Tour de Bintan
29 Mar 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
16.9km Time Trial
138km Classic
113km Century
82km Challenge
52km Discovery
GC
GC 2 Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (490 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Pace
StartDay3
12km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
27km (ACE)
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
80km (ACE)
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
108km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
253
97
Tom Reld
Tom Reld #97
Male 19-34
03:49:37
03:49:37
48
(230)
19-34
48
00:57:16
Male
230
28.2 km/h
00:22:09
32.5 km/h
225
47
225
00:28:17
31.8 km/h
269
53
244
00:48:28
29.7 km/h
188
46
167
01:04:19
27.0 km/h
284
54
256
00:38:05
28.4 km/h
255
49
230
270
146
Boon Teck Tay
Boon Teck Tay #146
Male 19-34
04:00:16
04:00:16
49
(245)
19-34
49
01:07:55
Male
245
SIN
SIN
27.0 km/h
00:23:08
31.1 km/h
263
53
243
00:30:44
29.3 km/h
296
55
270
00:54:25
26.5 km/h
219
52
194
01:02:49
27.7 km/h
273
51
246
00:39:57
27.0 km/h
278
52
251
288
191
Scott Tan
Scott Tan #191
Male 19-34
04:14:04
04:14:04
50
(260)
19-34
50
01:21:43
Male
260
SIN
SIN
25.5 km/h
00:22:16
32.3 km/h
232
48
232
00:28:05
32.0 km/h
262
49
237
00:49:03
29.4 km/h
193
49
171
01:03:32
27.4 km/h
278
53
251
00:41:03
26.3 km/h
292
53
262
289
192
Sia Jiazheng
Sia Jiazheng #192
Male 19-34
04:14:04
04:14:04
51
(261)
19-34
51
01:21:43
Male
261
SIN
SIN
25.5 km/h
00:22:17
32.3 km/h
233
49
233
00:28:05
32.0 km/h
264
51
239
00:49:05
29.3 km/h
194
50
172
01:03:27
27.4 km/h
277
52
250
00:41:21
26.1 km/h
294
54
263
295
182
Jyun Lee
Jyun Lee #182
Male 19-34
04:23:47
04:23:47
52
(267)
19-34
52
01:31:26
Male
267
Team Eastern
5
SIN
MAL
24.6 km/h
00:41:58
17.2 km/h
329
58
297
00:26:48
33.6 km/h
228
47
226
01:08:13
21.1 km/h
317
54
286
01:02:33
27.8 km/h
268
48
242
00:33:51
31.9 km/h
199
41
185
296
181
He Mel
He Mel #181
Male 19-34
04:23:47
04:23:47
53
(268)
19-34
53
01:31:26
Male
268
Team Eastern
6
SIN
SIN
24.6 km/h
00:41:57
17.2 km/h
328
57
296
00:26:47
33.6 km/h
227
46
225
01:08:52
20.9 km/h
322
56
291
01:02:06
28.0 km/h
262
47
239
00:34:06
31.7 km/h
201
42
187
304
140
Jun Loong Wang
Jun Loong Wang #140
Male 19-34
04:27:55
04:27:55
54
(273)
19-34
54
01:35:34
Male
273
SIN
SIN
24.2 km/h
00:42:11
17.1 km/h
330
59
298
00:26:40
33.7 km/h
224
45
222
01:08:15
21.1 km/h
318
55
287
01:02:48
27.7 km/h
272
50
245
00:35:55
30.1 km/h
218
47
200
307
171
Peter Bagnell
Peter Bagnell #171
Male 19-34
04:30:24
04:30:24
55
(276)
19-34
55
01:38:03
Male
276
Joyriders
1
SIN
IRL
24.0 km/h
00:24:03
29.9 km/h
277
54
249
00:34:06
26.4 km/h
325
57
292
01:10:41
20.4 km/h
325
57
294
01:06:03
26.3 km/h
298
55
267
00:43:42
24.7 km/h
304
55
272
324
144
Yi Qing Neo
Yi Qing Neo #144
Male 19-34
04:50:15
04:50:15
56
(291)
19-34
56
01:57:55
Male
291
SIN
SIN
22.3 km/h
00:22:18
32.3 km/h
236
50
236
00:28:05
32.0 km/h
263
50
238
00:52:52
27.2 km/h
205
51
182
01:08:08
25.5 km/h
304
56
272
01:12:49
14.8 km/h
332
59
298
326
194
Charles Susilo
Charles Susilo #194
Male 19-34
04:51:52
04:51:52
57
(293)
19-34
57
01:59:31
Male
293
IDN
IDN
22.2 km/h
00:37:20
19.3 km/h
325
56
293
00:33:09
27.1 km/h
320
56
287
01:04:58
22.2 km/h
308
53
279
01:11:28
24.3 km/h
321
58
288
00:45:15
23.9 km/h
308
56
276
331
118
Albert Wijaya
Albert Wijaya #118
Male 19-34
05:26:39
05:26:39
58
(297)
19-34
58
02:34:18
Male
297
ISSI Bintan Breathaking Journey
1
IDN
IDN
19.8 km/h
00:25:28
28.3 km/h
288
55
257
01:10:50
12.7 km/h
332
59
298
01:18:03
18.4 km/h
330
58
297
01:10:35
24.6 km/h
312
57
280
00:46:22
23.3 km/h
312
57
279
332
180
Ng Zhi Hao Ernest
Ng Zhi Hao Ernest #180
Male 19-34
05:28:32
05:28:32
59
(298)
19-34
59
02:36:11
Male
298
Team Eastern
8
SIN
SIN
19.7 km/h
00:22:38
31.8 km/h
243
52
241
00:36:54
24.4 km/h
331
58
297
01:18:14
18.4 km/h
331
59
298
01:28:44
19.6 km/h
332
59
298
00:54:23
19.9 km/h
331
58
297
183
Michael Dixon
Michael Dixon #183
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Team Next Stage
SIN
GBR
178
Lim Mun Yen
Lim Mun Yen #178
Male 19-34
DNF
DNF
19-34
Male
Team Eastern
SIN
MAL
00:42:00
17.1 km/h
00:26:45
33.6 km/h
01:29:04
16.2 km/h
01:03:23
27.5 km/h
179
Ryan Fong
Ryan Fong #179
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Team Eastern
SIN
SIN
185
Sebastien Lhermite
Sebastien Lhermite #185
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Team Next Stage
SIN
FRA
186
Jereld Lim
Jereld Lim #186
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
SIN
SIN
190
Thomas Stephenson
Thomas Stephenson #190
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
SIN
GBR
196
Alfred Waring
Alfred Waring #196
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
SIN
GBR
197
Carl Mascaro
Carl Mascaro #197
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
SIN
USA
198
Tim Albers
Tim Albers #198
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
SIN
GER
157
William Pratt
William Pratt #157
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Allied World Treknology3
SIN
GBR
155
Sergio Camarero
Sergio Camarero #155
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
RideNow
CHN
ESP
150
Budi Kwok
Budi Kwok #150
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Pekanbaru Roadbike Community (PRC)
IDN
IDN
151
Bevan Davies
Bevan Davies #151
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Integrated Riding Racing Team
SIN
GBR
152
Chucke Espiritu
Chucke Espiritu #152
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
SIN
PHI
153
Chun Siong Thia
Chun Siong Thia #153
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
SIN
SIN
172
Himanshu Saluja
Himanshu Saluja #172
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
MetaSport
SIN
IND
173
Andre Kemp
Andre Kemp #173
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Rawhides
SIN
GBR
168
Elliot Glenister
Elliot Glenister #168
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Integrated Riding Racing Team
SIN
GBR
169
Sheldon Yen
Sheldon Yen #169
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Integrated Riding Racing Team
SIN
SIN
170
Boon Howe Siew
Boon Howe Siew #170
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Integrated Riding Racing Team
SIN
SIN
165
Mike Koreneff
Mike Koreneff #165
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Allied World Treknology3
SIN
AUS
162
Benedict Fedrick
Benedict Fedrick #162
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Greyhounds
SIN
GBR
163
Benjamin Crouch
Benjamin Crouch #163
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
ANZA
SIN
GBR
115
Kaihong Lin
Kaihong Lin #115
Male 19-34
DNF
DNF
19-34
Male
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
SIN
SIN
00:20:36
34.9 km/h
00:22:33
39.9 km/h
00:39:34
36.4 km/h
00:52:42
33.0 km/h
113
Jack Grant
Jack Grant #113
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
SIN
GBR
138
Michael Thornton
Michael Thornton #138
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
ANZA
SIN
GBR
132
Tom Mason
Tom Mason #132
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
Rapha
SIN
GBR
128
Sakai Naoki
Sakai Naoki #128
Male 19-34
DNS
DNS
19-34
Male
MIVRO
JPN
JPN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (490 items)