SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton
1 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (328 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Cyclist
Runner
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
17.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
261
2199
Tres amigos rapidos
Tres amigos rapidos #2199
Female Female Team
06:00:00.33
06:00:00.33
53
(53)
Female Team
53
Female
53
Anna West
Emily Reilly
Lydia Keene
3:10 min/km
00:33:43.00
159
28
28
00:01:45.26
76
20
20
00:47:58.61
268
49
49
00:46:43.74
270
49
49
00:52:38.86
298
66
66
03:19:07.17
281
57
57
00:01:39.06
146
37
37
00:18:50.64
209
44
44
00:19:25.75
233
49
49
00:20:34.40
222
44
44
00:20:14.60
219
44
44
00:22:08.75
224
45
45
00:21:47.05
226
47
47
02:03:45.83
225
46
46
267
2282
Royals
Royals #2282
Male Male Team
06:02:55.15
06:02:55.15
90
(97)
Male Team
90
Male
97
John Benari
Arthur Metaxas
Simon Order
3:12 min/km
00:37:16.20
230
79
85
00:02:59.62
286
94
102
00:52:17.34
299
98
105
00:50:33.19
299
100
107
00:52:56.74
299
98
106
03:31:06.90
303
100
108
00:02:53.77
306
99
107
00:16:26.65
89
40
42
00:17:26.54
152
62
68
00:19:04.56
170
68
74
00:37:24.31
00:17:42.02
92
39
41
01:48:38.65
125
52
56
305
2183
Plus Posse
Plus Posse #2183
Female Female Team
06:42:11.74
06:42:11.74
70
(70)
Female Team
70
Female
70
Anna Donohoe White
Allison Edwards
Kay Harris
3:33 min/km
00:38:35.30
249
55
55
00:01:58.84
170
43
43
00:53:20.53
305
70
70
00:52:29.14
305
69
69
00:52:58.75
300
67
67
03:32:59.60
304
68
68
00:02:12.85
292
68
68
00:22:42.60
296
66
66
00:23:08.09
293
65
65
00:24:40.89
294
67
67
00:23:57.70
288
66
66
00:24:59.35
275
65
65
00:26:05.70
288
69
69
02:26:25.14
293
66
66
2168
Fremantle Pink Team
Fremantle Pink Team #2168
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Olivia Howarth
Sarah Brown
Krista Sanderson
min/km
00:45:15.10
00:02:02.64
00:52:58.63
00:52:39.76
00:53:15.44
03:32:27.70
00:16:20.49
00:20:05.41
00:40:47.63
00:24:59.32
01:42:48.11
2194
The 3 Nations
The 3 Nations #2194
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Leslie Manti-Finn
Gillian King
Claire Dawson
min/km
00:53:20.40
00:01:43.04
00:51:23.66
00:53:04.64
00:53:21.80
03:32:29.76
-00:10:39.97
00:23:32.04
00:21:50.94
00:23:03.99
00:22:45.64
00:24:04.27
00:24:17.20
02:20:29.72
293
2295
Team Coolazz
Team Coolazz #2295
Male Male Team
06:17:41.39
06:17:41.39
99
(106)
Male Team
99
Male
106
William Lok
Ben Lok
Craig Simpson
3:20 min/km
00:29:13.90
66
32
33
00:01:36.49
38
17
17
00:46:22.77
244
89
95
00:46:37.68
268
95
102
00:53:31.93
301
99
107
03:20:54.74
287
97
104
00:01:45.56
195
64
69
00:19:02.83
217
83
89
00:19:35.06
240
88
95
00:23:21.10
278
94
102
00:25:18.10
297
97
105
00:27:55.64
295
96
104
00:28:03.16
301
99
107
02:24:10.69
288
95
103
278
2235
2 ABs and a Quad
2 ABs and a Quad #2235
Male Male Team
06:07:22.79
06:07:22.79
95
(102)
Male Team
95
Male
102
Scott Marshall
Craig Parsons
James Mooney
3:14 min/km
00:35:53.50
201
73
77
00:02:12.72
223
73
81
00:52:50.03
301
99
106
00:49:17.64
291
99
106
00:53:49.75
302
100
108
03:23:37.44
295
98
105
00:00:59.23
1
1
1
00:16:47.35
106
49
52
00:18:10.55
177
71
77
00:21:34.90
252
88
95
00:21:38.59
257
88
95
00:23:16.33
253
87
95
00:22:35.56
245
83
91
02:04:39.89
231
83
90
264
2069
Just Doin' It
Just Doin' It #2069
Mixed Mixed Team
06:01:45.82
06:01:45.82
115
(115)
Mixed Team
115
Mixed
115
Helen Stuart
Jason Rodgers
Troy Van Diemen
3:11 min/km
00:38:23.00
245
102
102
00:02:29.45
264
108
108
00:47:24.45
262
114
114
00:47:44.28
278
123
123
00:53:53.85
303
128
128
03:27:59.01
299
128
128
00:02:02.63
269
114
114
00:17:18.85
145
58
58
00:17:27.64
153
63
63
00:18:39.13
153
64
64
00:18:20.46
158
61
61
00:19:38.09
144
58
58
00:18:43.00
132
53
53
01:50:51.72
146
60
60
247
2135
Alfies Angels
Alfies Angels #2135
Female Female Team
05:54:41.94
05:54:41.94
46
(46)
Female Team
46
Female
46
Hannah Waddell
Emily Wood
Renee Tedesco
3:08 min/km
00:35:00.90
182
35
35
00:01:44.05
70
18
18
00:53:41.21
306
71
71
00:54:20.43
307
70
70
00:54:39.21
304
68
68
03:37:59.27
307
71
71
00:01:41.56
167
41
41
00:15:54.37
56
6
6
00:15:57.12
61
7
7
00:17:21.22
79
10
10
00:15:59.58
48
4
4
00:16:51.72
41
4
4
00:15:29.67
29
4
4
01:38:16.14
48
4
4
289
2201
Triple Treat
Triple Treat #2201
Female Female Team
06:12:40.49
06:12:40.49
63
(63)
Female Team
63
Female
63
Alicia Golik
Amanda Guerin
Sarah Wickham
3:17 min/km
00:32:46.30
142
22
22
00:02:30.17
266
66
66
00:51:02.44
293
62
62
00:50:56.89
302
67
67
00:55:03.87
305
69
69
03:33:08.33
305
69
69
00:01:34.99
116
27
27
00:18:35.71
193
37
37
00:18:38.79
204
41
41
00:20:13.97
208
41
41
00:20:17.12
221
46
46
00:22:10.94
226
47
47
00:22:06.06
237
51
51
02:02:40.69
214
43
43
281
2103
Team Irish
Team Irish #2103
Mixed Mixed Team
06:08:25.82
06:08:25.82
118
(118)
Mixed Team
118
Mixed
118
Shane Comer
Jane Irish
Michelle Mcloughlin
3:15 min/km
00:35:05.60
186
77
77
00:01:43.35
65
25
25
00:55:55.71
309
130
130
00:56:30.27
309
130
130
00:55:14.79
306
129
129
03:41:32.88
308
129
129
00:01:22.46
27
10
10
00:17:40.55
162
65
65
00:17:04.74
129
55
55
00:18:29.31
142
59
59
00:17:43.79
124
49
49
00:19:22.51
132
54
54
00:17:41.29
91
38
38
01:48:41.52
126
51
51
303
2163
Fast Friends
Fast Friends #2163
Female Female Team
06:31:47.92
06:31:47.92
68
(68)
Female Team
68
Female
68
Colette Sims
Sheree Millen
Annie Smith
3:27 min/km
00:59:58.60
309
71
71
00:02:27.62
259
62
62
00:49:29.58
283
57
57
00:55:44.07
308
71
71
00:56:35.20
307
70
70
03:13:00.37
261
48
48
00:01:40.37
160
38
38
00:21:24.45
282
60
60
00:21:16.39
277
61
61
00:22:09.84
266
58
58
00:21:25.15
251
56
56
00:23:41.68
261
58
58
00:23:55.37
266
59
59
02:14:40.94
267
61
61
2171
Iron Maidens
Iron Maidens #2171
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Cian Eckford
Jessica Ridgwell
Rebecca Reynolds
min/km
00:34:02.40
00:01:51.07
00:54:52.85
00:55:44.56
00:56:43.18
03:44:24.06
-00:03:38.87
00:21:22.81
00:22:13.35
00:24:07.16
00:23:43.36
00:25:34.51
00:25:28.26
02:23:15.58
260
2140
Girls On Fire 1
Girls On Fire 1 #2140
Female Female Team
05:59:52.39
05:59:52.39
52
(52)
Female Team
52
Female
52
Sharon Duncan
April Litterick
Jamie Meaden
3:10 min/km
00:35:53.90
202
41
41
00:01:35.79
35
10
10
00:51:18.82
294
63
63
00:50:27.39
298
64
64
00:57:12.90
308
71
71
03:37:11.49
306
70
70
00:01:22.61
29
4
4
00:16:49.84
111
13
13
00:16:42.95
99
13
13
00:17:45.99
101
14
14
00:16:52.10
84
10
10
00:17:56.71
72
9
9
00:17:01.48
66
9
9
01:43:48.59
79
12
12
2321
Directorship
Directorship #2321
Male Corporate Team
DNF
DNF
Corporate Team
Male
Amy Cooper
Stephen Bowler
Mark Greenwood
min/km
00:38:43.80
00:02:14.43
00:54:28.15
00:58:23.09
00:58:50.09
03:51:11.28
-00:15:33.90
00:19:01.29
00:19:21.68
00:20:59.83
00:20:59.57
00:23:17.61
00:23:56.80
02:08:26.89
2200
Tri-Hards
Tri-Hards #2200
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Laura Saldanha
Danielle Coelho
Kelly Mcginnity
min/km
00:34:56.00
00:02:08.98
00:57:38.44
00:57:55.98
00:59:08.17
03:54:31.51
-00:15:00.89
00:14:57.12
00:14:40.09
00:15:31.94
00:14:54.06
00:16:55.09
00:16:41.43
01:34:14.32
2112
The MAussies
The MAussies #2112
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Tim Wicks
Leonardo Montemayor
Karla Cordoba
min/km
00:43:51.60
00:02:02.04
00:52:16.35
00:52:09.13
00:59:16.50
03:40:56.60
-00:05:03.27
00:19:00.90
00:19:50.95
00:22:26.71
00:21:36.29
00:23:41.52
00:24:35.37
02:12:03.19
252
2281
Rough Diamonds
Rough Diamonds #2281
Mixed Mixed Team
05:55:58.30
05:55:58.30
111
(111)
Mixed Team
111
Mixed
111
Kerry Harker
Daniel Cooney
Shannon Crake
3:08 min/km
00:28:50.60
52
20
20
00:01:42.38
61
23
23
00:55:23.62
308
129
129
00:52:32.71
306
129
129
01:00:58.67
309
130
130
03:46:13.99
309
130
130
00:01:31.12
82
33
33
00:16:26.42
88
36
36
00:15:54.77
58
23
23
00:16:35.51
51
24
24
00:16:02.18
50
23
23
00:16:37.33
36
15
15
00:15:28.86
26
13
13
01:37:40.20
43
19
19
2262
Le Train Bleu
Le Train Bleu #2262
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Kalan Mazure
Zachary Lawrance
Michael Eddington
min/km
2233
The Incredibles
The Incredibles #2233
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Jade Klynnyk
Jade Klynnyk
James Hunter
min/km
2211
Grosvenor Grovellers
Grosvenor Grovellers #2211
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Philip Rawlinson
Damon Watling
Paul Lill
min/km
2212
Nobby's Nuts
Nobby's Nuts #2212
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Mark Lennon
Mark Lennon
min/km
2133
Bunbury Bellas
Bunbury Bellas #2133
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Ella Valois
min/km
2125
twobeers&champagne
twobeers&champagne #2125
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Rebecca Stuart-Cooombe
Ian Stuart-Coombe
Mark Conway
min/km
00:52:05.90
00:02:33.85
00:55:57.43
01:01:35.49
01:58:45.84
00:26:20.26
00:14:58.51
00:14:51.40
00:15:31.31
00:15:07.70
00:15:20.04
00:14:49.97
01:31:11.93
2051
Essex Squad
Essex Squad #2051
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
Anna Newton
Amanda Zuvela
Caitlin Worner
min/km
2021
The Vaughans
The Vaughans #2021
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Trevor Vaughan
Sally Vaughan
min/km
2002
Ailbhe and Ed
Ailbhe and Ed #2002
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
Ailbhe Mcalister
Ailbhe Mcalister
Edward Heydon
min/km
2314
Weekend Hustlers
Weekend Hustlers #2314
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Mike Georgiou
Justin Little
Simon Cormack
min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (328 items)