Tour de Bintan
3 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Time Trial
140km Classic
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
111km Century
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (452 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Points
Pace
10km
O/Pos
C/Pos
33km
O/Pos
C/Pos
59km
O/Pos
C/Pos
92km
O/Pos
C/Pos
102km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
106
267
Rengkong Wangsa
Rengkong Wangsa #267
Male 35-39
03:07:05.28
03:07:05.28
23
(105)
35-39
23
00:09:12.54
Male
105
SRBC
10
35.6 km/h
00:18:46.78
165
28
00:37:18.51
119
34
00:40:55.78
104
26
00:49:40.47
69
20
00:20:05.86
95
23
00:20:09.67
106
23
179
481
Richard Donaldson
Richard Donaldson #481
Male 45-49
03:32:13.29
03:32:13.29
28
(166)
45-49
28
00:30:57.14
Male
166
Specialized Mavericks
10
31.4 km/h
00:17:22.81
58
25
00:40:27.89
162
27
00:45:30.56
154
23
01:07:26.65
184
27
00:21:11.10
181
27
00:20:09.01
179
28
214
310
Johan Berghs
Johan Berghs #310
Male 35-39
03:41:22.89
03:41:22.89
44
(191)
35-39
44
00:43:30.15
Male
191
10
30.1 km/h
00:18:51.75
196
42
00:40:52.17
177
44
00:51:57.05
220
46
01:08:08.64
233
45
00:21:12.00
216
44
00:20:08.96
214
44
95
262
Paolo Rey Tomas
Paolo Rey Tomas #262
Male 35-39
03:06:29.99
03:06:29.99
21
(95)
35-39
21
00:08:37.25
Male
95
PBB
10
35.7 km/h
00:18:47.41
174
35
00:37:11.48
111
26
00:41:00.51
102
24
00:49:38.84
54
9
00:19:37.80
92
20
00:20:04.10
95
21
132
277
Roike Hendra Kalangi
Roike Hendra Kalangi #277
Male 35-39
03:12:44.69
03:12:44.69
29
(127)
35-39
29
00:14:51.95
Male
127
10
34.6 km/h
00:18:45.77
159
22
00:37:18.07
115
30
00:40:55.43
85
8
00:52:58.56
101
27
00:22:38.04
129
27
00:20:01.05
132
29
105
292
Simon Henry
Simon Henry #292
Male 35-39
03:06:46.42
03:06:46.42
22
(104)
35-39
22
00:08:53.68
Male
104
10
35.7 km/h
00:18:45.80
150
13
00:37:13.15
101
17
00:41:02.47
97
20
00:49:42.31
73
23
00:19:55.52
93
21
00:20:00.41
105
22
154
258
Matthew White
Matthew White #258
Male 35-39
03:22:23.85
03:22:23.85
33
(143)
35-39
33
00:24:31.11
Male
143
Arrivo Primo Singapura
10
32.9 km/h
00:18:48.20
176
37
00:37:12.73
114
29
00:45:17.20
141
32
01:00:36.62
163
36
00:20:18.38
157
33
00:20:00.33
154
33
208
618
Simon Edsall
Simon Edsall #618
Male 50-54
03:40:32.31
03:40:32.31
23
(186)
50-54
23
00:33:55.75
Male
186
10
30.2 km/h
00:19:22.39
223
28
00:41:56.67
199
26
00:49:41.77
214
26
01:06:14.17
216
24
00:23:06.55
212
24
00:19:59.79
208
23
107
240
Frederick Murtanu
Frederick Murtanu #240
Male 35-39
03:07:20.24
03:07:20.24
24
(106)
35-39
24
00:09:27.50
Male
106
KGB
10
35.6 km/h
00:18:45.61
152
15
00:37:13.84
104
19
00:41:02.47
103
25
00:49:40.47
68
19
00:20:33.77
97
24
00:19:56.73
107
24
205
667
Michael Lyons
Michael Lyons #667
Male 55-59
03:40:29.81
03:40:29.81
8
(183)
55-59
8
00:32:56.67
Male
183
TriEdge
35
30.2 km/h
00:19:21.12
217
8
00:42:04.87
206
10
00:49:40.39
218
10
01:06:14.87
219
9
00:23:05.38
214
8
00:19:56.27
205
8
90
133
Quentin Burgert
Quentin Burgert #133
Male 18-34
03:05:24.70
03:05:24.70
30
(90)
18-34
30
00:08:58.36
Male
90
Team Next Stage
10
35.9 km/h
00:17:28.56
90
30
00:35:44.30
67
20
00:41:10.81
62
16
00:52:27.54
78
32
00:18:31.92
88
31
00:19:55.69
90
30
189
50
Janne Oldager
Janne Oldager #50
Female 40-44
03:36:58.37
03:36:58.37
4
(15)
40-44
4
00:28:02.94
Female
15
250
30.7 km/h
00:20:37.84
256
3
00:42:56.71
247
5
00:49:50.74
233
4
01:01:46.34
199
3
00:21:44.80
196
3
00:19:51.20
189
4
188
52
Katheryn Dines
Katheryn Dines #52
Female 40-44
03:36:55.87
03:36:55.87
3
(14)
40-44
3
00:28:00.44
Female
14
Strive Cycle Training
400
30.7 km/h
00:20:45.41
280
6
00:42:46.99
244
3
00:49:57.48
234
5
01:01:46.53
201
4
00:21:45.90
200
4
00:19:47.41
188
3
79
266
Kelvin Khoo Jun Khen
Kelvin Khoo Jun Khen #266
Male 35-39
03:03:20.23
03:03:20.23
16
(79)
35-39
16
00:05:27.49
Male
79
Matador Racing
335
36.3 km/h
00:18:44.17
143
9
00:37:08.18
85
1
00:41:07.58
86
9
00:49:37.55
35
4
00:16:52.13
61
16
00:19:43.47
79
16
96
360
Raoul Berthillon
Raoul Berthillon #360
Male 40-44
03:06:35.95
03:06:35.95
24
(96)
40-44
24
00:07:52.67
Male
96
Allied World Champion System
10
35.7 km/h
00:16:45.38
44
21
00:35:25.91
35
14
00:40:28.53
2
1
00:53:23.68
28
22
00:20:49.50
96
22
00:19:38.09
96
24
204
610
Andrew Williams
Andrew Williams #610
Male 50-54
03:40:10.81
03:40:10.81
21
(182)
50-54
21
00:33:34.25
Male
182
Strive Cycle Training
10
30.2 km/h
00:18:58.69
187
21
00:42:27.67
201
27
00:49:41.86
215
27
01:06:16.49
220
26
00:23:04.37
213
25
00:19:37.87
204
21
131
74
Michelle Ho
Michelle Ho #74
Female 35-39
03:12:10.19
03:12:10.19
1
(5)
35-39
1
Female
5
1500
34.7 km/h
00:20:45.18
274
1
00:42:10.50
233
2
00:41:10.88
172
2
00:52:13.69
130
1
00:16:06.35
128
1
00:19:37.73
131
1
127
12
Shiqi Fu
Shiqi Fu #12
Female 18-34
03:11:39.35
03:11:39.35
3
(4)
18-34
3
00:04:54.83
Female
4
Team Joker
400
34.7 km/h
00:20:44.98
265
7
00:42:11.12
230
6
00:41:11.31
170
6
00:52:15.64
132
3
00:15:36.07
127
3
00:19:35.59
127
3
87
154
Arif Arif Candra
Arif Arif Candra #154
Male 18-34
03:04:34.82
03:04:34.82
29
(87)
18-34
29
00:08:08.49
Male
87
YGSK Karimin Cycling Team
10
36.1 km/h
00:17:22.26
83
23
00:35:46.50
71
24
00:41:12.46
78
32
00:52:17.55
64
26
00:18:11.22
64
26
00:19:34.29
87
29
125
298
Lukman Nurhakim Noordin
Lukman Nurhakim Noordin #298
Male 35-39
03:10:59.45
03:10:59.45
25
(122)
35-39
25
00:13:06.71
Male
122
Ascenders Team
10
34.9 km/h
00:18:47.50
149
12
00:37:11.81
95
11
00:41:04.59
100
22
00:52:41.32
100
26
00:21:40.53
121
25
00:19:28.81
125
25
147
109
Dandy Zuriandy
Dandy Zuriandy #109
Male 18-34
03:19:33.94
03:19:33.94
35
(136)
18-34
35
00:23:07.60
Male
136
Bintan Cycling Club
10
33.4 km/h
00:18:50.68
180
41
00:41:03.45
180
36
00:44:42.29
176
36
00:55:46.72
153
35
00:19:31.48
150
35
00:19:28.70
147
35
85
264
Scott Bales
Scott Bales #264
Male 35-39
03:04:01.43
03:04:01.43
18
(85)
35-39
18
00:06:08.69
Male
85
Rapha
35
36.2 km/h
00:18:41.54
156
19
00:37:14.39
106
21
00:41:02.24
108
30
00:49:35.26
37
5
00:17:50.97
62
17
00:19:25.42
85
18
180
534
Simon Redpath
Simon Redpath #534
Male 45-49
03:32:25.17
03:32:25.17
29
(167)
45-49
29
00:31:09.02
Male
167
Barbarians
10
31.4 km/h
00:18:53.16
185
33
00:40:50.49
171
31
00:48:37.28
198
33
01:04:06.44
188
31
00:20:26.98
184
29
00:19:21.99
180
29
145
149
Paul Hanlon
Paul Hanlon #149
Male 18-34
03:19:00.41
03:19:00.41
34
(134)
18-34
34
00:22:34.08
Male
134
Greyhounds
10
33.5 km/h
00:18:19.02
132
36
00:41:38.08
182
38
00:44:40.60
174
34
00:55:35.14
152
34
00:19:22.74
148
34
00:19:15.55
145
34
129
248
Ruairi Brown
Ruairi Brown #248
Male 35-39
03:12:00.99
03:12:00.99
27
(125)
35-39
27
00:14:08.25
Male
125
Specialized Mavericks
10
34.7 km/h
00:18:48.45
157
20
00:37:11.65
96
12
00:41:03.16
93
16
00:56:15.64
109
28
00:19:22.07
131
28
00:19:15.31
129
27
89
299
Mark Duncan
Mark Duncan #299
Male 35-39
03:05:14.76
03:05:14.76
20
(89)
35-39
20
00:07:22.02
Male
89
10
36.0 km/h
00:18:48.46
167
30
00:37:12.31
105
20
00:41:00.64
95
18
00:49:37.90
45
6
00:19:14.02
91
19
00:19:14.69
89
20
124
605
Rudolf Gildemeister
Rudolf Gildemeister #605
Male 50-54
03:10:16.21
03:10:16.21
14
(121)
50-54
14
00:03:39.65
Male
121
Project 852
35
35.0 km/h
00:18:14.71
116
10
00:37:58.96
132
9
00:42:48.90
126
11
00:54:25.31
122
11
00:17:27.24
117
13
00:19:14.69
124
14
142
17
Jacqueline Kolb
Jacqueline Kolb #17
Female 18-34
03:16:44.97
03:16:44.97
6
(11)
18-34
6
00:10:00.45
Female
11
Matador Racing
10
33.9 km/h
00:20:41.42
262
5
00:42:11.94
232
7
00:41:09.70
168
5
00:52:58.70
142
6
00:20:23.51
143
5
00:19:11.71
142
6
140
368
Shoji Koike
Shoji Koike #368
Male 40-44
03:15:55.49
03:15:55.49
27
(130)
40-44
27
00:17:12.21
Male
130
Team Next Stage
10
34.0 km/h
00:17:17.78
60
32
00:38:20.33
82
29
00:41:43.03
109
26
00:59:24.81
138
26
00:19:51.92
139
26
00:19:06.47
140
27
178
499
David Gibb
David Gibb #499
Male 45-49
03:32:07.19
03:32:07.19
27
(165)
45-49
27
00:30:51.04
Male
165
Project 852
10
31.4 km/h
00:18:53.31
194
39
00:40:49.90
174
34
00:48:37.47
201
36
01:04:05.38
189
32
00:20:26.85
185
30
00:19:03.92
178
27
122
682
Adrian Halkes
Adrian Halkes #682
Male 60-64
03:10:04.25
03:10:04.25
1
(119)
60-64
1
Male
119
Project 852
1600
35.0 km/h
00:18:16.04
124
1
00:37:57.98
130
1
00:42:48.35
117
1
00:54:25.77
117
1
00:17:27.90
118
1
00:19:02.70
122
1
123
590
Michael Ellis
Michael Ellis #590
Male 55-59
03:10:04.26
03:10:04.26
4
(120)
55-59
4
00:02:31.12
Male
120
Project 852
250
35.0 km/h
00:18:13.73
113
4
00:37:58.56
127
3
00:42:52.10
130
4
00:54:23.43
120
4
00:17:28.61
119
4
00:19:01.46
123
4
63
371
Corentin Leverrier
Corentin Leverrier #371
Male 40-44
03:01:38.92
03:01:38.92
20
(63)
40-44
20
00:02:55.64
Male
63
4T2
10
36.7 km/h
00:16:42.40
39
16
00:35:24.76
31
10
00:40:32.71
18
17
00:53:14.91
19
13
00:16:37.56
37
12
00:18:59.43
63
20
59
246
Sander Zwanenburg
Sander Zwanenburg #246
Male 35-39
03:01:35.17
03:01:35.17
15
(59)
35-39
15
00:03:42.43
Male
59
35
36.7 km/h
00:18:46.39
155
18
00:37:12.30
98
14
00:41:02.06
90
13
00:49:41.57
60
14
00:15:57.40
56
13
00:18:48.69
59
15
121
603
John Standa
John Standa #603
Male 50-54
03:09:44.59
03:09:44.59
13
(118)
50-54
13
00:03:08.03
Male
118
35
35.1 km/h
00:18:10.76
115
9
00:38:00.85
141
15
00:42:47.56
129
13
00:54:24.92
123
12
00:17:23.32
108
7
00:18:46.81
121
13
139
390
James Walls
James Walls #390
Male 40-44
03:15:44.86
03:15:44.86
26
(129)
40-44
26
00:17:01.59
Male
129
ANZA
10
34.0 km/h
00:16:44.45
51
28
00:35:27.74
47
25
00:44:07.96
80
25
01:01:02.12
143
28
00:19:31.90
141
27
00:18:41.82
139
26
157
247
Yoshiki Iwasaki
Yoshiki Iwasaki #247
Male 35-39
03:23:10.79
03:23:10.79
34
(146)
35-39
34
00:25:18.05
Male
146
10
32.8 km/h
00:18:54.54
195
41
00:37:31.73
149
35
00:48:25.23
182
41
01:01:59.33
175
39
00:17:29.16
164
38
00:18:41.51
157
34
149
588
Knud Rasmussen
Knud Rasmussen #588
Male 45-49
03:20:17.28
03:20:17.28
22
(138)
45-49
22
00:19:01.13
Male
138
33.3 km/h
00:16:21.93
23
23
00:39:22.74
84
22
00:46:36.69
144
22
01:00:19.60
165
26
00:18:48.00
153
22
00:18:41.17
149
22
151
521
Yap Ronnie Choon Lee
Yap Ronnie Choon Lee #521
Male 45-49
03:20:17.49
03:20:17.49
24
(140)
45-49
24
00:19:01.34
Male
140
640 Racing
10
33.3 km/h
00:17:21.18
59
26
00:40:24.17
159
24
00:45:35.52
159
28
00:57:33.84
155
23
00:20:34.86
155
24
00:18:40.76
151
24
150
488
Alexander Jaeschke
Alexander Jaeschke #488
Male 45-49
03:20:17.29
03:20:17.29
23
(139)
45-49
23
00:19:01.14
Male
139
Matador Racing
10
33.3 km/h
00:16:06.96
22
22
00:41:37.26
160
25
00:45:33.29
155
24
00:57:35.15
156
24
00:20:34.36
154
23
00:18:40.75
150
23
83
130
Brandon Kandt
Brandon Kandt #130
Male 18-34
03:03:40.58
03:03:40.58
28
(83)
18-34
28
00:07:14.24
Male
83
Project 852
10
36.3 km/h
00:17:32.93
94
32
00:35:41.81
79
32
00:41:08.46
70
24
00:52:16.66
53
23
00:18:12.44
63
25
00:18:40.44
83
28
58
372
Richard Platt
Richard Platt #372
Male 40-44
03:01:19.26
03:01:19.26
19
(58)
40-44
19
00:02:35.98
Male
58
Matador Racing
10
36.7 km/h
00:16:43.19
35
12
00:35:27.61
38
16
00:40:28.96
6
5
00:53:16.61
21
15
00:16:37.89
42
17
00:18:39.03
58
19
168
20
Chawaree Termtanan
Chawaree Termtanan #20
Female 18-34
03:28:21.70
03:28:21.70
7
(12)
18-34
7
00:21:37.18
Female
12
U cycling team
10
32.0 km/h
00:20:38.75
264
6
00:42:09.40
227
4
00:41:13.04
171
7
01:02:23.19
173
7
00:23:08.76
179
8
00:18:37.69
168
7
84
242
Yohanes Tekno Wijoyo
Yohanes Tekno Wijoyo #242
Male 35-39
03:03:54.27
03:03:54.27
17
(84)
35-39
17
00:06:01.53
Male
84
SRBC
35
36.2 km/h
00:18:45.07
137
3
00:37:11.00
89
5
00:41:05.71
89
12
00:49:42.27
67
18
00:18:41.20
90
18
00:18:23.51
84
17
88
241
Edward Chadwick
Edward Chadwick #241
Male 35-39
03:05:14.51
03:05:14.51
19
(88)
35-39
19
00:07:21.77
Male
88
Project 852
210
36.0 km/h
00:18:42.88
138
4
00:37:10.24
87
3
00:38:27.62
54
2
00:50:55.81
3
3
00:21:30.91
94
22
00:18:19.24
88
19
136
62
Anke Hoskins
Anke Hoskins #62
Female 45-49
03:13:22.33
03:13:22.33
1
(9)
45-49
1
Female
9
Strive Cycle Training
1600
34.4 km/h
00:20:44.53
263
1
00:42:09.06
226
1
00:41:12.37
165
1
00:52:24.99
134
1
00:18:31.41
134
1
00:18:15.07
136
1
82
151
Thomas Sorensen
Thomas Sorensen #151
Male 18-34
03:03:38.83
03:03:38.83
27
(82)
18-34
27
00:07:12.50
Male
82
Singapore Biking Vikings
10
36.3 km/h
00:17:28.61
88
28
00:35:46.51
75
28
00:41:10.26
69
23
00:52:23.09
76
30
00:18:34.82
87
30
00:18:09.93
82
27
135
34
Kit Yee Leung
Kit Yee Leung #34
Female 35-39
03:13:17.93
03:13:17.93
2
(8)
35-39
2
00:01:07.74
Female
8
Rapha
1100
34.5 km/h
00:20:46.89
276
2
00:42:09.64
231
1
00:41:09.96
166
1
00:52:26.09
136
2
00:18:32.19
136
2
00:18:08.66
135
2
134
48
Lisa Walton
Lisa Walton #48
Female 40-44
03:13:16.71
03:13:16.71
2
(7)
40-44
2
00:04:21.28
Female
7
1000
34.5 km/h
00:20:43.44
255
2
00:42:10.53
228
2
00:41:12.45
169
2
00:52:24.52
135
2
00:18:32.02
135
2
00:18:08.63
134
2
133
27
Elizabeth Hodges
Elizabeth Hodges #27
Female 18-34
03:13:15.58
03:13:15.58
4
(6)
18-34
4
00:06:31.06
Female
6
Specialized Mavericks
150
34.5 km/h
00:20:44.67
266
8
00:42:10.22
229
5
00:41:11.01
167
4
00:52:24.43
133
4
00:18:31.57
133
4
00:18:08.57
133
4
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (452 items)