Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
241
504
Bumble Bee
Bumble Bee #504
Mixed Team
02:25:40.69
02:25:40.69
23
(23)
Team
23
Mixed
23
SIN
5:39 min/km
00:18:28.73
201
16
16
00:00:48.42
26
14
14
01:27:42.36
242
23
23
00:00:35.82
14
7
7
00:38:05.35
200
20
20
200
513
Phantom
Phantom #513
Mixed Team
01:55:41.90
01:55:41.90
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
SIN
4:29 min/km
00:18:30.18
202
17
17
00:02:40.66
199
23
23
00:51:37.53
164
13
13
00:02:27.99
232
23
23
00:40:25.54
219
23
23
163
212
Karin De Blank
Karin De Blank #212
Female 16-29
01:45:55.89
01:45:55.89
9
(44)
16-29
9
Female
44
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:18:31.60
203
13
59
00:03:24.55
225
15
75
00:49:55.61
145
7
32
00:01:33.59
180
12
62
00:32:30.53
135
10
36
194
369
Nico Samhan
Nico Samhan #369
Male 30-39
01:54:35.64
01:54:35.64
35
(119)
30-39
35
Male
119
IDN
4:27 min/km
00:18:37.29
204
37
128
00:04:01.12
235
41
133
00:51:01.20
156
28
106
00:01:49.99
202
34
112
00:39:06.03
205
36
119
129
271
Maria Beitia
Maria Beitia #271
Female 40-49
01:40:02.38
01:40:02.38
7
(31)
40-49
7
Female
31
USA
3:53 min/km
00:18:39.80
205
21
60
00:02:26.74
188
22
65
00:46:28.34
112
4
19
00:02:17.93
225
27
75
00:30:09.57
98
7
20
80
526
Victorious Mobsters
Victorious Mobsters #526
Mixed Team
01:32:16.38
01:32:16.38
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
IDN
3:35 min/km
00:18:41.25
206
18
18
00:00:37.53
10
5
5
00:43:46.04
73
6
6
00:00:29.12
5
3
3
00:28:42.43
74
8
8
167
308
Farida Brouwer
Farida Brouwer #308
Female 50+
01:47:49.90
01:47:49.90
4
(47)
50+
4
Female
47
SIN
4:11 min/km
00:18:51.39
207
5
61
00:01:54.44
129
6
44
00:51:44.29
166
4
44
00:01:01.98
97
1
29
00:34:17.78
160
4
50
198
297
Joanne Hamer
Joanne Hamer #297
Female 40-49
01:54:50.88
01:54:50.88
20
(58)
40-49
20
Female
58
ES
4:27 min/km
00:18:51.47
208
22
62
00:01:56.82
133
13
46
00:55:59.56
202
18
57
00:01:07.25
117
13
37
00:36:55.76
186
22
59
223
230
Saki Ino
Saki Ino #230
Female 30-39
02:05:50.46
02:05:50.46
26
(72)
30-39
26
Female
72
SIN
4:53 min/km
00:18:53.69
209
23
63
00:02:47.95
203
27
71
01:02:21.98
228
26
74
00:01:57.31
210
26
69
00:39:49.52
210
25
68
148
250
Violaine Chanteclair
Violaine Chanteclair #250
Female 30-39
01:43:06.43
01:43:06.43
17
(37)
30-39
17
Female
37
SIN
4:00 min/km
00:19:09.80
210
24
64
00:01:37.35
88
11
23
00:50:21.51
150
16
35
00:00:44.44
41
3
8
00:31:13.31
116
15
28
240
404
Christophe Martin
Christophe Martin #404
Male 40-49
02:22:00.82
02:22:00.82
63
(138)
40-49
63
Male
138
FRA
5:30 min/km
00:19:12.96
211
62
129
00:05:20.96
240
62
137
01:10:26.20
236
63
136
00:01:17.15
142
38
73
00:45:43.54
236
63
134
93
508
Gamma
Gamma #508
Mixed Team
01:33:40.12
01:33:40.12
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
SIN
3:38 min/km
00:19:13.75
212
19
19
00:00:50.65
31
16
16
00:49:01.98
139
11
11
00:01:02.15
100
21
21
00:23:31.57
12
4
4
176
279
Angela Williams
Angela Williams #279
Female 40-49
01:48:54.43
01:48:54.43
16
(52)
40-49
16
Female
52
AUS
4:13 min/km
00:19:22.52
213
23
65
00:01:53.64
127
12
42
00:57:32.46
210
23
63
00:01:06.74
114
12
36
00:28:59.06
79
4
12
218
536
Widanta Hartoyo
Widanta Hartoyo #536
Male 40-49
02:02:45.15
02:02:45.15
60
(130)
40-49
60
Male
130
IDN
4:46 min/km
00:19:23.20
214
63
130
00:04:12.96
236
61
134
00:57:10.23
204
61
129
00:01:44.96
195
50
106
00:40:13.78
217
57
123
184
219
Diane Fe Castillo
Diane Fe Castillo #219
Female 16-29
01:50:48.39
01:50:48.39
12
(54)
16-29
12
Female
54
PHI
4:18 min/km
00:19:26.55
215
14
66
00:01:13.60
57
5
11
00:51:27.74
159
10
41
00:02:32.70
236
15
78
00:36:07.77
180
11
54
150
288
Cindy Rouwhorst
Cindy Rouwhorst #288
Female 40-49
01:43:07.28
01:43:07.28
12
(39)
40-49
12
Female
39
SIN
4:00 min/km
00:19:29.80
216
24
67
00:01:48.93
112
9
33
00:46:18.64
110
3
17
00:00:58.97
84
8
26
00:34:30.92
163
17
51
168
311
Diana Fox
Diana Fox #311
Female 50+
01:47:54.64
01:47:54.64
5
(48)
50+
5
Female
48
SIN
4:11 min/km
00:19:34.20
217
6
68
00:01:40.17
95
3
26
00:51:51.42
168
5
45
00:01:22.04
151
5
52
00:33:26.81
147
3
43
233
301
Ming Ying Lee
Ming Ying Lee #301
Female 50+
02:13:31.92
02:13:31.92
7
(77)
50+
7
Female
77
SIN
5:11 min/km
00:19:34.81
218
7
69
00:02:50.81
206
7
72
01:02:19.49
227
7
73
00:01:25.02
159
6
54
00:47:21.78
238
7
80
231
355
Edward Carlbom
Edward Carlbom #355
Male 30-39
02:10:03.78
02:10:03.78
40
(133)
30-39
40
Male
133
SIN
5:03 min/km
00:19:40.93
219
38
131
00:03:23.29
223
39
126
00:59:02.40
220
40
133
00:01:07.23
116
17
58
00:46:49.91
237
40
135
226
233
Brandi Boyd
Brandi Boyd #233
Female 30-39
02:06:52.41
02:06:52.41
27
(74)
30-39
27
Female
74
USA
4:55 min/km
00:19:42.55
220
25
70
00:02:09.35
160
21
55
01:03:45.46
231
29
77
00:01:26.76
163
21
57
00:39:48.28
208
24
67
229
299
Michelle White
Michelle White #299
Female 40-49
02:08:47.16
02:08:47.16
27
(76)
40-49
27
Female
76
AUS
5:00 min/km
00:19:54.80
221
25
71
00:03:39.78
230
27
78
01:05:34.19
234
28
79
00:01:37.10
186
22
64
00:38:01.28
197
24
63
160
511
Last Call: Bintan Babes
Last Call: Bintan Babes #511
Mixed Team
01:45:18.97
01:45:18.97
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
AUS
4:05 min/km
00:19:56.87
222
20
20
00:00:36.28
9
4
4
00:51:32.47
163
12
12
00:00:28.75
4
2
2
00:32:44.58
139
12
12
208
249
Agnes Kovacs
Agnes Kovacs #249
Female 30-39
01:58:37.65
01:58:37.65
24
(65)
30-39
24
Female
65
SIN
4:36 min/km
00:19:58.80
223
26
72
00:04:26.60
237
30
80
00:58:03.97
214
24
65
00:02:01.24
213
27
70
00:34:07.03
156
20
48
132
347
Ashley Leek
Ashley Leek #347
Male 30-39
01:40:33.70
01:40:33.70
24
(88)
30-39
24
Male
88
ES
3:54 min/km
00:20:00.92
224
39
132
00:03:04.73
214
36
119
00:46:00.94
107
21
85
00:01:12.09
128
18
66
00:30:15.00
100
21
70
204
262
Regina Reine
Regina Reine #262
Female 30-39
01:56:52.90
01:56:52.90
22
(62)
30-39
22
Female
62
IDN
4:32 min/km
00:20:12.82
225
27
73
00:01:48.95
114
15
34
00:53:49.60
183
21
54
00:01:32.45
174
23
61
00:39:29.07
206
23
66
117
296
Natalie Maxwell-Davis
Natalie Maxwell-Davis #296
Female 40-49
01:38:22.13
01:38:22.13
4
(25)
40-49
4
Female
25
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:20:13.55
226
26
74
00:01:16.03
62
3
14
00:46:39.04
117
5
20
00:01:21.50
149
18
51
00:28:51.99
75
3
10
202
540
Aditya Yusva
Aditya Yusva #540
Male 30-39
01:56:37.00
01:56:37.00
36
(122)
30-39
36
Male
122
4:31 min/km
00:20:18.28
227
40
133
00:02:04.93
149
24
77
00:49:27.86
142
26
100
00:01:52.03
206
35
116
00:42:53.90
228
38
129
175
216
Rita Xiaomeii
Rita Xiaomeii #216
Female 16-29
01:48:46.65
01:48:46.65
11
(51)
16-29
11
Female
51
IDN
4:13 min/km
00:20:48.31
228
15
75
00:02:07.29
155
10
54
00:51:09.24
157
9
40
00:02:28.27
233
14
77
00:32:13.54
130
9
34
158
323
Jun Hao Kenneth Tan
Jun Hao Kenneth Tan #323
Male 16-29
01:44:55.09
01:44:55.09
16
(103)
16-29
16
Male
103
SIN
4:04 min/km
00:20:49.68
229
16
134
00:01:53.56
126
5
65
00:51:24.40
158
15
107
00:02:25.34
231
16
133
00:28:22.10
67
12
53
199
277
Sally Hudd
Sally Hudd #277
Female 40-49
01:55:35.90
01:55:35.90
21
(59)
40-49
21
Female
59
SIN
4:29 min/km
00:20:55.47
230
27
76
00:01:32.45
80
6
22
00:53:27.42
181
16
52
00:02:10.64
221
25
72
00:37:29.91
191
23
61
228
506
DRC
DRC #506
Mixed Team
02:07:37.10
02:07:37.10
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
IDN
4:57 min/km
00:21:01.99
231
21
21
00:00:45.91
21
12
12
01:07:51.41
235
21
21
00:00:57.66
81
20
20
00:37:00.12
187
19
19
111
519
Team 4F
Team 4F #519
Mixed Team
01:36:57.55
01:36:57.55
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:21:04.88
232
22
22
00:00:44.77
18
10
10
00:52:49.98
175
14
14
00:00:34.22
12
5
5
00:21:43.69
6
2
2
225
411
Deepak Samtani
Deepak Samtani #411
Male 40-49
02:06:31.91
02:06:31.91
61
(131)
40-49
61
Male
131
IDN
4:54 min/km
00:21:17.00
233
64
135
00:07:12.16
244
64
139
00:55:21.21
200
59
126
00:01:43.23
191
48
103
00:40:58.29
221
58
125
236
257
Marella Nona Flora Diding
Marella Nona Flora Diding #257
Female 30-39
02:15:20.36
02:15:20.36
29
(78)
30-39
29
Female
78
SIN
5:15 min/km
00:22:06.30
234
28
77
00:03:08.35
217
28
73
01:03:35.46
229
27
75
00:01:44.38
194
25
67
00:44:45.86
234
29
78
146
494
Oscar-Luigi Veronese
Oscar-Luigi Veronese #494
Male 50+
01:42:45.13
01:42:45.13
12
(97)
50+
12
Male
97
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:22:24.61
235
16
136
00:01:49.67
116
6
61
00:45:06.47
90
10
73
00:01:50.54
204
13
114
00:31:33.82
124
9
82
221
239
Wariya Chattay
Wariya Chattay #239
Female 30-39
02:04:23.59
02:04:23.59
25
(70)
30-39
25
Female
70
THI
4:49 min/km
00:22:34.56
236
29
78
00:01:37.95
90
12
24
00:58:36.61
217
25
66
00:01:11.24
127
13
40
00:40:23.21
218
28
73
224
298
Dana Whiteley
Dana Whiteley #298
Female 40-49
02:06:00.91
02:06:00.91
26
(73)
40-49
26
Female
73
USA
4:53 min/km
00:22:50.91
237
28
79
00:02:14.49
173
20
60
00:58:41.49
218
24
67
00:02:12.38
223
26
74
00:40:01.63
215
25
71
238
295
Noviany Poa
Noviany Poa #295
Female 40-49
02:18:54.18
02:18:54.18
29
(80)
40-49
29
Female
80
SIN
5:23 min/km
00:23:02.59
238
29
80
00:03:34.32
229
26
77
00:57:11.97
205
19
58
00:03:14.80
242
29
81
00:51:50.49
240
29
81
179
503
Back Street Boyz
Back Street Boyz #503
Mixed Team
01:49:39.51
01:49:39.51
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
CHN
4:15 min/km
00:23:32.29
239
23
23
00:00:46.11
22
13
13
00:54:12.15
189
18
18
00:00:37.15
16
9
9
00:30:31.79
105
10
10
222
215
Olivia Aldisa
Olivia Aldisa #215
Female 16-29
02:04:32.86
02:04:32.86
15
(71)
16-29
15
Female
71
IDN
4:50 min/km
00:24:17.12
240
16
81
00:02:26.62
187
13
64
00:59:32.88
223
13
70
00:01:03.00
103
9
31
00:37:13.23
189
13
60
191
341
Ananda Aryaguna
Ananda Aryaguna #341
Male 30-39
01:52:24.07
01:52:24.07
34
(118)
30-39
34
Male
118
IDN
4:21 min/km
00:24:48.61
241
41
137
00:01:56.80
132
21
67
00:52:07.02
169
31
111
00:02:28.82
234
42
134
00:31:02.81
110
24
73
215
359
John Anglim
John Anglim #359
Male 30-39
02:01:41.48
02:01:41.48
38
(129)
30-39
38
Male
129
IRL
4:43 min/km
00:25:04.34
242
42
138
00:04:57.82
239
43
136
00:54:42.94
195
35
121
00:01:19.69
148
20
76
00:35:36.68
174
31
105
242
260
Pei Lin Koh
Pei Lin Koh #260
Female 30-39
02:26:36.55
02:26:36.55
30
(81)
30-39
30
Female
81
SIN
5:41 min/km
00:26:12.70
243
30
82
00:01:53.42
125
18
41
01:12:14.54
238
30
80
00:01:22.71
153
19
53
00:44:53.16
235
30
79
243
368
Mohamad Zaky Izzat
Mohamad Zaky Izzat #368
Male 30-39
02:35:02.22
02:35:02.22
43
(139)
30-39
43
Male
139
IDN
6:01 min/km
00:29:55.97
244
43
139
00:04:27.18
238
42
135
01:02:08.12
226
41
134
00:02:24.07
230
41
132
00:56:06.87
241
42
137
358
Hendrasyah Hendrasyah
Hendrasyah Hendrasyah #358
Male 30-39
DNF
DNF
30-39
Male
IDN
min/km
00:12:55.94
00:03:08.97
00:59:21.68
00:01:07.21
00:38:37.53
353
Deddy Liunaldi
Deddy Liunaldi #353
Male 30-39
DNF
DNF
30-39
Male
IDN
min/km
00:24:41.64
00:04:01.00
01:15:54.07
00:00:50.37
00:42:19.68
354
Donagh Hourihan
Donagh Hourihan #354
Male 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Male
IRL
min/km
370
Nicola Russo
Nicola Russo #370
Male 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Male
ITA
min/km
374
Paolo Gaias
Paolo Gaias #374
Male 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Male
SIN
min/km
378
Ridho Ikhsan
Ridho Ikhsan #378
Male 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Male
IDN
min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (317 items)