Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
4 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (322 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
13.5km Inlet & Ocean Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.5km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.2km Inlet Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28.5km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
400m Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
247
85
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #85
Male Veteran (40-49)
06:24:32.63
06:24:32.63
29
(112)
Veteran (40-49)
29
01:54:31.24
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
6:44 min/km
01:37:55.19
7:15 min/km
190
25
92
00:03:15.27
235
22
92
01:34:40.12
7:34 min/km
229
29
104
01:16:10.55
34:37 min/km
280
32
120
00:06:38.52
252
27
105
01:43:29.47
16.5 km/h
188
25
87
00:00:32.30
15
2
6
00:01:51.19
4:37 min/km
190
26
92
99
43
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #43
Male Prime (18-39)
05:19:33.03
05:19:33.03
8
(45)
Prime (18-39)
8
01:03:47.43
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
5:35 min/km
01:21:47.25
6:03 min/km
81
10
48
00:03:17.68
237
18
94
01:12:04.42
5:45 min/km
36
6
18
00:59:33.57
27:04 min/km
234
21
101
00:05:26.16
232
18
90
01:35:36.45
17.9 km/h
122
12
56
00:00:36.28
36
2
17
00:01:11.19
2:57 min/km
7
1
6
19
104
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #104
Female Veteran (40-49)
04:37:56.49
04:37:56.49
1
(1)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
4:52 min/km
01:17:44.24
5:45 min/km
63
1
2
00:01:24.03
167
1
17
01:11:25.07
5:42 min/km
29
1
3
00:42:38.36
19:22 min/km
42
1
4
00:01:57.53
160
1
12
01:20:39.53
21.2 km/h
23
1
1
00:00:46.16
121
2
8
00:01:21.56
3:23 min/km
28
1
3
29
232
Carr & Co Divorce and Family Lawyers
Carr & Co Divorce and Family Lawyer.. #232
Mixed AR Pair
04:43:41.07
04:43:41.07
1
(10)
AR Pair
1
Mixed
10
Western Australia
AUS
Ben & Nathan
Ben & Nathan
Ben & Nathan
Ben & Nathan
4:58 min/km
01:29:11.33
6:36 min/km
138
8
63
00:01:23.28
165
4
102
01:07:47.24
5:25 min/km
14
1
6
00:50:30.49
22:57 min/km
150
6
82
00:02:38.20
181
3
106
01:10:01.39
24.4 km/h
7
2
3
00:00:41.79
79
2
40
00:01:27.32
3:38 min/km
56
1
16
233
122
Bill WHALLEY
Bill WHALLEY #122
Male Masters (60+)
06:16:21.94
06:16:21.94
3
(106)
Masters (60+)
3
00:41:25.64
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
6:35 min/km
01:58:13.17
8:45 min/km
254
3
116
00:01:36.30
178
1
54
01:25:26.57
6:50 min/km
148
1
70
00:55:47.03
25:21 min/km
208
3
88
00:03:03.37
192
1
64
01:49:22.76
15.6 km/h
212
3
99
00:01:07.70
224
2
101
00:01:45.03
4:22 min/km
161
3
84
130
138
David CALEY
David CALEY #138
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:30:10.03
05:30:10.03
4
(59)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:45:24.66
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
5:46 min/km
01:16:10.75
5:38 min/km
54
3
34
00:02:33.54
210
4
77
01:25:57.25
6:52 min/km
151
3
73
01:05:31.81
29:47 min/km
267
11
115
00:05:09.44
227
4
88
01:32:35.98
18.5 km/h
98
3
48
00:00:38.39
50
2
25
00:01:32.84
3:52 min/km
93
2
54
33
106
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #106
Male Vintage (50-59)
04:44:45.36
04:44:45.36
1
(19)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
4:59 min/km
01:09:13.51
5:07 min/km
24
1
14
00:01:13.88
151
1
45
01:21:05.19
6:29 min/km
106
2
53
00:45:24.58
20:38 min/km
70
2
27
00:01:41.36
150
1
47
01:24:16.17
20.3 km/h
36
1
21
00:00:29.15
8
1
4
00:01:21.49
3:23 min/km
26
1
20
30
202
Carr & Co Divorce and Family Lawyers
Carr & Co Divorce and Family Lawyer.. #202
Mixed AR Pair
04:43:41.30
04:43:41.30
2
(11)
AR Pair
2
00:00:00.23
Mixed
11
Western Australia
AUS
Ben & Nathan
Ben & Nathan
Ben & Nathan
Ben & Nathan
4:58 min/km
01:29:09.92
6:36 min/km
137
7
62
00:01:23.02
160
3
98
01:07:51.10
5:25 min/km
15
2
7
00:50:28.89
22:56 min/km
149
5
81
00:02:39.17
182
4
107
01:10:01.31
24.4 km/h
6
1
2
00:00:39.33
58
1
28
00:01:28.54
3:41 min/km
63
2
18
119
131
Ethan CONNOLLY
Ethan CONNOLLY #131
Male Junior (Under 18)
05:25:49.55
05:25:49.55
1
(54)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Male
54
Victoria
AUS
5:42 min/km
01:29:00.48
6:35 min/km
135
1
69
00:03:01.68
225
1
87
01:23:48.97
6:42 min/km
135
1
65
00:44:37.22
20:16 min/km
61
1
23
00:04:27.26
218
1
82
01:38:38.75
17.3 km/h
145
1
66
00:00:31.05
12
1
5
00:01:44.13
4:20 min/km
156
1
80
268
116
Tanya JOHNSTONE
Tanya JOHNSTONE #116
Female Vintage (50-59)
06:59:54.00
06:59:54.00
1
(19)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
7:21 min/km
02:06:04.29
9:20 min/km
263
1
18
00:01:56.46
192
1
19
01:45:11.58
8:24 min/km
262
1
19
00:58:11.17
26:26 min/km
225
1
17
00:03:23.40
200
1
19
02:02:01.69
14.0 km/h
256
1
19
00:01:14.76
243
1
21
00:01:50.63
4:36 min/km
186
1
13
206
124
George CHESTERS
George CHESTERS #124
Male Masters (60+)
06:01:01.40
06:01:01.40
2
(95)
Masters (60+)
2
00:26:05.10
Male
95
Western Australia
AUS
6:19 min/km
01:37:27.44
7:13 min/km
186
2
90
00:06:59.02
279
4
119
01:26:44.69
6:56 min/km
161
2
77
00:53:15.34
24:12 min/km
184
2
73
00:07:06.30
259
4
109
01:46:45.01
16.0 km/h
204
2
94
00:01:01.96
202
1
89
00:01:41.62
4:14 min/km
144
2
75
34
7
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #7
Male Veteran (40-49)
04:44:57.61
04:44:57.61
4
(20)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:14:56.22
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
4:59 min/km
01:09:17.55
5:07 min/km
25
3
15
00:01:04.63
121
4
33
01:17:13.37
6:10 min/km
63
7
32
00:50:16.12
22:50 min/km
144
8
54
00:01:10.02
73
2
26
01:23:56.14
20.4 km/h
32
5
17
00:00:28.13
4
1
1
00:01:31.63
3:49 min/km
86
19
50
36
14
Elizabeth DORNOM
Elizabeth DORNOM #14
Female Prime (18-39)
04:46:09.86
04:46:09.86
1
(2)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
2
Victoria
AUS
5:00 min/km
01:21:22.15
6:01 min/km
80
2
3
00:00:34.15
5
1
1
01:11:57.11
5:45 min/km
35
3
4
00:41:27.55
18:50 min/km
33
1
2
00:02:45.86
184
3
17
01:25:57.23
19.9 km/h
48
2
3
00:00:34.04
26
1
1
00:01:31.76
3:49 min/km
89
3
6
190
40
Bradley KAIN
Bradley KAIN #40
Male Prime (18-39)
05:54:21.42
05:54:21.42
20
(89)
Prime (18-39)
20
01:38:35.82
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
6:12 min/km
01:36:00.93
7:06 min/km
177
21
85
00:05:59.25
278
27
118
01:16:26.95
6:06 min/km
54
9
25
01:04:17.41
29:13 min/km
260
25
113
00:09:07.81
272
27
117
01:40:36.44
17.0 km/h
160
17
75
00:00:32.48
16
1
7
00:01:20.12
3:20 min/km
23
6
18
267
92
Colette DU TOIT
Colette DU TOIT #92
Female Veteran (40-49)
06:54:58.20
06:54:58.20
3
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
3
02:17:01.71
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
7:16 min/km
02:16:19.79
10:05 min/km
271
4
19
00:01:39.64
182
2
18
01:22:05.96
6:34 min/km
117
2
7
01:05:08.26
29:36 min/km
263
4
20
00:02:23.19
174
2
15
02:05:08.50
13.7 km/h
262
3
20
00:00:41.37
78
1
3
00:01:31.46
3:48 min/km
85
2
5
21
423
Blood Sweat and Beers
Blood Sweat and Beers #423
Male Male Team
04:40:10.26
04:40:10.26
6
(12)
Male Team
6
01:13:41.89
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
Brett Cassidy
Matt Neesham
Julian Trezise
Scott Collins
4:54 min/km
01:01:22.62
4:32 min/km
7
5
5
00:00:38.90
8
5
6
01:19:43.90
6:22 min/km
91
21
47
00:48:08.74
21:53 min/km
110
27
42
00:00:57.66
25
10
11
01:27:13.31
19.6 km/h
55
14
30
00:00:28.24
5
1
2
00:01:36.86
4:02 min/km
112
18
59
66
419
Knob Cake
Knob Cake #419
Mixed Junior Team
05:03:05.30
05:03:05.30
4
(30)
Junior Team
4
00:30:09.72
Mixed
30
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Green
Zane Morris
Ben Scott
Daniel James
5:18 min/km
01:14:31.68
5:31 min/km
44
3
16
00:00:47.17
33
3
17
01:14:49.99
5:59 min/km
46
2
20
00:48:25.59
22:00 min/km
115
4
63
00:01:09.81
69
4
42
01:41:46.22
16.8 km/h
169
4
83
00:00:24.37
1
1
1
00:01:10.45
2:56 min/km
5
1
1
235
413
The Dream(ing) Team
The Dream(ing) Team #413
Female Female Team
06:18:43.94
06:18:43.94
7
(11)
Female Team
7
01:10:15.55
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
Sonia Siamos
Amanda Brown
Tash Spon-Smith
Tracy Denham
6:37 min/km
01:45:22.96
7:48 min/km
225
7
12
00:01:01.24
109
9
11
01:39:14.72
7:56 min/km
247
10
15
01:05:23.48
29:43 min/km
264
12
21
00:01:10.91
77
6
6
01:44:02.11
16.4 km/h
193
5
9
00:00:39.89
69
1
2
00:01:48.61
4:31 min/km
178
6
11
225
339
Twinkle Toe's
Twinkle Toe's #339
Mixed Open Team of 2
06:11:58.98
06:11:58.98
30
(112)
Open Team of 2
30
01:43:42.85
Mixed
112
Western Australia
AUS
Mathew Fullgrabe
Daniel Tutt
Daniel Tutt
Mathew Fullgrabe
6:30 min/km
02:08:35.09
9:31 min/km
266
35
130
00:00:59.87
98
12
60
01:26:03.81
6:53 min/km
153
15
72
01:01:51.72
28:07 min/km
252
32
126
00:01:08.32
66
7
40
01:31:33.18
18.7 km/h
86
8
40
00:00:31.18
13
1
8
00:01:15.79
3:09 min/km
18
1
3
54
351
O'Beirne Ohana
O'Beirne Ohana #351
Mixed Mixed Team
04:56:00.17
04:56:00.17
6
(23)
Mixed Team
6
00:24:49.60
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
Cam O'Beirne
Cameron Murpphy
Charlotte O'Beirne
Janet Smith
5:11 min/km
01:23:04.56
6:09 min/km
96
13
40
00:01:00.05
101
27
63
01:22:08.15
6:34 min/km
118
11
53
00:37:47.24
17:10 min/km
9
2
3
00:00:52.30
12
3
5
01:29:06.00
19.2 km/h
66
6
27
00:00:25.72
2
1
2
00:01:36.13
4:00 min/km
111
9
46
15
357
The Lllama and the Seal
The Lllama and the Seal #357
Mixed Veteran Team of 2
04:32:57.88
04:32:57.88
1
(6)
Veteran Team of 2
1
Mixed
6
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Spencer
Jay Laurie
Jay Laurie
Peter Spencer
4:46 min/km
01:17:09.75
5:42 min/km
59
3
23
00:00:58.56
92
5
55
01:13:10.20
5:51 min/km
37
2
15
00:42:06.41
19:08 min/km
36
4
21
00:00:57.78
26
2
15
01:16:38.90
22.3 km/h
13
1
6
00:00:34.54
29
1
15
00:01:21.73
3:24 min/km
30
1
5
61
530
The X Men
The X Men #530
Mixed Veteran Team
05:00:18.34
05:00:18.34
6
(26)
Veteran Team
6
00:30:02.75
Mixed
26
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Webster
Michael Baldock
Adam Oldmeadow
Greg Hough
5:15 min/km
01:28:20.82
6:32 min/km
129
12
60
00:00:57.12
84
13
52
01:16:36.43
6:07 min/km
56
8
25
00:38:48.00
17:38 min/km
13
1
5
00:00:59.47
32
4
17
01:32:39.38
18.5 km/h
100
14
48
00:00:27.59
3
1
3
00:01:29.51
3:43 min/km
69
2
21
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (322 items)
© 2023