Tour de Bintan
3 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Time Trial
140km Classic
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
111km Century
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (452 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Points
Pace
10km
O/Pos
C/Pos
33km
O/Pos
C/Pos
59km
O/Pos
C/Pos
92km
O/Pos
C/Pos
102km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
148
284
Masayuki Kanayama
Masayuki Kanayama #284
Male 35-39
03:19:52.20
03:19:52.20
31
(137)
35-39
31
00:21:59.46
Male
137
MetaSport
10
33.3 km/h
00:19:09.33
212
50
00:40:49.75
185
45
00:42:24.22
147
36
00:54:33.37
141
31
00:21:50.11
147
31
00:20:56.18
148
31
145
149
Paul Hanlon
Paul Hanlon #149
Male 18-34
03:19:00.41
03:19:00.41
34
(134)
18-34
34
00:22:34.08
Male
134
Greyhounds
10
33.5 km/h
00:18:19.02
132
36
00:41:38.08
182
38
00:44:40.60
174
34
00:55:35.14
152
34
00:19:22.74
148
34
00:19:15.55
145
34
174
14
Min-Ting Chang
Min-Ting Chang #14
Female 18-34
03:29:42.41
03:29:42.41
8
(13)
18-34
8
00:22:57.89
Female
13
10
31.8 km/h
00:20:43.47
259
4
00:42:12.74
234
8
00:50:34.88
238
12
00:55:18.64
180
8
00:20:30.20
177
7
00:20:16.73
174
8
147
109
Dandy Zuriandy
Dandy Zuriandy #109
Male 18-34
03:19:33.94
03:19:33.94
35
(136)
18-34
35
00:23:07.60
Male
136
Bintan Cycling Club
10
33.4 km/h
00:18:50.68
180
41
00:41:03.45
180
36
00:44:42.29
176
36
00:55:46.72
153
35
00:19:31.48
150
35
00:19:28.70
147
35
153
358
Gareth Hirst
Gareth Hirst #358
Male 40-44
03:21:53.81
03:21:53.81
29
(142)
40-44
29
00:23:10.53
Male
142
Project 852
10
33.0 km/h
00:17:31.13
92
34
00:38:56.45
150
33
00:46:06.05
152
33
00:59:18.95
159
30
00:17:58.79
149
29
00:21:54.03
153
29
152
251
Mijndert Dijkstra
Mijndert Dijkstra #251
Male 35-39
03:21:05.71
03:21:05.71
32
(141)
35-39
32
00:23:12.97
Male
141
10
33.1 km/h
00:18:49.19
177
38
00:37:13.42
117
32
00:40:57.30
105
27
01:01:33.17
148
32
00:21:52.43
151
32
00:20:30.55
152
32
176
608
Guy Jaspers
Guy Jaspers #608
Male 50-54
03:29:53.32
03:29:53.32
19
(163)
50-54
19
00:23:16.76
Male
163
10
31.7 km/h
00:18:16.45
131
20
00:37:58.14
146
19
00:45:11.34
143
18
01:06:45.14
179
19
00:20:27.30
176
19
00:21:06.34
176
19
155
420
Thomas Labbe
Thomas Labbe #420
Male 40-44
03:22:40.89
03:22:40.89
30
(144)
40-44
30
00:23:57.62
Male
144
ANZA
10
32.9 km/h
00:16:45.44
52
29
00:36:44.71
80
27
00:46:19.78
138
29
01:01:59.84
158
29
00:19:36.96
152
30
00:21:04.87
155
30
193
59
Vanessa Johnson
Vanessa Johnson #59
Female 45-49
03:37:22.53
03:37:22.53
2
(18)
45-49
2
00:24:00.20
Female
18
Strive Cycle Training
1000
30.6 km/h
00:20:45.76
273
2
00:42:14.11
235
2
00:50:30.14
230
3
01:01:47.19
200
2
00:21:45.67
198
2
00:20:14.49
193
2
154
258
Matthew White
Matthew White #258
Male 35-39
03:22:23.85
03:22:23.85
33
(143)
35-39
33
00:24:31.11
Male
143
Arrivo Primo Singapura
10
32.9 km/h
00:18:48.20
176
37
00:37:12.73
114
29
00:45:17.20
141
32
01:00:36.62
163
36
00:20:18.38
157
33
00:20:00.33
154
33
157
247
Yoshiki Iwasaki
Yoshiki Iwasaki #247
Male 35-39
03:23:10.79
03:23:10.79
34
(146)
35-39
34
00:25:18.05
Male
146
10
32.8 km/h
00:18:54.54
195
41
00:37:31.73
149
35
00:48:25.23
182
41
01:01:59.33
175
39
00:17:29.16
164
38
00:18:41.51
157
34
158
282
Tommy Rizky Adrian
Tommy Rizky Adrian #282
Male 35-39
03:23:18.49
03:23:18.49
35
(147)
35-39
35
00:25:25.75
Male
147
10
32.8 km/h
00:18:48.56
172
33
00:37:13.90
113
28
00:45:08.70
140
31
01:01:11.71
164
37
00:20:30.43
160
36
00:20:16.87
158
35
201
60
Lynette Ngo
Lynette Ngo #60
Female 45-49
03:39:08.61
03:39:08.61
3
(22)
45-49
3
00:25:46.28
Female
22
Team Cycledelic
500
30.4 km/h
00:20:43.29
277
3
00:42:55.67
249
3
00:49:47.61
228
2
01:01:48.84
204
3
00:21:51.79
204
3
00:21:53.20
201
3
159
303
Jerome Sebart
Jerome Sebart #303
Male 35-39
03:23:55.40
03:23:55.40
36
(148)
35-39
36
00:26:02.66
Male
148
10
32.7 km/h
00:18:43.72
153
16
00:37:15.36
110
25
00:45:20.70
142
33
01:00:34.61
160
33
00:20:33.01
158
34
00:21:18.75
159
36
161
252
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis #252
Male 35-39
03:24:27.36
03:24:27.36
37
(150)
35-39
37
00:26:34.62
Male
150
Desert Rouleurs
10
32.6 km/h
00:19:03.72
205
46
00:38:12.64
155
39
00:45:09.85
148
37
00:59:31.88
162
35
00:21:09.59
162
37
00:21:13.34
161
37
167
506
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #506
Male 45-49
03:28:19.73
03:28:19.73
26
(156)
45-49
26
00:27:03.58
Male
156
Team Next Stage
10
32.0 km/h
00:16:06.57
21
21
00:36:03.22
36
21
00:46:14.47
112
21
01:00:23.12
150
22
00:24:14.73
161
26
00:25:11.10
167
26
188
52
Katheryn Dines
Katheryn Dines #52
Female 40-44
03:36:55.87
03:36:55.87
3
(14)
40-44
3
00:28:00.44
Female
14
Strive Cycle Training
400
30.7 km/h
00:20:45.41
280
6
00:42:46.99
244
3
00:49:57.48
234
5
01:01:46.53
201
4
00:21:45.90
200
4
00:19:47.41
188
3
189
50
Janne Oldager
Janne Oldager #50
Female 40-44
03:36:58.37
03:36:58.37
4
(15)
40-44
4
00:28:02.94
Female
15
250
30.7 km/h
00:20:37.84
256
3
00:42:56.71
247
5
00:49:50.74
233
4
01:01:46.34
199
3
00:21:44.80
196
3
00:19:51.20
189
4
163
313
James Mccoy
James Mccoy #313
Male 35-39
03:26:34.81
03:26:34.81
38
(152)
35-39
38
00:28:42.07
Male
152
Barbarians
10
32.2 km/h
00:18:44.28
154
17
00:37:14.62
107
22
00:46:24.80
146
35
00:59:31.52
161
34
00:20:34.05
159
35
00:23:56.70
163
38
198
54
Winnie Wing Yee Yeung
Winnie Wing Yee Yeung #54
Female 40-44
03:38:14.85
03:38:14.85
5
(21)
40-44
5
00:29:19.42
Female
21
75
30.5 km/h
00:20:42.04
270
4
00:42:57.11
250
7
00:49:48.44
236
6
01:01:46.14
202
5
00:21:48.20
202
5
00:21:04.08
198
5
172
354
Marvin Gonzales
Marvin Gonzales #354
Male 40-44
03:29:03.37
03:29:03.37
31
(160)
40-44
31
00:30:20.09
Male
160
Team Harabas
10
31.9 km/h
00:16:49.22
53
30
00:39:23.85
137
31
00:46:20.16
150
31
01:02:33.92
166
31
00:22:10.90
172
33
00:21:37.33
172
31
191
13
Kathryn Buckley
Kathryn Buckley #13
Female 18-34
03:37:21.92
03:37:21.92
9
(16)
18-34
9
00:30:37.40
Female
16
Strive Cycle Training
10
30.6 km/h
00:20:45.58
272
12
00:42:14.78
236
9
00:50:28.65
226
8
01:01:48.63
203
9
00:21:45.47
199
10
00:20:13.47
191
9
164
173
Benchi Klaver
Benchi Klaver #173
Male 18-34
03:27:04.59
03:27:04.59
36
(153)
18-34
36
00:30:38.25
Male
153
10
32.2 km/h
00:17:58.40
102
35
00:40:48.67
165
35
00:45:49.04
175
35
01:00:54.35
169
36
00:20:32.66
167
36
00:20:50.58
164
36
170
255
Hadi Murjono Ariyanto
Hadi Murjono Ariyanto #255
Male 35-39
03:28:43.50
03:28:43.50
39
(158)
35-39
39
00:30:50.76
Male
158
SRBC
10
31.9 km/h
00:19:02.57
204
45
00:38:57.18
163
42
00:46:53.33
181
40
01:01:58.59
174
38
00:18:02.37
165
39
00:23:42.72
170
39
178
499
David Gibb
David Gibb #499
Male 45-49
03:32:07.19
03:32:07.19
27
(165)
45-49
27
00:30:51.04
Male
165
Project 852
10
31.4 km/h
00:18:53.31
194
39
00:40:49.90
174
34
00:48:37.47
201
36
01:04:05.38
189
32
00:20:26.85
185
30
00:19:03.92
178
27
196
19
Lenka Vackova
Lenka Vackova #19
Female 18-34
03:37:40.17
03:37:40.17
10
(19)
18-34
10
00:30:55.65
Female
19
10
30.6 km/h
00:20:44.96
278
13
00:42:44.51
243
10
00:49:58.75
227
9
01:01:49.32
205
10
00:21:22.17
194
9
00:20:53.90
196
10
179
481
Richard Donaldson
Richard Donaldson #481
Male 45-49
03:32:13.29
03:32:13.29
28
(166)
45-49
28
00:30:57.14
Male
166
Specialized Mavericks
10
31.4 km/h
00:17:22.81
58
25
00:40:27.89
162
27
00:45:30.56
154
23
01:07:26.65
184
27
00:21:11.10
181
27
00:20:09.01
179
28
197
16
Sarah Tan
Sarah Tan #16
Female 18-34
03:37:46.93
03:37:46.93
11
(20)
18-34
11
00:31:02.41
Female
20
NTS SG
10
30.6 km/h
00:20:44.53
271
11
00:42:58.71
251
12
00:49:45.76
232
11
01:01:56.50
208
12
00:21:36.93
201
11
00:20:38.12
197
11
180
534
Simon Redpath
Simon Redpath #534
Male 45-49
03:32:25.17
03:32:25.17
29
(167)
45-49
29
00:31:09.02
Male
167
Barbarians
10
31.4 km/h
00:18:53.16
185
33
00:40:50.49
171
31
00:48:37.28
198
33
01:04:06.44
188
31
00:20:26.98
184
29
00:19:21.99
180
29
166
127
Simon Marion
Simon Marion #127
Male 18-34
03:28:04.36
03:28:04.36
37
(155)
18-34
37
00:31:38.03
Male
155
Team Next Stage
10
32.0 km/h
00:18:49.85
170
39
00:41:10.78
183
39
00:44:40.53
179
39
01:00:55.86
171
38
00:20:39.37
168
37
00:21:41.59
166
37
173
233
Nicolas De Freitas
Nicolas De Freitas #233
Male 35-39
03:29:37.53
03:29:37.53
40
(161)
35-39
40
00:31:44.79
Male
161
Team Next Stage
10
31.8 km/h
00:18:56.92
203
44
00:37:40.48
151
36
00:47:54.17
173
39
01:02:16.79
176
40
00:20:33.77
174
40
00:22:03.25
173
40
215
51
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #51
Female 40-44
03:41:23.26
03:41:23.26
6
(24)
40-44
6
00:32:27.83
Female
24
10
30.1 km/h
00:20:42.27
281
7
00:42:54.60
248
6
00:49:50.50
239
7
01:03:46.22
213
6
00:21:54.47
207
6
00:22:05.73
215
6
182
537
Eric Frappier
Eric Frappier #537
Male 45-49
03:33:46.40
03:33:46.40
30
(169)
45-49
30
00:32:30.25
Male
169
10
31.2 km/h
00:18:56.92
198
41
00:40:48.00
169
29
00:43:35.20
156
25
01:07:27.96
185
28
00:21:23.68
182
28
00:21:27.48
182
30
171
148
Ephraim Tristan Agsalud
Ephraim Tristan Agsalud #148
Male 18-34
03:28:57.80
03:28:57.80
38
(159)
18-34
38
00:32:31.47
Male
159
U cycling team
10
31.9 km/h
00:18:50.44
179
40
00:41:05.06
181
37
00:44:41.48
178
38
01:00:55.69
170
37
00:21:50.88
173
38
00:21:23.78
171
38
202
606
Hermansyah Handoko
Hermansyah Handoko #606
Male 50-54
03:39:25.40
03:39:25.40
20
(180)
50-54
20
00:32:48.84
Male
180
KGB
10
30.4 km/h
00:18:14.34
117
11
00:38:01.48
144
17
00:51:44.94
193
20
01:05:32.40
193
20
00:23:12.82
195
20
00:22:32.64
202
20
205
667
Michael Lyons
Michael Lyons #667
Male 55-59
03:40:29.81
03:40:29.81
8
(183)
55-59
8
00:32:56.67
Male
183
TriEdge
35
30.2 km/h
00:19:21.12
217
8
00:42:04.87
206
10
00:49:40.39
218
10
01:06:14.87
219
9
00:23:05.38
214
8
00:19:56.27
205
8
210
662
Ranjith Wijayaratna
Ranjith Wijayaratna #662
Male 55-59
03:40:49.30
03:40:49.30
9
(188)
55-59
9
00:33:16.16
Male
188
35
30.2 km/h
00:19:23.16
220
9
00:41:56.78
197
8
00:49:43.71
217
9
01:06:13.62
217
8
00:23:07.87
215
9
00:20:14.52
210
9
175
180
Einar Larsen
Einar Larsen #180
Male 18-34
03:29:50.72
03:29:50.72
39
(162)
18-34
39
00:33:24.38
Male
162
Skippy CC
10
31.7 km/h
00:18:27.67
133
37
00:41:33.49
186
41
00:44:38.44
177
37
01:00:56.98
172
39
00:21:50.79
175
39
00:22:15.71
175
39
204
610
Andrew Williams
Andrew Williams #610
Male 50-54
03:40:10.81
03:40:10.81
21
(182)
50-54
21
00:33:34.25
Male
182
Strive Cycle Training
10
30.2 km/h
00:18:58.69
187
21
00:42:27.67
201
27
00:49:41.86
215
27
01:06:16.49
220
26
00:23:04.37
213
25
00:19:37.87
204
21
181
396
Tasuke Takeda
Tasuke Takeda #396
Male 40-44
03:32:29.73
03:32:29.73
32
(168)
40-44
32
00:33:46.45
Male
168
Team Next Stage
10
31.3 km/h
00:17:31.00
97
38
00:38:38.68
138
32
00:46:20.51
151
32
01:02:38.07
168
33
00:21:58.93
171
32
00:25:10.95
181
32
207
627
Arnel Gonong
Arnel Gonong #627
Male 50-54
03:40:31.55
03:40:31.55
22
(185)
50-54
22
00:33:54.99
Male
185
Argonautica
10
30.2 km/h
00:18:56.46
200
23
00:41:16.93
188
21
00:49:22.28
205
21
01:07:37.87
212
21
00:22:11.96
208
21
00:20:57.41
207
22
208
618
Simon Edsall
Simon Edsall #618
Male 50-54
03:40:32.31
03:40:32.31
23
(186)
50-54
23
00:33:55.75
Male
186
10
30.2 km/h
00:19:22.39
223
28
00:41:56.67
199
26
00:49:41.77
214
26
01:06:14.17
216
24
00:23:06.55
212
24
00:19:59.79
208
23
209
596
Lars Groensedt
Lars Groensedt #596
Male 50-54
03:40:45.51
03:40:45.51
24
(187)
50-54
24
00:34:08.95
Male
187
10
30.2 km/h
00:19:17.31
216
25
00:41:59.25
196
24
00:49:44.47
209
22
01:06:13.10
214
22
00:23:08.63
211
23
00:20:13.24
209
24
211
613
Peter Townson
Peter Townson #613
Male 50-54
03:40:51.30
03:40:51.30
25
(189)
50-54
25
00:34:14.74
Male
189
10
30.2 km/h
00:18:46.31
189
22
00:42:27.05
198
25
00:49:42.81
216
28
01:06:11.24
215
23
00:23:07.74
210
22
00:20:19.52
211
25
213
23
Laurensia Rosana
Laurensia Rosana #23
Female 18-34
03:41:07.43
03:41:07.43
12
(23)
18-34
12
00:34:22.91
Female
23
Strive Cycle Training
10
30.1 km/h
00:20:44.46
269
10
00:42:52.86
246
11
00:49:51.99
231
10
01:01:53.42
206
11
00:21:44.23
203
12
00:23:54.52
213
12
177
142
Kiryl Martsinkevich
Kiryl Martsinkevich #142
Male 18-34
03:31:10.33
03:31:10.33
40
(164)
18-34
40
00:34:44.00
Male
164
10
31.5 km/h
00:18:52.84
183
42
00:41:07.36
187
42
00:44:38.69
180
40
01:02:25.83
177
40
00:22:23.20
178
40
00:21:33.54
177
40
187
556
Charles Claxton
Charles Claxton #556
Male 45-49
03:36:22.63
03:36:22.63
31
(174)
45-49
31
00:35:06.48
Male
174
10
30.8 km/h
00:17:58.60
101
28
00:41:23.35
166
28
00:45:34.52
183
30
01:07:28.22
186
29
00:22:43.07
188
31
00:21:06.89
187
31
184
355
Ferry Martalatta Lobis
Ferry Martalatta Lobis #355
Male 40-44
03:35:31.38
03:35:31.38
33
(171)
40-44
33
00:36:48.10
Male
171
SRBC
10
30.9 km/h
00:16:43.98
46
23
00:36:49.20
81
28
00:46:19.97
139
30
01:05:17.38
167
32
00:21:56.55
170
31
00:28:17.67
184
33
183
125
Jeff Chan
Jeff Chan #125
Male 18-34
03:33:53.56
03:33:53.56
41
(170)
18-34
41
00:37:27.22
Male
170
Project 852
10
31.1 km/h
00:20:09.91
238
50
00:42:54.04
239
49
00:45:07.49
196
44
01:00:49.09
181
41
00:22:44.23
180
41
00:22:00.95
183
41
185
287
Andiko Purnomo
Andiko Purnomo #287
Male 35-39
03:35:32.97
03:35:32.97
41
(172)
35-39
41
00:37:40.23
Male
172
SpeedACC
10
30.9 km/h
00:18:48.16
169
31
00:38:28.10
156
40
00:49:30.96
186
42
01:03:22.08
182
42
00:22:13.14
183
41
00:23:02.65
185
41
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (452 items)