:23:42.48
47
33
44
46
426
Yong Zhi Pan
Yong Zhi Pan #426
Male 20-39
00:41:57.53
00:41:57.53
33
(42)
20-39
33
Male
42
SIN
7:17 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:42.51
23
16
21
00:01:08.72
92
50
65
00:26:06.30
77
55
69
47
450
Hongkiat Goh
Hongkiat Goh #450
Male 20-39
00:42:01.60
00:42:01.60
34
(43)
20-39
34
Male
43
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:18 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:04.67
107
62
84
00:00:44.07
53
32
40
00:22:12.86
25
18
24
48
452
Jonathan Ko
Jonathan Ko #452
Male 20-39
00:42:08.79
00:42:08.79
35
(44)
20-39
35
Male
44
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:19 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:53.56
97
56
75
00:00:39.31
45
30
35
00:22:35.91
29
22
28
49
492
Timothy Chew Shi Ming
Timothy Chew Shi Ming #492
Male 20-39
00:42:10.85
00:42:10.85
36
(45)
20-39
36
Male
45
SIN
The Walt Disney Company (SEA)
7:20 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:12:31.93
3
2
3
00:00:55.29
70
39
50
00:28:43.63
113
66
89
51
421
Ian Lim
Ian Lim #421
Male 20-39
00:42:17.19
00:42:17.19
37
(47)
20-39
37
Male
47
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:21 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:59.87
66
39
51
00:01:09.81
93
51
66
00:24:07.51
53
37
50
52
422
Andre Ng
Andre Ng #422
Male 20-39
00:42:23.75
00:42:23.75
38
(48)
20-39
38
Male
48
SIN
NTU Aquathlon
7:22 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:59.51
102
59
80
00:00:26.98
18
11
13
00:22:57.26
34
25
32
53
473
Chris Mills
Chris Mills #473
Male 20-39
00:42:30.71
00:42:30.71
39
(49)
20-39
39
Male
49
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:02.59
67
40
52
00:01:15.07
103
55
73
00:24:13.05
54
38
51
55
475
Richard Cooke
Richard Cooke #475
Male 20-39
00:42:44.22
00:42:44.22
40
(50)
20-39
40
Male
50
GBR
7:25 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:35.79
19
12
17
00:01:41.12
134
65
96
00:26:27.31
80
57
72
57
455
Shaun Loy
Shaun Loy #455
Male 20-39
00:42:46.49
00:42:46.49
41
(52)
20-39
41
Male
52
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:55.37
65
38
50
00:00:28.61
24
15
18
00:25:22.51
68
47
61
58
418
Jacky Tan
Jacky Tan #418
Male 20-39
00:42:46.78
00:42:46.78
42
(53)
20-39
42
Male
53
SIN
NTU Aquathlon
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:59.98
41
26
32
00:01:02.87
84
46
59
00:25:43.92
72
51
65
59
482
Pok Boon Meng
Pok Boon Meng #482
Male 20-39
00:42:48.33
00:42:48.33
43
(54)
20-39
43
Male
54
SIN
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:23.86
53
35
44
00:00:56.29
71
40
51
00:25:28.17
69
48
62
60
447
Ron Ang
Ron Ang #447
Male 20-39
00:42:53.24
00:42:53.24
44
(55)
20-39
44
Male
55
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:37.11
82
50
65
00:00:35.84
37
25
29
00:24:40.28
61
42
55
61
469
Kieran Hardy
Kieran Hardy #469
Male 20-39
00:42:55.60
00:42:55.60
45
(56)
20-39
45
Male
56
GBR
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:14.11
73
43
57
00:01:13.54
99
52
70
00:24:27.94
58
40
53
62
468
Joshua Lim
Joshua Lim #468
Male 20-39
00:42:55.93
00:42:55.93
46
(57)
20-39
46
Male
57
SIN
standard chartered
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:55.69
37
25
31
00:01:24.26
118
59
84
00:25:35.98
70
49
63
64
451
Wei Loon Teo
Wei Loon Teo #451
Male 20-39
00:43:01.30
00:43:01.30
47
(58)
20-39
47
Male
58
NTU Aquathlon
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:28 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:20:17.12
118
66
89
00:00:28.83
27
18
21
00:22:15.34
26
19
25
65
479
Paul Wakefield
Paul Wakefield #479
Male 20-39
00:43:12.31
00:43:12.31
48
(59)
20-39
48
Male
59
GBR
7:30 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:34.54
81
49
64
00:01:21.82
114
58
80
00:24:15.94
56
39
52
68
410
Guang Hui Chiew
Guang Hui Chiew #410
Male 20-39
00:43:15.60
00:43:15.60
49
(62)
20-39
49
Male
62
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
7:31 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:04.87
108
63
85
00:00:33.09
32
21
24
00:23:37.64
45
32
42
69
491
Jun Moteki
Jun Moteki #491
Male 20-39
00:43:22.98
00:43:22.98
50
(63)
20-39
50
Male
63
JPN
7:32 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:03.40
105
60
82
00:01:07.08
91
49
64
00:23:12.48
39
28
37
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)
© 2023