Tour de Bintan
3 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Time Trial
140km Classic
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
111km Century
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (274 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Points
Pace
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
207
661
Marc Fuoti
Marc Fuoti #661
Male 55-59
10:19:48.77
10:19:48.77
12
(181)
55-59
12
02:51:40.68
Male
181
Tokyo Cranks
80
25.8 km/h
00:32:24.52
201
12
180
05:31:04.37
205
11
179
04:16:19.86
206
12
181
211
370
Neil Steffensen
Neil Steffensen #370
Male 40-44
10:56:31.68
10:56:31.68
36
(184)
40-44
36
03:50:38.94
Male
184
Wombats
30
24.4 km/h
00:32:26.98
202
36
181
06:10:36.87
214
36
187
04:13:27.83
202
35
177
189
73
Alison Carpenter
Alison Carpenter #73
Female 55-59
09:38:41.15
09:38:41.15
1
(24)
55-59
1
Female
24
4200
27.7 km/h
00:32:45.13
203
1
22
05:06:48.23
187
1
24
03:59:07.78
188
1
24
163
13
Kathryn Buckley
Kathryn Buckley #13
Female 18-34
08:47:01.43
08:47:01.43
10
(19)
18-34
10
01:17:50.53
Female
19
Strive Cycle Training
30
30.4 km/h
00:32:46.99
204
11
23
04:36:52.52
163
10
19
03:37:21.92
151
8
14
185
143
Cheah Cong Yao
Cheah Cong Yao #143
Male 18-34
09:31:11.89
09:31:11.89
36
(162)
18-34
36
02:34:26.18
Male
162
U-Cycling
30
28.0 km/h
00:32:59.11
205
37
182
05:04:33.16
182
36
159
03:53:39.61
181
35
158
152
50
Janne Oldager
Janne Oldager #50
Female 40-44
08:35:35.38
08:35:35.38
4
(16)
40-44
4
01:04:24.91
Female
16
410
31.1 km/h
00:33:03.15
206
6
24
04:25:33.86
140
4
14
03:36:58.37
150
4
13
199
119
Ho Sheng (Andrew) Lee
Ho Sheng (Andrew) Lee #119
Male 18-34
09:56:39.51
09:56:39.51
39
(174)
18-34
39
02:59:53.79
Male
174
U cycling team
30
26.8 km/h
00:33:06.69
207
38
183
05:05:32.87
184
37
161
04:17:59.93
207
39
182
57
116
Ken Tada
Ken Tada #116
Male 18-34
07:19:05.52
07:19:05.52
18
(57)
18-34
18
00:22:19.81
Male
57
Team Next Stage
55
36.5 km/h
00:33:08.00
208
39
184
03:45:54.86
48
17
48
03:00:02.66
45
16
45
204
70
Ruth Stubbs
Ruth Stubbs #70
Female 50-54
10:12:35.45
10:12:35.45
2
(26)
50-54
2
01:39:11.08
Female
26
ANZA
2800
26.2 km/h
00:33:34.70
209
2
25
05:14:10.32
193
2
26
04:24:50.42
208
2
26
214
348
Lorenz Alexander Hoja
Lorenz Alexander Hoja #348
Male 35-39
12:03:55.03
12:03:55.03
36
(187)
35-39
36
04:57:11.13
Male
187
30
22.1 km/h
00:34:49.47
210
35
185
06:06:23.84
213
36
186
05:22:41.72
214
36
187
212
238
Vinesh Mistry
Vinesh Mistry #238
Male 35-39
11:18:30.98
11:18:30.98
35
(185)
35-39
35
04:11:47.07
Male
185
30
23.6 km/h
00:34:55.11
211
36
186
05:57:04.75
211
35
184
04:46:31.10
212
35
185
213
692
Angus Agnew
Angus Agnew #692
Male 65+
11:33:34.90
11:33:34.90
1
(186)
65+
1
Male
186
International Gerbils
3400
23.1 km/h
00:35:27.68
212
1
187
06:02:41.87
212
1
185
04:55:25.35
213
1
186
210
49
Jasmine Tyrrell
Jasmine Tyrrell #49
Female 40-44
10:46:42.82
10:46:42.82
7
(27)
40-44
7
03:15:32.35
Female
27
30
24.8 km/h
00:35:37.26
213
7
26
05:46:14.87
210
7
27
04:24:50.68
209
7
27
110
62
Anke Hoskins
Anke Hoskins #62
Female 45-49
07:43:47.14
07:43:47.14
1
(6)
45-49
1
Female
6
Strive Cycle Training
3275
34.5 km/h
00:35:38.20
214
4
27
03:54:46.61
83
1
3
03:13:22.33
114
1
7
47
Lissa Toh
Lissa Toh #47
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
Specialized Mavericks
71
Bronwynn Ford
Bronwynn Ford #71
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Female
15
Yuki Taguchi
Yuki Taguchi #15
Female 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Female
Team Next Stage
24
Ethel Zhiyun Lin
Ethel Zhiyun Lin #24
Female 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Female
NTS SG
22
Lizi Hamer
Lizi Hamer #22
Female 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Female
35
Christin Wijaya
Christin Wijaya #35
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
KGB
310
00:31:29.99
04:49:17.65
36
Carmela Pearson
Carmela Pearson #36
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
Team Cycledelic
300
04:21:13.38
117
Yukinori Kitano
Yukinori Kitano #117
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
385
03:38:01.93
02:57:01.82
122
John Ross Aban
John Ross Aban #122
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Team Harabas
20
00:29:35.22
04:11:11.22
109
Dandy Zuriandy
Dandy Zuriandy #109
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
01:06:15.53
Male
Bintan Cycling Club
10
04:43:27.30
03:19:33.94
141
Frederik Boulogne
Frederik Boulogne #141
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
10
05:56:29.43
136
Robert Troll
Robert Troll #136
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
131
Chucke Espiritu
Chucke Espiritu #131
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
126
Tudi Guillamot
Tudi Guillamot #126
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Matador Racing
10
00:26:53.19
129
Bevan Davies
Bevan Davies #129
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Team Integrated Riders
20
00:27:18.71
03:55:22.17
150
William Mumby
William Mumby #150
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Specialized Mavericks
257
Andri Efendy
Andri Efendy #257
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
KGB
20
00:30:07.96
04:28:07.15
249
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #249
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
Matador Racing
10
00:30:41.54
357
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #357
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
363
Azrul Ananda
Azrul Ananda #363
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
271
Kyosuke Takei
Kyosuke Takei #271
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
272
Metodio Bulletin Jr Peras
Metodio Bulletin Jr Peras #272
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
02:30:24.07
Male
PBB
20
04:54:16.38
04:42:51.59
274
Ryan Mejia
Ryan Mejia #274
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
PinoyBikeBrothers
20
00:30:10.23
04:30:47.87
275
Thorsten Mayr
Thorsten Mayr #275
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
ANZA
276
Thomas Sanders
Thomas Sanders #276
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
10
00:39:25.71
263
Anand Vella
Anand Vella #263
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
Team Integrated Riders
259
John Boemihardjo
John Boemihardjo #259
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
SRBC
85
00:26:34.03
02:58:07.94
260
Daniel Smb
Daniel Smb #260
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
02:43:17.58
Male
20
05:36:41.28
04:13:20.21
668
Steven Wong
Steven Wong #668
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
ANZA
35
03:56:57.38
684
Henry Maknawi
Henry Maknawi #684
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
02:54:55.68
Male
110
00:37:05.77
04:29:54.65
05:20:15.61
657
Andrew Mckechnie
Andrew Mckechnie #657
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
ANZA
35
00:29:06.27
658
Naohiro Terada
Naohiro Terada #658
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
Team Next Stage
70
00:29:56.10
06:12:36.71
665
Eddy Susilo
Eddy Susilo #665
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
653
Sapuran Singh
Sapuran Singh #653
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
10
00:39:01.29
04:17:16.26
654
Sam Peterson
Sam Peterson #654
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
Arrivo Primo Singapura
607
Shingo Murata
Shingo Murata #607
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Team Next Stage
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (274 items)