Goodlife Rottnest Running Festival
16 Jun 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
RunFun Travel Marathon
Running Warehouse Half Marathon
SVN 10km Run
SeaLink 5km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (257 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
State
Country
Pace
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
64
68
10004
Shannon ASHTON
Shannon ASHTON #10004
Female 20-24
00:52:03
00:52:03
(00:51:53)
1
(29)
00:51:53
20-24
1
1
Female
29
30
Western Australia
AUS
5:12 min/km
00:23:43
4:44 min/km
52
1
24
00:28:11
5:38 min/km
76
1
35
3
3
10014
Joe KEITH
Joe KEITH #10014
Male 35-39
00:39:03
00:39:03
(00:39:00)
1
(3)
00:39:00
35-39
1
1
Male
3
3
Western Australia
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:18:42
3:44 min/km
3
1
3
00:20:18
4:03 min/km
3
1
3
18
19
10033
Alicia COLES
Alicia COLES #10033
Female Under 16
00:45:49
00:45:49
(00:45:47)
1
(8)
00:45:47
Under 16
1
1
Female
8
8
Western Australia
AUS
4:34 min/km
00:20:47
4:09 min/km
13
1
5
00:25:01
5:00 min/km
29
1
14
203
203
10040
Romilly DENNIS
Romilly DENNIS #10040
Female 16-19
01:18:31
01:18:31
(01:18:10)
1
(118)
01:18:10
16-19
1
1
Female
118
118
WA
GBR
7:51 min/km
00:36:59
7:23 min/km
205
1
120
00:41:12
8:14 min/km
202
1
117
56
55
10044
Harrison EDGAR
Harrison EDGAR #10044
Male Under 16
00:51:17
00:51:17
(00:50:59)
1
(31)
00:50:59
Under 16
1
1
Male
31
30
Western Australia
AUS
5:07 min/km
00:26:08
5:13 min/km
95
2
53
00:24:52
4:58 min/km
27
1
14
1
1
10063
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #10063
Male 25-29
00:36:46
00:36:46
(00:36:45)
1
(1)
00:36:45
25-29
1
1
Male
1
1
WA
IRL
3:40 min/km
00:17:39
3:31 min/km
1
1
1
00:19:06
3:49 min/km
1
1
1
4
4
10074
Stephen JENKS
Stephen JENKS #10074
Male 30-34
00:41:28
00:41:28
(00:41:12)
1
(4)
00:41:12
30-34
1
1
Male
4
4
Western Australia
AUS
4:08 min/km
00:19:29
3:53 min/km
5
1
4
00:21:43
4:20 min/km
4
1
4
27
27
10075
Anne-Marie JUENGLING
Anne-Marie JUENGLING #10075
Female 30-34
00:47:15
00:47:15
(00:47:06)
1
(13)
00:47:06
30-34
1
1
Female
13
13
Western Australia
AUS
4:43 min/km
00:23:24
4:40 min/km
44
3
20
00:23:43
4:44 min/km
15
1
6
7
7
10087
Sarah LEWIS
Sarah LEWIS #10087
Female 25-29
00:42:49
00:42:49
(00:42:45)
1
(2)
00:42:45
25-29
1
1
Female
2
2
WA
IRL
4:16 min/km
00:20:16
4:03 min/km
7
1
2
00:22:29
4:29 min/km
8
1
2
31
30
10090
Olga LONSDALE
Olga LONSDALE #10090
Female 35-39
00:47:57
00:47:57
(00:47:33)
2
(14)
00:47:33
35-39
2
2
00:01:23
Female
14
14
Western Australia
AUS
4:47 min/km
00:23:21
4:40 min/km
48
3
22
00:24:12
4:50 min/km
20
1
9
6
6
10101
Suzanne MCMAHON
Suzanne MCMAHON #10101
Female 45-49
00:42:38
00:42:38
(00:42:36)
1
(1)
00:42:36
45-49
1
1
Female
1
1
WA
GBR
4:15 min/km
00:19:43
3:56 min/km
4
1
1
00:22:54
4:34 min/km
9
1
3
82
85
10122
Georgie RUSSELL
Georgie RUSSELL #10122
Female 60-64
00:54:18
00:54:18
(00:54:08)
1
(37)
00:54:08
60-64
1
1
Female
37
39
Western Australia
AUS
5:25 min/km
00:25:51
5:10 min/km
91
1
42
00:28:18
5:39 min/km
79
1
36
62
59
10132
John SIVERTSEN
John SIVERTSEN #10132
Male 55-59
00:51:53
00:51:53
(00:51:15)
1
(35)
00:51:15
55-59
1
1
Male
35
33
Western Australia
AUS
5:11 min/km
00:25:11
5:02 min/km
82
1
47
00:26:05
5:12 min/km
45
1
22
21
22
10133
Trent SIVIOUR
Trent SIVIOUR #10133
Male 16-19
00:46:26
00:46:26
(00:46:22)
1
(12)
00:46:22
16-19
1
1
Male
12
13
Western Australia
AUS
4:38 min/km
00:22:03
4:24 min/km
21
1
11
00:24:20
4:51 min/km
22
1
12
20
18
10136
Lee SMALES
Lee SMALES #10136
Male 40-44
00:46:04
00:46:04
(00:45:44)
1
(11)
00:45:44
40-44
1
1
Male
11
11
Western Australia
AUS
4:36 min/km
00:21:48
4:21 min/km
22
1
12
00:23:57
4:47 min/km
18
1
10
11
9
10159
Alan TWYFORD
Alan TWYFORD #10159
Male 45-49
00:43:45
00:43:45
(00:43:31)
2
(8)
00:43:31
45-49
2
1
00:00:01
Male
8
6
Western Australia
AUS
4:22 min/km
00:21:03
4:12 min/km
16
2
9
00:22:29
4:29 min/km
7
1
6
63
61
10168
Suzanne WATT
Suzanne WATT #10168
Female 50-54
00:51:54
00:51:54
(00:51:24)
1
(28)
00:51:24
50-54
1
1
Female
28
27
Western Australia
AUS
5:11 min/km
00:24:52
4:58 min/km
72
1
33
00:26:33
5:18 min/km
49
1
24
156
156
10176
Pamela ADAMSON
Pamela ADAMSON #10176
Female 65-69
01:06:00
01:06:00
(01:05:26)
1
(80)
01:05:26
65-69
1
1
Female
80
80
Western Australia
AUS
6:36 min/km
00:31:23
6:16 min/km
166
1
86
00:34:04
6:48 min/km
148
1
76
14
14
10206
Kevin JOHNSON
Kevin JOHNSON #10206
Male 60-64
00:44:43
00:44:43
(00:44:40)
1
(9)
00:44:40
60-64
1
1
Male
9
9
Western Australia
AUS
4:28 min/km
00:21:21
4:16 min/km
17
1
10
00:23:19
4:39 min/km
13
1
9
9
10
10235
Jonah TOTH
Jonah TOTH #10235
Male 20-24
00:43:39
00:43:39
(00:43:35)
1
(6)
00:43:35
20-24
1
1
Male
6
7
Western Australia
AUS
4:21 min/km
00:20:20
4:03 min/km
8
1
6
00:23:16
4:39 min/km
12
1
8
15
15
10238
June WARD
June WARD #10238
Female 55-59
00:44:59
00:44:59
(00:44:56)
1
(6)
00:44:56
55-59
1
1
Female
6
6
Western Australia
AUS
4:29 min/km
00:21:01
4:12 min/km
15
1
7
00:23:55
4:46 min/km
16
1
7
8
8
10240
Madeleine FARIAS
Madeleine FARIAS #10240
Female 40-44
00:43:07
00:43:07
(00:43:04)
1
(3)
00:43:04
40-44
1
1
Female
3
3
_NULL_
AUS
4:18 min/km
00:20:44
4:08 min/km
10
1
3
00:22:21
4:28 min/km
6
1
1
2
2
10246
Steve MCKEAN
Steve MCKEAN #10246
Male 50-54
00:38:23
00:38:23
(00:38:21)
1
(2)
00:38:21
50-54
1
1
Male
2
2
Western Australia
AUS
3:50 min/km
00:18:27
3:41 min/km
2
1
2
00:19:54
3:58 min/km
2
1
2
102
103
10278
Levi KAU
Levi KAU #10278
Male Under 16
00:56:38
00:56:38
(00:56:24)
3
(55)
00:56:24
Under 16
3
3
00:05:21
Male
55
55
Western Australia
AUS
5:39 min/km
00:26:18
5:15 min/km
97
3
54
00:30:06
6:01 min/km
105
2
56
12
12
10241
Jana WRIGHT
Jana WRIGHT #10241
Female 40-44
00:44:00
00:44:00
(00:43:58)
2
(4)
00:43:58
40-44
2
2
00:00:53
Female
4
4
_NULL_
AUS
4:24 min/km
00:21:01
4:12 min/km
14
3
6
00:22:57
4:35 min/km
10
2
4
213
216
10236
Jennifer TURNER
Jennifer TURNER #10236
Female 65-69
01:26:22
01:26:22
(01:25:47)
2
(127)
01:25:47
65-69
2
2
00:20:22
Female
127
130
Western Australia
AUS
8:38 min/km
00:39:50
7:57 min/km
214
2
127
00:45:58
9:11 min/km
217
2
131
10
11
10208
Dirk KLICKER
Dirk KLICKER #10208
Male 45-49
00:43:44
00:43:44
(00:43:40)
1
(7)
00:43:40
45-49
1
2
Male
7
8
Western Australia
AUS
4:22 min/km
00:20:33
4:06 min/km
9
1
7
00:23:07
4:37 min/km
11
2
7
38
36
10222
Brinton ORD HUME
Brinton ORD HUME #10222
Male 40-44
00:49:20
00:49:20
(00:48:53)
2
(19)
00:48:53
40-44
2
2
00:03:16
Male
19
18
Western Australia
AUS
4:56 min/km
00:23:17
4:39 min/km
46
3
26
00:25:37
5:07 min/km
38
2
20
22
21
10191
Steven DI CANDILO
Steven DI CANDILO #10191
Male 35-39
00:46:32
00:46:32
(00:46:09)
2
(13)
00:46:09
35-39
2
2
00:07:29
Male
13
12
Western Australia
AUS
4:39 min/km
00:22:01
4:24 min/km
25
2
14
00:24:09
4:49 min/km
19
2
11
33
33
10174
Natalie WOOLFITT
Natalie WOOLFITT #10174
Female 30-34
00:48:16
00:48:16
(00:48:02)
2
(16)
00:48:02
30-34
2
2
00:01:01
Female
16
16
Western Australia
AUS
4:49 min/km
00:22:47
4:33 min/km
37
1
15
00:25:15
5:02 min/km
33
2
16
24
24
10175
Sue ZLNAY
Sue ZLNAY #10175
Female 55-59
00:46:41
00:46:41
(00:46:33)
2
(11)
00:46:33
55-59
2
2
00:01:42
Female
11
11
Western Australia
AUS
4:40 min/km
00:22:13
4:26 min/km
24
2
11
00:24:21
4:52 min/km
23
2
11
84
86
10123
Rod RUSSELL
Rod RUSSELL #10123
Male 60-64
00:54:25
00:54:25
(00:54:15)
4
(46)
00:54:15
60-64
4
4
00:09:42
Male
46
47
Western Australia
AUS
5:26 min/km
00:26:01
5:12 min/km
92
4
50
00:28:14
5:38 min/km
77
2
42
61
58
10125
James SCOTT
James SCOTT #10125
Male 50-54
00:51:53
00:51:53
(00:51:15)
4
(34)
00:51:15
50-54
4
4
00:13:30
Male
34
32
Western Australia
AUS
5:11 min/km
00:25:11
5:02 min/km
83
6
48
00:26:05
5:12 min/km
44
2
21
23
23
10139
Rebecca SMITH
Rebecca SMITH #10139
Female 35-39
00:46:34
00:46:34
(00:46:25)
1
(10)
00:46:25
35-39
1
1
Female
10
10
Western Australia
AUS
4:39 min/km
00:21:56
4:23 min/km
20
1
10
00:24:30
4:53 min/km
26
2
13
195
195
10146
Briarna STEWART
Briarna STEWART #10146
Female 20-24
01:12:25
01:12:25
(01:11:52)
2
(112)
01:11:52
20-24
2
2
00:20:22
Female
112
112
Western Australia
AUS
7:14 min/km
00:32:36
6:31 min/km
188
2
105
00:39:17
7:51 min/km
197
2
113
5
5
10100
John MCLAUGHLIN
John MCLAUGHLIN #10100
Male 25-29
00:42:05
00:42:05
(00:42:03)
2
(5)
00:42:03
25-29
2
2
00:05:19
Male
5
5
WA
IRL
4:12 min/km
00:20:16
4:03 min/km
6
2
5
00:21:48
4:21 min/km
5
2
5
19
20
10089
Joanna LLOYD
Joanna LLOYD #10089
Female 45-49
00:46:00
00:46:00
(00:45:50)
2
(9)
00:45:50
45-49
2
2
00:03:22
Female
9
9
Western Australia
AUS
4:36 min/km
00:21:37
4:19 min/km
19
2
9
00:24:13
4:50 min/km
21
2
10
55
56
10098
Carlu MARTENS
Carlu MARTENS #10098
Male 16-19
00:51:09
00:51:09
(00:51:00)
2
(30)
00:51:00
16-19
2
2
00:04:43
Male
30
31
Western Australia
AUS
5:06 min/km
00:23:53
4:46 min/km
54
2
30
00:27:08
5:25 min/km
60
2
34
17
17
10084
Brenton LAWS
Brenton LAWS #10084
Male 30-34
00:45:43
00:45:43
(00:45:40)
2
(10)
00:45:40
30-34
2
2
00:04:15
Male
10
10
_NULL_
4:34 min/km
00:20:45
4:08 min/km
12
2
8
00:24:55
4:58 min/km
28
2
15
32
32
10071
Sydney HODGES
Sydney HODGES #10071
Female 25-29
00:48:16
00:48:16
(00:48:01)
2
(15)
00:48:01
25-29
2
2
00:05:27
Female
15
15
_NULL_
4:49 min/km
00:22:46
4:33 min/km
36
2
14
00:25:15
5:02 min/km
32
2
15
167
166
10051
Sue GLYDE
Sue GLYDE #10051
Female 50-54
01:08:22
01:08:22
(01:07:55)
3
(89)
01:07:55
50-54
3
2
00:16:28
Female
89
88
Western Australia
AUS
6:50 min/km
00:32:13
6:26 min/km
180
4
99
00:35:42
7:08 min/km
159
2
82
37
38
10054
Holly GREVILLE
Holly GREVILLE #10054
Female Under 16
00:49:14
00:49:14
(00:49:07)
2
(19)
00:49:07
Under 16
2
2
00:03:25
Female
19
19
Western Australia
AUS
4:55 min/km
00:23:09
4:37 min/km
40
2
17
00:25:59
5:11 min/km
42
2
22
194
194
10024
Lorna CARLTON
Lorna CARLTON #10024
Female 60-64
01:12:06
01:12:06
(01:11:28)
3
(111)
01:11:28
60-64
3
3
00:17:48
Female
111
111
TAS
AUS
7:12 min/km
00:34:59
6:59 min/km
202
3
117
00:36:30
7:17 min/km
172
2
94
136
136
10000
Tim ABRAHAMS
Tim ABRAHAMS #10000
Male 55-59
01:00:20
01:00:20
(01:00:12)
2
(70)
01:00:12
55-59
2
2
00:08:27
Male
70
70
Western Australia
AUS
6:02 min/km
00:27:52
5:34 min/km
125
2
67
00:32:20
6:27 min/km
141
2
69
13
13
10005
Janine BARROW
Janine BARROW #10005
Female 40-44
00:44:15
00:44:15
(00:44:12)
3
(5)
00:44:12
40-44
3
3
00:01:08
Female
5
5
Western Australia
AUS
4:25 min/km
00:20:45
4:08 min/km
11
2
4
00:23:28
4:41 min/km
14
3
5
81
81
10034
Helen COLLINS
Helen COLLINS #10034
Female 55-59
00:54:17
00:54:17
(00:53:54)
3
(36)
00:53:54
55-59
3
3
00:09:18
Female
36
36
Western Australia
AUS
5:25 min/km
00:25:20
5:03 min/km
80
3
35
00:28:34
5:42 min/km
82
3
38
48
50
10053
Blaise GRAHAM
Blaise GRAHAM #10053
Female 25-29
00:50:21
00:50:21
(00:50:12)
3
(24)
00:50:12
25-29
3
3
00:07:32
Female
24
24
New South Wales
AUS
5:02 min/km
00:24:27
4:53 min/km
62
3
28
00:25:45
5:08 min/km
39
3
19
49
51
10059
Tim HANDS
Tim HANDS #10059
Male 50-54
00:50:21
00:50:21
(00:50:15)
2
(25)
00:50:15
50-54
2
3
00:11:58
Male
25
27
WA
GBR
5:02 min/km
00:23:52
4:46 min/km
53
3
29
00:26:23
5:16 min/km
48
3
25
78
78
10110
John OWEN
John OWEN #10110
Male 60-64
00:54:02
00:54:02
(00:53:33)
3
(45)
00:53:33
60-64
3
3
00:09:19
Male
45
45
WA
IRL
5:24 min/km
00:25:13
5:02 min/km
79
3
45
00:28:21
5:40 min/km
80
3
44
41
42
10140
Ben SNEDEKER
Ben SNEDEKER #10140
Male 35-39
00:49:26
00:49:26
(00:49:21)
3
(21)
00:49:21
35-39
3
3
00:10:23
Male
21
21
Washington
USA
4:56 min/km
00:23:47
4:45 min/km
51
3
28
00:25:35
5:06 min/km
37
3
19
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (257 items)