Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
200
513
Phantom
Phantom #513
Mixed Team
01:55:41.90
01:55:41.90
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
SIN
4:29 min/km
00:18:30.18
202
17
17
00:02:40.66
199
23
23
00:51:37.53
164
13
13
00:02:27.99
232
23
23
00:40:25.54
219
23
23
54
524
TRI-HARDERS
TRI-HARDERS #524
Mixed Team
01:28:28.87
01:28:28.87
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:14:29.27
58
5
5
00:02:17.92
179
22
22
00:46:31.35
113
8
8
00:00:36.71
15
8
8
00:24:33.60
20
5
5
101
440
Mark Mu
Mark Mu #440
Male 40-49
01:35:47.86
01:35:47.86
36
(75)
40-49
36
Male
75
SIN
3:43 min/km
00:15:47.06
116
40
76
00:01:09.42
48
12
22
00:46:42.15
119
44
91
00:00:59.14
85
17
39
00:31:10.07
115
32
77
199
277
Sally Hudd
Sally Hudd #277
Female 40-49
01:55:35.90
01:55:35.90
21
(59)
40-49
21
Female
59
SIN
4:29 min/km
00:20:55.47
230
27
76
00:01:32.45
80
6
22
00:53:27.42
181
16
52
00:02:10.64
221
25
72
00:37:29.91
191
23
61
71
243
Claire Dacombe
Claire Dacombe #243
Female 30-39
01:31:21.12
01:31:21.12
6
(10)
30-39
6
Female
10
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:13:22.48
35
3
8
00:01:32.08
78
10
21
00:47:56.07
131
14
26
00:00:50.10
61
7
16
00:27:40.38
58
3
5
25
372
Oliver Salmon
Oliver Salmon #372
Male 30-39
01:21:27.03
01:21:27.03
7
(22)
30-39
7
Male
22
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:14:53.92
73
15
54
00:01:08.49
47
6
21
00:39:18.85
25
8
23
00:00:59.73
90
14
44
00:25:06.03
24
7
18
112
507
French Connection
French Connection #507
Mixed Team
01:37:04.87
01:37:04.87
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:14:59.80
81
8
8
00:02:03.61
147
21
21
00:46:09.98
108
7
7
00:00:39.71
21
10
10
00:33:11.75
145
14
14
162
514
Piccolo & Alto
Piccolo & Alto #514
Mixed Team
01:45:53.18
01:45:53.18
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:14:54.19
74
7
7
00:01:19.35
65
20
20
00:53:49.84
184
16
16
00:00:41.54
27
12
12
00:35:08.26
169
16
16
52
228
Melanie Speet
Melanie Speet #228
Female 30-39
01:28:22.19
01:28:22.19
3
(5)
30-39
3
Female
5
SIN
3:25 min/km
00:10:17.55
1
1
1
00:01:29.28
76
9
20
00:47:26.81
126
12
24
00:00:43.33
30
2
6
00:28:25.21
70
5
8
75
475
Vira Wardhana Istiantoro
Vira Wardhana Istiantoro #475
Male 40-49
01:31:47.85
01:31:47.85
27
(61)
40-49
27
Male
61
IDN
3:33 min/km
00:16:06.92
124
43
81
00:01:07.24
46
11
20
00:42:16.22
55
22
47
00:01:09.55
122
31
62
00:31:07.90
113
31
75
32
480
Arni Arason
Arni Arason #480
Male 50+
01:23:17.08
01:23:17.08
2
(29)
50+
2
Male
29
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:13:32.88
40
3
29
00:01:06.91
45
3
19
00:39:35.86
27
2
25
00:01:02.07
98
4
49
00:27:59.34
62
5
50
206
265
Cornelia Callens
Cornelia Callens #265
Female 30-39
01:58:20.41
01:58:20.41
23
(64)
30-39
23
Female
64
FRA
4:35 min/km
00:17:55.21
191
22
56
00:01:28.89
75
8
19
00:57:59.25
213
23
64
00:01:02.96
102
11
30
00:39:54.08
212
26
69
82
533
MLC Jakarta
MLC Jakarta #533
Mixed Team
01:32:20.88
01:32:20.88
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
3:35 min/km
00:15:18.36
99
10
10
00:01:04.74
42
19
19
00:40:41.04
40
4
4
00:00:44.19
37
14
14
00:34:32.54
164
15
15
187
517
Super Kids
Super Kids #517
Mixed Team
01:51:35.65
01:51:35.65
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
SIN
4:20 min/km
00:13:21.30
34
2
2
00:01:04.37
41
18
18
00:57:49.45
212
20
20
00:00:43.48
32
13
13
00:38:37.03
202
21
21
103
232
Emma Kent
Emma Kent #232
Female 30-39
01:36:08.87
01:36:08.87
12
(19)
30-39
12
Female
19
SIN
3:44 min/km
00:15:13.81
95
9
19
00:01:28.81
74
7
18
00:47:13.00
124
11
23
00:01:19.17
145
17
49
00:30:54.07
108
14
26
24
361
Jonathan White
Jonathan White #361
Male 30-39
01:21:24.79
01:21:24.79
6
(21)
30-39
6
Male
21
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:15:49.29
119
20
78
00:01:05.53
44
5
18
00:37:41.49
14
4
12
00:00:48.02
51
7
22
00:26:00.44
40
11
33
19
462
Richard Morewood
Richard Morewood #462
Male 40-49
01:20:40.78
01:20:40.78
11
(16)
40-49
11
Male
16
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:12:45.78
21
10
15
00:01:05.10
43
10
17
00:41:19.26
49
20
43
00:01:10.85
126
33
65
00:24:19.78
17
6
12
77
302
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #302
Female 50+
01:31:56.12
01:31:56.12
1
(12)
50+
1
Female
12
ES
3:34 min/km
00:16:27.30
141
2
36
00:01:25.10
69
1
17
00:44:04.73
78
1
9
00:01:03.56
107
2
34
00:28:55.41
77
1
11
216
546
Rhodium
Rhodium #546
Mixed Team
02:02:04.91
02:02:04.91
21
(21)
Team
21
Mixed
21
SIN
4:44 min/km
00:14:40.92
67
6
6
00:00:54.62
33
17
17
01:18:26.32
241
22
22
00:01:06.76
115
22
22
00:26:56.27
48
7
7
93
508
Gamma
Gamma #508
Mixed Team
01:33:40.12
01:33:40.12
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
SIN
3:38 min/km
00:19:13.75
212
19
19
00:00:50.65
31
16
16
00:49:01.98
139
11
11
00:01:02.15
100
21
21
00:23:31.57
12
4
4
182
276
Nikki Quinn
Nikki Quinn #276
Female 40-49
01:50:26.90
01:50:26.90
17
(53)
40-49
17
Female
53
SIN
4:17 min/km
00:17:49.45
187
18
54
00:01:23.70
67
5
16
00:53:22.78
179
15
51
00:01:30.29
171
21
60
00:36:20.66
182
20
56
36
472
Sylvain Mazoyer
Sylvain Mazoyer #472
Male 40-49
01:23:58.10
01:23:58.10
17
(32)
40-49
17
Male
32
FRA
3:15 min/km
00:15:11.18
93
33
66
00:00:58.73
38
9
16
00:39:03.42
21
11
19
00:00:44.32
39
7
17
00:28:00.44
63
21
51
139
282
Sophie Von Burg
Sophie Von Burg #282
Female 40-49
01:42:07.88
01:42:07.88
9
(34)
40-49
9
Female
34
ES
3:57 min/km
00:17:07.25
166
11
43
00:01:23.40
66
4
15
00:49:07.81
140
8
30
00:00:52.78
70
4
18
00:33:36.62
152
14
45
14
427
James Stewart
James Stewart #427
Male 40-49
01:18:43.09
01:18:43.09
7
(11)
40-49
7
Male
11
SIN
3:03 min/km
00:11:07.16
6
1
4
00:00:58.57
37
8
15
00:39:12.87
23
12
21
00:01:02.15
99
22
50
00:26:22.32
42
15
34
91
535
The Young Ones
The Young Ones #535
Mixed Team
01:33:28.62
01:33:28.62
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
3:37 min/km
00:15:30.80
106
11
11
00:00:50.11
29
15
15
00:40:37.22
39
3
3
00:00:44.68
42
16
16
00:35:45.80
177
18
18
16
406
Clive Turton
Clive Turton #406
Male 40-49
01:19:29.46
01:19:29.46
8
(13)
40-49
8
Male
13
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:13:02.28
26
12
20
00:00:58.45
36
7
14
00:38:37.25
18
10
16
00:01:04.76
109
25
54
00:25:46.70
36
12
29
117
296
Natalie Maxwell-Davis
Natalie Maxwell-Davis #296
Female 40-49
01:38:22.13
01:38:22.13
4
(25)
40-49
4
Female
25
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:20:13.55
226
26
74
00:01:16.03
62
3
14
00:46:39.04
117
5
20
00:01:21.50
149
18
51
00:28:51.99
75
3
10
241
504
Bumble Bee
Bumble Bee #504
Mixed Team
02:25:40.69
02:25:40.69
23
(23)
Team
23
Mixed
23
SIN
5:39 min/km
00:18:28.73
201
16
16
00:00:48.42
26
14
14
01:27:42.36
242
23
23
00:00:35.82
14
7
7
00:38:05.35
200
20
20
33
493
Nicholas Cocks
Nicholas Cocks #493
Male 50+
01:23:28.85
01:23:28.85
3
(30)
50+
3
Male
30
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:14:36.68
65
4
47
00:00:57.56
35
2
13
00:38:33.85
17
1
15
00:00:56.95
79
3
36
00:28:23.79
69
6
55
64
235
Janice Kwa
Janice Kwa #235
Female 30-39
01:30:43.87
01:30:43.87
4
(8)
30-39
4
Female
8
SIN
3:31 min/km
00:14:25.55
55
6
11
00:01:15.85
60
6
13
00:43:59.21
76
6
8
00:00:49.81
59
5
14
00:30:13.43
99
10
21
179
503
Back Street Boyz
Back Street Boyz #503
Mixed Team
01:49:39.51
01:49:39.51
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
CHN
4:15 min/km
00:23:32.29
239
23
23
00:00:46.11
22
13
13
00:54:12.15
189
18
18
00:00:37.15
16
9
9
00:30:31.79
105
10
10
228
506
DRC
DRC #506
Mixed Team
02:07:37.10
02:07:37.10
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
IDN
4:57 min/km
00:21:01.99
231
21
21
00:00:45.91
21
12
12
01:07:51.41
235
21
21
00:00:57.66
81
20
20
00:37:00.12
187
19
19
23
479
Andrew Inkpen
Andrew Inkpen #479
Male 50+
01:21:13.77
01:21:13.77
1
(20)
50+
1
Male
20
CAN
3:09 min/km
00:13:03.17
27
1
21
00:00:54.24
32
1
12
00:39:41.23
28
3
26
00:00:44.13
36
1
16
00:26:50.99
47
3
38
35
248
Carrie-Anne Cairns
Carrie-Anne Cairns #248
Female 30-39
01:23:52.38
01:23:52.38
1
(2)
30-39
1
Female
2
AUS
3:15 min/km
00:15:49.28
118
14
29
00:01:14.99
59
5
12
00:40:10.10
35
1
1
00:00:54.76
72
8
20
00:25:43.24
35
1
2
184
219
Diane Fe Castillo
Diane Fe Castillo #219
Female 16-29
01:50:48.39
01:50:48.39
12
(54)
16-29
12
Female
54
PHI
4:18 min/km
00:19:26.55
215
14
66
00:01:13.60
57
5
11
00:51:27.74
159
10
41
00:02:32.70
236
15
78
00:36:07.77
180
11
54
41
457
Peter Pallister
Peter Pallister #457
Male 40-49
01:25:24.44
01:25:24.44
18
(37)
40-49
18
Male
37
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:11:26.92
8
3
6
00:00:50.22
30
6
11
00:41:06.75
45
18
39
00:00:43.92
34
6
15
00:31:16.61
120
34
79
192
521
Team Costa
Team Costa #521
Mixed Team
01:52:39.88
01:52:39.88
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
SIN
4:22 min/km
00:18:05.80
194
15
15
00:00:45.81
20
11
11
00:53:24.76
180
15
15
00:00:50.45
62
19
19
00:39:33.04
207
22
22
111
519
Team 4F
Team 4F #519
Mixed Team
01:36:57.55
01:36:57.55
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:21:04.88
232
22
22
00:00:44.77
18
10
10
00:52:49.98
175
14
14
00:00:34.22
12
5
5
00:21:43.69
6
2
2
17
432
Jon Cocks
Jon Cocks #432
Male 40-49
01:20:19.02
01:20:19.02
9
(14)
40-49
9
Male
14
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:12:58.02
25
11
19
00:00:48.70
27
5
10
00:39:49.43
31
14
29
00:00:43.89
33
5
14
00:25:58.96
39
14
32
78
258
Kanmaleeda Boonyasit
Kanmaleeda Boonyasit #258
Female 30-39
01:32:09.44
01:32:09.44
8
(13)
30-39
8
Female
13
THI
3:34 min/km
00:13:22.89
36
4
9
00:01:13.22
56
4
10
00:45:56.02
102
9
16
00:00:49.96
60
6
15
00:30:47.34
107
13
25
127
505
Catalonia-frenchy-team
Catalonia-frenchy-team #505
Mixed Team
01:39:36.14
01:39:36.14
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
ESP
3:52 min/km
00:16:15.42
134
13
13
00:00:44.15
16
9
9
00:48:52.06
136
10
10
00:00:47.22
48
17
17
00:32:57.28
141
13
13
161
283
Jacqueline Amos
Jacqueline Amos #283
Female 40-49
01:45:31.60
01:45:31.60
14
(43)
40-49
14
Female
43
SIN
4:05 min/km
00:16:08.43
126
6
32
00:01:13.11
55
2
9
00:52:32.59
172
12
47
00:00:48.13
53
3
12
00:34:49.33
165
18
52
4
395
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #395
Male 40-49
01:08:54.86
01:08:54.86
3
(4)
40-49
3
Male
4
SIN
2:40 min/km
00:13:23.28
37
14
26
00:00:47.11
25
4
9
00:32:58.52
3
2
3
00:00:42.85
29
4
12
00:21:03.09
4
2
3
5
385
Songklod Jearanaisil
Songklod Jearanaisil #385
Male 30-39
01:11:06.00
01:11:06.00
2
(5)
30-39
2
Male
5
THI
2:45 min/km
00:12:51.00
23
2
17
00:00:46.66
24
4
8
00:34:24.72
4
2
4
00:00:44.42
40
6
18
00:22:19.18
7
2
5
115
247
Trish Mortensen
Trish Mortensen #247
Female 30-39
01:37:55.16
01:37:55.16
13
(23)
30-39
13
Female
23
DEN
3:48 min/km
00:15:35.55
111
11
25
00:01:13.10
54
3
8
00:46:26.23
111
10
18
00:00:56.74
78
9
24
00:33:43.53
153
19
46
108
527
Winning Team
Winning Team #527
Mixed Team
01:36:39.57
01:36:39.57
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:42.80
154
14
14
00:00:42.44
14
8
8
00:47:27.13
127
9
9
00:00:47.24
49
18
18
00:30:59.94
109
11
11
118
520
Team 5F
Team 5F #520
Mixed Team
01:38:28.14
01:38:28.14
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:13:52.79
46
3
3
00:00:39.56
12
7
7
00:53:53.22
187
17
17
00:00:44.25
38
15
15
00:29:18.31
89
9
9
106
226
Samantha Garrad
Samantha Garrad #226
Female 16-29
01:36:37.75
01:36:37.75
5
(20)
16-29
5
Female
20
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:40.21
152
12
39
00:01:00.61
40
4
7
00:48:56.31
137
6
29
00:00:51.13
65
7
17
00:29:09.48
84
3
16
28
321
Jason Yoe
Jason Yoe #321
Male 16-29
01:21:46.10
01:21:46.10
3
(25)
16-29
3
Male
25
NED
3:10 min/km
00:11:52.20
10
3
8
00:00:46.61
23
1
7
00:43:10.57
65
6
55
00:00:49.58
56
7
25
00:25:07.11
25
5
19
10
360
John Carl Roldan
John Carl Roldan #360
Male 30-39
01:14:49.83
01:14:49.83
3
(8)
30-39
3
Male
8
PHI
2:54 min/km
00:13:19.47
33
6
25
00:00:44.97
19
3
6
00:36:19.38
10
3
9
00:00:59.25
86
11
40
00:23:26.75
10
3
7
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (317 items)